1926
First round
Harold Eaton d. Ed Reece, 6-5
Tom Hickey d. Cliff Sparks, 1 up, 21st
John Mott d. Frank Ellsworth, 8-6
Bob Barron d. Dick Conley, 2-1
William McGraw d. Emmett Lieb, 4-3
Duane Grandy d. Harry Sparks, 1 up
Walter Barron d. George Hills, 6-5
Fred Felde d. John Conklin, 6-5
Hall Blanchard def. Pete Rumler, 3-2
Maurice Hickey def. Dan Moeller, 1 up
W. Vernon Crane d. Fred L. Curtis, 3-1
Jim Hume def. Jack DeLair, 1 up, 20th
Jim O’Neil d. Otto Miller, 1 up
Floyd Hammond d. George C. Brown, 1 up, 20th
Fred Neesley d. Howard Leach, 3-2
George Willard d. Lynn MacCready, 3-2
Second round
Harold Eaton d. Tom Hickey, 1 up
John Mott d. Bob Barron, 4-3
William McGraw d. Duane Grandy, 4-3
Walter Barron d. Fred Felde, 1 up
Hall Blanchard d. Maurice Hickey, 4-2
W. Vernon Crane d. Jim Hume, 5-3
Jim O’Neil d. Floyd Hammond, 4-3
Fred Neesley d. George Willard, 6-4
Quarterfinals
Harold Eaton d. John Mott, 4-3
William McGraw d. Walter Barron, 5-3
Hall Blanchard d. W. Vernon Crane, 5-4
Jim O’Neil d. Fred Neesley, 1 up, 19th
Semifinals
Harold Eaton d. William McGraw, 1 up
Hall Blanchard d. Jim O’Neil, 8-6
Finals
Harold Eaton def. Hall Blanchard, 3-1


1927
First round
Tom Hickey d. George Willard, 7-6
Root Gilson d. William Keller, 3-2
John Mott d. Dick Tobin, 3-2
Sherman Kuhl d. E. Reinger, 5-4
Maurice Hickey d. Cliff Sparks, 3-2
Harold Finch d. Charles Feeney
Harold Eaton d. Jim Hume, 2-1
Jim O’Neil d. Jack DeLair, 6-4
Hubert Holmes d. E.G. Leahy, 5-4
W. Vernon Crane d. Johnny Addison, 4-3
Ed Reece d. Fred Neesley, 3-2
Lyn Ludlow d. Fred L. Curtis, 2-1
Hugh Smith d. Sulho Nurmi, 3-1
Floyd Hammond d. Ken Walker, 6-5
N. Rumler d. J. Rumler, 2 up
Jerry Cahill d. Roy Shanklin, 4-2
Second round
Tom Hickey d. Root Gilson
John Mott d. Sherman Kuhl, 4-2
Maurice Hickey d. Harold Finch
Harold Eaton d. Jim O’Neil, 1 up, 20th
Hubert Holmes d. W. Vernon Crane, 1 up
Ed Reece d. Lyn Ludlow, 1 up
Hugh Smith d. Floyd Hammond, 1 up
N. Rumler d. Jerry Cahill, 1 up
Quarterfinals
Tom Hickey d. John Mott, 2-1
Maurice Hickey d. Harold Eaton, 5-4
Hubert Holmes d. Ed Reece
Hugh Smith d. N. Rumler, 5-3
Semifinals
Tom Hickey d. Maurice Hickey, 3-2
Hubert Holmes d. Hugh Smith, 1 up, 19th
Finals
Tom Hickey d. Hubert Holmes, 3-1


1928
First round
Hubert Holmes d. W. McCain, 4-2
Duane Grandy d. Howard Trumbo, 5-4
F.P. Curtiss d. Hugh Smith, 3-2
Cliff Sparks d. Sherman Kuhl, forfeit
Maurice Hickey d. James Monroe, 4-2
Sulho Nurmi d. Fred L. Curtis, 4-2
William McGraw d. Charles Reilly, 1 up, 19th
Jack DeLair d. Perry Thompson, forfeit
Johnny Addison d. Howard Leach, 3-2
Hall Blanchard d. Dick Tobin, 6-5
Floyd Hammond d. John Loveland, 7-5
John Mott d. John Dodge
Roy Shanklin d. W.L. Purdee, 4-3
Pete Rumler d. Glenn Christman, forfeit
Tom Hickey d. O.C. McPherson, 5-4
Rex Bigelow d. Fred Felde, 2-1
Second round
Hubert Holmes d. Duane Grandy, 4-3
F.P. Curtiss d. Cliff Sparks, 2 up
Maurice Hickey d. Sulho Nurmi, 8-6
William McGraw d. Jack DeLair, 6-4
Johnny Addison d. Hall Blanchard, 1 up
Floyd Hammond d. John Mott, 1 up
Roy Shanklin d. Pete Rumler, 1 up, 19th
Tom Hickey d. Rex Bigelow, 1 up, 21st
Quarterfinals
Hubert Holmes d. F.P. Curtiss, 6-4
Maurice Hickey d. William McGraw, 3-1
Johnny Addison d. Floyd Hammond, 3-2
Roy Shanklin d. Tom Hickey, 3-2
Semifinals
Hubert Holmes d. Maurice Hickey, 3-2
Johnny Addison d. Roy Shanklin, 4-2
Finals
Hubert Holmes d. Johnny Addison, 7-6


1929
First round
Hall Blanchard d. Ernie Miller, 6-5
Ed Reece d. M. Darrell Cooper, 6-5
Jack DeLair d. Merrill Craft, 5-4
Art Frederick d. George C. Brown, 2-1
Johnny Addison d. Al Cotton, 7-6
Maurice Hickey d. Jerry Cahill, 1-up
Bob Potter d. Jim Hume, 1-up
Walter Barron d. William McGraw, 4-3
Rex Bigelow d. Junior Hamlin, 1-up
Roy Shanklin d. John Thorpe, 3-2
Pete Rumler d. John Conklin, 3-2
Jim O’Neil d. William Grovesnor, 6-5
Orrin Cooley d. Paul Hulbert, 1-up
Hubert Holmes d. Howard Trumbo, 2-up
Floyd Hammond d. Duane Grandy, 5-4
C.J. Montgomery d. Howard Leach, 2-1
Second round
Hall Blanchard d. Ed Reece, 1-up, 19th
Jack DeLair d. Art Frederick, 2-1
Johnny Addison d. Maurice Hickey, 2-1
Bob Potter d. Walter Barron, 2-up
Rex Bigelow d. Roy Shanklin, 5-4
Pete Rumler d. Jim O’Neil, 4-3
Orrin Cooley d. Hubert Holmes, 1-up, 20th
Floyd Hammond d. C.J. Montgomery, 4-3
Quarterfinals
Hall Blanchard d. Jack DeLair, 1-up, 19th
Johnny Addison d. Bob Potter, 5-4
Rex Bigelow d. Pete Rumler, 1-up, 19th
Orrin Cooley d. Floyd Hammond, 1-up
Semifinals
Hall Blanchard d. Johnny Addison, 2-1
Rex Bigelow d. Orrin Cooley, 1-up, 19th
Finals
Hall Blanchard d. Rex Bigelow, 5-4


1930
First round
Rex Bigelow d. Al Cotton, 4-3
Maurice Hickey d. Fred Curtis Jr., 3-2
Everett Closson d. Fred Felde, 1-up, 20th
Sam Frederick d. Leonard Ruby, 1-up, 20th
Art Frederick d. Lynn MacCready, 4-3
John Loveland d. B. Wojtusic, 8-6
Junior Hamlin d. Walter Barron, 1-up, 20th
William McGraw d. F.R. Grovesnor, 5-4
Collier Bloomfield d. Al Drake, 5-3
Preston Travis d. Paul Hulbert, 1-up, 19th
Dick Tobin d. Carl Emmons, 4-3
Johnny Addison d. Ken Walker, 3-2
Hubert Holmes d. George C. Brown, 7-6
Ed Reece d. R.E. Smith, 3-2
Floyd Hammond d. O.C. McPherson, 2-up
Scott Ford d. Andy Klinzick, 1-up
Second round
Rex Bigelow d. Maurice Hickey, 1-up, 20th
Everett Closson d. Sam Frederick, 4-2
Art Frederick d. John Loveland, 2-1
Junior Hamlin d. William McGraw, 2-1
Collier Bloomfield d. Preston Travis, 5-4
Dick Tobin d. Johnny Addison, 1-up
Hubert Holmes d. Ed Reece, 4-3
Floyd Hammond d. Scott Ford, 9-7
Quarterfinals
Rex Bigelow d. Everett Closson, 4-3
Art Frederick d. Junior Hamlin, 3-1
Collier Bloomfield d. Dick Tobin, 3-2
Hubert Holmes d. Floyd Hammond, 3-2
Semifinals
Rex Bigelow d. Art Frederick, 4-3
Collier Bloomfield d. Hubert Holmes, 3-2
Finals
Rex Bigelow d. Collier Bloomfield, 2-1


1931
First round
Johnny Addison d. Guy Charter, 7-5
Burdette Reason d. William McGraw, forfeit
Roy Shanklin d. Norman Franklin, forfeit
Howard Trumbo d. Joe Fiero, 3-2
Jerry Cahill d. Collier Bloomfield, 1-up
Horace Brewer d. Carl Emmons, 1-up, 21st
John Loveland d. Hank Goudie, 5-3
Mark Aborn d. O.B. Smith, 4-3
Fred Felde d. Bob Butler, 8-7
Lee Frederick d. Al Cotton, 3-2
Preston Travis d. Leonard Ruby, 3-1
Rex Bigelow d. Howard Leach, 4-3
Art Frederick d. Jerry Franklin, 2-1
Fred Curtis Jr. d. Nelson Fenton, 4-3
Jack DeLair d. William Grovesnor, 8-7
Jack Arnst d. Dick Tobin, 1-up, 19th
Second round
Johnny Addison d. Burdette Reason, 9-8
Roy Shanklin d. Howard Trumbo, 2-1
Jerry Cahill d. Horace Brewer, 3-1
John Loveland d. Mark Aborn, 6-5
Fred Felde d. Lee Frederick, 4-3
Preston Travis d. Rex Bigelow, 1-up
Art Frederick d. Fred Curtis Jr., 2-1
Jack DeLair d. Jack Arnst, 2-1
Quarterfinals
Johnny Addison d. Roy Shanklin, 6-5
Jerry Cahill d. John Loveland, 1-up
Fred Felde d. Preston Travis, 4-3
Art Frederick d. Jack DeLair, 2-1
Semifinals
Johnny Addison d. Jerry Cahill, 5-4
Fred Felde d. Art Frederick, 3-1
Finals
Johnny Addison d. Fred Felde, 6-4


1932
First round
Rex Bigelow d. William Dupree, 6-5
Walter Barron d. Dayton Pickford, 3-1
Howard Leach d. O.C. McPherson, 3-2
Orville Remley d. Junior Hamlin, 3-2
Mark Aborn d. Fred Curtis Jr., 1-up
Jerry Cahill d. Jack DeLair, forfeit
Fred Felde d. Gerald Diehl, 8-6
Maurice Hickey d. Harry Birney, 6-4
Al Cotton d. Joe Fiero, 3-2
W. Seggie d. Leonard Ruby, 2-1
Johnny Addison d. Hap Collins, 5-4
John Thorpe d. O.B. Smith, 3-2
Art Frederick d. Ed Reece, 6-4
Larry Hill d. Hank Goudie, 6-5
Dick Tobin d. Leland Brower, 7-5
Collier Bloomfield d. M. Darrell Cooper, 3-1
Second round
Rex Bigelow d. Walter Barron, 1-up, 19th
Howard Leach d. Orville Remley, 2-up
Mark Aborn d. Jerry Cahill, 1-up
Fred Felde d. Maurice Hickey, 3-2
Al Cotton d. W. Seggie, 4-3
Johnny Addison d. John Thorpe, 6-4
Art Frederick d. Larry Hill, 4-3
Dick Tobin d. Collier Bloomfield, 1-up, 19th
Quarterfinals
Rex Bigelow d. Howard Leach, 4-3
Mark Aborn d. Fred Felde, 2-1
Al Cotton d. Johnny Addison, 2-1
Art Frederick d. Dick Tobin, 3-1
Semifinals
Rex Bigelow d. Mark Aborn, 6-4
Al Cotton d. Art Frederick, 3-2
Finals
Rex Bigelow d. Al Cotton, 8-6


1933
First round
Fred Felde d. Fred Neesley, 4-3
Junior Hamlin d. Robert Braund, 5-3
Art Frederick d. Jack DeLair, 2-1
Al Cotton d. Walter Baubie, 4-3
Jim Munro d. Collier Bloomfield, 4-2
O.C. McPherson d. Joe Fiero, 4-3
John Loveland d. Roy Shanklin, 2-1
Leland Brower d. Andy Klinzick, 5-4
Walter Barron d. Herman Melling, forfeit
Leonard Ruby d. H.S. Jones, 4-2
Johnny Addison d. Darrell Cooper, 6-5
Bob Barron d. Earl Ryan, 4-2
O.B. Smith d. Floyd Hammond, 2-up
Ed Rogers d. John Thorpe, 1-up
Maurice Hickey d. Larry Hill, 1-up
George Field d. Hap Collins, 2-up
Second round
Fred Felde d. Junior Hamlin, 3-2
Art Frederick d. Al Cotton, 4-3
Jim Munro d. O.C. McPherson, 2-1
John Loveland d. Leland Brower, 5-4
Walter Barron d. Leonard Ruby, 3-2
Johnny Addison d. Bob Barron, 7-5
O.B. Smith d. Ed Rogers, 4-3
Maurice Hickey d. George Field, 5-4
Quarterfinals
Fred Felde d. Art Frederick, 1-up, 19th
Jim Munro d. John Loveland, 5-4
Walter Barron d. Johnny Addison, 1-up, 19th
O.B. Smith d. Maurice Hickey, 1-up, 19th
Semifinals
Fred Felde d. Jim Munro, 3-2
Walter Barron d. O.B. Smith, 2-up
Finals
Fred Felde d. Walter Barron, 6-4


1934
First Round
Jack DeLair d. Jerry Franklin, 1-up
John Thorpe d. Leck Frederick, 2-up
Joe Fiero d. O.B. Smith, 2-1
Fred Felde d. Fred Neesley, 6-5
Walter Barron d. Charles Blough, 3-2
Paul Hulbert d. Bob Addison, 6-4
Leonard Ruby d. Lyn Ludlow, 5-4
Preston Travis d. Lloyd Stinchcomb, 3-1
Collier Bloomfield d. Dick Tobin, 2-1
Ed Rogers d. Art Frederick, 4-3
Johnny Addison d. Floyd Hammond, 3-1
Bob Butler d. Fred Curtis Jr., 2-1
Glenn Christman d. Howard Leach, 1 up, 19th
O.C. McPherson d. Walter Baubie, 6-5
Ellsworth Earl d. Jack Dodge, 3-2
Jack Arnst d. Darrell Cooper, 5-3
Second Round
Jack DeLair d. John Thorpe, 1 up, 20th
Joe Fiero d. Fred Felde, 1 up
Walter Barron d. Paul Hulbert, 1-up
Leonard Ruby d. Preston Travis, 5-3
Collier Bloomfield d. Ed Rogers, 4-2
Johnny Addison d. Bob Butler, 3-2
Glenn Christman d. O.C. McPherson
Ellsworth Earl d. Jack Arnst, 3-2
Quarterfinals
Jack DeLair d. Joe Fiero, 1 up, 26th
Walter Barron d. Leonard Ruby, 3-2
Collier Bloomfield d. Johnny Addison, 5-3
Glenn Christman d. Ellsworth Earl, 2-1
Semifinals
Jack DeLair d. Walter Barron, 3-1
Collier Bloomfield d. Glenn Christman, 5-4
Finals
Jack DeLair d. Collier Bloomfield, 6-5


1935
First Round
Jack DeLair d. Bill Horning, 8-6
Howard Leach d. Ed Rogers, 3-2
Ken Walker d. Al Cotton, 7-6
Collier Bloomfield d. Fred Neesley, 4-3
Floyd Hammond d. Darrell Cooper, 2-1
Joe Fiero d. Ed Cimock, 5-4
Johnny Addison d. Bob Butler, 6-5
Ellsworth Earl d. Trent Hall, 1-up
Fred Felde d. J. Cash, 8-7
O.B. Smith d. Jack Dodge, 3-1
Dayton Pickford d. Ben Melling, 3-1
O.C. McPherson d. Elmer Fassezke, 6-4
Bus Brower d. Pete Rumler, 5-3
Myer Franklin d. J. Korniski, 1-up
Jim Munro d. Don Howe, 1-up
Art Frederick d. Don Jenks, 2-1
Second Round
Jack DeLair d. Howard Leach, 1-up, 20th
Ken Walker d. Collier Bloomfield, 3-1
Floyd Hammond d. Joe Fiero, 5-4
Johnny Addison d. Ellsworth Earl, 3-1
Fred Felde d. O.B. Smith, 2-1
Dayton Pickford d. O.C. McPherson, 2-1
Bus Brower d. Myer Franklin, 3-2
Jim Munro d. Art Frederick, 3-2
Quarterfinals
Jack DeLair d. Ken Walker, 1-up
Floyd Hammond d. Johnny Addison, 1-up
Fred Felde d. Dayton Pickford, 1-up, 19th
Bus Brower d. Jim Munro, 4-3
Semifinals
Jack DeLair d. Floyd Hammond, 4-3
Fred Felde d. Bus Brower, 2-1
Finals
Jack DeLair d. Fred Felde, 2-up 


1936
First Round
Johnny Addison d. Hugh Pittman, 5-4
Clifton Hamlin Jr. d. Wally Taraskiewicz, 3-2
Andy Klinzick d. Elmer Fassezke, 1-up
Maurice Hickey d. Ted Cimock, 3-2
Jack DeLair d. Darrell Cooper, 5-3
Ralph Waterbury d. Jack Mounteer, 1-up
Ken Walker d. Chuck Terry, 3-2
Bus Brower d. Bob Butler, 5-3
Jim Munro d. Leck Frederick, 5-4
Ed Rogers d. Preston Travis, 1-up, 19th
O.B. Smith d. Myer Franklin, 7-5
O.C. McPherson d. Ellsworth Earl, 3-2
Fred Felde d. Glenn Christman, 1-up
Joe Fiero d. Ken Johnson, 2-1
Al Cotton d. Scott Ford, 7-6
Floyd Hammond d. Walter Barron, 1-up, 20th
Second Round
Johnny Addison d. Clifton Hamlin Jr., 3-2
Andy Klinzick d. Maurice Hickey, 3-2
Jack DeLair d. Ralph Waterbury, 6-5
Ken Walker d. Bus Brower, 2-up
Jim Munro d. Ed Rogers, 1-up
O.B. Smith d. O.C. McPherson, 2-1
Fred Felde d. Joe Fiero, 5-3
Al Cotton d. Floyd Hammond, 4-2
Quarterfinals
Johnny Addison d. Andy Klinzick, 4-3
Jack DeLair d. Ken Walker, 4-2
Jim Munro d. O.B. Smith, 2-1
Fred Felde d. Al Cotton, 5-3
Semifinals
Johnny Addison d. Jack DeLair, 4-3
Jim Munro d. Fred Felde, 1-up, 19th
Finals
Johnny Addison d. Jim Munro, 5-4


1937

First Round

Ken Johnson d. Ted Cimock, 5-4

Myer Franklin d. Howard Leach, 6-4

Maurice Hickey d. J.P. Gakobich, 3-1

Al Cotton d. Ed Cimock, 2-1

Jack Arnst d. Harry Smead, 2-up

Joe Fiero d. G.M. Greenstreet, 2-up

Darrell Cooper d. Don Howe, 1-up

Ken Walker d. Chuck Terry, 3-2

Johnny Addison d. Preston Travis, 4-3

Vic Cuiss d. Bud Admire, 1-up, 19th

Floyd Hammond d. Wally Taraskiewicz, 1-up, 19th

Ellsworth Earl d. Joe Tomshack, 7-6

Jack DeLair d. Bill Lane, 6-5

Bus Brower d. Bob Harry, 4-3

Clifton Hamlin Jr. d. Lyle Moore, 2-up

Dayton Pickford d. Hugh Pittman, 8-6

Second Round

Ken Johnson d. Myer Franklin, 3-1

Maurice Hickey d. Al Cotton, 1-up

Jack Arnst d. Joe Fiero, 4-3

Darrell Cooper d. Ken Walker, 3-2

Johnny Addison d. Vic Cuiss, 1-up

Floyd Hammond d. Ellsworth Earl, 1-up

Jack DeLair d. Bus Brower, forfeit

Clifton Hamlin Jr. d. Dayton Pickford, 4-3

Quarterfinals

Ken Johnson d. Maurice Hickey, 6-4

Jack Arnst d. Darrell Cooper, 4-3

Johnny Addison d. Floyd Hammond, 5-3

Jack DeLair d. Clifton Hamlin Jr., 3-2

Semifinals

Ken Johnson d. Jack Arnst, 2-up

Johnny Addison d. Jack DeLair, 3-2

Finals

Ken Johnson d. Johnny Addison, 4-3

 



1938

First Round

Johnny Addison d. Bud Admire, 4-3

Carl Emmons d. Hugh Pittman, 1-up, 23rd

Ken Johnson d. Jack Mounteer, 1-up, 20th

Jack Arnst d. Phil Williams, 2-1

Robert Corley d. Joe Fiero, 2-1

Ellsworth Earl d. Ed Cimock, 5-4

Myer Franklin d. Scott Ford, 1-up

O.B. Smith d. Bob Guilfoil, 1-up

Jim Munro d. Bob Glick, 3-2

Ted Cimock d. Al Hoxie, 1-up

Lavern Nixon d. Bob Mager, 2-up

Ed Fryt d. Chuck Terry, 4-3

Al Cotton d. Clark Greenstreet, 6-5

Ken Hall d. Joe Grekevich, 5-4

Vic Cuiss d. Marvin Boht, 3-1

Dayton Pickford d. Joe Tomshack, 1-up, 19th

Second Round

Johnny Addison d. Carl Emmons, 4-3

Ken Johnson d. Jack Arnst, 1-up

Robert Corley d. Ellsworth Earl, 4-3

Myer Franklin d. O.B. Smith, 1-up

Jim Munro d. Ted Cimock, 4-3

Lavern Nixon d. Ed Fryt, 4-3

Al Cotton d. Ken Hall, 2-up

Vic Cuiss d. Dayton Pickford, 2-1

Quarterfinals

Johnny Addison d. Ken Johnson, 3-2

Robert Corley d. Myer Franklin, 6-5

Jim Munro d. Lavern Nixon, 6-4

Al Cotton d. Vic Cuiss, 3-2

Semifinals

Johnny Addison d. Robert Corley, 2-1

Jim Munro d. Al Cotton, 3-1

Finals

Johnny Addison d. Jim Munro, 2-1





1939

First Round

Robert Corley d. Ed Cimock, 4-3

Maynard Jeffrey d. Bob White, 1-up

Ken Johnson d. Bud Kruger, 2-1

Trent Hall d. Phil Williams, 3-1

Ellsworth Earl d. Al Cotton, 6-5

Ted Cimock d. Chuck Terry, 5-4

Joe Fiero d. O.B. Smith, forfeit

Hugh Pittman d. Lyle Moore, 6-5

Ken Walker d. Bob Mager, 2-up

Marvin Boht d. Al Hoxie, 3-1

Vic Cuiss d. Clark Greenstreet, 2-up

Darrell Cooper d. Johnny Addison, forfeit

Bud Melling d. Howard Reth, 1-up

Jack Arnst d. Ed Rogers, 4-3

Jim Foley d. Py Pieffer, 7-5

Wally Terry d. Harold Finch, 3-2

Second Round

Robert Corley d. Maynard Jeffrey, 5-4

Ken Johnson d. Trent Hall, 2-1

Ellsworth Earl d. Ted Cimock, 4-3

Joe Fiero d. Hugh Pittman, 3-2

Ken Walker d. Marvin Boht, 3-2

Vic Cuiss d. Darrell Cooper, 2-up

Bud Melling d. Jack Arnst, 2-1

Jim Foley d. Wally Terry, 1-up, 19th

Quarterfinals

Robert Corley d. Ken Johnson, 2-1

Ellsworth Earl d. Joe Fiero, 2-1

Ken Walker d. Vic Cuiss, 2-1

Bud Melling d. Jim Foley, 3-2

Semifinals

Robert Corley d. Ellsworth Earl, 3-2

Ken Walker d. Bud Melling, 3-2

Finals

Robert Corley d. Ken Walker, 6-4

 



1940

First Round

Robert Corley d. Chet Gardner, 4-3

Bud Kruger d. Jim Elliott, 1-up

Ed Rogers d. Hugh Pittman, 3-1

Darrel Cooper d. Ted Cimock, 3-2

Marvin Boht d. Bunny Terry, 5-4

Nat Thompson d. Phil Williams, 4-3

Ken Walker d. Ed Tyrell, 3-2

Al Cotton d. Bob Mager, 2-1

Joe Fiero d. Bob Halsey, 1-up

Bob Glick d. Carl Emmons, 7-6

Myer Franklin d. Chet Bombalicki, 6-5

Ed Cimock d. Vic Cuiss, 2-1

Ellsworth Earl d. O.B. Smith, 2-1

Bob Waite d. Wally Taraskiewicz, 1-up

Chuck Terry d. Ken Johnson, 2-up

Everett Ritchie d. Bob Hills, 1-up

Second Round

Robert Corley d. Bud Kruger, 7-6

Ed Rogers d. Darrel Cooper, 3-2

Marvin Boht d. Nat Thompson, 7-6

Ken Walker d. Al Cotton, 1-up

Joe Fiero d. Bob Glick, 1-up

Myer Franklin d. Ed Cimock, 2-1

Ellsworth Earl d. Bob Waite, 1-up, 19th

Chuck Terry d. Everett Ritchie, 1-up

Quarterfinals

Robert Corley d. Ed Rogers, 1-up, 20th

Marvin Boht d. Ken Walker, 1-up

Joe Fiero d. Myer Franklin, 4-3

Ellsworth Earl d. Chuck Terry, 2-up

Semifinals

Robert Corley d. Marvin Boht, 4-2

Joe Fiero d. Ellsworth Earl, 1-up, 19th

Finals

Robert Corley d. Joe Fiero, 12-10





1941

First Round

Robert Corley d. Walt Barczak, 3-2

Ed Cimock d. Myer Franklin, 4-3

Jack Arnst d. Walt Taraskiewicz, 3-2

Bob Halsey d. Leck Frederick, 4-3

Bob Glick d. Bob Guilfoil, 5-4

Ted Cimock d. Jim Elliott, 3-2

Jerry Cahill d. Lloyd Arnold, 5-4

Bob Addison d. Everett Ritchie, 5-3

O.B. Smith d. Phil Williams, 1-up

Hugh Pittman d. Al Cotton, 1-up, 19th

Ken Walker d. Brien C. Charter, 3-1

Marvin Boht d. Mark Aborn, 3-1

Vic Cuiss d. Bob Hills, 4-3

Jim Munro d. Bill Gilpin, 6-5

Phil Goldsmith d. Lynn MacCready, 4-3

Chuck Terry d. Joe Fiero, 1-up

Second Round

Robert Corley d. Ed Cimock, 6-5

Jack Arnst d. Bob Halsey, 2-up

Bob Glick d. Ted Cimock, 1-up

Jerry Cahill d. Bob Addison, 4-3

O.B. Smith d. Hugh Pittman, 5-4

Ken Walker d. Marvin Boht, 1-up, 19th

Vic Cuiss d. Jim Munro, 2-up

Phil Goldsmith d. Chuck Terry, 5-3

Quarterfinals

Robert Corley d. Jack Arnst, 3-2

Bob Glick d. Jerry Cahill, 5-3

O.B. Smith d. Ken Walker, 2-up

Vic Cuiss d. Phil Goldsmith, 5-4

Semifinals

Robert Corley d. Bob Glick, 4-3

O.B. Smith d. Vic Cuiss, 2-1

Finals

Robert Corley d. O.B. Smith, 1-up





1942

First Round

Joe Fiero d. Doyle Stetler, 4-3

Jim Elliott d. John Dulemba, 4-3

Ed Rogers d. Melrose Hills, 1-up, 20th

Bill Emmons d. Al Cotton, 1-up

O.B. Smith d. Walter Taraskiewicz, 5-4

Howard Cunningham d. Walter Baubie, 2-1

Bob White d. Dan Cimock, 5-3

Hugh Pittman d. Carl Rutan, 3-1

Brien C. Charter d. John Smith, 5-4

Lyn Ludlow d. Gerald Diehl, 4-3

Marvin Boht d. Chuck Terry, 4-2

Ted Cimock d. O.C. McPherson, 2-1

Bob Glick d. Reed Lowden, 6-5

Rex Bigelow d. Cliff Scofield, 7-6

Collier Bloomfield d. Dick Thalner, 2-up

Ken Frederick d. Mark Aborn, 6-5

Second Round

Joe Fiero d. Jim Elliott, 3-2

Ed Rogers d. Bill Emmons, 6-4

O.B. Smith d. Howard Cunningham, 5-3

Bob White d. Hugh Pittman, 1-up

Brien C. Charter d. Lyn Ludlow, 5-4

Marvin Boht d. Ted Cimock, 4-3

Bob Glick d. Rex Bigelow, 3-2

Collier Bloomfield d. Ken Frederick, 1-up

Quarterfinals

Joe Fiero d. Ed Rogers, 1-up

O.B. Smith d. Bob White, 3-2

Brien C. Charter d. Marvin Boht, 1-up, 20th

Bob Glick d. Collier Bloomfield, 4-3

Semifinals

Joe Fiero d. O.B. Smith, 1-up

Brien C. Charter d. Bob Glick, 2-1

Finals

Joe Fiero d. Brien C. Charter, 1-up, 39th

 



1943

First Round

Phil Goldsmith d. Marv Boht, 4-2

Bob Addison d. Guy Charter, 2-1

Brien C. Charter d. Robert O. Butler, 2-1

Max Hawley d. Bud Admire, 3-2

Rex Bigelow d. Jim Elliott, 3-1

Ed Blonston vs. Reggie Pulling, 3-2

Lyn Ludlow d. O.B. Smith, 4-3

Al Meek d. Jack Bowzer, 1-up

Walt Barkey d. Doug MacAlpine, 3-2

Harold Holdridge d. Hugh Pittman, 4-2

Collier Bloomfield d. Al Hoxie, 1-up, 20th

Joe Fiero d. Wally Taraskiewicz, 7-5

Vern Cunliffe d. Red Earl, 3-1

Ed Rogers d. J.C. Bowzer, 3-2

Doyle Stetler d. Chuck Terry, 3-2

Ed Cimock d. Jerry Burns, forfeit

Second Round

Phil Goldsmith d. Bob Addison, 1-up

Brien C. Charter d. Max Hawley, 7-6

Rex Bigelow d. Ed Blonston, 4-2

Lyn Ludlow d. Al Meek, 2-1

Walt Barkey d. Harold Holdridge, 3-2

Collier Bloomfield d. Joe Fiero, 2-up

Vern Cunliffe d. Ed Rogers, 4-3

Doyle Stetler d. Ed Cimock, 4-3

Quarterfinals

Phil Goldsmith d. Brien C. Charter, 1-up, 22nd

Rex Bigelow d. Lyn Ludlow, 2-1

Walt Barkey d. Collier Bloomfield, 1-up

Vern Cunliffe d. Doyle Stetler, 4-3

Semifinals

Phil Goldsmith d. Rex Bigelow, 2-1

Walt Barkey d. Vern Cunliffe, 2-1

Finals

Phil Goldsmith d. Walt Barkey, 1-up





1944

First Round

O.B. Smith d. George C. Brown, 5-3

Don Reeves d. Jerry Burns, 2-up

Wally Taraskiewicz d. Marv Boht, 2-1

Bob Addison d. John Dulemba, 1-up

Collier Bloomfield d. Delos Millo 1-up

Rex Bigelow d. Lyn Ludlow, 4-2

Vern Cunliffe d. Bud Admire, 6-4

Hank Goudie d. Lyle Moore, 2-up

Brien C. Charter d. Jack Bowzer, 5-4

Hugh Pittman d. Don Corley, 3-2

Chuck Terry d. Dick Martin, 5-4

Ron Overmyer d. Joe Fiero, 1-up, 19th

Harold Holdridge d. J. Fisher, 7-5

Ted Cimock d. Bob Phelps, 2-1

Ellsworth Earl d. O. Overmyer, 7-5

Doyle Stetler d. Dan Cimock, 3-2

Second Round

O.B. Smith d. Don Reeves, 5-4

Wally Taraskiewicz d. Bob Addison, 2-1

Collier Bloomfield d. Rex Bigelow, 3-2

Vern Cunliffe d. Hank Goudie, 6-4

Brien C. Charter d. Hugh Pittman, 4-2

Chuck Terry d. Ron Overmyer, 4-3

Harold Holdridge d. Ted Cimock, 1-up, 22nd

Ellsworth Earl d. Doyle Stetler, 4-3

Quarterfinals

O.B. Smith d. Wally Taraskiewicz, 4-3

Collier Bloomfield d. Vern Cunliffe, 6-5

Brien C. Charter d. Chuck Terry, 1-up

Harold Holdridge d. Ellsworth Earl, 1-up, 20th

Semifinals

O.B. Smith d. Collier Bloomfield, 2-up

Brien C. Charter d. Harold Holdridge, 4-2

Finals

O.B. Smith d. Brien C. Charter, 5-4





1945

First Round

Walt Barczak d. Len Crandall, 7-6

Don Corley d. Gilbert Cook, 5-4

George Davies d. Don Reeves, 2-1

Harold Holdridge d. Dick Thalner, 6-5

Chuck Terry d. Dick Gardner, 6-5

Collier Bloomfield d. Gene Hinkley, 2-1

Heinie Pfetzing d. Reggie Pulling, 2-1

Jack Bowzer d. John Dulemba, 4-3

Vic Cuiss d. Ed Rogers, 2-1

Dan Cimock d. Lyn Ludlow, 1-up

O.B. Smith d. Dayton Pickford, 2-1

Ted Cimock d. Harold Ysebaert, 5-4

Authie Meeks d. Neil Harland, 1-up, 19th

Sam Frederick d. Vern Cunliffe, 1-up

Hugh Pittman d. Alex Laptos, 7-5

Red Earl d. Leck Frederick, 5-4

Second Round

Walt Barczak d. Don Corley, 1-up

George Davies d. Harold Holdridge, 1-up

Chuck Terry d. Collier Bloomfield, 4-3

Heinie Pfetzing d. Jack Bowzer, 4-2

Vic Cuiss d. Dan Cimock, 4-3

O.B. Smith d. Ted Cimock, 2-up

Authie Meeks d. Sam Frederick, 5-3

Hugh Pittman d. Red Earl, 5-4

Quarterfinals

Walt Barczak d. George Davies, 4-2

Chuck Terry d. Heinie Pfetzing, 2-1

Vic Cuiss d. O.B. Smith, 1-up

Authie Meeks d. Hugh Pittman, 4-2

Semifinals

Walt Barczak d. Chuck Terry, 5-4

Vic Cuiss d. Authie Meeks, 1-up

Finals

Walt Barczak d. Vic Cuiss, 2-1