2005   
First round  
Jason Swihart d. Roger Kuhl, 6-5  
Greg Zeller d. Rich Friedlund, 8-6  
Brett Crosthwaite d. Tim Thayer, 3-2  
Jay Foust d. Nick Huff, 5-4  
Todd Marston d. Paul Varner, 4-3  
Mark Kurzynowski d. Kyle Snell, 4-3  
Justin Guscinski d. Tom Arch, 7-5  
Steve Maddalena d. Andy Bostik, 3-2  
David Mickle d. Karl Rullman, 4-2  
Jim Coutu d. John Tarpley, 3-2  
Mike Brockie d. Jamie Hinkle, 2-1  
Mike Raymond d. Tim French, 5-4  
Brian Stuard d. Shaun Page, 4-3  
Shane Clark d. Jacob Hamilton, 3-2  
Chad Risner d. Bill Tuttle, 2-1  
Pete Walz d. Tom Butterfield, 5-4  
Second round  
Jason Swihart d. Greg Zeller, 1 up, 21st  
Brett Crosthwaite d. Jay Foust, 1 up  
Todd Marston d. Mark Kurzynowski, 3-2  
Justin Guscinski d. Steve Maddalena, 4-3  
David Mickle d. Jim Coutu, 6-5  
Mike Brockie d. Mike Raymond, 5-4  
Brian Stuard d. Shane Clark, 3-2  
Chad Risner d. Pete Walz, 3-2  
Quarterfinals  
Jason Swihart d. Brett Crosthwaite, 2-1  
Todd Marston d. Justin Guscinski, 5-4  
David Mickle d. Mike Brockie, 2-1  
Brian Stuard d. Chad Risner, 4-3  
Semifinals  
Jason Swihart d. Todd Marston, 1 up, 19th  
David Mickle d. Brian Stuard, 1 up  
Finals  
Jason Swihart d. David Mickle, 10-8  
   
2004   
First round  
Brian Stuard d. Jeff VanSchoick, 8-7  
Chris Kokoczka d. Tom Arch, 5-3  
Roger Kuhl d. Aaron Hawkins, 4-3  
Kyle Snell d. Nathan LaZebnik, 1 up  
Pete Walz d. Tim Thayer, 4-3  
Chris VanSchoick d. Scott Vitale, 5-3  
Adam Walicki d. Jay Foust, 4-3  
Brett Crosthwaite d. Shaun Huang, 2 up  
Mark Kurzynowski d. David Mickle, 7-6  
Michael Hestwood d. Brad Clark, 1 up  
Steve Maddalena d. Phil Fischmeister, 6-4  
Mike Raymond d. Bill Tuttle, 4-2  
Jason Swihart d. Tom Davis, 7-6  
Jeff Swihart d. Joe Marzano, 1 up  
Todd Marston d. Ben Gilpin, 4-3  
Jacob Hamilton d. Shaun Page, 1 up  
Second round  
Brian Stuard d. Chris Kokoczka, 7-5   
Roger Kuhl d. Kyle Snell, 1up, 19th  
Pete Walz d. Chris VanSchoick, 3-2  
Adam Walicki d. Brett Crosthwaite, 3-2  
Mark Kurzynowski d. Michael Hestwood, 8-7  
Steve Maddalena d. Mike Raymond, 1 up  
Jason Swihart d. Jeff Swihart, 1 up  
Todd Marston d. Jacob Hamilton, 4-3  
Quarterfinals  
Brian Stuard d. Roger Kuhl, 2-1  
Pete Walz d. Adam Walicki, 1 up  
Mark Kurzynowski d. Steve Maddalena, 1 up  
Jason Swihart d. Todd Marston, 5-4  
Semifinals  
Brian Stuard d. Pete Walz, 3-2  
Mark Kurzynowski d. Jason Swihart, 1 up  
Finals  
Brian Stuard d. Mark Kurzynowski, 2-1  
   
2003   
First round   
Mark Kurzynowski d. Joe Marzano, 3-2  
Jacob Hamilton d. George Hoaglin, 2-1  
Tom Davis d. Tom Arch, default  
Brian Stuard d. Jim Clark, 1 up, 19th  
Adam Walicki d. Justin Guscinski, 5-4  
Aaron Morrow d. Shane Clark, 1 up, 19th  
Todd Marston d. Michael Hestwood, 2 up  
Steve Maddalena d. David Mickle, 2-1  
Shaun Page d. Mike Zuchowski, 4-3  
Jeff Swihart d. Nate Reimers, 6-5  
Jay Foust d. Dave Mayotte, 3-1  
Jason Swihart d. Mike Raymond, 2-1  
Roger Kuhl d. Greg Zeller, 5-4  
Jordon Jarrett d. Jon Guscinski, 1 up, 19th  
Pete Walz d. Tim French, 1 up, 20th  
John Butterfield d. Mike Brockie, 4-3  
Second round  
Mark Kurzynowski d. Jacob Hamilton, 3-2  
Tom Davis d. Brian Stuard, 2-1  
Adam Walicki d. Aaron Morrow, 2 up  
Todd Marston d. Steve Maddalena, 2-1  
Shaun Page d. Jeff Swihart, 4-3  
Jay Foust d. Jason Swihart, 1 up  
Roger Kuhl d. Jordon Jarrett, 6-4  
Pete Walz d. John Butterfield, 3-2  
Quarterfinals  
Mark Kurzynowski d. Tom Davis, 5-3  
Adam Walicki d. Todd Marston, 6-4  
Shaun Page d. Jay Foust, 4-3  
Roger Kuhl d. Pete Walz, 1 up  
Semifinals  
Mark Kurzynowski d. Adam Walicki, 1 up  
Shaun Page d. Roger Kuhl, 4-3  
Finals  
Mark Kurzynowski d. Shaun Page, 2-1  
   
2002   
First round  
Pete Walz d. Jim Clark, 4-3  
Tom Arch d. Gary Hall, 2-1  
Greg Zeller d. John Butterfield, 3-2  
Matt Townsley d. Brad Clark, 5-4  
George Hoaglin d. Ben Gilpin, 1 up, 20th  
Mike Raymond d. Justin Guscinski, 4-3  
Roger Kuhl d. Ben Butterfield, 4-3  
Tom Butterfield d. David Kleckner, 3-2  
Mike Brockie d. Phil Klintworth, 4-3 
Brian Stuard d. Brett Crosthwaite, 1 up  
Shane Clark d. Charlie Dunigan Jr., 5-4  
Phil Gilpin d. Lance Veydt, 2-1  
Adam Walicki d. Karl Rullman, 6-5  
Mark Kurzynowski d. Shaun Page, 1 up  
Steve Maddalena d. Bob Schnell, 6-5  
David Mickle d. Jacob Hamilton, 2-1  
Second round  
Pete Walz d. Tom Arch, 3-1  
Greg Zeller d. Matt Townsley, 2-1  
George Hoaglin d. Mike Raymond, 1 up  
Roger Kuhl d. Tom Butterfield, 1 up, 19th   
Mike Brockie d. Brian Stuard, 1 up  
Shane Clark d. Phil Gilpin, 3-2  
Adam Walicki d. Mark Kurzynowski, 1 up  
Steve Maddalena d. David Mickle, 1 up  
Quarterfinals  
Pete Walz d. Greg Zeller, 3-2  
George Hoaglin d. Roger Kuhl, 1 up  
Mike Brockie d. Shane Clark, 2-1  
Adam Walicki d. Steve Maddalena, 5-4  
Semifinals  
Pete Walz d. George Hoaglin, 2-1  
Mike Brockie d. Adam Walicki, 1 up, 19th  
Finals  
Pete Walz d. Mike Brockie, 2-1  
   
2001  
First round  
Steve Maddalena d. Bob Schnell, 5-4   
Robert Shaw d. Shaun Page, 1 up, 20th  
Pete Walz d. Jay Foust, 1 up  
Fritz Gutchess d. Bill Scheele, 3-1  
Shane Clark d. Kyle Snell, 6-5  
Gary Hall d. Don Baker, 2-1  
Roger Kuhl d. John Cimock, 5-4  
Ben Gilpin d. Dave Page, 1 up  
Mike Raymond d. Perry Reilly, 6-5  
Jim Clark d. Mike Benner, 1 up, 20th  
Greg Zeller d. Paul Varner, 3-2  
Brett Crosthwaite d. Dave Gilpin, 2-1  
Adam Walicki d. Tim Thayer, 5-4  
Matt Townsley d. Scott Rowdon, 5-4  
Dave Mayotte d. Nick Huff, 2 up  
John Tarpley d. Brad Clark, 3-2  
Second round  
Steve Maddalena d. Robert Shaw, 4-3  
Pete Walz d. Fritz Gutchess, 2-1  
Shane Clark d. Gary Hall, 1 up, 19th  
Roger Kuhl d. Ben Gilpin, 1 up  
Mike Raymond d. Jim Clark, 7-5  
Greg Zeller d. Brett Crosthwaite, 2 up  
Adam Walicki d. Matt Townsley, 3-2  
Dave Mayotte d. John Tarpley, 1 up, 19th  
Quarterfinals  
Steve Maddalena d. Pete Walz, 4-3  
Shane Clark d. Roger Kuhl, 1 up  
Mike Raymond d. Greg Zeller, 5-4  
Adam Walicki d. Dave Mayotte, 3-2  
Semifinals  
Steve Maddalena d. Shane Clark, 4-3  
Mike Raymond d. Adam Walicki, 2-1  
Finals  
Steve Maddalena d. Mike Raymond, 5-3  
   
2000  
First round  
Brian Coon d. Jerry Lefere, 3-2  
Mike Brockie d. David Bell, 4-3  
John Butterfield d. Dan Page, 1 up  
Michael Hestwood d. Jamie Hinkle, 3-2  
Mark Kurzynowski d. Beau Johnson, 6-4  
Stan Lockhart d. Roger Kuhl, 1 up  
John Tarpley d. Pete Walz, 2-1  
Travis Uphaus d. Rob Lee, 2 up  
Jacob Hamilton d. Brett Crosthwaite, 2-1  
Mike Raymond d. Chuck Richmond Jr., 5-4  
Shane Clark d. Todd Marston, 1 up, 20th  
Tim Thayer d. Jim Clark, 1 up, 21st  
Dave Page d. Karl Rullman, 4-3  
Tom Richard d. Harold West, 2-1  
Jay Foust d. Scott Rowdon, 2-1  
Dave Gilpin d. Steve Maddalena, 1 up  
Second round  
Brian Coon d. Mike Brockie, 2 up  
John Butterfield d. Michael Hestwood, 2-1  
Mark Kurzynowski d. Stan Lockhart, 4-3  
John Tarpley d. Travis Uphaus, 3-1  
Jacob Hamilton d. Mike Raymond, 1 up  
Shane Clark d. Tim Thayer, 4-3  
Dave Page d. Tom Richard, 2-1  
Jay Foust d. Dave Gilpin, 2-1  
Quarterfinals  
Brian Coon d. John Butterfield, 3-2  
Mark Kurzynowski d. John Tarpley, 4-2  
Jacob Hamilton d. Shane Clark, 1 up  
Dave Page d. Jay Foust, 6-5  
Semifinals  
Brian Coon d. Mark Kurzynowski, 2-1  
Jacob Hamilton d. Dave Page, 2 up  
Finals  
Brian Coon d. Jacob Hamilton, 2 up  
   
1999  
First round  
Mark Kurzynowski d. Jeff Swihart, 1 up  
Jay Foust d. Matt Townsley, 3-2  
Gary Hall d. Dave Clark, 4-3  
Todd Marston d. Chuck Richmond Jr., 3-2  
Mike Brockie d. Pete Walz, 2-1  
Shane Clark d. Greg Zeller, 4-3  
Jacob Hamilton d. Tom Benner, 4-3  
Brian Coon d. Mike Zuchowski, 6-4  
Steve Maddalena d. Ben Gilpin, 1 up, 20th  
Karl Rullman d. Joe Marzano, 4-2  
Roger Kuhl d. Rich Friedlund, 5-4  
John Butterfield d. John Tarpley, 1 up  
Mike Raymond d. Brett Crosthwaite, 3-1  
Ted MacCready d. Jim Clark, 5-4  
Jason Swihart d. Michael Hestwood, 2-1  
Mike Rich d. Shaun Page, 4-3  
Second round  
Mark Kurzynowski d. Jay Foust, 4-3  
Gary Hall d. Todd Marston, 2-1  
Mike Brockie d. Shane Clark, 2-1  
Jacob Hamilton d. Brian Coon, 1 up, 20th  
Steve Maddalena d. Karl Rullman, 5-4  
Roger Kuhl d. John Butterfield, 1 up  
Mike Raymond d. Ted MacCready, 4-3  
Jason Swihart d. Mike Rich, 3-2  
Quarterfinals  
Mark Kurzynowski d. Gary Hall, 6-5  
Mike Brockie d. Jacob Hamilton, 3-2  
Steve Maddalena d. Roger Kuhl, 2-1  
Mike Raymond d. Jason Swihart, 1 up, 22nd  
Semifinals  
Mark Kurzynowski d. Mike Brockie, 3-2  
Steve Maddalena d. Mike Raymond, 4-2  
Finals  
Mark Kurzynowski d. Steve Maddalena, 6-5  
   
1998   
First round  
Jason Swihart d. Jerry Lefere, 3-2  
Greg Zeller d. Shane Clark, 1 up, 19th  
Ben Gilpin d. Nic Cross, 8-7  
Brett Crosthwaite d. Pete Lammers, 6-5  
Dan Page d. Jay Foust, 1 up  
Jeff Swihart d. Mark Kurzynowski, 1 up, 21st  
Tim French d. Mike Zuchowski, 1 up, 20th  
Mike Raymond d. Tim Thayer, forfeit  
Gary Robinson Jr. d. Steve Maddalena, 1 up, 19th  
Bill Scheele d. Mike Hestwood, 6-4  
Roger Kuhl d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 1 up  
Brian Coon d. Gary Hall, 3-2  
Jeremy Rothenberger d. John Tarpley, 2-1  
Dave Gilpin d. Dave Page, 4-2  
Jim Clark d. Corey Casler, 5-4  
Jacob Hamilton d. Pete Walz, 1 up  
Second round  
Jason Swihart d. Greg Zeller, 1 up  
Ben Gilpin d. Brett Crosthwaite, 2 up  
Dan Page d. Jeff Swihart, 2-1  
Tim French d. Mike Raymond, 2-1  
Gary Robinson Jr. d. Bill Scheele, 4-3  
Roger Kuhl d. Brian Coon, 3-2  
Jeremy Rothenberger d. Dave Gilpin, 3-2  
Jim Clark d. Jacob Hamilton, 3-2  
Quarterfinals  
Jason Swihart d. Ben Gilpin, 4-3  
Dan Page d. Tim French, 4-3  
Gary Robinson Jr. d. Roger Kuhl, 2-1  
Jeremy Rothenberger d. Jim Clark, 3-2  
Semifinals  
Jason Swihart d. Dan Page, 1 up  
Gary Robinson Jr. d. Jeremy Rothenberger, 1 up  
Finals  
Jason Swihart d. Gary Robinson Jr., 2 up  
   
1997   
First round  
Pete Walz d. John Cimock, 4-3  
Jim Clark d. Tom Benner, 4-3  
Steve Maddalena d. Dan Page, 2-1  
Dave Gilpin d. Greg Zeller, 2 up  
Roger Kuhl d. Shane Clark, 4-3  
Jim Pickford d. Dave Calderone, 4-3  
Bill Scheele d. Nathan LaZebnik, 4-2  
Andy Bush d. Jason Swihart, 4-3  
Gary Robinson Jr. d. Mark Kurzynowski, 4-3  
Mike Brockie d. Perry Reilly, 4-3  
John Tarpley d. Kurt Parker, 3-2  
Mike Hestwood d. Jeff Swihart, 2-1  
Dave Page d. Mike Kulka, 2-1  
Dave Kleckner d. Barry Wolf, 1 up, 19th  
Mike Raymond d. Ben Gilpin, 2-1  
Brian Coon d. Jeremy Rothenberger, 3-2  
Second round  
Pete Walz d. Jim Clark, 4-3  
Steve Maddalena d. Dave Gilpin, 2 up  
Roger Kuhl d. Jim Pickford, 4-2  
Bill Scheele d. Andy Bush, 1 up, 19th  
Gary Robinson Jr. d. Mike Brockie, 2-1  
John Tarpley d. Mike Hestwood,1 up, 21st  
Dave Page d. Dave Kleckner, 4-2  
Mike Raymond d. Brian Coon, 4-3  
Quarterfinals  
Pete Walz d. Steve Maddalena, 3-1  
Roger Kuhl d. Bill Scheele, 2 up  
Gary Robinson Jr. d. John Tarpley, 1 up  
Dave Page d. Mike Raymond, 3-2  
Semifinals  
Pete Walz d. Roger Kuhl, 3-2  
Gary Robinson Jr. d. Dave Page, 1 up  
Finals  
Pete Walz d. Gary Robinson Jr., 4-3  
   
1996   
First round  
Dave Gilpin d. Mike Brockie, 5-4  
Rich Friedlund d. Andy Bush, 3-2  
Jim Pickford d. Jeff Swihart, 1 up, 19th  
Kurt Parker d. Mike Raymond, 3-2  
Pete Walz d. Tim Deverell, 3-2  
Jim Clark d. Mark Stevens, 1 up, 21st  
Mike Kulka d. Brett Crosthwaite, 4-3  
Joe Marzano d. John Tarpley, 7-5  
Steve Maddalena d. Jim Ryan, 2-1  
Dave Kleckner d. Mike Hestwood, 1 up, 19th  
Chris Cronenweth d. Bill Scheele, 1 up  
Chuck Richmond Jr. d. Dan Molton, 7-5  
Jerry Lefere d. Roger Kuhl, 1 up  
Mike Zuchowski d. Nathan LaZebnik, 6-5  
Shane Clark d. Jamie Hinkle, 4-3  
Greg Zeller d. Adam Benner, 4-3  
Second round  
Dave Gilpin d. Rich Friedlund, 5-3  
Jim Pickford d. Kurt Parker, 2-1  
Pete Walz d. Jim Clark, 4-3  
Mike Kulka d. Joe Marzano, 1 up  
Steve Maddalena d. Dave Kleckner, 2-1  
Chris Cronenweth d. Chuck Richmond Jr., 2-1  
Jerry Lefere d. Mike Zuchowski, 1 up  
Shane Clark d. Greg Zeller, 5-3  
Quarterfinals  
Dave Gilpin d. Jim Pickford, 1 up, 20th   
Pete Walz d. Mike Kulka, 2-1  
Steve Maddalena d. Chris Cronenweth, 4-2  
Jerry Lefere d. Shane Clark, 2-1  
Semifinals  
Dave Gilpin d. Pete Walz, 2-1  
Steve Maddalena d. Jerry Lefere, 4-3  
Finals  
Dave Gilpin d. Steve Maddalena, 3-2  
   
1995  
First round  
Jim Pickford d. Roger Kuhl, 6-5  
Ken Smith d. Greg Zeller  
Mike Hestwood d. Fritz Gutchess  
Paul Varner d. Jeremy Rothenberger, 1 up  
Pete Walz d. Joe Marzano  
Shane Clark d. Dave Mayotte, 3-2  
Mike Raymond d. George Hoaglin  
Barry Wolf d. Dan Molton, 2 up  
Steve Maddalena d. Nathan LaZebnik, 5-4  
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Tom Benner  
Jim Clark d. Mike Zuchowski  
Jason Swihart d. Corey Casler, 1 up  
Dave Gilpin d. Phil Gilpin, 5-4  
Derek Robison d. Mike Kulka  
Ted MacCready d. Mark Kurzynowski, 2 up  
Bob Zimmerman d. Andrew Santini, 2 up  
Second round  
Jim Pickford d. Ken Smith, 5-4  
Mike Hestwood d. Paul Varner, 5-4  
Pete Walz d. Shane Clark, 1 up, 20th  
Mike Raymond d. Barry Wolf, 2-1  
Steve Maddalena d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 3-2  
Jim Clark d. Jason Swihart, 2 up   
Dave Gilpin d. Derek Robison, 3-2  
Ted MacCready d. Bob Zimmerman, 5-4  
Quarterfinals  
Jim Pickford d. Mike Hestwood, 1 up  
Pete Walz d. Mike Raymond, 3-2  
Steve Maddalena d. Jim Clark, 1 up  
Dave Gilpin d. Ted MacCready, 1 up, 19th  
Semifinals  
Jim Pickford d. Pete Walz, 1 up, 20th  
Steve Maddalena d. Dave Gilpin  
Finals  
Jim Pickford d. Steve Maddalena, 6-4  
   
1994   
First round  
Dave Gilpin d. Jim Pickford, 1 up  
Ted MacCready d. Nathan LaZebnik, 5-4  
Mike Hill Jr. d. Tom Benner, 5-4  
Bill Scheele d. Bryan Marvin, 4-2  
Mike Raymond d. Roger Kuhl, 3-2  
Jim Ryan d. Dave Mayotte, 1 up, 19th  
Kurt Parker d. Dave Kleckner, 2 up  
Jim Clark d. Jerry Lefere, 1 up  
Steve Maddalena d. Chuck Richmond Jr., 3-2  
Jason Swihart d. Bob Zimmerman, 3-2  
Mike Hestwood d. Pat Dunigan, 2 up  
John Tarpley d. Jim Franklin, 6-5  
Jeremy Rothenberger d. Dan Molton, 6-5  
Stan Lockhart d. Steve Ludwig, 3-2  
Mike Lyons d. Rob Poupard, 1 up, 19th  
Pete Walz d. Paul Varner, 4-3  
Second round  
Dave Gilpin d. Ted MacCready, 1 up, 20th  
Mike Hill Jr. d. Bill Scheele, 5-4  
Mike Raymond d. Jim Ryan, 5-3  
Kurt Parker d. Jim Clark, 1 up, 24th  
Jeremy Rothenberger d. Stan Lockhart, 3-2   
Mike Lyons d. Pete Walz, 4-3  
Steve Maddalena d. Jason Swihart, 4-3  
Mike Hestwood d. John Tarpley, 2-1  
Quarterfinals  
Dave Gilpin d. Mike Hill Jr., 6-5  
Mike Raymond d. Kurt Parker, 1 up  
Jeremy Rothenberger d. Mike Lyons, 1 up  
Steve Maddalena d. Mike Hestwood, 2-1  
Semifinals  
Dave Gilpin d. Mike Raymond, 4-3  
Jeremy Rothenberger d. Steve Maddalena, 2 up  
Finals  
Dave Gilpin d. Jeremy Rothenberger, 5-3  
   
1993   
First round  
Dave Kleckner d. Nathan LaZebnik  
Joe Marzano d. Phil Gilpin  
Mike Lyons d. Mike Zuchowski  
Larry Leach d. Fritz Gutchess  
Ted MacCready d. Mike Hestwood  
Jerry Lefere d. Roger Kuhl  
Steve Maddalena d. Stan Lockhart  
Derek Robison d. Jason Swihart  
George Hoaglin d. Mike Rich  
Mel Wolf d. Pete Walz  
Mike Raymond d. Paul Varner  
Bob Zimmerman d. Jay Foust  
Steve Ludwig d. Dave Page Jr.  
Jim Pickford d. Dave Mayotte  
Dan Molton d. Rich Friedlund  
Shane Clark d. Jeremy Rothenberger  
Second round  
Dave Kleckner d. Joe Marzano, 7-6  
Mike Lyons d. Larry Leach, 3-2  
Ted MacCready d. Jerry Lefere, 4-3  
Steve Maddalena d. Derek Robison, 2-1  
George Hoaglin d. Mel Wolf, 1 up  
Mike Raymond d. Bob Zimmerman, 5-4  
Steve Ludwig d. Jim Pickford, 1 up  
Dan Molton d. Shane Clark, 2-1  
Quarterfinals  
Dave Kleckner d. Mike Lyons, 1 up  
Ted MacCready d. Steve Maddalena, 2 up  
George Hoaglin d. Mike Raymond, 2-1  
Steve Ludwig d. Dan Molton, 7-6  
Semifinals  
Dave Kleckner d. Ted MacCready, 6-5  
George Hoaglin d. Steve Ludwig, 1 up  
Finals  
Dave Kleckner d. George Hoaglin, 9-8  
   
1992   
First round  
Bob Zimmerman d. Gene Hinkley, 1 up  
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Fritz Gutchess, 3-2  
Mike Hestwood d. Dave Gilpin, 3-2  
Shane Clark d. Joe Marzano, 2-1  
Tony DeKroub d. Jerry Lefere, 3-2  
Jamon McLaughlin d. Jim Ryan, 3-2  
Jay Foust d. John Kaplinski, 2 up  
Chuck Richmond Jr. d. Steve Ludwig, 2-1  
Mark Kurzynowski d. Jeremy Rothenberger, 2 up  
Pete Walz d. Steve Maddalena, 3-2  
Bill Scheele d. Larry Leach, 1 up  
Corey Casler d. Jess Henman, 5-4  
Jim Clark d. Kurt Parker, 4-3  
John Cimock d. Mike Lyons, 1 up  
Ken Smith d. Steve Anderson, 5-4  
Chris Cronenweth d. Dan Hamilton, 3-2  
Second round  
Bob Zimmerman d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 1 up  
Mike Hestwood d. Shane Clark, 2 up  
Tony DeKroub d. Jamon McLaughlin, 2-1  
Jay Foust d. Chuck Richmond Jr., 4-2  
Mark Kurzynowski d. Pete Walz, 1 up, 20th  
Bill Scheele d. Corey Casler, 6-5  
Jim Clark d. John Cimock, 5-3  
Ken Smith d. Chris Cronenweth, 4-3  
Quarterfinals  
Bob Zimmerman d. Mike Hestwood, 2-1  
Tony DeKroub d. Jay Foust, 3-2  
Mark Kurzynowski d. Bill Scheele, 6-5  
Jim Clark d. Ken Smith, 4-3  
Semifinals  
Bob Zimmerman d. Tony DeKroub, 4-3  
Mark Kurzynowski d. Jim Clark, 3-2  
Finals  
Bob Zimmerman d. Mark Kurzynowski, 1 up, 37th  
   
1991   
First round  
Chris Cronenweth d. Dave Miller, 1 up, 20th  
Fritz Gutchess d. Rich Friedlund, 3-2  
John Steppon d. Shane Clark, 2-1  
Dave Gilpin d. Steve Maddalena, 2-1  
Ken Smith d. Eric Terrian, 3-1  
Denver Surgener d. George Hoaglin, 1 up, 19th  
Tim Thayer d. Bill Chittum, 4-3  
Nathan LaZebnik d. Corey Casler, 4-3  
Steve Ludwig d. Mel Wolf, 1 up  
Bob Zimmerman d. Jim Ryan, 5-4  
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Tom Benner, 2 up  
John Tarpley d. Jerry Lefere, 3-1  
Pete Walz d. Mike Raymond, 4-3  
Dave Mayotte d. Denny Kelosky, 5-4  
Jim Clark d. Mike Hestwood, 3-2  
Bill Scheele d. Roger Kuhl, 4-3  
Second round  
Chris Cronenweth d. Fritz Gutchess, 4-2  
John Steppon d. Dave Gilpin, 4-3  
Ken Smith d. Denver Surgener, 5-3  
Tim Thayer d. Nathan LaZebnik, 2-1  
Steve Ludwig d. Bob Zimmerman, 2-1  
Tom Tarasiewicz d. John Tarpley, 5-4  
Pete Walz d. Dave Mayotte, 2-1  
Jim Clark d. Bill Scheele, 1 up  
Quarterfinals  
Chris Cronenweth d. John Steppon, 5-4  
Ken Smith d. Tim Thayer, 2 up  
Steve Ludwig d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 2-1  
Pete Walz d. Jim Clark, 1 up, 20th  
Semifinals  
Chris Cronenweth d. Ken Smith, 2 up  
Steve Ludwig d. Pete Walz, 1 up  
Finals  
Chris Cronenweth d. Steve Ludwig, 2-1  
   
1990   
First round  
Todd Marston d. John Tarpley, 4-3   
Kurt Parker d. Dave Miller, 1 up  
Shane Clark d. Mike Hestwood, 2-1  
Chris Cronenweth d. John Cimock, 3-2  
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Mike Raymond, 2-1  
Ed Crippen d. John Steppon, 4-3  
Phil Gilpin d. Dick Kurzynowski, 1 up, 19th  
Steve Anderson d. Phil Klintworth, 1 up, 21st  
Chris Pond d. Stan Lockhard, 4-3  
Ted MacCready d. John Raut, 5-4  
Mel Wolf d. Jamon McLaughlin, 4-3  
Nathan LaZebnik d. Eric Terrian, 5-4  
George Hoaglin d. Bill Scheele, 3-2  
Jim Pickford d. Denver Surgener, 7-6  
Jim Clark d. Dave Good, 1 up  
Gary Hall d. Bill Jors, 4-3  
Second round  
Todd Marston d. Kurt Parker, 3-2  
Shane Clark d. Chris Cronenweth, 3-2  
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Ed Crippen, 4-3  
Phil Gilpin d. Steve Anderson, 2-1  
Chris Pond d. Ted MacCready, 2-1  
Mel Wolf d. Nathan LaZebnik, 1 up  
George Hoaglin d. Jim Pickford, 1 up  
Jim Clark d. Gary Hall, 4-3  
Quarterfinals  
Todd Marston d. Shane Clark, 3-2  
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Phil Gilpin, 3-1  
Chris Pond d. Mel Wolf, 3-2  
George Hoaglin d. Jim Clark, 2 up  
Semifinals  
Todd Marston d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 2 up  
Chris Pond d. George Hoaglin, 4-3  
Finals  
Todd Marston d. Chris Pond, 5-3  
   
1989   
First round  
Shane Clark d. Jerry Lefere, 3-2  
George Hoaglin d. Tim Brandt, 8-6  
Steve Maddalena d. Dennis Kelosky, 2-1  
Lowell Weaver III d. Dave Calderone, 1 up  
Ted MacCready d. Dave Gilpin, 1 up, 19th  
Pete Walz d. Nathan LaZebnik, 5-4  
Todd Marston d. Mel Wolf, 4-3  
Chris Pond d. Phil Marston, 3-2  
Jim Pickford d. Mike Hestwood, 3-2  
Bob Zimmerman d. Karl Webster, 5-3  
Mike Rich d. Tony DeKroub, 8-7  
Rich Friedlund d. Mike Lyons, 2-1  
Denny Vass d. Phil Gilpin, 7-6  
Kurt Parker d. Chris Cronenweth, 3-1  
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Bill Jors, 2-1  
Stan Lockhart d. Ken Smith, 1 up  
Second round  
Shane Clark d. George Hoaglin, 1 up  
Steve Maddalena d. Lowell Weaver III, 5-4  
Ted MacCready d. Pete Walz, 1 up  
Todd Marston d. Chris Pond, 4-3  
Jim Pickford d. Bob Zimmerman, 3-2  
Mike Rich d. Rich Friedlund, 5-3  
Denny Vass d. Kurt Parker, 1 up  
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Stan Lockhart, 1 up  
Quarterfinals  
Shane Clark d. Steve Maddalena, 1 up  
Ted MacCready d. Todd Marston, 1 up  
Jim Pickford d. Mike Rich, 5-4  
Denny Vass d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 2-1  
Semifinals  
Shane Clark d. Ted MacCready, 3-2  
Jim Pickford d. Denny Vass, 2-1  
Finals  
Shane Clark d. Jim Pickford, 1 up, 41st  
   
1988   
First round  
Steve Maddalena d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 2 up   
Bob Gray d. Mike Bell, 7-5  
Pete Walz d. Gene Hinkley, 3-2  
Jim Franklin d. Dave Good, 1 up  
Shane Clark d. Phil Gilpin, 5-4  
Mark Stevens d. Mike Raymond, 5-4  
Phil Marston d. Todd Marston, 1 up  
Tony DeKroub d. Roger Kuhl, 1 up  
Ted MacCready d. Kurt Parker, 3-2  
Dave Rose d. John Steppon, 1 up  
Bruce Kampfer d. Mark Kurzynowski, 3-2  
Mel Wolf d. John Tarpley, 3-2  
Dave Gilpin d. Mike Hestwood, 4-3  
Chris Pond d. John Butterfield, 2-1  
Jim Pickford d. Stan Lockhart, 3-2  
Ron Backinger d. George Hoaglin, 4-2  
Second round  
Steve Maddalena d. Bob Gray, 6-4  
Pete Walz d. Jim Franklin, 3-2  
Shane Clark d. Mark Stevens, 4-3  
Phil Marston d. Tony DeKroub, 3-2  
Ted MacCready d. Dave Rose, 1 up  
Bruce Kampfer d. Mel Wolf, 1 up  
Dave Gilpin d. Chris Pond, 2 up  
Jim Pickford d. Ron Backinger, 5-4  
Quarterfinals  
Steve Maddalena d. Pete Walz, 2-1  
Shane Clark d. Phil Marston, 1 up  
Ted MacCready d. Bruce Kampfer, 1 up, 19th  
Dave Gilpin d. Jim Pickford, 1 up, 32nd  
Semifinals  
Steve Maddalena d. Shane Clark, 6-5  
Ted MacCready d. Dave Gilpin, 2-1  
Finals  
Steve Maddalena d. Ted MacCready, 4-3  
   
1987   
First round  
Steve Maddalena d. George Sewell  
Todd Marston d. John Tarpley  
Jim Franklin d. Jeff Matzen  
Pete Walz d. Shane Clark  
Jim Pickford d. Mike Bell  
Bill Jors d. Jerry Lefere  
Bob Zimmerman d. Roger Kuhl  
David Kleckner d. Bruce Kampfer  
Ted MacCready d. Kurt Parker  
John Butterfield d. Bill Wagner  
Steve Ludwig d. Brian Frey  
Jim Clark d. Bill Scheele  
Mel Wolf d. Phil Marston  
Chris Pond d. Dennis Kelosky  
Dave Gilpin d. Nathan LaZebnik  
Mike Rich d. Lowell Weaver III  
Second round  
Steve Maddalena d. Todd Marston, 1 up  
Jim Franklin d. Pete Walz, 3-2  
Jim Pickford d. Bill Jors, 5-3  
Bob Zimmerman d. David Kleckner, 2-1  
Ted MacCready d. John Butterfield, 4-3  
Steve Ludwig d. Jim Clark, 5-3  
Mel Wolf d. Chris Pond, 1 up, 19th  
Dave Gilpin d. Mike Rich, 6-5  
Quarterfinals  
Steve Maddalena d. Jim Franklin, 6-4  
Jim Pickford d. Bob Zimmerman, 2-1  
Ted MacCready d. Steve Ludwig, 1 up  
Mel Wolf d. Dave Gilpin, 2-1  
Semifinals  
Steve Maddalena d. Jim Pickford, 5-3  
Ted MacCready d. Mel Wolf, 2-1  
Finals  
Steve Maddalena d. Ted MacCready, 2-1  
   
1986   
First round  
David Kleckner d. Dave Good, 4-3  
Merle Blackmun d. Roger Kuhl, 3-2  
Gene Hinkley d. John Butterfield, 3-2  
Dennis Kelosky d. Eric Terrian, 3-1  
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Dave Bell, 4-3  
Jim Pickford d. Tom Maddalena, 5-4  
Pete Walz d. Bob Schnell, 4-3  
Brian Frey d. Shane Clark, 3-2  
Steve Ludwig d. Todd Mason, 2-1  
Stan Lockhart d. Bill Schnell, 2 up  
Phil Marston d. Bill Jors, 3-2  
Bob Zimmerman d. Jim Franklin, 3-1  
Steve Maddalena d. Jim Clark, 5-4  
Todd Marston d. Nathan LaZebnik, 3-2  
Mel Wolf d. John Steppon, 1 up, 19th  
Dave Clark d. Chris Cronenweth, 1 up, 22nd  
Second round  
David Kleckner d. Merle Blackmun, 3-2  
Gene Hinkley d. Dennis Kelosky, 1 up  
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Jim Pickford, 1 up  
Pete Walz d. Brian Frey, 1 up  
Steve Ludwig d. Stan Lockhart, 3-2  
Phil Marston d. Bob Zimmerman, 1 up  
Steve Maddalena d. Todd Marston, 3-2  
Mel Wolf d. Dave Clark, 4-3  
Quarterfinals  
David Kleckner d. Gene Hinkley, 1 up, 19th  
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Pete Walz, 7-6  
Steve Ludwig d. Phil Marston, 2 up  
Steve Maddalena d. Mel Wolf, 3-2  
Semifinals  
David Kleckner d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 1 up  
Steve Ludwig d. Steve Maddalena, 2 up  
Finals  
David Kleckner d. Steve Ludwig, 9-7