1926

First round

Harold Eaton d. Ed Reece, 6-5

Tom Hickey d. Cliff Sparks, 1-up, 21st

John Mott d. Frank Ellsworth, 8-6

Bob Barron d. Dick Conley, 2-1

William McGraw d. Emmett Lieb, 4-3

Duane Grandy d. Harry Sparks, 1-up

Walter Barron d. George Hills, 6-5

Fred Felde d. John Conklin, 6-5

Hall Blanchard def. Pete Rumler, 3-2

Maurice Hickey def. Dan Moeller, 1-up

W. Vernon Crane d. Fred L. Curtis, 3-1

Jim Hume def. Jack DeLair, 1 up, 20th

Jim O’Neil d. Otto Miller, 1-up

Floyd Hammond d. George C. Brown, 1-up, 20th

Fred Neesley d. Howard Leach, 3-2

George Willard d. Lynn MacCready, 3-2

Second round

Harold Eaton d. Tom Hickey, 1-up

John Mott d. Bob Barron, 4-3

William McGraw d. Duane Grandy, 4-3

Walter Barron d. Fred Felde, 1-up

Hall Blanchard d. Maurice Hickey, 4-2

W. Vernon Crane d. Jim Hume, 5-3

Jim O’Neil d. Floyd Hammond, 4-3

Fred Neesley d. George Willard, 6-4

Quarterfinals

Harold Eaton d. John Mott, 4-3

William McGraw d. Walter Barron, 5-3

Hall Blanchard d. W. Vernon Crane, 5-4

Jim O’Neil d. Fred Neesley, 1-up, 19th

Semifinals

Harold Eaton d. William McGraw, 1-up

Hall Blanchard d. Jim O’Neil, 8-6

Finals

Harold Eaton def. Hall Blanchard, 3-1





1927

First round

Tom Hickey d. George Willard, 7-6

Root Gilson d. William Keller, 3-2

John Mott d. Dick Tobin, 3-2

Sherman Kuhl d. E. Reinger, 5-4

Maurice Hickey d. Cliff Sparks, 3-2

Harold Finch d. Charles Feeney

Harold Eaton d. Jim Hume, 2-1

Jim O’Neil d. Jack DeLair, 6-4

Hubert Holmes d. E.G. Leahy, 5-4

W. Vernon Crane d. Johnny Addison, 4-3

Ed Reece d. Fred Neesley, 3-2

Lyn Ludlow d. Fred L. Curtis, 2-1

Hugh Smith d. Sulho Nurmi, 3-1

Floyd Hammond d. Ken Walker, 6-5

N. Rumler d. J. Rumler, 2-up

Jerry Cahill d. Roy Shanklin, 4-2

Second round

Tom Hickey d. Root Gilson

John Mott d. Sherman Kuhl, 4-2

Maurice Hickey d. Harold Finch

Harold Eaton d. Jim O’Neil, 1-up, 20th

Hubert Holmes d. W. Vernon Crane, 1-up

Ed Reece d. Lyn Ludlow, 1-up

Hugh Smith d. Floyd Hammond, 1-up

N. Rumler d. Jerry Cahill, 1-up

Quarterfinals

Tom Hickey d. John Mott, 2-1

Maurice Hickey d. Harold Eaton, 5-4

Hubert Holmes d. Ed Reece

Hugh Smith d. N. Rumler, 5-3

Semifinals

Tom Hickey d. Maurice Hickey, 3-2

Hubert Holmes d. Hugh Smith, 1-up, 19th

Finals

Tom Hickey d. Hubert Holmes, 3-1





1928

First round

Hubert Holmes d. W. McCain, 4-2

Duane Grandy d. Howard Trumbo, 5-4

F.P. Curtiss d. Hugh Smith, 3-2

Cliff Sparks d. Sherman Kuhl, forfeit

Maurice Hickey d. James Monroe, 4-2

Sulho Nurmi d. Fred L. Curtis, 4-2

William McGraw d. Charles Reilly, 1-up, 19th

Jack DeLair d. Perry Thompson, forfeit

Johnny Addison d. Howard Leach, 3-2

Hall Blanchard d. Dick Tobin, 6-5

Floyd Hammond d. John Loveland, 7-5

John Mott d. John Dodge

Roy Shanklin d. W.L. Purdee, 4-3

Pete Rumler d. Glenn Christman, forfeit

Tom Hickey d. O.C. McPherson, 5-4

Rex Bigelow d. Fred Felde, 2-1

Second round

Hubert Holmes d. Duane Grandy, 4-3

F.P. Curtiss d. Cliff Sparks, 2-up

Maurice Hickey d. Sulho Nurmi, 8-6

William McGraw d. Jack DeLair, 6-4

Johnny Addison d. Hall Blanchard, 1-up

Floyd Hammond d. John Mott, 1-up

Roy Shanklin d. Pete Rumler, 1-up, 19th

Tom Hickey d. Rex Bigelow, 1-up, 21st

Quarterfinals

Hubert Holmes d. F.P. Curtiss, 6-4

Maurice Hickey d. William McGraw, 3-1

Johnny Addison d. Floyd Hammond, 3-2

Roy Shanklin d. Tom Hickey, 3-2

Semifinals

Hubert Holmes d. Maurice Hickey, 3-2

Johnny Addison d. Roy Shanklin, 4-2

Finals

Hubert Holmes d. Johnny Addison, 7-6





1929

First round

Hall Blanchard d. Ernie Miller, 6-5

Ed Reece d. M. Darrell Cooper, 6-5

Jack DeLair d. Merrill Craft, 5-4

Art Frederick d. George C. Brown, 2-1

Johnny Addison d. Al Cotton, 7-6

Maurice Hickey d. Jerry Cahill, 1-up

Bob Potter d. Jim Hume, 1-up

Walter Barron d. William McGraw, 4-3

Rex Bigelow d. Junior Hamlin, 1-up

Roy Shanklin d. John Thorpe, 3-2

Pete Rumler d. John Conklin, 3-2

Jim O’Neil d. William Grovesnor, 6-5

Orrin Cooley d. Paul Hulbert, 1-up

Hubert Holmes d. Howard Trumbo, 2-up

Floyd Hammond d. Duane Grandy, 5-4

C.J. Montgomery d. Howard Leach, 2-1

Second round

Hall Blanchard d. Ed Reece, 1-up, 19th

Jack DeLair d. Art Frederick, 2-1

Johnny Addison d. Maurice Hickey, 2-1

Bob Potter d. Walter Barron, 2-up

Rex Bigelow d. Roy Shanklin, 5-4

Pete Rumler d. Jim O’Neil, 4-3

Orrin Cooley d. Hubert Holmes, 1-up, 20th

Floyd Hammond d. C.J. Montgomery, 4-3

Quarterfinals

Hall Blanchard d. Jack DeLair, 1-up, 19th

Johnny Addison d. Bob Potter, 5-4

Rex Bigelow d. Pete Rumler, 1-up, 19th

Orrin Cooley d. Floyd Hammond, 1-up

Semifinals

Hall Blanchard d. Johnny Addison, 2-1

Rex Bigelow d. Orrin Cooley, 1-up, 19th

Finals

Hall Blanchard d. Rex Bigelow, 5-4





1930

First round

Rex Bigelow d. Al Cotton, 4-3

Maurice Hickey d. Fred Curtis Jr., 3-2

Everett Closson d. Fred Felde, 1-up, 20th

Sam Frederick d. Leonard Ruby, 1-up, 20th

Art Frederick d. Lynn MacCready, 4-3

John Loveland d. B. Wojtusic, 8-6

Junior Hamlin d. Walter Barron, 1-up, 20th

William McGraw d. F.R. Grovesnor, 5-4

Collier Bloomfield d. Al Drake, 5-3

Preston Travis d. Paul Hulbert, 1-up, 19th

Dick Tobin d. Carl Emmons, 4-3

Johnny Addison d. Ken Walker, 3-2

Hubert Holmes d. George C. Brown, 7-6

Ed Reece d. R.E. Smith, 3-2

Floyd Hammond d. O.C. McPherson, 2-up

Scott Ford d. Andy Klinzick, 1-up

Second round

Rex Bigelow d. Maurice Hickey, 1-up, 20th

Everett Closson d. Sam Frederick, 4-2

Art Frederick d. John Loveland, 2-1

Junior Hamlin d. William McGraw, 2-1

Collier Bloomfield d. Preston Travis, 5-4

Dick Tobin d. Johnny Addison, 1-up

Hubert Holmes d. Ed Reece, 4-3

Floyd Hammond d. Scott Ford, 9-7

Quarterfinals

Rex Bigelow d. Everett Closson, 4-3

Art Frederick d. Junior Hamlin, 3-1

Collier Bloomfield d. Dick Tobin, 3-2

Hubert Holmes d. Floyd Hammond, 3-2

Semifinals

Rex Bigelow d. Art Frederick, 4-3

Collier Bloomfield d. Hubert Holmes, 3-2

Finals

Rex Bigelow d. Collier Bloomfield, 2-1





1931

First round

Johnny Addison d. Guy Charter, 7-5

Burdette Reason d. William McGraw, forfeit

Roy Shanklin d. Norman Franklin, forfeit

Howard Trumbo d. Joe Fiero, 3-2

Jerry Cahill d. Collier Bloomfield, 1-up

Horace Brewer d. Carl Emmons, 1-up, 21st

John Loveland d. Hank Goudie, 5-3

Mark Aborn d. O.B. Smith, 4-3

Fred Felde d. Bob Butler, 8-7

Lee Frederick d. Al Cotton, 3-2

Preston Travis d. Leonard Ruby, 3-1

Rex Bigelow d. Howard Leach, 4-3

Art Frederick d. Jerry Franklin, 2-1

Fred Curtis Jr. d. Nelson Fenton, 4-3

Jack DeLair d. William Grovesnor, 8-7

Jack Arnst d. Dick Tobin, 1-up, 19th

Second round

Johnny Addison d. Burdette Reason, 9-8

Roy Shanklin d. Howard Trumbo, 2-1

Jerry Cahill d. Horace Brewer, 3-1

John Loveland d. Mark Aborn, 6-5

Fred Felde d. Lee Frederick, 4-3

Preston Travis d. Rex Bigelow, 1-up

Art Frederick d. Fred Curtis Jr., 2-1

Jack DeLair d. Jack Arnst, 2-1

Quarterfinals

Johnny Addison d. Roy Shanklin, 6-5

Jerry Cahill d. John Loveland, 1-up

Fred Felde d. Preston Travis, 4-3

Art Frederick d. Jack DeLair, 2-1

Semifinals

Johnny Addison d. Jerry Cahill, 5-4

Fred Felde d. Art Frederick, 3-1

Finals

Johnny Addison d. Fred Felde, 6-4





1932

First round

Rex Bigelow d. William Dupree, 6-5

Walter Barron d. Dayton Pickford, 3-1

Howard Leach d. O.C. McPherson, 3-2

Orville Remley d. Junior Hamlin, 3-2

Mark Aborn d. Fred Curtis Jr., 1-up

Jerry Cahill d. Jack DeLair, forfeit

Fred Felde d. Gerald Diehl, 8-6

Maurice Hickey d. Harry Birney, 6-4

Al Cotton d. Joe Fiero, 3-2

W. Seggie d. Leonard Ruby, 2-1

Johnny Addison d. Hap Collins, 5-4

John Thorpe d. O.B. Smith, 3-2

Art Frederick d. Ed Reece, 6-4

Larry Hill d. Hank Goudie, 6-5

Dick Tobin d. Leland Brower, 7-5

Collier Bloomfield d. M. Darrell Cooper, 3-1

Second round

Rex Bigelow d. Walter Barron, 1-up, 19th

Howard Leach d. Orville Remley, 2-up

Mark Aborn d. Jerry Cahill, 1-up

Fred Felde d. Maurice Hickey, 3-2

Al Cotton d. W. Seggie, 4-3

Johnny Addison d. John Thorpe, 6-4

Art Frederick d. Larry Hill, 4-3

Dick Tobin d. Collier Bloomfield, 1-up, 19th

Quarterfinals

Rex Bigelow d. Howard Leach, 4-3

Mark Aborn d. Fred Felde, 2-1

Al Cotton d. Johnny Addison, 2-1

Art Frederick d. Dick Tobin, 3-1

Semifinals

Rex Bigelow d. Mark Aborn, 6-4

Al Cotton d. Art Frederick, 3-2

Finals

Rex Bigelow d. Al Cotton, 8-6





1933

First round

Fred Felde d. Fred Neesley, 4-3

Junior Hamlin d. Robert Braund, 5-3

Art Frederick d. Jack DeLair, 2-1

Al Cotton d. Walter Baubie, 4-3

Jim Munro d. Collier Bloomfield, 4-2

O.C. McPherson d. Joe Fiero, 4-3

John Loveland d. Roy Shanklin, 2-1

Leland Brower d. Andy Klinzick, 5-4

Walter Barron d. Herman Melling, forfeit

Leonard Ruby d. H.S. Jones, 4-2

Johnny Addison d. Darrell Cooper, 6-5

Bob Barron d. Earl Ryan, 4-2

O.B. Smith d. Floyd Hammond, 2-up

Ed Rogers d. John Thorpe, 1-up

Maurice Hickey d. Larry Hill, 1-up

George Field d. Hap Collins, 2-up

Second round

Fred Felde d. Junior Hamlin, 3-2

Art Frederick d. Al Cotton, 4-3

Jim Munro d. O.C. McPherson, 2-1

John Loveland d. Leland Brower, 5-4

Walter Barron d. Leonard Ruby, 3-2

Johnny Addison d. Bob Barron, 7-5

O.B. Smith d. Ed Rogers, 4-3

Maurice Hickey d. George Field, 5-4

Quarterfinals

Fred Felde d. Art Frederick, 1-up, 19th

Jim Munro d. John Loveland, 5-4

Walter Barron d. Johnny Addison, 1-up, 19th

O.B. Smith d. Maurice Hickey, 1-up, 19th

Semifinals

Fred Felde d. Jim Munro, 3-2

Walter Barron d. O.B. Smith, 2-up

Finals

Fred Felde d. Walter Barron, 6-4





1934

First Round

Jack DeLair d. Jerry Franklin, 1-up

John Thorpe d. Leck Frederick, 2-up

Joe Fiero d. O.B. Smith, 2-1

Fred Felde d. Fred Neesley, 6-5

Walter Barron d. Charles Blough, 3-2

Paul Hulbert d. Bob Addison, 6-4

Leonard Ruby d. Lyn Ludlow, 5-4

Preston Travis d. Lloyd Stinchcomb, 3-1

Collier Bloomfield d. Dick Tobin, 2-1

Ed Rogers d. Art Frederick, 4-3

Johnny Addison d. Floyd Hammond, 3-1

Bob Butler d. Fred Curtis Jr., 2-1

Glenn Christman d. Howard Leach, 1 up, 19th

O.C. McPherson d. Walter Baubie, 6-5

Ellsworth Earl d. Jack Dodge, 3-2

Jack Arnst d. Darrell Cooper, 5-3

Second Round

Jack DeLair d. John Thorpe, 1 up, 20th

Joe Fiero d. Fred Felde, 1 up

Walter Barron d. Paul Hulbert, 1-up

Leonard Ruby d. Preston Travis, 5-3

Collier Bloomfield d. Ed Rogers, 4-2

Johnny Addison d. Bob Butler, 3-2

Glenn Christman d. O.C. McPherson

Ellsworth Earl d. Jack Arnst, 3-2

Quarterfinals

Jack DeLair d. Joe Fiero, 1 up, 26th

Walter Barron d. Leonard Ruby, 3-2

Collier Bloomfield d. Johnny Addison, 5-3

Glenn Christman d. Ellsworth Earl, 2-1

Semifinals

Jack DeLair d. Walter Barron, 3-1

Collier Bloomfield d. Glenn Christman, 5-4

Finals

Jack DeLair d. Collier Bloomfield, 6-5





1935

First Round

Jack DeLair d. Bill Horning, 8-6

Howard Leach d. Ed Rogers, 3-2

Ken Walker d. Al Cotton, 7-6

Collier Bloomfield d. Fred Neesley, 4-3

Floyd Hammond d. Darrell Cooper, 2-1

Joe Fiero d. Ed Cimock, 5-4

Johnny Addison d. Bob Butler, 6-5

Ellsworth Earl d. Trent Hall, 1-up

Fred Felde d. J. Cash, 8-7

O.B. Smith d. Jack Dodge, 3-1

Dayton Pickford d. Ben Melling, 3-1

O.C. McPherson d. Elmer Fassezke, 6-4

Bus Brower d. Pete Rumler, 5-3

Myer Franklin d. J. Korniski, 1-up

Jim Munro d. Don Howe, 1-up

Art Frederick d. Don Jenks, 2-1

Second Round

Jack DeLair d. Howard Leach, 1-up, 20th

Ken Walker d. Collier Bloomfield, 3-1

Floyd Hammond d. Joe Fiero, 5-4

Johnny Addison d. Ellsworth Earl, 3-1

Fred Felde d. O.B. Smith, 2-1

Dayton Pickford d. O.C. McPherson, 2-1

Bus Brower d. Myer Franklin, 3-2

Jim Munro d. Art Frederick, 3-2

Quarterfinals

Jack DeLair d. Ken Walker, 1-up

Floyd Hammond d. Johnny Addison, 1-up

Fred Felde d. Dayton Pickford, 1-up, 19th

Bus Brower d. Jim Munro, 4-3

Semifinals

Jack DeLair d. Floyd Hammond, 4-3

Fred Felde d. Bus Brower, 2-1

Finals

Jack DeLair d. Fred Felde, 2-up



 

1936

First Round

Johnny Addison d. Hugh Pittman, 5-4

Clifton Hamlin Jr. d. Wally Taraskiewicz, 3-2

Andy Klinzick d. Elmer Fassezke, 1-up

Maurice Hickey d. Ted Cimock, 3-2

Jack DeLair d. Darrell Cooper, 5-3

Ralph Waterbury d. Jack Mounteer, 1-up

Ken Walker d. Chuck Terry, 3-2

Bus Brower d. Bob Butler, 5-3

Jim Munro d. Leck Frederick, 5-4

Ed Rogers d. Preston Travis, 1-up, 19th

O.B. Smith d. Myer Franklin, 7-5

O.C. McPherson d. Ellsworth Earl, 3-2

Fred Felde d. Glenn Christman, 1-up

Joe Fiero d. Ken Johnson, 2-1

Al Cotton d. Scott Ford, 7-6

Floyd Hammond d. Walter Barron, 1-up, 20th

Second Round

Johnny Addison d. Clifton Hamlin Jr., 3-2

Andy Klinzick d. Maurice Hickey, 3-2

Jack DeLair d. Ralph Waterbury, 6-5

Ken Walker d. Bus Brower, 2-up

Jim Munro d. Ed Rogers, 1-up

O.B. Smith d. O.C. McPherson, 2-1

Fred Felde d. Joe Fiero, 5-3

Al Cotton d. Floyd Hammond, 4-2

Quarterfinals

Johnny Addison d. Andy Klinzick, 4-3

Jack DeLair d. Ken Walker, 4-2

Jim Munro d. O.B. Smith, 2-1

Fred Felde d. Al Cotton, 5-3

Semifinals

Johnny Addison d. Jack DeLair, 4-3

Jim Munro d. Fred Felde, 1-up, 19th

Finals

Johnny Addison d. Jim Munro, 5-4





1937

First Round

Ken Johnson d. Ted Cimock, 5-4

Myer Franklin d. Howard Leach, 6-4

Maurice Hickey d. J.P. Gakobich, 3-1

Al Cotton d. Ed Cimock, 2-1

Jack Arnst d. Harry Smead, 2-up

Joe Fiero d. G.M. Greenstreet, 2-up

Darrell Cooper d. Don Howe, 1-up

Ken Walker d. Chuck Terry, 3-2

Johnny Addison d. Preston Travis, 4-3

Vic Cuiss d. Bud Admire, 1-up, 19th

Floyd Hammond d. Wally Taraskiewicz, 1-up, 19th

Ellsworth Earl d. Joe Tomshack, 7-6

Jack DeLair d. Bill Lane, 6-5

Bus Brower d. Bob Harry, 4-3

Clifton Hamlin Jr. d. Lyle Moore, 2-up

Dayton Pickford d. Hugh Pittman, 8-6

Second Round

Ken Johnson d. Myer Franklin, 3-1

Maurice Hickey d. Al Cotton, 1-up

Jack Arnst d. Joe Fiero, 4-3

Darrell Cooper d. Ken Walker, 3-2

Johnny Addison d. Vic Cuiss, 1-up

Floyd Hammond d. Ellsworth Earl, 1-up

Jack DeLair d. Bus Brower, forfeit

Clifton Hamlin Jr. d. Dayton Pickford, 4-3

Quarterfinals

Ken Johnson d. Maurice Hickey, 6-4

Jack Arnst d. Darrell Cooper, 4-3

Johnny Addison d. Floyd Hammond, 5-3

Jack DeLair d. Clifton Hamlin Jr., 3-2

Semifinals

Ken Johnson d. Jack Arnst, 2-up

Johnny Addison d. Jack DeLair, 3-2

Finals

Ken Johnson d. Johnny Addison, 4-3

 



1938

First Round

Johnny Addison d. Bud Admire, 4-3

Carl Emmons d. Hugh Pittman, 1-up, 23rd

Ken Johnson d. Jack Mounteer, 1-up, 20th

Jack Arnst d. Phil Williams, 2-1

Robert Corley d. Joe Fiero, 2-1

Ellsworth Earl d. Ed Cimock, 5-4

Myer Franklin d. Scott Ford, 1-up

O.B. Smith d. Bob Guilfoil, 1-up

Jim Munro d. Bob Glick, 3-2

Ted Cimock d. Al Hoxie, 1-up

Lavern Nixon d. Bob Mager, 2-up

Ed Fryt d. Chuck Terry, 4-3

Al Cotton d. Clark Greenstreet, 6-5

Ken Hall d. Joe Grekevich, 5-4

Vic Cuiss d. Marvin Boht, 3-1

Dayton Pickford d. Joe Tomshack, 1-up, 19th

Second Round

Johnny Addison d. Carl Emmons, 4-3

Ken Johnson d. Jack Arnst, 1-up

Robert Corley d. Ellsworth Earl, 4-3

Myer Franklin d. O.B. Smith, 1-up

Jim Munro d. Ted Cimock, 4-3

Lavern Nixon d. Ed Fryt, 4-3

Al Cotton d. Ken Hall, 2-up

Vic Cuiss d. Dayton Pickford, 2-1

Quarterfinals

Johnny Addison d. Ken Johnson, 3-2

Robert Corley d. Myer Franklin, 6-5

Jim Munro d. Lavern Nixon, 6-4

Al Cotton d. Vic Cuiss, 3-2

Semifinals

Johnny Addison d. Robert Corley, 2-1

Jim Munro d. Al Cotton, 3-1

Finals

Johnny Addison d. Jim Munro, 2-1





1939

First Round

Robert Corley d. Ed Cimock, 4-3

Maynard Jeffrey d. Bob White, 1-up

Ken Johnson d. Bud Kruger, 2-1

Trent Hall d. Phil Williams, 3-1

Ellsworth Earl d. Al Cotton, 6-5

Ted Cimock d. Chuck Terry, 5-4

Joe Fiero d. O.B. Smith, forfeit

Hugh Pittman d. Lyle Moore, 6-5

Ken Walker d. Bob Mager, 2-up

Marvin Boht d. Al Hoxie, 3-1

Vic Cuiss d. Clark Greenstreet, 2-up

Darrell Cooper d. Johnny Addison, forfeit

Bud Melling d. Howard Reth, 1-up

Jack Arnst d. Ed Rogers, 4-3

Jim Foley d. Py Pieffer, 7-5

Wally Terry d. Harold Finch, 3-2

Second Round

Robert Corley d. Maynard Jeffrey, 5-4

Ken Johnson d. Trent Hall, 2-1

Ellsworth Earl d. Ted Cimock, 4-3

Joe Fiero d. Hugh Pittman, 3-2

Ken Walker d. Marvin Boht, 3-2

Vic Cuiss d. Darrell Cooper, 2-up

Bud Melling d. Jack Arnst, 2-1

Jim Foley d. Wally Terry, 1-up, 19th

Quarterfinals

Robert Corley d. Ken Johnson, 2-1

Ellsworth Earl d. Joe Fiero, 2-1

Ken Walker d. Vic Cuiss, 2-1

Bud Melling d. Jim Foley, 3-2

Semifinals

Robert Corley d. Ellsworth Earl, 3-2

Ken Walker d. Bud Melling, 3-2

Finals

Robert Corley d. Ken Walker, 6-4

 



1940

First Round

Robert Corley d. Chet Gardner, 4-3

Bud Kruger d. Jim Elliott, 1-up

Ed Rogers d. Hugh Pittman, 3-1

Darrel Cooper d. Ted Cimock, 3-2

Marvin Boht d. Bunny Terry, 5-4

Nat Thompson d. Phil Williams, 4-3

Ken Walker d. Ed Tyrell, 3-2

Al Cotton d. Bob Mager, 2-1

Joe Fiero d. Bob Halsey, 1-up

Bob Glick d. Carl Emmons, 7-6

Myer Franklin d. Chet Bombalicki, 6-5

Ed Cimock d. Vic Cuiss, 2-1

Ellsworth Earl d. O.B. Smith, 2-1

Bob Waite d. Wally Taraskiewicz, 1-up

Chuck Terry d. Ken Johnson, 2-up

Everett Ritchie d. Bob Hills, 1-up

Second Round

Robert Corley d. Bud Kruger, 7-6

Ed Rogers d. Darrel Cooper, 3-2

Marvin Boht d. Nat Thompson, 7-6

Ken Walker d. Al Cotton, 1-up

Joe Fiero d. Bob Glick, 1-up

Myer Franklin d. Ed Cimock, 2-1

Ellsworth Earl d. Bob Waite, 1-up, 19th

Chuck Terry d. Everett Ritchie, 1-up

Quarterfinals

Robert Corley d. Ed Rogers, 1-up, 20th

Marvin Boht d. Ken Walker, 1-up

Joe Fiero d. Myer Franklin, 4-3

Ellsworth Earl d. Chuck Terry, 2-up

Semifinals

Robert Corley d. Marvin Boht, 4-2

Joe Fiero d. Ellsworth Earl, 1-up, 19th

Finals

Robert Corley d. Joe Fiero, 12-10





1941

First Round

Robert Corley d. Walt Barczak, 3-2

Ed Cimock d. Myer Franklin, 4-3

Jack Arnst d. Walt Taraskiewicz, 3-2

Bob Halsey d. Leck Frederick, 4-3

Bob Glick d. Bob Guilfoil, 5-4

Ted Cimock d. Jim Elliott, 3-2

Jerry Cahill d. Lloyd Arnold, 5-4

Bob Addison d. Everett Ritchie, 5-3

O.B. Smith d. Phil Williams, 1-up

Hugh Pittman d. Al Cotton, 1-up, 19th

Ken Walker d. Brien C. Charter, 3-1

Marvin Boht d. Mark Aborn, 3-1

Vic Cuiss d. Bob Hills, 4-3

Jim Munro d. Bill Gilpin, 6-5

Phil Goldsmith d. Lynn MacCready, 4-3

Chuck Terry d. Joe Fiero, 1-up

Second Round

Robert Corley d. Ed Cimock, 6-5

Jack Arnst d. Bob Halsey, 2-up

Bob Glick d. Ted Cimock, 1-up

Jerry Cahill d. Bob Addison, 4-3

O.B. Smith d. Hugh Pittman, 5-4

Ken Walker d. Marvin Boht, 1-up, 19th

Vic Cuiss d. Jim Munro, 2-up

Phil Goldsmith d. Chuck Terry, 5-3

Quarterfinals

Robert Corley d. Jack Arnst, 3-2

Bob Glick d. Jerry Cahill, 5-3

O.B. Smith d. Ken Walker, 2-up

Vic Cuiss d. Phil Goldsmith, 5-4

Semifinals

Robert Corley d. Bob Glick, 4-3

O.B. Smith d. Vic Cuiss, 2-1

Finals

Robert Corley d. O.B. Smith, 1-up





1942

First Round

Joe Fiero d. Doyle Stetler, 4-3

Jim Elliott d. John Dulemba, 4-3

Ed Rogers d. Melrose Hills, 1-up, 20th

Bill Emmons d. Al Cotton, 1-up

O.B. Smith d. Walter Taraskiewicz, 5-4

Howard Cunningham d. Walter Baubie, 2-1

Bob White d. Dan Cimock, 5-3

Hugh Pittman d. Carl Rutan, 3-1

Brien C. Charter d. John Smith, 5-4

Lyn Ludlow d. Gerald Diehl, 4-3

Marvin Boht d. Chuck Terry, 4-2

Ted Cimock d. O.C. McPherson, 2-1

Bob Glick d. Reed Lowden, 6-5

Rex Bigelow d. Cliff Scofield, 7-6

Collier Bloomfield d. Dick Thalner, 2-up

Ken Frederick d. Mark Aborn, 6-5

Second Round

Joe Fiero d. Jim Elliott, 3-2

Ed Rogers d. Bill Emmons, 6-4

O.B. Smith d. Howard Cunningham, 5-3

Bob White d. Hugh Pittman, 1-up

Brien C. Charter d. Lyn Ludlow, 5-4

Marvin Boht d. Ted Cimock, 4-3

Bob Glick d. Rex Bigelow, 3-2

Collier Bloomfield d. Ken Frederick, 1-up

Quarterfinals

Joe Fiero d. Ed Rogers, 1-up

O.B. Smith d. Bob White, 3-2

Brien C. Charter d. Marvin Boht, 1-up, 20th

Bob Glick d. Collier Bloomfield, 4-3

Semifinals

Joe Fiero d. O.B. Smith, 1-up

Brien C. Charter d. Bob Glick, 2-1

Finals

Joe Fiero d. Brien C. Charter, 1-up, 39th

 



1943

First Round

Phil Goldsmith d. Marv Boht, 4-2

Bob Addison d. Guy Charter, 2-1

Brien C. Charter d. Robert O. Butler, 2-1

Max Hawley d. Bud Admire, 3-2

Rex Bigelow d. Jim Elliott, 3-1

Ed Blonston vs. Reggie Pulling, 3-2

Lyn Ludlow d. O.B. Smith, 4-3

Al Meek d. Jack Bowzer, 1-up

Walt Barkey d. Doug MacAlpine, 3-2

Harold Holdridge d. Hugh Pittman, 4-2

Collier Bloomfield d. Al Hoxie, 1-up, 20th

Joe Fiero d. Wally Taraskiewicz, 7-5

Vern Cunliffe d. Red Earl, 3-1

Ed Rogers d. J.C. Bowzer, 3-2

Doyle Stetler d. Chuck Terry, 3-2

Ed Cimock d. Jerry Burns, forfeit

Second Round

Phil Goldsmith d. Bob Addison, 1-up

Brien C. Charter d. Max Hawley, 7-6

Rex Bigelow d. Ed Blonston, 4-2

Lyn Ludlow d. Al Meek, 2-1

Walt Barkey d. Harold Holdridge, 3-2

Collier Bloomfield d. Joe Fiero, 2-up

Vern Cunliffe d. Ed Rogers, 4-3

Doyle Stetler d. Ed Cimock, 4-3

Quarterfinals

Phil Goldsmith d. Brien C. Charter, 1-up, 22nd

Rex Bigelow d. Lyn Ludlow, 2-1

Walt Barkey d. Collier Bloomfield, 1-up

Vern Cunliffe d. Doyle Stetler, 4-3

Semifinals

Phil Goldsmith d. Rex Bigelow, 2-1

Walt Barkey d. Vern Cunliffe, 2-1

Finals

Phil Goldsmith d. Walt Barkey, 1-up





1944

First Round

O.B. Smith d. George C. Brown, 5-3

Don Reeves d. Jerry Burns, 2-up

Wally Taraskiewicz d. Marv Boht, 2-1

Bob Addison d. John Dulemba, 1-up

Collier Bloomfield d. Delos Millo 1-up

Rex Bigelow d. Lyn Ludlow, 4-2

Vern Cunliffe d. Bud Admire, 6-4

Hank Goudie d. Lyle Moore, 2-up

Brien C. Charter d. Jack Bowzer, 5-4

Hugh Pittman d. Don Corley, 3-2

Chuck Terry d. Dick Martin, 5-4

Ron Overmyer d. Joe Fiero, 1-up, 19th

Harold Holdridge d. J. Fisher, 7-5

Ted Cimock d. Bob Phelps, 2-1

Ellsworth Earl d. O. Overmyer, 7-5

Doyle Stetler d. Dan Cimock, 3-2

Second Round

O.B. Smith d. Don Reeves, 5-4

Wally Taraskiewicz d. Bob Addison, 2-1

Collier Bloomfield d. Rex Bigelow, 3-2

Vern Cunliffe d. Hank Goudie, 6-4

Brien C. Charter d. Hugh Pittman, 4-2

Chuck Terry d. Ron Overmyer, 4-3

Harold Holdridge d. Ted Cimock, 1-up, 22nd

Ellsworth Earl d. Doyle Stetler, 4-3

Quarterfinals

O.B. Smith d. Wally Taraskiewicz, 4-3

Collier Bloomfield d. Vern Cunliffe, 6-5

Brien C. Charter d. Chuck Terry, 1-up

Harold Holdridge d. Ellsworth Earl, 1-up, 20th

Semifinals

O.B. Smith d. Collier Bloomfield, 2-up

Brien C. Charter d. Harold Holdridge, 4-2

Finals

O.B. Smith d. Brien C. Charter, 5-4





1945

First Round

Walt Barczak d. Len Crandall, 7-6

Don Corley d. Gilbert Cook, 5-4

George Davies d. Don Reeves, 2-1

Harold Holdridge d. Dick Thalner, 6-5

Chuck Terry d. Dick Gardner, 6-5

Collier Bloomfield d. Gene Hinkley, 2-1

Heinie Pfetzing d. Reggie Pulling, 2-1

Jack Bowzer d. John Dulemba, 4-3

Vic Cuiss d. Ed Rogers, 2-1

Dan Cimock d. Lyn Ludlow, 1-up

O.B. Smith d. Dayton Pickford, 2-1

Ted Cimock d. Harold Ysebaert, 5-4

Authie Meeks d. Neil Harland, 1-up, 19th

Sam Frederick d. Vern Cunliffe, 1-up

Hugh Pittman d. Alex Laptos, 7-5

Red Earl d. Leck Frederick, 5-4

Second Round

Walt Barczak d. Don Corley, 1-up

George Davies d. Harold Holdridge, 1-up

Chuck Terry d. Collier Bloomfield, 4-3

Heinie Pfetzing d. Jack Bowzer, 4-2

Vic Cuiss d. Dan Cimock, 4-3

O.B. Smith d. Ted Cimock, 2-up

Authie Meeks d. Sam Frederick, 5-3

Hugh Pittman d. Red Earl, 5-4

Quarterfinals

Walt Barczak d. George Davies, 4-2

Chuck Terry d. Heinie Pfetzing, 2-1

Vic Cuiss d. O.B. Smith, 1-up

Authie Meeks d. Hugh Pittman, 4-2

Semifinals

Walt Barczak d. Chuck Terry, 5-4

Vic Cuiss d. Authie Meeks, 1-up

Finals

Walt Barczak d. Vic Cuiss, 2-1





1946

First Round

O.B. Smith d. Bob Scott, 6-5

Ken Frederick d. Gilbert Cook, 5-4

Ted Cimock d. Bill Grodiak, 4-3

Bob Guilfoil d. F.R. Maxson, 3-1

Chuck Terry d. Bob Glick, 6-4

Deming Mayo d. Frank Myers, 7-6

Vic Cuiss d. P.B. Cook, 6-4

Guy Charter d. Bill Emmons, 2-1

Lyn Ludlow d. Ted Kuzma, 5-4

Walter Barron d. Wally Taraskiewicz, 1-up

Mel Hills d. Phil Johnston, 4-3

Steve Tomczyk d. Hal Riehle, 2-1

Vern Cunliffe d. Ken Clark, forfeit

Cal Pittman d. Dan Cimock, 2-1

Pete Rumler d. Henry Kruger, 2-up

Bob Phelps d. Collier Bloomfield, 4-3

Brien C. Charter d. Dayton Pickford, 6-4

Howard Leach d. Bill Gilpin, 4-3

Ed Cimock d. Mark Aborn, 4-3

John Smith d. Walter Taraskiewicz, 2-1

Hugh Pittman d. Earl Palmer, 4-3

Jack Bowzer d. Roy Shanklin, forfeit

Phil Williams d. Walt Barczak, 1-up

Don Reeves d. George Davies, 3-1

Al Cotton d. Nat Thompson, 6-4

Ron Overmyer d. Alex Kuzma, 1-up

Joe Fiero d. Bud Admire, 4-3

Paul Manser d. Alex Laptos, 2-1

Reggie Pulling d. Laverne Nixon, 4-3

John Dulemba d. Bob Hills, 1-up

Jim Elliott d. Don Corley, 1-up

Phil Goldsmith d. Al Gumper, 4-3

Second Round

O.B. Smith d. Ken Frederick, 4-3

Ted Cimock d. Bob Guilfoil, 4-3

Chuck Terry d. Deming Mayo, 6-5

Vic Cuiss d. Guy Charter, 4-3

Lyn Ludlow d. Walter Barron, 5-3

Mel Hills d. Steve Tomczyk, 5-4

Vern Cunliffe d. Cal Pittman, 6-5

Pete Rumler d. Bob Phelps, 5-4

Brien C. Charter d. Howard Leach, 2-1

Ed Cimock d. John Smith, 1-up

Hugh Pittman d. Jack Bowzer, 4-3

Phil Williams d. Don Reeves, 3-2

Al Cotton d. Ron Overmyer, 3-2

Joe Fiero d. Paul Manser, 4-2

Reggie Pulling d. John Dulemba, 7-6

Jim Elliott d. Phil Goldsmith, 1-up, 19th

Third Round

O.B. Smith d. Ted Cimock, 6-5

Chuck Terry d. Vic Cuiss, 1-up

Lyn Ludlow d. Mel Hills, 4-2

Vern Cunliffe d. Pete Rumler, 1-up, 19th

Brien C. Charter d. Ed Cimock, 7-6

Hugh Pittman d. Phil Williams, 2-1

Al Cotton d. Joe Fiero, 3-2

Reggie Pulling d. Jim Elliott, 2-1

Quarterfinals

O.B. Smith d. Chuck Terry, 2-1

Lyn Ludlow d. Vern Cunliffe, 1-up

Brien C. Charter d. Hugh Pittman, 1-up

Al Cotton d. Reggie Pulling, 3-2

Semifinals

O.B. Smith d. Lyn Ludlow, 4-2

Brien C. Charter d. Al Cotton, 5-3

Finals

O.B. Smith d. Brien C. Charter, 3-2





1947

First Round

Brien C. Charter d. Walter Baubie, 2-1

Dayton Pickford d. Chuck Terry, 1-up

Collier Bloomfield d. Walter Barron, 3-2

Bob Franklin d. Ed Cimock, 1-up

Bill Emmons d. Bob Phelps, 5-4

Steve Tomczyk d. Jack Bowzer, 5-3

Bob Jors d. Frank Hoch, 1-up

Cal Pittman d. Horace Brewer, 3-2

Jack Arnst d. Lyn Ludlow, 4-3

Bud Kruger d. John Corbett, 4-3

Bob Handley d. Pete Rumler, 5-3

Vern Cunliffe d. Phil Goldsmith, 1-up, 20th

Vic Cuiss d. Earl Palmer, 6-5

Ed Riehle d. Bruce Fowler, 3-2

Bob Newton d. Al Nichols, 6-5

Joe Fiero d. Don Jenks, 1-up

Al Kuzma d. O.B. Smith, 3-2

Upty Wilkinson d. Sam Frederick, 2-1

Tom Lockwood d. Ted Cimock, 6-5

Ben Janusz d. Doyle Stetler, 3-2

Bob Glick d. Bob Hills, 5-4

Harold Finch d. Clayton Fillhart, 2-1

Reggie Pulling d. Phil Weisgerber, 5-3

Felix Janusz d. Jack Mounteer, 1-up

John Smith d. Don Reeves, 5-3

Remo Mion d. Reed Lowden, forfeit

Lynn MacCready d. Horace Snow, 1-up

Hugh Pittman d. Walt Barczak, 2-up

Jerry Franklin d. Ted Kuzma, 3-2

Bill Grodiak d. Alex Laptos, 4-2

Hal Riehle d. Wally Terry, 5-4

Marv Boht d. John Kopplin, 6-5

Second Round

Brien C. Charter d. Dayton Pickford, 1-up

Collier Bloomfield d. Bob Franklin, 2-1

Bill Emmons d. Steve Tomczyk, 1-up

Bob Jors d. Cal Pittman, 1-up

Jack Arnst d. Bud Kruger, 1-up

Bob Handley d. Vern Cunliffe, 4-3

Vic Cuiss d. Ed Riehle, 3-2

Bob Newton d. Joe Fiero, 1-up, 19th

Al Kuzma d. Upty Wilkinson, 4-3

Tom Lockwood d. Ben Janusz, 1-up

Bob Glick d. Harold Finch, 3-2

Reggie Pulling d. Felix Janusz, 4-3

John Smith d. Remo Mion, 3-2

Lynn MacCready d. Hugh Pittman, 2-1

Jerry Franklin d. Bill Grodiak, 1-up

Hal Riehle d. Marv Boht, 4-3

Third Round

Brien C. Charter d. Collier Bloomfield, 2-1

Bill Emmons d. Bob Jors, 6-5

Jack Arnst d. Bob Handley, 1-up

Vic Cuiss d. Bob Newton, 3-2

Al Kuzma d. Tom Lockwood, 1-up

Bob Glick d. Reggie Pulling, 3-2

John Smith d. Lynn MacCready, 4-3

Jerry Franklin d. Hal Riehle, 2-1

Quarterfinals

Brien C. Charter d. Bill Emmons, 2-1

Jack Arnst d. Vic Cuiss, 5-4

Al Kuzma d. Bob Glick, 2-1

John Smith d. Jerry Franklin, 3-2

Semifinals

Brien C. Charter d. Jack Arnst, 5-4

Al Kuzma d. John Smith, 3-2

Finals

Brien C. Charter d. Al Kuzma, 8-6





1948

First Round

Brien C. Charter d. Cal Pittman, 4-2

Ben Janusz d. Deming Mayo, 7-5

Steve Tomczyk d. Jim Elliott, 2-1

Bill Emmons d. Harold Finch, 1-up

Lyn Ludlow d. John Martel, 5-4

Marvin Boht d. Bruce Corley, 1-up

Walter Barczak d. Vern Cunliffe, 3-2

Ted Cimock d. Tom Lockwood, 1-up

Joe Fiero d. Myer Franklin, 1-up

Phil Wetzel d. John Gorbett, 5-3

Hugh Pittman d. Joe Terry, 2-1

Jack Arnst d. Earl Palmer, 8-6

Bob Newton d. Mel Hills, 1-up

Ed Riehle d. Bob Phelps, 5-4

Bruce Fowler d. Remo Mion, 5-4

John Smith d. Clayton Fillhart, 1-up

Vic Cuiss d. Phil Johnston, 4-3

Bob Jors d. Harry Carr, 2-1

Collier Bloomfield d. Bob Hills, 5-4

Upty Wilkinson d. Alex Laptos, 2-1

O.B. Smith d. Al Kuzma, 1-up

Doyle Stetler d. Bob Franklin, 4-3

Chet Bombalicki d. Paul Manser, 2-1

Ken Hall d. Bunny Terry, 2-1

Jerry Franklin d. Nat Thompson, 4-2

Andy Andrews d. Pete Woodworth, 3-2

Ted Kuzma d. Tom O’Meara, 2-1

Al Cotton d. Dick Thalner, 3-1

Bill White d. Don Jenks, 1-up, 19th

Frank Hoch d. Reggie Pulling, 1-up

Dayton Pickford d. Chuck Terry, 3-1

Phil Goldsmith d. Bob Glick, 1-up

Second Round

Brien C. Charter d. Ben Janusz, 8-6

Steve Tomczyk d. Bill Emmons, 4-3

Lyn Ludlow d. Marvin Boht, 1-up, 22nd

Walter Barczak d. Ted Cimock, 4-3

Joe Fiero d. Phil Wetzel, 5-4

Hugh Pittman d. Jack Arnst, 2-up

Bob Newton d. Ed Riehle, 2-1

Bruce Fowler d. John Smith, 4-3

Vic Cuiss d. Bob Jors, 2-1

Collier Bloomfield d. Upty Wilkinson, 4-3

O.B. Smith d. Doyle Stetler, 3-2

Chet Bombalicki d. Ken Hall, 3-2

Jerry Franklin d. Andy Andrews, 5-4

Ted Kuzma d. Al Cotton, 1-up

Bill White d. Frank Hoch, 1-up

Dayton Pickford d. Phil Goldsmith, 2-1

Third Round

Brien C. Charter d. Steve Tomczyk, 2-1

Lyn Ludlow d. Walter Barczak, 1-up

Joe Fiero d. Hugh Pittman, 1-up, 19th

Bob Newton d. Bruce Fowler, 7-6

Vic Cuiss d. Collier Bloomfield, 1-up

O.B. Smith d. Chet Bombalicki, 4-3

Jerry Franklin d. Ted Kuzma, 5-3

Bill White d. Dayton Pickford, 2-1

Quarterfinals

Brien C. Charter d. Lyn Ludlow, 5-4

Joe Fiero d. Bob Newton, 1-up

Vic Cuiss d. O.B. Smith, 1-up

Jerry Franklin d. Bill White, 2-1

Semifinals

Brien C. Charter d. Joe Fiero, 4-3

Vic Cuiss d. Jerry Franklin, 1-up

Finals

Brien C. Charter d. Vic Cuiss, 7-6





1949

First Round

Vic Cuiss d. Reed Lowden, 6-5

Frank Hoch d. Doyle Stetler, 1-up, 19th

George Davies d. Bill Cusick, 6-4

Roy Crutchfield d. Lyn Ludlow, 1-up, 20th

Steve Tomczyk d. Bob Lusk, 6-5

Chuck Terry d. Ed Leahy, 4-3

Walter Barczak d. Jim Ryan, 4-3

Bill (Slim) White d. Don Jenks, 6-4

Andy Andrews d. Dick Siddall, 6-5

Phil Johnston d. Ed Vannest, 1-up

Joe Fiero d. Earl Palmer, 7-6

Bob Franklin d. Paul Manser, 4-3

Bob Glick d. Chuck Herendeen, 5-3

John Gorbett d. Reggie Pulling, 1-up

Henry Kruger d. Ted Cimock, 3-2

Dayton Pickford d. Bill (Stub) White, 1-up

Ted Kuzma d. Lynn MacCready, 4-3

Vern Cunliffe d. Ken Hall, 3-1

Bill Emmons d. Harold Finch, 4-2

Hugh Pittman d. Ken Johnson, 3-2

O.B. Smith d. John Gospill, 2-1

Ben Janusz d. Bob Parkinson, 2-1

Don Corley d. Ron Overmyer, 6-5

Dave Heinle d. Tom Lockwood, 6-5

Jerry Franklin d. Cal Pittman, 1-up

Len Crandall d. Bruce Fowler, 3-1

Gordon Peterson d. Doug MacAlpine, 5-3

Phil Goldsmith d. Tom O’Meara, 6-5

Mel Hills d. Ed Dybas, 3-2

Bob Phelps d. Myer Franklin, 3-2

Al Kuzma d. Leo Drongowski, 3-2

Jim Elliott d. Upty Wilkinson, 3-2

Second Round

Vic Cuiss d. Frank Hoch, 7-6

George Davies d. Roy Crutchfield, 3-1

Steve Tomczyk d. Chuck Terry, 3-2

Walter Barczak d. Bill (Slim) White, 1-up, 19th

Andy Andrews d. Phil Johnston, 3-2

Joe Fiero d. Bob Franklin, 4-3

Bob Glick d. John Gorbett, 5-4

Henry Kruger d. Dayton Pickford, 4-3

Ted Kuzma d. Vern Cunliffe, 4-3

Bill Emmons d. Hugh Pittman, 5-4

O.B. Smith d. Ben Janusz, 5-4

Don Corley d. Dave Heinle, 3-2

Jerry Franklin d. Len Crandall, 3-1

Gordon Peterson d. Phil Goldsmith, 2-1

Mel Hills d. Bob Phelps, 4-3

Al Kuzma d. Jim Elliott, 6-4

Third Round

Vic Cuiss d. George Davies, 2-1

Steve Tomczyk d. Walter Barczak, 1-up

Andy Andrews d. Joe Fiero, 1-up

Bob Glick d. Henry Kruger, 3-2

Ted Kuzma d. Bill Emmons, 2-1

O.B. Smith d. Don Corley, 5-4

Jerry Franklin d. Gordon Peterson, 4-3

Mel Hills d. Al Kuzma, 1-up

Quarterfinals

Vic Cuiss d. Steve Tomczyk, 1-up

Andy Andrews d. Bob Glick, 4-3

Ted Kuzma d. O.B. Smith, 5-4

Jerry Franklin d. Mel Hills, 5-4

Semifinals

Vic Cuiss d. Andy Andrews, 1-up

Ted Kuzma d. Jerry Franklin, 4-2

Finals

Vic Cuiss d. Ted Kuzma, 2-1





1950

First round

Ted Kuzma d. Ed Dybas, 7-5

Cliff Gilbert d. Bill Wetzel, 5-3

Len Crandall d. Ed Rogers, 1-up

Bill White d. Bob Jors, 5-4

Collier Bloomfield d. Roy Crutchfield, 3-2

Wally Terry d. Jim Ryan, 2-up

O.B. Smith d. Dick Siddall, 4-3

Phil Goldsmith d. Phil Wetzel, 3-2

Chuck Terry d. Cal Pittman, 2-1

Dick Wallace d. Bob Glick, 1-up

Reggie Pulling d. Dick Thalner, 3-2

Bruce Fowler d. Bill Cusick, 2-1

Dayton Pickford d. Lynn MacCready, 4-3

Ken Johnson d. Bob Scott, 1-up, 20th

Dave Heinle d. Bob Scofield, 3-2

Bill Emmons d. Brice Watkins, 3-2

Vic Cuiss d. Deming Mayo, 3-2

Al Kuzma d. Bill Pautke, 2-1

Andy Andrews d. Bob Parkinson, 6-5

Ken Hall d. Joe Leahy, 1-up, 19th

Lyn Ludlow d. Harold Finch, forfeit

Clyde Wallace d. Ben Janusz, 2-1

Al Nichols d. Tom Lockwood, 3-1

John Kopplin d. LaMarr Huff, 6-5

Joe Fiero d. Gene Hinkley, 4-3

Myer Franklin d. Phil Johnston, 1-up

Steve Tomczyk d. Gordon Peterson, 1-up, 20th

Vern Cunliffe d. Blaine Johnson, 3-2

Jerry Franklin d. Bob Phelps, 1-up

Ted Cimock d. Hugh Pittman, 2-1

George Davies d. Darwin Stevens, 3-2

Mel Hills d. Clyde McConnell, 2-1

Second Round

Ted Kuzma d. Cliff Gilbert, 7-5

Len Crandall d. Bill White, 6-5

Collier Bloomfield d. Wally Terry, 1-up

O.B. Smith d. Phil Goldsmith, 1-up

Chuck Terry d. Dick Wallace, 2-1

Reggie Pulling d. Bruce Fowler, 1-up

Dayton Pickford d. Ken Johnson, forfeit

Dave Heinle d. Bill Emmons, 5-4

Vic Cuiss d. Al Kuzma, 2-1

Andy Andrews d. Ken Hall, 1-up

Lyn Ludlow d. Clyde Wallace, 6-5

Al Nichols d. John Kopplin, 8-6

Joe Fiero d. Myer Franklin, 3-2

Steve Tomczyk d. Vern Cunliffe, 2-1

Jerry Franklin d. Ted Cimock, 1-up

George Davies d. Mel Hills, 1-up

Third Round

Ted Kuzma d. Len Crandall, 5-4

Collier Bloomfield d. O.B. Smith, 1-up, 19th

Chuck Terry d. Reggie Pulling, 3-2

Dayton Pickford d. Dave Heinle, 3-2

Vic Cuiss d. Andy Andrews, 6-5

Lyn Ludlow d. Al Nichols, 1-up

Joe Fiero d. Steve Tomczyk, 3-2

Jerry Franklin d. George Davies, 5-4

Quarterfinals

Ted Kuzma d. Collier Bloomfield, 6-4

Chuck Terry d. Dayton Pickford, 1-up, 19th

Vic Cuiss d. Lyn Ludlow, 5-4

Joe Fiero d. Jerry Franklin, 1-up

Semifinals

Ted Kuzma d. Chuck Terry, 1-up

Vic Cuiss d. Joe Fiero, 7-5

Finals

Ted Kuzma d. Vic Cuiss, 1-up





1951

First Round

Ted Kuzma d. Al Ohlmacher, 3-2

Don Corley d. Darwin Stevens, 1-up

Bob Hills d. Dick Wallace, 5-4

Bob Jors d. Ed Vannest, 1-up

Lyn Ludlow d. Upty Wilkinson, 2-1

Frank Hoch d. Chet Bombalicki, 4-2

Andy Andrews d. Elliott Ballard, 4-3

Gene Hinkley d. Ray Saari, 5-4

Al Nichols d. O.B. Smith, 1-up

John Kopplin d. Jim Ryan, 2-1

Dayton Pickford d. Lynn MacCready, 1-up

Hugh Pittman d. Earl Palmer, 5-4

Vic Cuiss d. Joe Taraskiewicz, 5-4

Myer Franklin d. Phil Johnston, 3-2

George Davies d. Herb Pulling, 5-3

Steve Tomczyk d. Dick O’Conners, 5-4

Jack Arnst d. Bob Scott, 6-5

John Short d. Cliff Gilbert, 5-4

Reggie Pulling d. Everett Winzeler, 1-up, 19th

Bill Emmons d. Ed Dybas, 1-up

Ken Johnson d. Len Crandall, 1-up, 19th

Joe Fiero d. Ron Parker, 3-2

Bob Glick d. Ted Cimock, 4-2

Ed Perkins d. Bob Scofield, 4-3

Bill White d. Alex Laptos, 6-5

Don Jenks d. Ray Uribe, 6-5

Collier Bloomfield d. Bob Franklin, 4-3

Vern Cunliffe d. LaMarr Huff, 4-3

John Gorbett d. Chuck Terry, 1-up, 20th

Cal Pittman d. Dick Thalner, forfeit

Ken Hall d. Wally Terry, 3-2

Ed Cimock d. Al Kuzma, 2-up

Second Round

Ted Kuzma d. Don Corley, 7-6

Bob Hills d. Bob Jors, 1-up, 21st

Lyn Ludlow d. Frank Hoch, 3-2

Andy Andrews d. Gene Hinkley, 6-5

Al Nichols d. John Kopplin, 4-3

Dayton Pickford d. Hugh Pittman, 1-up, 19th

Vic Cuiss d. Myer Franklin, 4-3

George Davies d. Steve Tomczyk, 1-up

Jack Arnst d. John Short, 2-1

Reggie Pulling d. Bill Emmons, 4-3

Ken Johnson d. Joe Fiero, 4-3

Bob Glick d. Ed Perkins, 7-6

Bill White d. Don Jenks, 2-1

Collier Bloomfield d. Vern Cunliffe, 2-1

John Gorbett d. Cal Pittman, 1-up, 19th

Ken Hall d. Ed Cimock, 5-4

Third Round

Ted Kuzma d. Bob Hills, 9-7

Lyn Ludlow d. Andy Andrews, 1-up

Al Nichols d. Dayton Pickford, 1-up

Vic Cuiss d. George Davies, 1-up

Jack Arnst d. Reggie Pulling, 3-2

Ken Johnson d. Bob Glick, 1-up

Bill White d. Collier Bloomfield, 1-up, 20th

John Gorbett d. Ken Hall, 1-up

Quarterfinals

Ted Kuzma d. Lyn Ludlow, 6-5

Al Nichols d. Vic Cuiss, 5-4

Jack Arnst d. Ken Johnson, 6-5

Bill White d. John Gorbett, 2-up

Semifinals

Ted Kuzma d. Al Nichols, 2-1

Jack Arnst d. Bill White, 1-up, 19th

Finals

Ted Kuzma d. Jack Arnst, 5-4





1952

First Round

Vic Cuiss d. Walter Taraskiewicz, 7-6

Bob Zimmerman d. Larry Leach, 4-2

Roy Crutchfield d. Frank Hoch, 1-up, 20th

John Gorbett d. Chet Bombalicki, 2-1

O.B. Smith d. Steve Tomczyk, 3-1

Phil Goldsmith d. Len Crandall, 2-1

Al Nichols d. Wally Terry, 2-1

Bob Jors d. LaMarr Huff, forfeit

Cliff Gilbert d. Blaine Johnson, 6-5

Everett Winzeler d. Joe Heath, 7-6

Bill Emmons d. Horace Snow, 1-up

George Davies d. Herb LaZebnik, 3-2

Reggie Pulling d. William Steppon, 2-1

John H. Smith d. Dan Cimock, 5-3

Lynn MacCready d. John Stankiewicz, 2-1

Jack Arnst d. Chuck Terry, 1-up

Gene Hinkley d. Don Corley, 5-4

Leo Miller d. Joe Fiero, 2-1

Bob Glick d. Dick Thalner, 1-up

Hal Crosthwaite d. Guy Butler Jr., 3-2

Jerry Franklin d. Bob Hills, 1-up

Dave Hill d. George Hoaglin, 2-1

John Kopplin d. Bob Scofield, 4-3

Lyn Ludlow d. Clyde Frederickson, 7-6

Phil Johnston d. Cal Pittman, 2-up

Forrest Winzeler d. Howard Leach, 1-up

Ken Johnson d. Ray Uribe, 5-4

Bill White d. Dayton Pickford, 2-1

Jim Ryan d. Larry Pickering, 1-up, 19th

Andy Andrews d. Brian Bell, 4-2

Al Cotton d. Collier Bloomfield, 2-up

John Short d. Myer Franklin, forfeit

Second Round

Vic Cuiss d. Bob Zimmerman, 2-1

Roy Crutchfield d. John Gorbett, 2-1

O.B. Smith d. Phil Goldsmith, 1-up

Al Nichols d. Bob Jors, 4-3

Cliff Gilbert d. Everett Winzeler, 2-1

Bill Emmons d. George Davies, 3-2

Reggie Pulling d. John H. Smith, 2-1

Lynn MacCready d. Jack Arnst, 1-up, 19th

Gene Hinkley d. Leo Miller, 2-1

Bob Glick d. Hal Crosthwaite, 1-up, 19th

Jerry Franklin d. Dave Hill, 5-4

John Kopplin d. Lyn Ludlow, 2-up

Phil Johnston d. Forrest Winzeler, 3-2

Ken Johnson d. Bill White, 3-2

Jim Ryan d. Andy Andrews, 3-1

Al Cotton d. John Short, 4-3

Third Round

Vic Cuiss d. Roy Crutchfield, 2-1

O.B. Smith d. Al Nichols, 2-1

Cliff Gilbert d. Bill Emmons, 6-5

Reggie Pulling d. Lynn MacCready, 3-2

Gene Hinkley d. Bob Glick, 4-2

Jerry Franklin d. John Kopplin, 8-7

Phil Johnston d. Ken Johnson, 6-5

Jim Ryan d. Al Cotton, 1-up, 20th

Quarterfinals

Vic Cuiss d. O.B. Smith, 3-2

Cliff Gilbert d. Reggie Pulling, 2-1

Gene Hinkley d. Jerry Franklin, 2-1

Phil Johnston d. Jim Ryan, 7-5

Semifinals

Vic Cuiss d. Cliff Gilbert, 2-1

Gene Hinkley d. Phil Johnston, 4-2

Finals

Vic Cuiss d. Gene Hinkley, 1-up





1953

First Round

Everett Winzeler d. Wayne Johnson, 4-3

Alex Laptos d. Bob Rosenfeld, 1-up

Lyn Ludlow d. Bob Hills, 3-2

Tom O’Meara d. Harry Allis, 1-up

John Kopplin d. Chuck Herendeen Jr., 3-2

LaMarr Huff d. Bob Phelps, 2-1

Collier Bloomfield d. Ken Hall, 1-up

Brian Bell d. Bob Zimmerman, 2-up

Bill White d. Len Crandall, 4-3

John H. Smith d. Dave Hill, 2-up

Joe Fiero d. Dan Cimock, 3-2

Bob Urschalitz d. Bob Scott, 4-3

Phil Williams d. Larry Leach, 3-2

John Short d. Bill Pautke, 3-2

George Hoaglin d. Joe Heath, 1-up

Steve Tomczyk d. Dick Wallace, 1-up

Bob Glick d. Cal Pittman, 1-up

Tom Lockwood d. Gene Hinkley, 2-1

Ed Cimock d. Ducky Andrews, 2-up

Mel Hills d. Dick Siddall, 1-up

Vic Cuiss d. Don Baylor, 6-5

Reggie Pulling d. Steve Miller, 3-2

Leo Miller d. John Crandall, 6-5

Phil Johnston d. Chuck Terry, 2-1

Cliff Gilbert d. Bill Cusick, 5-4

Tom Beaman d. Bill Emmons, 1-up

Jim Ryan d. Bennett Schram, 5-4

Dayton Pickford d. Phil Goldsmith, 2-1

Andy Andrews d. Jack Butterfield, 7-6

Bob Guilfoil d. Chet Bombalicki, 1-up, 19th

Hugh Pittman d. Ron Marsch, 4-3

Bob Parkinson d. Wally Terry, 1-up

Second Round

Everett Winzeler d. Alex Laptos, 5-4

Lyn Ludlow d. Tom O’Meara, 3-2

John Kopplin d. LaMarr Huff, 2-1

Collier Bloomfield d. Brian Bell, 2-1

Bill White d. John H. Smith, 7-6

Joe Fiero d. Bob Urschalitz, 7-6

Phil Williams d. John Short, 1-up, 20th

George Hoaglin d. Steve Tomczyk, 5-4

Bob Glick d. Tom Lockwood, 3-2

Ed Cimock d. Mel Hills, 2-1

Vic Cuiss d. Reggie Pulling, 1-up

Leo Miller d. Phil Johnston, 1-up, 19th

Cliff Gilbert d. Tom Beaman, 4-3

Jim Ryan d. Dayton Pickford, 1-up, 19th

Andy Andrews d. Bob Guilfoil, 4-2

Hugh Pittman d. Bob Parkinson, 3-2

Third Round

Everett Winzeler d. Lyn Ludlow, 4-3

John Kopplin d. Collier Bloomfield, 5-4

Bill White d. Joe Fiero, 5-4

Phil Williams d. George Hoaglin, 1-up

Bob Glick d. Ed Cimock, 3-2

Vic Cuiss d. Leo Miller, 3-1

Cliff Gilbert d. Jim Ryan, 5-4

Andy Andrews d. Hugh Pittman, 6-4

Quarterfinals

Everett Winzeler d. John Kopplin, 6-5

Bill White d. Phil Williams, 4-3

Bob Glick d. Vic Cuiss, 1-up

Cliff Gilbert d. Andy Andrews, 5-4

Semifinals

Everett Winzeler d. Bill White, 1-up

Bob Glick d. Cliff Gilbert, 4-2

Finals

Everett Winzeler d. Bob Glick, 2-1





1954

First Round

Steve Miller d. Al Joseph, 5-4

Andy Andrews d. Bennett Schram, 1-up

Cliff Gilbert d. Gordon Peterson, 1-up

Bill Emmons d. Ed Cimock, 4-2

Phil Goldsmith d. Reggie Pulling, 3-2

LaMarr Huff d. Hugh Pittman, 1-up, 19th

Bob Glick d. Bill Jaress, 3-2

Bob Hills d. Roy Saari, 5-4

Vic Cuiss d. Bob Plaskett, 5-4

John Stankiewicz d. John Kopplin, 3-2

Larry Leach d. C.A. Smith III, 7-6

Bill White d. Dayton Pickford, 3-2

John Short d. Ed Mack, 4-3

Joe Fiero d. Howard Leach, 1-up

Dan Cimock d. Jack Willson, 1-up, 22nd

Bill Pautke d. O.B. Smith, 2-up

Dave Hill d. Steve Tomczyk, 8-6

Wally Terry d. Phil Wetzel, 5-4

Jim Ryan d. Dick Siddall, 4-3

Ducky Andrews d. Herb LaZebnik, 4-3

Collier Bloomfield d. Mel Hills, 1-up

C.A. Smith Jr. d. Bob Urschalitz, 1-up, 19th

Tom Lockwood d. Tom Beaman, 1-up

Ted Cimock d. George Hoaglin, 6-5

Bob Zimmerman d. Phil Williams, 2-1

Gene Hinkley d. Herb Betts, 4-3

Phil Johnston d. John H. Smith, 1-up, 20th

Cal Pittman d. Lyn Ludlow, 2-1

Leo Miller d. Chuck Terry, 3-2

Everett Winzeler d. Brian Bell, 3-1

Ken Hall d. Len Crandall, 1-up

John Sadowski d. Bob Corley, 2-1

Second Round

Steve Miller d. Andy Andrews, 4-3

Cliff Gilbert d. Bill Emmons, 3-2

Phil Goldsmith d. LaMarr Huff, 4-3

Bob Glick d. Bob Hills, 2-1

Vic Cuiss d. John Stankiewicz, 7-6

Larry Leach d. Bill White, 3-2

John Short d. Joe Fiero, 3-2

Dan Cimock d. Bill Pautke, 1-up

Dave Hill d. Wally Terry, 6-4

Jim Ryan d. Ducky Andrews, 1-up, 22nd

Collier Bloomfield d. C.A. Smith Jr., 4-3

Tom Lockwood d. Ted Cimock, 2-1

Bob Zimmerman d. Gene Hinkley, 1-up

Phil Johnston d. Cal Pittman, 1-up

Leo Miller d. Everett Winzeler, 3-2

Ken Hall d. John Sadowski, 4-2

Third Round

Steve Miller d. Cliff Gilbert, 2-1

Phil Goldsmith d. Bob Glick, 2-up

Vic Cuiss d. Larry Leach, 4-2

John Short d. Dan Cimock, 3-2

Dave Hill d. Jim Ryan, 5-3

Collier Bloomfield d. Tom Lockwood, 6-5

Bob Zimmerman d. Phil Johnston, 2-up

Leo Miller d. Ken Hall, 3-1

Quarterfinals

Steve Miller d. Phil Goldsmith, 2-up

Vic Cuiss d. John Short, 1-up

Dave Hill d. Collier Bloomfield, 3-2

Bob Zimmerman d. Leo Miller, 3-2

Semifinals

Steve Miller d. Vic Cuiss, 2-1

Dave Hill d. Bob Zimmerman, 1-up

Finals

Steve Miller d. Dave Hill, 6-5





1955

First Round

Dave Hill d. Phil Williams, 1-up

Cliff Gilbert d. Howard Leach, 4-3

Hugh Pittman d. Herb LaZebnik, 3-2

Dick Siddall d. Bill Cropsey, 6-5

Mel Hills d. Al Holton, 1-up

Everett Winzeler d. Bill Jaress, 6-5

Bob Glick d. Larry Leach, 3-2

Collier Bloomfield d. Jack Fehrenbach, 6-4

Bob Rosenfeld d. LaMarr Huff, 3-2

Jim Ryan d. Forrest Winzeler, 2-1

Phil Goldsmith d. John Stankiewicz, 5-3

Phil Johnston d. Tom Torri, 6-4

Steve Miller d. Tom O’Meara, 4-3

Dayton Pickford d. Jack Butterfield, 4-3

John Prince d. Fred Olmstead, forfeit

Bill Pautke d. Len Crandall, 8-7

Bob Zimmerman d. Reggie Pulling, 3-2

Jim Sincock d. George Hoaglin, 2-1

John Short d. Bob Plaskett, 3-2

Lynn MacCready d. John Wilcox, 5-4

Bob Corley d. Bennett Schram, 3-2

Dick Zimmerman d. Joe Heath, 4-2

Leo Miller d. Joe Fiero, 4-3

Cal Pittman d. Wallis Felde, 5-3

Gene Hinkley d. Phil Wetzel, 4-2

John Kopplin d. Bob Phelps, 2-1

O.B. Smith d. Earl Davis, 4-3

Ducky Andrews d. Jim Lefere, 4-2

Bill White d. Walt Pittman, 2-up

Don Howell Jr. d. Walt Krywy, 6-4

Vic Cuiss d. Chuck Terry, 4-3

Tom Lockwood d. Brian Bell, 4-2

Second Round

Dave Hill d. Cliff Gilbert, 2-1

Hugh Pittman d. Dick Siddall, 2-1

Mel Hills d. Everett Winzeler, 1-up

Bob Glick d. Collier Bloomfield, 2-up

Bob Rosenfeld d. Jim Ryan, 1-up

Phil Goldsmith d. Phil Johnston, 3-2

Steve Miller d. Dayton Pickford, 2-1

John Prince d. Bill Pautke, 4-2

Bob Zimmerman d. Jim Sincock, 3-2

John Short d. Lynn MacCready, 3-2

Bob Corley d. Dick Zimmerman, 2-1

Leo Miller d. Cal Pittman, 5-4

Gene Hinkley d. John Kopplin, 4-3

O.B. Smith d. Ducky Andrews, 5-4

Bill White d. Don Howell Jr., 3-2

Vic Cuiss d. Tom Lockwood, 4-3

Third Round

Dave Hill d. Hugh Pittman, 1-up, 22nd

Mel Hills d. Bob Glick, 1-up, 22nd

Bob Rosenfeld d. Phil Goldsmith, 3-2

Steve Miller d. John Prince, 4-3

Bob Zimmerman d. John Short, 4-3

Bob Corley d. Leo Miller, 4-2

Gene Hinkley d. O.B. Smith, 4-3

Bill White d. Vic Cuiss, 3-2

Quarterfinals

Dave Hill d. Mel Hills, 6-5

Bob Rosenfeld d. Steve Miller, 2-1

Bob Zimmerman d. Bob Corley, 6-5

Gene Hinkley d. Bill White, 3-1

Semifinals

Dave Hill d. Bob Rosenfeld, 5-4

Bob Zimmerman d. Gene Hinkley, 2-1

Finals

Dave Hill d. Bob Zimmerman, 1-up

 



1956

First Round

Bob Zimmerman d. Bill Pautke, forfeit

Herb Betts d. George Davies, forfeit

Bill White d. Gordon Peterson, 5-4

Charles Reynolds d. John Prince, 1-up, 20th

John Short d. Ken Hall, 2-1

Don Howell Jr. d. Bennett Schram, 2-1

George Hoaglin d. Tom Lockwood, 6-5

Andy Andrews d. Larry Leach, 5-4

Gene Hinkley d. Hugh Pittman, 1-up, 20th

Dave Hill d. Leo Miller, 2-1

Mike Hill d. Mike Sakosky, 1-up

Chuck Terry d. Jim Ryan, 4-3

Dayton Pickford d. Bob Rosenfeld, 1-up

Dick Wallace d. Mel Hills, 3-2

Vic Cuiss d. Hank Zimmerman, 2-1

Steve Miller d. Everett Winzeler, 6-5

Second Round

Bob Zimmerman d. Herb Betts, 3-2

Bill White d. Charles Reynolds, 1-up, 19th

John Short d. Don Howell Jr., 1-up

George Hoaglin d. Andy Andrews, 5-4

Gene Hinkley d. Dave Hill, 1-up

Mike Hill d. Chuck Terry, 2-1

Dayton Pickford d. Dick Wallace, 6-5

Vic Cuiss d. Steve Miller, 3-2

Quarterfinals

Bob Zimmerman d. Bill White, 4-3

John Short d. George Hoaglin, 5-4

Gene Hinkley d. Mike Hill, 3-2

Dayton Pickford d. Vic Cuiss, 3-2

Semifinals

Bob Zimmerman d. John Short, 3-2

Gene Hinkley d. Dayton Pickford, 4-3

Finals

Bob Zimmerman d. Gene Hinkley, 9-8



 

1957

First Round

Dave Hill d. Mel Hills, 1-up

Don Howell d. Bob Glick, 2-1

Bill White d. C.A. Smith III, 4-3

Tom Lockwood d. O.B. Smith, 3-1

Mike Hill d. Ray Whitelock, 4-3

Gene Hinkley d. Dick Zimmerman, 3-1

Jim Ryan d. Phil Williams, 6-4

Bob Hills d. Bob Blanchard, 2-1

Ducky Andrews d. Ed Cimock, 2-up

Vic Cuiss d. Chuck Terry, 3-2

Mel Wolf d. George Davies, 2-1

Steve Miller d. Matt Betley Jr., 2-up

Bob Zimmerman d. John Kopplin, 6-5

Brian Bell d. Bob Plaskett, 2-1

Lynn MacCready d. Ken Hall, 4-2

Everett Winzeler d. Leo Miller, 3-2

Second Round

Dave Hill d. Don Howell, 4-3

Bill White d. Tom Lockwood, 5-4

Mike Hill d. Gene Hinkley, 6-5

Jim Ryan d. Bob Hills, 7-6

Ducky Andrews d. Vic Cuiss, 1-up, 19th

Mel Wolf d. Steve Miller, 1-up, 20th

Bob Zimmerman d. Brian Bell, 4-2

Lynn MacCready d. Everett Winzeler, 4-3

Quarterfinals

Dave Hill d. Bill White, 5-4

Mike Hill d. Jim Ryan, 1-up, 19th

Ducky Andrews d. Mel Wolf, 2-1

Bob Zimmerman d. Lynn MacCready, 1-up, 19th

Semifinals

Dave Hill d. Mike Hill, 1-up, 20th

Ducky Andrews d. Bob Zimmerman, 4-2

Finals

Dave Hill d. Ducky Andrews, 1-up

 



1958

First Round

Vic Cuiss d. Ed Mack, 6-4

John Kurzynowski d. Collier Bloomfield, 3-2

Larry Leach d. Bill Pautke, 1-up, 24th

Maro Miller d. Al Lefere, 2-1

Bob Zimmerman d. Jerry Lefere, 4-3

Walt Pittman d. Ron Murphy, 5-3

Don Whitmore d. Phil Seckinger, 4-3

Andy Klemchuk d. Frank Kowal Jr., 1-up, 21st

Steve Miller d. Dick Roty, 3-2

Jim Ryan d. Bill White, 1-up

Leo Miller d. Everett Winzeler, 2-1

O.B. Smith d. Tom Lockwood, 1-up

Bob Corley d. Ray Whitelock, 3-2

Dayton Pickford d. Chet Bombalicki, 1-up

Dick Schram d. Bob Blanchard, 4-2

Gene Hinkley d. Warren Hills, 2-1

Second Round

Vic Cuiss d. John Kurzynowski, 4-3

Larry Leach d. Maro Miller, 5-4

Bob Zimmerman d. Walt Pittman, 4-2

Don Whitmore d. Andy Klemchuk, 5-4

Steve Miller d. Jim Ryan, 2-1

Leo Miller d. O.B. Smith, 5-4

Bob Corley d. Dayton Pickford, 1-up, 19th

Dick Schram d. Gene Hinkley, 1-up

Quarterfinals

Vic Cuiss d. Larry Leach, 4-3

Bob Zimmerman d. Don Whitmore, 5-4

Steve Miller d. Leo Miller, 3-2

Bob Corley d. Dick Schram, 2-up

Semifinals

Vic Cuiss d. Bob Zimmerman, 5-4

Steve Miller d. Bob Corley, 1-up

Finals

Vic Cuiss d. Steve Miller, 2-up

 



1959

First Round

C.A. Smith III d. Don Carley, 4-2

Leo Miller d. Ken Hall, 5-4

Vic Cuiss d. Everett Winzeler, 4-3

Tom Lockwood d. Ken Johnson, 5-4

Bob Corley d. John Kopplin, 2-1

Mel Hills d. Stan Korniski, 4-3

Mike Hill d. O.B. Smith, 8-6

Mel Wolf d. Lynn MacCready, 2-1

Merle Blackmun d. Jim Ryan, 4-3

Steve Miller d. Bob Hills, 4-3

Collier Bloomfield d. Bob Fryt, 2-1

Bill Pautke d. Maro Miller, 2-1

Bill White d. Mel Gilbert, 4-3

Jerry Franklin d. Kent Ingraham, 2-1

Bob Zimmerman d. Dick Schram, 8-6

Fred Janke d. Scotty Muir, 4-2

Second Round

C.A. Smith III d. Leo Miller, 2-up

Vic Cuiss d. Tom Lockwood, 1-up, 20th

Bob Corley d. Mel Hills, 6-5

Mike Hill d. Mel Wolf, 4-3

Merle Blackmun d. Steve Miller, 5-3

Collier Bloomfield d. Bill Pautke, 1-up

Bill White d. Jerry Franklin, 4-3

Bob Zimmerman d. Fred Janke, 5-4

Quarterfinals

C.A. Smith III d. Vic Cuiss, 4-3

Bob Corley d. Mike Hill, 3-2

Merle Blackmun d. Collier Bloomfield, 6-4

Bill White d. Bob Zimmerman, 1-up

Semifinals

C.A. Smith III d. Bob Corley, 4-3

Merle Blackmun d. Bill White, 2-1

Finals

C.A. Smith III d. Merle Blackmun, 1-up





1960

First Round

Bob Corley d. Brian Bovard, 7-5

Tom Lockwood d. Walt Pittman, 6-5

George Hoaglin d. George Sewell, 2-1

Jim Ryan d. Tom Hawkins, 5-4

Vic Cuiss d. Andy Klemchuk, 6-5

C.A. Smith III d. Frank Rulewicz, 6-5

Phil Johnston d. Bill Jury, 1-up

Mel Wolf d. Bob Kastens, 5-3

Mike Hill d. Dayton Pickford, 3-2

Gene Hinkley d. Ron Murphy, 2-1

Phil Marston d. Mel Gilbert, 6-5

Mel Hills d. Dick Kurzynowski, 2-1

John Kurzynowski d. Jim Smith, 3-2

Merle Blackmun d. Steve Vanderveen, 7-5

Jerry Lefere d. Bill White, 3-2

Frank Kowal Jr. d. John Clark, 1-up, 20th

Second Round

Bob Corley d. Tom Lockwood, 1-up, 19th

George Hoaglin d. Jim Ryan, 2-1

Vic Cuiss d. C.A. Smith III, 2-up

Phil Johnston d. Mel Wolf, 2-1

Mike Hill d. Gene Hinkley, 3-2

Phil Marston d. Mel Hills, 1-up

John Kurzynowski d. Merle Blackmun, 1-up

Jerry Lefere d. Frank Kowal Jr., 1-up

Quarterfinals

Bob Corley d. George Hoaglin, 4-3

Vic Cuiss d. Phil Johnston, 2-up

Mike Hill d. Phil Marston, 2-1

John Kurzynowski d. Jerry Lefere, 2-1

Semifinals

Bob Corley d. Vic Cuiss, 3-2

Mike Hill d. John Kurzynowski, 1-up, 19th

Finals

Bob Corley d. Mike Hill, 1-up, 37th





1961

First Round

Bob Corley d. Ken Hall, 2-up

John Rolston d. Ken Potok, 1-up

Bob Bond d. Mike Hill, 1-up

Phil Seckinger d. Jim Ryan, 1-up

Vic Cuiss d. Al Cotton, 3-1

Everett Winzeler d. John Fielding, 1-up

Bill White d. Leo Miller, 3-2

Tom Buck d. Phil Johnston, 3-2

C.A. Smith III d. George Hoaglin, 3-1

Dayton Pickford d. Bob Zimmerman, forfeit

Dick Kurzynowski d. Hugh Pittman, 3-2

Gene Hinkley d. Walter Barron, 4-3

Jack Rolston d. Jerry Fischer, 1-up, 19th

O.B. Smith d. Frank Rulewicz, 3-1

John Kurzynowski d. John Kopplin, 3-1

Bill Bond d. Mel Wolf, 1-up, 19th

Second Round

Bob Corley d. John Rolston, 2-1

Bob Bond d. Phil Seckinger, 7-5

Vic Cuiss d. Everett Winzeler, 6-4

Bill White d. Tom Buck, 4-3

C.A. Smith III d. Dayton Pickford, 7-6

Dick Kurzynowski d. Gene Hinkley, 1-up, 20th

Jack Rolston d. O.B. Smith, 2-1

John Kurzynowski d. Bill Bond, 3-1

Quarterfinals

Bob Corley d. Bob Bond, 2-up

Vic Cuiss d. Bill White, 3-1

C.A. Smith III d. Dick Kurzynowski, 2-up

Jack Rolston d. John Kurzynowski, 1-up

Semifinals

Bob Corley d. Vic Cuiss, 1-up

C.A. Smith III d. Jack Rolston, 4-3

Finals

Bob Corley d. C.A. Smith III, 1-up, 38th

 



1962

First Round

Mike Hill d. Mel Hills, 4-3

Tom Beaman d. Jack Arnst, 8-6

Phil Johnston d. Herb Betts, 5-4

Merle Blackmun d. Hugh Pittman, 4-2

John Kurzynowski d. Jim Smith, 8-6

Jim Ryan d. John Kopplin, 3-2

Ken Potok d. Al Cotton, 2-1

George Hoaglin d. John Clark, 6-4

Vic Cuiss d. Frank Kowal Jr., 6-4

Bill White d. Rick Lentz, 6-4

Brian Bovard d. Phil Williams, 1-up, 20th

Ed Mack d. Bob Corley, 2-1

Gene Hinkley d. Jerry Lefere, 2-1

Tom Buck d. Mike Kurzynowski, 1-up

Phil Marston d. Jerry Fischer, 3-2

Mel Gilbert d. John Rolston, 6-5

Second Round

Mike Hill d. Tom Beaman, 3-2

Phil Johnston d. Merle Blackmun, 1-up

John Kurzynowski d. Jim Ryan, 4-2

Ken Potok d. George Hoaglin, 3-2

Vic Cuiss d. Bill White, 2-1

Brian Bovard d. Ed Mack, 2-up

Gene Hinkley d. Tom Buck, 1-up

Phil Marston d. Mel Gilbert, 3-2

Quarterfinals

Mike Hill d. Phil Johnston, 1-up, 20th

John Kurzynowski d. Ken Potok, 2-up

Vic Cuiss d. Brian Bovard, 3-2

Gene Hinkley d. Phil Marston, 1-up, 19th

Semifinals

Mike Hill d. John Kurzynowski, 1-up

Vic Cuiss d. Gene Hinkley, 2-1

Finals

Mike Hill d. Vic Cuiss, 9-7





1963

First Round

Bob Corley d. Brian Bell, 2-1

Bob Friedlund d. Dick Schram, 6-4

Ron Murphy d. Bill Bond, 4-2

Rick Lentz d. George Hoaglin, 5-4

Ken Potok d. Mel Gilbert, 4-3

Merle Blackmun d. Dick Loring, 6-5

Steve Lackey d. Gene Hinkley, 4-3

Phil Johnston d. Herb Betts, 3-2

Brian Bovard d. Tom Beaman, 5-3

Bob Mason d. Al Potts, 5-3

Bob Bond d. Greg Harrison, 1-up

Jack Rolston d. Richard Moss, 2-1

John Kurzynowski d. Dick Edger, 4-3

Vic Cuiss d. Hugh Pittman, 5-4

Phil Marston d. Charles Kingsley, 3-2

Leo Miller d. John Kopplin, 1-up, 20th

Second Round

Bob Corley d. Bob Friedlund, 5-4

Ron Murphy d. Rick Lentz, 6-5

Ken Potok d. Merle Blackmun, 1-up

Steve Lackey d. Phil Johnston, 1-up, 19th

Brian Bovard d. Bob Mason, 6-5

Bob Bond d. Jack Rolston, 3-1

John Kurzynowski d. Vic Cuiss, 1-up

Phil Marston d. Leo Miller, 4-3

Quarterfinals

Bob Corley d. Ron Murphy, 2-1

Ken Potok d. Steve Lackey, 2-up

Brian Bovard d. Bob Bond, 4-2

John Kurzynowski d. Phil Marston, 2-1

Semifinals

Bob Corley d. Ken Potok, 4-3

Brian Bovard d. John Kurzynowski, 4-2

Finals

Bob Corley d. Brian Bovard, 10-9



 

1964

First Round

Dick Kurzynowski d. Melrose Hills, 4-2

Alex Harpowiski d. Ken Potok, 1 up

John Kurzynowski d. Steve Lackey, 6-4

Vic Cuiss d. Richard Mohr, 2-1

Merle Blackmun d. Tom Lockwood, 4-2

Leo Miller d. Bill Bond, forfeit

Jerry Lefere d. Ron Potok, 7-6

John Kopplin d. Jim Pickford, 4-3

Gene Hinkley d. Phil Marston, 4-3

Bob Friedlund d. Fred Bennett, forfeit

Bob Bond d. Bob Sildack, 6-4

Brian Bovard d. Everett Winzeler, 2 up

Mike Kurzynowski d. Tom Schwyn, 1 up

Bill White d. Jack Arnst, 3-2

Jim Ryan d. Bob Corley, 1 up, 19th

Phil Johnston d. Jake Drummond, 4-3

Second Round

Dick Kurzynowski d. Alex Harpowiski, 1 up

John Kurzynowski d. Vic Cuiss, 1 up, 19th

Merle Blackmun d. Leo Miller, 3-2

Jerry Lefere d. John Kopplin, 7-6

Gene Hinkley d. Bob Friedlund, 2-1

Bob Bond d. Brian Bovard, 1 up, 20th

Mike Kurzynowski d. Bill White, 4-3

Jim Ryan d. Phil Johnston, 2-1

Quarterfinals

Dick Kurzynowski d. John Kurzynowski, 1 up

Merle Blackmun d. Jerry Lefere, 5-3

Gene Hinkley d. Bob Bond, 3-2

Mike Kurzynowski d. Jim Ryan, 3-1

Semifinals

Dick Kurzynowski d. Merle Blackmun, 4-2

Gene Hinkley d. Mike Kurzynowski, 4-2

Finals

Dick Kurzynowski d. Gene Hinkley, 1 up 





1965

First Round

Ron Potok d. Everett Winzeler, 3-2

Bob Glick d. Jim Franklin, 2-1

Wayne English d. John Stankiewicz, 2-up

Jim Ryan d. Bill Bond, 3-2

Larry Leach d. Wally Smith, 1-up

Phil Seckinger d. Frank Kowal Jr., 5-4

Denny Vass d. George Hoaglin, 5-4

John Kopplin d. Bill Chittum, 4-3

Gene Hinkley d. Lynn MacCready, 6-5

Dick Loring d. Maro Miller, 7-6

Ducky Andrews d. Dick Kurzynowski, 2-1

Chuck Mohlman d. Andy Andrews, 2-1

Phil Marston d. Bill Clark, 5-3

Tom Lockwood d. Bob Bond, 1-up, 19th

Ken Potok d. Jerry Vannest, 7-5

Jerry Lefere d. Scott Weatherwax, 4-3

Second Round

Ron Potok d. Bob Glick, 5-4

Wayne English d. Jim Ryan, 6-5

Larry Leach d. Phil Seckinger, 3-2

Denny Vass d. John Kopplin, 1-up

Gene Hinkley d. Dick Loring, 2-1

Ducky Andrews d. Chuck Mohlman, 6-5

Phil Marston d. Tom Lockwood, 2-1

Ken Potok d. Jerry Lefere, 3-2

Quarterfinals

Ron Potok d. Wayne English, 1-up

Larry Leach d. Denny Vass, 3-2

Gene Hinkley d. Ducky Andrews, 4-3

Phil Marston d. Ken Potok, 5-4

Semifinals

Ron Potok d. Larry Leach, 1-up

Gene Hinkley d. Phil Marston, 2-1

Finals

Ron Potok d. Gene Hinkley, 8-7

 



1966

First Round

Phil Marston d. Paul Kurzynowski, 7-6

Jim Ryan d. Doug Wiley, 3-2

Mel Gilbert d. Ron Potok, 4-2

Phil Williams d. Richard Mohr, 3-2

Merle Blackmun d. Larry Leach, 3-2

Gene Hinkley d. Ken Hall, 2-1

Herb Betts d. Andy Johnson, 3-1

Mike Palmer d. Blaine Johnson Jr., 4-3

Dick Kurzynowski d. John Stankiewicz, 1-up, 20th

Jeff English d. Ducky Andrews, 3-1

Jim Wilson d. Bob Friedlund, 4-2

Bill White d. Jerry Lefere, 5-3

George Hoaglin d. Vic Cuiss, 4-3

John Kopplin d. Herbie Brogan, 3-1

Martin Fryt d. Barry Glick, 7-6

Andy Andrews d. Allen Jennex, 7-6

Second Round

Phil Marston d. Jim Ryan, 3-2

Mel Gilbert d. Phil Williams, 1-up

Merle Blackmun d. Gene Hinkley, 7-5

Herb Betts d. Mike Palmer, 3-2

Dick Kurzynowski d. Jeff English, 7-5

Jim Wilson d. Bill White, 4-3

George Hoaglin d. John Kopplin, 5-4

Martin Fryt d. Andy Andrews, 6-4

Quarterfinals

Phil Marston d. Mel Gilbert, 2-1

Merle Blackmun d. Herb Betts, 3-2

Dick Kurzynowski d. Jim Wilson, 1-up

George Hoaglin d. Martin Fryt, 6-5

Semifinals

Phil Marston d. Merle Blackmun, 2-1

Dick Kurzynowski d. George Hoaglin, 1-up

Finals

Phil Marston d. Dick Kurzynowski, 4-3





1967

First Round

Phil Marston d. Scott Weatherwax, 6-5

Bill Bond d. Alex Harpowiski, 1-up

Andy Andrews d. Merle Blackmun, 6-5

Dick Kurzynowski d. Blaine Johnson Jr., 1-up

Bob Corley d. Mel Wolf, 2-1

Martin Fryt d. Jim Wilson, 4-2

Bob Zimmerman d. John Bush, 7-6

Bill White d. Leo Miller, 3-1

George Hoaglin d. Vic Cuiss, 3-2

Ron Murphy d. Mel Gilbert, 6-5

Gene Hinkley d. Jim Pickford, 4-3

Doug Wiley d. Tom Beaman, 2-1

Jerry Lefere d. Ken Thelan, 2-1

Rich Friedlund d. Phil Johnston, 1-up, 19th

Denny Vass d. Mark Zimmerman, 4-3

Brien P. Charter d. John Clark, 3-2

Second Round

Phil Marston d. Bill Bond, 2-1

Andy Andrews d. Dick Kurzynowski, 4-3

Bob Corley d. Martin Fryt, 4-3

Bob Zimmerman d. Bill White, 4-3

George Hoaglin d. Ron Murphy, 4-2

Gene Hinkley d. Doug Wiley, 3-2

Jerry Lefere d. Rich Friedlund, 1-up, 22nd

Denny Vass d. Brien P. Charter, 4-3

Quarterfinals

Phil Marston d. Andy Andrews, 1-up, 21st

Bob Corley d. Bob Zimmerman, 1-up, 19th

George Hoaglin d. Gene Hinkley, 1-up, 19th

Jerry Lefere d. Denny Vass, 2-1

Semifinals

Phil Marston d. Bob Corley, 3-2

George Hoaglin d. Jerry Lefere, 1-up, 19th

Finals

Phil Marston d. George Hoaglin, 2-1





1968

First Round

Phil Marston d. Alex Harpowiski, 6-5

Jerry Lefere d. Jim Wilson, 1-up

Martin Fryt d. Dave Gilpin, 2-1

Steve Lazaroff d. Doug Wiley, 2-1

Jim Ryan d. Jim Franklin, 1-up, 19th

Gene Hinkley d. Brien P. Charter, 3-2

Mel Wolf d. Al Aprill, 5-4

Bob Zimmerman d. Mike Sanderson, 7-5

Rich Friedlund d. Tom Hawkins, 4-3

Tom Connolly d. Merle Blackmun, 1-up, 19th

Ron Murphy d. Lance Head, 7-6

Mike Weber d. Leo Miller, 1-up, 19th

Andy Andrews d. Steve Cole, 3-2

George Hoaglin d. Scott Weatherwax, 3-2

Bill White d. Frank Deptula, 1-up

Denny Vass d. Dick Edger, 3-2

Second Round

Phil Marston d. Jerry Lefere, 3-2

Martin Fryt d. Steve Lazaroff, 3-2

Jim Ryan d. Gene Hinkley, 1-up, 20th

Mel Wolf d. Bob Zimmerman, 1-up

Rich Friedlund d. Tom Connolly, 1-up

Ron Murphy d. Mike Weber, 1-up

Andy Andrews d. George Hoaglin, 5-3

Bill White d. Denny Vass, 2-up

Quarterfinals

Phil Marston d. Martin Fryt, 7-5

Jim Ryan d. Mel Wolf, 1-up

Rich Friedlund d. Ron Murphy, 4-3

Andy Andrews d. Bill White, 4-3

Semifinals

Phil Marston d. Jim Ryan, 1-up

Rich Friedlund d. Andy Andrews, 1-up, 19th

Finals

Phil Marston d. Rich Friedlund, 4-3

 



1969

First Round

Andy Andrews d. Tom Pyciak, 4-3

Bob Zimmerman d. Frank Deptula, 3-1

Mel Wolf d. John Bush, 4-2

Bob Corley d. Leo Miller, 1-up, 19th

Dick Loring d. Gene Hinkley, 6-4

Merle Blackmun d. Phil Johnston, 2-1

Ray Kluk d. Frank Mayotte, 1-up

Del deWindt d. Bill Scheele, 4-3

George Hoaglin d. John Stankiewicz, 6-5

George Sewell d. Jerry Malcom, 1-up

Doug Wiley d. Blaine Johnson Jr., 3-2

Phil Dunphy d. Herb Betts, 8-6

Bill White d. Bob Mason, 4-3

Dave Miller d. John Kopplin, 6-5

Mark Zimmerman d. Jim Franklin, 1-up

Jim Ryan d. Jerry Lefere, 1-up

Second Round

Andy Andrews d. Bob Zimmerman, 1-up, 26th

Mel Wolf d. Bob Corley, 3-2

Dick Loring d. Merle Blackmun, 1-up

Ray Kluk d. Del deWindt, 1-up, 20th

George Hoaglin d. George Sewell, 6-4

Doug Wiley d. Phil Dunphy, 7-6

Bill White d. Dave Miller, 1-up

Mark Zimmerman d. Jim Ryan, 3-1

Quarterfinals

Andy Andrews d. Mel Wolf, 2-1

Dick Loring d. Ray Kluk, 6-4

George Hoaglin d. Doug Wiley, 3-2

Bill White d. Mark Zimmerman, 5-4

Semifinals

Andy Andrews d. Dick Loring, 4-3

George Hoaglin d. Bill White, 5-4

Finals

Andy Andrews d. George Hoaglin, 2-1



 

1970

First Round

Bob Zimmerman d. Jim Ryan, 2-1

Steve Lazaroff d. Mark Zimmerman, 3-2

Vic Cuiss d. Bob Corley, 3-1

John Kopplin d. Bill Scheele, 2-1

Chuck Blackett d. Steve Cole, 4-2

Roger Fors d. O.B. Smith, 1-up

Merle Blackmun d. Dick Kurzynowski, 1-up

Doug Wiley d. Pete Walz, 4-3

Brien P. Charter d. Andy Andrews, 2-1

Bill Chittum d. Dick Loring, 1-up, 20th

Del deWindt d. Dave Gilpin, 2-1

Jim Franklin d. Bruce Crosthwaite, 1-up

Alex Harpowiski d. Chuck Mohlman, 4-3

Gene Hinkley d. Ray Kluk, 1-up

Jerry Lefere d. George Hoaglin, 4-3

Ken Hall d. Bob Mason, 3-2

Second Round

Bob Zimmerman d. Steve Lazaroff, 7-5

Vic Cuiss d. John Kopplin, 1-up

Chuck Blackett d. Roger Fors, 8-6

Merle Blackmun d. Doug Wiley, 2-1

Brien P. Charter d. Bill Chittum, 2-1

Del deWindt d. Jim Franklin, 5-4

Alex Harpowiski d. Gene Hinkley, 1-up, 19th

Jerry Lefere d. Ken Hall, 3-2

Quarterfinals

Bob Zimmerman d. Vic Cuiss, 1-up

Chuck Blackett d. Merle Blackmun, 1-up

Brien P. Charter d. Del deWindt, 3-2

Alex Harpowiski d. Jerry Lefere, 4-3

Semifinals

Bob Zimmerman d. Chuck Blackett, 3-2

Brien P. Charter d. Alex Harpowiski, 7-5

Finals

Bob Zimmerman d. Brien P. Charter, 7-6





1971

First Round

Bob Zimmerman d. John Lozier, 8-6

Ducky Andrews d. Jan Jodis, 6-5

Bob Rainey d. John Reardon, 2-1

Leo Miller d. Vic Cuiss, 2-up

George Hoaglin d. Phil Johnston, 3-2

Ned Bacon d. Ron Kalish, 1-up

Jerry Lefere d. Larry Leach, 2-1

George Sewell d. Greg Harrison, 4-2

Carl Glick d. Bill White, 3-1

Merle Blackmun d. Andy Andrews, 3-1

John Steppon d. Chet Bombalicki, 3-1

Jim Franklin d. Jake Drummond, 4-2

Berry Gittins d. Tom Pyciak, 2-up

Dave Gilpin d. Bob Urschalitz, 2-1

Jim Pickford d. Chuck Mohlman, 3-2

Jeff Crosthwaite d. Gene Hinkley, 2-1

Second Round

Bob Zimmerman d. Ducky Andrews, 3-2

Bob Rainey d. Leo Miller, 2-1

Jerry Lefere d. George Sewell, 5-3

George Hoaglin d. Ned Bacon, 1-up

John Steppon d. Jim Franklin, 1-up

Carl Glick d. Merle Blackmun, 1-up

Jim Pickford d. Jeff Crosthwaite, 2-1

Berry Gittins d. Dave Gilpin, 2-1

Quarterfinals

Bob Zimmerman d. Bob Rainey, 2-1

Jerry Lefere d. George Hoaglin, 5-4

John Steppon d. Carl Glick, 2-1

Jim Pickford d. Berry Gittins, 6-5

Semifinals

Bob Zimmerman d. Jerry Lefere, 3-2

John Steppon d. Jim Pickford, 2-1

Finals

Bob Zimmerman d. John Steppon, 8-6



 

1972

First Round

Steve Cole d. Carl Glick, 5-4

Pete Walz d. Gary Slater, 3-2

Doug Wiley d. Phil Dunphy, 3-2

Bob Urschalitz d. Jim Isaac, 3-2

Bob Fisher Jr. d. Rod Pedersen, 4-3

Dennis Wahr d. Dan Maxson, 7-6

Bill Scheele d. Dick Kurzynowski, 1-up, 25th

Buzz Stewart d. Jake Drummond, 2-1

George Hoaglin d. Alex Harpowiski, 2-1

Bob Zimmerman d. Andy Andrews, 4-3

Merle Blackmun d. Mark Zimmerman, 2-1

Gene Hinkley d. Bruce Schepeler, 5-3

John Kopplin d. Berry Gittins, 3-2

George Sewell d. Fred Sill, 7-6

Mel Wolf d. Dick Eddy, 5-4

Jerry Lefere d. Mike Terry, 4-3

Second Round

Steve Cole d. Pete Walz, 5-4

Doug Wiley d. Bob Urschalitz, 2-1

Bob Fisher Jr. d. Dennis Wahr, 2-1

Bill Scheele d. Buzz Stewart, 3-2

George Hoaglin d. Bob Zimmerman, 3-1

Merle Blackmun d. Gene Hinkley, 3-2

John Kopplin d. George Sewell, 1-up

Mel Wolf d. Jerry Lefere, 2-1

Quarterfinals

Steve Cole d. Doug Wiley, 6-5

Bob Fisher Jr. d. Bill Scheele, 2-1

George Hoaglin d. Merle Blackmun, 1-up, 19th

John Kopplin d. Mel Wolf, 1-up, 20th

Semifinals

Steve Cole d. Bob Fisher Jr., 4-3

George Hoaglin d. John Kopplin, 3-1

Finals

Steve Cole d. George Hoaglin, 7-5





1973

First Round

Bob Zimmerman d. Ken Hall, 6-5

Mike Palmer d. Mike Helmer, 5-4

Mel Wolf d. Bill White, 4-2

Gary Gauss d. Merle Blackmun, 2-up

Phil Johnston d. Chuck Mohlman, 3-2

Neal Detter d. Rick Dart, 6-5

Jim Franklin d. Gene Hinkley, 5-4

Andy Andrews d. Bob Fisher, 3-2

Jerry Lefere d. Jim Ryan, 3-2

Mike Sanderson d. Bill Chittum, 6-5

Ron Kalish d. John Dardzinski, 1-up, 19th

George Hoaglin d. Barry Allen, 6-5

Brian Bell d. Alex Harpowiski, 2-1

Bob Urschalitz d. Steve Davis, 6-5

Leo Miller d. Steve Cole, 3-1

Bruce Schepeler d. Bill Dobbin, 1-up

Second Round

Bob Zimmerman d. Mike Palmer, 2-1

Mel Wolf d. Gary Gauss, 5-4

Phil Johnston d. Neal Detter, 2-up

Jim Franklin d. Andy Andrews, 1-up

Jerry Lefere d. Mike Sanderson, 1-up, 19th

Ron Kalish d. George Hoaglin, 1-up

Brian Bell d. Bob Urschalitz, 2-1

Leo Miller d. Bruce Schepeler, 1-up

Quarterfinals

Bob Zimmerman d. Mel Wolf, 3-2

Phil Johnston d. Jim Franklin, 2-1

Jerry Lefere d. Ron Kalish, 3-2

Brian Bell d. Leo Miller, 1-up, 22nd

Semifinals

Bob Zimmerman d. Phil Johnston, 4-3

Jerry Lefere d. Brian Bell, 2-1

Finals

Bob Zimmerman d. Jerry Lefere, 1-up





1974

First Round

George Hoaglin d. Pete Walz, 4-3

Merle Blackmun d. Rich Friedlund, 1-up, 19th

Mike Sanderson d. Jim Ulmer, 4-3

Jerry Lefere d. Dave Sierra, 1-up

Jim Pickford d. Neal Detter, 3-2

Mel Wolf d. Ducky Andrews, 4-3

Steve Cole d. Jim Ryan, 1-up

Jeff Gorney d. Alex Harpowiski, 3-2

Andy Andrews d. Jim Franklin, 3-2

Jim McUmber d. Steve Kusisto, 3-2

Vic Cuiss d. Dan Cramb, 3-2

Leo Miller d. Tom Dwyer, 1-up

Bob Zimmerman d. Ned Bacon, 4-3

Steve Anderson d. John Daly, 1-up

John Lauri d. Don Engel, 5-4

Bill Scheele d. Brian Bell, 3-2

Second Round

George Hoaglin d. Merle Blackmun, 5-4

Mike Sanderson d. Jerry Lefere, 3-2

Jim Pickford d. Mel Wolf, 1-up, 19th

Steve Cole d. Jeff Gorney, 3-2

Andy Andrews d. Jim McUmber, 7-6

Vic Cuiss d. Leo Miller, 1-up, 19th

Bob Zimmerman d. Steve Anderson, 2-1

John Lauri d. Bill Scheele, 5-4

Quarterfinals

George Hoaglin d. Mike Sanderson, 1-up, 21st

Jim Pickford d. Steve Cole, 1-up, 20th

Andy Andrews d. Vic Cuiss, 1-up

Bob Zimmerman d. John Lauri, 1-up

Semifinals

George Hoaglin d. Jim Pickford, 3-2

Andy Andrews d. Bob Zimmerman, 3-2

Finals

George Hoaglin d. Andy Andrews, 1-up

 



1975

First Round

Jerry Lefere d. Merle Blackmun, 3-2

Jeff VanSchoick d. John Butterfield, 2-1

Steve Cole d. Andy Andrews, 2-1

Ron Kalish d. Bruce Schepeler, 2-up

Bill Scheele d. Jake Knoedler, 5-3

Jim Franklin d. Bob Rosenfeld, 4-3

George Hoaglin d. Jan Jodis, 1-up

Jim Ryan d. Brian Bell, 1-up

Steve Kusisto d. Jerry Engle, 2-1

Phil Johnston d. John Daly, 1-up

Vic Cuiss d. Steve Davis, 3-2

Neal Detter d. Berry Gittins, 3-2

Ducky Andrews d. Jim Ulmer, 1-up

Jim Pickford d. Jim Isaac, 1-up, 20th

Mel Wolf d. Rusty Coon, 3-2

Jim Lazaroff d. Mark Egly, 3-2

Second Round

Jerry Lefere d. Jeff VanSchoick, 2-up

Steve Cole d. Ron Kalish, 4-2

Bill Scheele d. Jim Franklin, 4-2

George Hoaglin d. Jim Ryan, 2-1

Steve Kusisto d. Phil Johnston, 5-4

Vic Cuiss d. Neal Detter, 2-1

Ducky Andrews d. Jim Pickford, 1-up

Mel Wolf d. Jim Lazaroff, 2-1

Quarterfinals

Jerry Lefere d. Steve Cole, 2-up

Bill Scheele d. George Hoaglin, 1-up

Steve Kusisto d. Vic Cuiss, 1-up

Ducky Andrews d. Mel Wolf, 2-1

Semifinals

Jerry Lefere d. Bill Scheele, 2-up

Steve Kusisto d. Ducky Andrews, 1-up

Finals

Jerry Lefere d. Steve Kusisto, 9-8





1976

First Round

Bob Zimmerman d. Mike Zuchowski, 4-3

Dick Loring d. Jerry Lefere, 1-up, 20th

Chuck Mohlman d. Marty Holda, 2-1

Vic Cuiss d. Andy Andrews, 1-up

Jim Pickford d. Brian Bell, 1-up, 20th

John Kopplin d. Dennis Kelosky, 6-5

Dick Kurzynowski d. John Lauri, 5-4

Jim Franklin d. Bruce Schepeler, 2-1

Steve Kusisto d. Tim Smith, 2-1

George Sewell d. Nathan LaZebnik, 3-2

Rich Friedlund d. Mark Egly, 3-2

Mel Wolf d. Matt Cassini, 6-5

Neal Detter d. Bob Winchester, 8-6

Jim Isaac d. Mike Sanderson, 1-up

Frank Mayotte d. Bill Scheele, 4-3

Merle Blackmun d. Leo Miller, 3-2

Second Round

Bob Zimmerman d. Dick Loring, 3-2

Chuck Mohlman d. Vic Cuiss, 8-7

Jim Pickford d. John Kopplin, 3-2

Dick Kurzynowski d. Jim Franklin, 1-up

Steve Kusisto d. George Sewell, 3-2

Rich Friedlund d. Mel Wolf, 1-up, 19th

Neal Detter d. Jim Isaac, 1-up, 20th

Frank Mayotte d. Merle Blackmun, 2-1

Quarterfinals

Bob Zimmerman d. Chuck Mohlman, 5-4

Jim Pickford d. Dick Kurzynowski, 1-up

Steve Kusisto d. Rich Friedlund, 1-up, 20th

Neal Detter d. Frank Mayotte, 3-2

Semifinals

Bob Zimmerman d. Jim Pickford, 1-up, 20th

Steve Kusisto d. Neal Detter, 3-2

Finals

Bob Zimmerman d. Steve Kusisto, 2-1





1977

First Round

Steve Cole d. Bob Urschalitz, 6-4

Neal Detter d. Marty Holda, 1-up

Pete Walz d. Dan Cramb, 3-2

Dave Bell d. Jocko Zaski, 3-2

Rusty Coon d. John Steppon, 3-2

Ducky Andrews d. Larry Leach, 2-1

Jerry Lefere d. Denny Kerwin, 2-1

Jim Ryan d. John Kopplin, 1-up

George Hoaglin d. Stan Hoksbergen, 5-4

Bill Rogge d. Bob Fisher, 2-1

Jim Franklin d. Dave Miller, 1-up, 21st

Phil Johnston d. Bruce Gilpin, 1-up

Mel Wolf d. Leo Miller, 4-2

Bob Zimmerman d. Carl Glick, 2-up

Jim Pickford d. Bill Scheele, 3-2

Mike Jors d. John Butterfield, 5-3

Second Round

Steve Cole d. Neal Detter, 1-up, 19th

Pete Walz d. Dave Bell, 5-4

Rusty Coon d. Ducky Andrews, 1-up

Jerry Lefere d. Jim Ryan, 5-4

George Hoaglin d. Bill Rogge, 1-up

Jim Franklin d. Phil Johnston, 2-1

Mel Wolf d. Bob Zimmerman, 2-1

Jim Pickford d. Mike Jors, 1-up

Quarterfinals

Steve Cole d. Pete Walz, 1-up

Rusty Coon d. Jerry Lefere, 1-up

George Hoaglin d. Jim Franklin, 1-up, 19th

Mel Wolf d. Jim Pickford, 1-up

Semifinals

Steve Cole d. Rusty Coon, 3-2

George Hoaglin d. Mel Wolf, 1-up, 19th

Finals

Steve Cole d. George Hoaglin, 5-4





1978

First Round

Jim Franklin d. Bob Urschalitz, 1-up, 19th

George Sewell d. Sam Pace, 1-up

Phil Marston d. Merle Blackmun, 1-up

Jerry Lefere d. Dave Miller, 4-3

Gene Hinkley d. John Kopplin, 6-5

George Hoaglin d. Jim Ryan, 5-4

Larry Leach d. Jim Witmer, 2-1

Mike Jors d. Mel Wolf, 2-1

Rusty Coon d. Dave Bell, 1-up

Bruce Crosthwaite d. Ducky Andrews, 5-4

Leo Miller d. Vic Cuiss, 1-up, 19th

Jim Pickford d. Dan Cramb, 2-1

Mark Egly d. Bob Rosenfeld, 2-up

Dick Pierson d. Don Engel Jr., 1-up, 20th

Rusty Miller d. Jim Clark, 3-2

Nathan LaZebnik d. Tim Smith, 4-2

Second Round

Jim Franklin d. George Sewell, 2-1

Phil Marston d. Jerry Lefere, 2-1

Gene Hinkley d. George Hoaglin, 4-3

Larry Leach d. Mike Jors, forfeit

Rusty Coon d. Bruce Crosthwaite, 5-4

Leo Miller d. Jim Pickford, 1-up, 20th

Mark Egly d. Dick Pierson, 1-up

Rusty Miller d. Nathan LaZebnik, 2-up

Quarterfinals

Jim Franklin d. Phil Marston, 1-up

Gene Hinkley d. Larry Leach, 2-up

Rusty Coon d. Leo Miller, 3-2

Mark Egly d. Rusty Miller, 1-up, 19th

Semifinals

Jim Franklin d. Gene Hinkley, 6-5

Rusty Coon d. Mark Egly, 2-1

Finals

Jim Franklin d. Rusty Coon, 3-2





1979

First Round

Jim Pickford d. Chris Corley, 3-2

Larry Leach d. Rusty Miller, 1-up

Mike Jors d. Jerry Lefere, 2-up

Jim Clark d. Jim Franklin, 1-up

George Hoaglin d. Doug Egly, 1-up

Mel Wolf d. Tom Beaman, 6-5

Tom Tarasiewicz d. Jake Drummond, 3-2

Bruce Gilpin d. Merle Blackmun, 1-up

Pete Walz d. Denny Kerwin, 4-3

Tim Smith d. Dick Loring, 2-1

Jerry Watson d. Vic Cuiss, 3-1

Andy Fleming d. Roger Kuhl, 1-up, 19th

Phil Marston d. Rusty Coon, 1-up, 21st

Gene Hinkley d. Bob Rosenfeld, 4-3

Mike Robinson d. John Raut, 1-up

Denny Kelosky d. Rich Pierson, 1-up, 19th

Second Round

Jim Pickford d. Larry Leach, 2-1

Mike Jors d. Jim Clark, 1-up

George Hoaglin d. Mel Wolf, 1-up

Tom Tarasiewicz d. Bruce Gilpin, 2-1

Pete Walz d. Tim Smith, 2-1

Jerry Watson d. Andy Fleming, 6-5

Phil Marston d. Gene Hinkley, 6-5

Mike Robinson d. Denny Kelosky, 1-up

Quarterfinals

Jim Pickford d. Mike Jors, 2-1

George Hoaglin d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 5-4

Pete Walz d. Jerry Watson, 2-up

Phil Marston d. Mike Robinson, 1-up, 19th

Semifinals

Jim Pickford d. George Hoaglin, 3-2

Pete Walz d. Phil Marston, 1-up, 20th

Finals

Jim Pickford d. Pete Walz, 5-4





1980

First Round

George Hoaglin d. Leo Miller, 5-4

Bob Rosenfeld d. Jerry Lefere, 1-up, 19th

Jim Clark d. Gregg Smith, 5-4

Bob Zimmerman d. Jim Pickford, 2-up

Denny Vass d. Gene Hinkley, 4-3

Dennis Zaski d. Mike Jors, 4-3

Phil Marston d. Bob Urschalitz, 1-up, 22nd

Bill Scheele d. Vic Cuiss, 2-up

Kurt Parker d. Brian Bell, 5-4

Roger Kuhl d. Terry Bott, 3-2

Jim Witmer d. Jim Ryan, 2-1

Rusty Coon d. George Sewell, 5-4

Pete Walz d. Ken Hall, 5-4

Dick Kurzynowski d. Phil Gilpin, 4-3

Dave Miller d. Jerry Watson, 8-6

Mel Wolf d. Gary Maddalena, 2-up

Second Round

George Hoaglin d. Bob Rosenfeld, 5-4

Jim Clark d. Bob Zimmerman, 5-4

Denny Vass d. Dennis Zaski, 1-up, 21st

Phil Marston d. Bill Scheele, 3-2

Kurt Parker d. Roger Kuhl, 4-3

Jim Witmer d. Rusty Coon

Pete Walz d. Dick Kurzynowski, 2-1

Dave Miller d. Mel Wolf, 2-1

Quarterfinals

George Hoaglin d. Jim Clark, 1-up

Denny Vass d. Phil Marston, 1-up

Kurt Parker d. Jim Witmer, 1-up, 19th

Pete Walz d. Dave Miller, 1-up

Semifinals

George Hoaglin d. Denny Vass, 1-up

Kurt Parker d. Pete Walz, 2-1

Finals

George Hoaglin d. Kurt Parker, 5-4





1981

First Round

Pete Walz d. Phil Gilpin, 3-2

Brian Frey d. Steve Ludwig, 2-1

Shane Clark d. Nathan LaZebnik, 1-up

Bill Chittum d. Dennis Zaski, 2-1

Kurt Parker d. George Sewell, 1-up

Bruce Crosthwaite d. Jim Pickford, 3-2

Brian Bell d. Mel Wolf, 1-up, 20th

Dick Loring d. Jim Franklin, 1-up, 19th

Bob Zimmerman d. Andy Andrews, 3-2

Phil Marston d. Bill Scheele, 6-5

Denny Kelosky d. Gene Hinkley, 6-4

George Hoaglin d. Bill Rogge, 1-up

Steve Maddalena d. John Steppon, 4-3

Jim Witmer d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 4-3

Chris Corley d. Larry Leach, 6-5

Mike Jors d. Denny Kerwin, 7-6

Second Round

Pete Walz d. Brian Frey, 5-4

Shane Clark d. Bill Chittum, 2-up

Kurt Parker d. Bruce Crosthwaite, 5-4

Brian Bell d. Dick Loring, 7-6

Bob Zimmerman d. Phil Marston, 2-1

Denny Kelosky d. George Hoaglin, 4-3

Steve Maddalena d. Jim Witmer, 2-up

Chris Corley d. Mike Jors, 3-2

Quarterfinals

Pete Walz d. Shane Clark, 2-1

Kurt Parker d. Brian Bell, 2-up

Bob Zimmerman d. Denny Kelosky, 4-2

Steve Maddalena d. Chris Corley, 1-up

Semifinals

Pete Walz d. Kurt Parker, 5-3

Bob Zimmerman d. Steve Maddalena, 1-up

Finals

Pete Walz d. Bob Zimmerman, 4-3



 

1982

First Round

Phil Marston d. Dave Rose, 3-2

Shane Clark d. Mel Wolf, 5-4

Gary Maddalena d. Jim Franklin, 2-1

Tom Tarasiewicz d. Ed Maddalena, 7-6

Steve Ludwig d. Rich Friedlund, 2-1

Chris Corley d. Jim Pickford, 1-up

Pete Walz d. Larry Leach, 1-up

Nathan LaZebnik d. Jerry Watson, 2-1

Bob Zimmerman d. Dane Peterson, 2-1

Roger Kuhl d. Bruce Crosthwaite, 5-4

Todd Marston d. Jim Witmer, 1-up

Bob Urschalitz d. Denny Kelosky, 1-up

Don Engel Jr. d. Brian Frey, 1-up

Denny Vass d. Stan Lockhart, 6-5

Denny Kerwin d. Bob Schnell, 3-1

Royal Lefere Jr. d. Ted MacCready, 2-up

Second Round

Phil Marston d. Shane Clark, 3-2

Gary Maddalena d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 1-up

Steve Ludwig d. Chris Corley, 4-3

Pete Walz d. Nathan LaZebnik, 3-2

Bob Zimmerman d. Roger Kuhl, 2-1

Todd Marston d. Bob Urschalitz, 1-up, 19th

Don Engel Jr. d. Denny Vass, 1-up

Denny Kerwin d. Royal Lefere Jr., 3-1

Quarterfinals

Phil Marston d. Gary Maddalena, 6-5

Steve Ludwig d. Pete Walz, 1-up

Bob Zimmerman d. Todd Marston, 1-up

Don Engel Jr. d. Denny Kerwin, 5-4

Semifinals

Phil Marston d. Steve Ludwig, 3-2

Bob Zimmerman d. Don Engel Jr., 1-up

Finals

Phil Marston d. Bob Zimmerman, 3-2



 

1983

First Round

Steve Maddalena d. Jeff Pedersen, 7-6

Chris Pond d. Larry Leach, 2-up

Hunter Andrews d. Phil Gilpin, 6-4

Ted MacCready d. Steve Ludwig, 2-1

Don Engel Jr. d. Jim Franklin, 4-2

Brian Frey d. Jim Pickford, 3-2

Jerry Lefere d. Dave Clark, 3-2

Kurt Parker d. Pat Kerwin, 7-6

Denny Vass d. George Hoaglin, 1-up

Dave Miller d. Frank Fabian, 1-up

Bob Zimmerman d. Jack Wahl, 1-up, 21st

Pete Walz d. Ed Maddalena, 6-5

Phil Marston d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 5-3

Tom Maddalena d. Tom Dwyer, 2-1

Stan Lockhart d. Mel Wolf, 3-1

Lowell Weaver II d. Gil Hopper, 4-2

Second Round

Steve Maddalena d. Chris Pond, 7-6

Hunter Andrews d. Ted MacCready, 2-1

Don Engel Jr. d. Brian Frey, 4-2

Jerry Lefere d. Kurt Parker, 2-1

Denny Vass d. Dave Miller, 7-6

Bob Zimmerman d. Pete Walz, 1-up

Phil Marston d. Tom Maddalena, 4-3

Stan Lockhart d. Lowell Weaver II, 2-1

Quarterfinals

Steve Maddalena d. Hunter Andrews, 2-1

Don Engel Jr. d. Jerry Lefere, 1-up

Denny Vass d. Bob Zimmerman, 6-5

Phil Marston d. Stan Lockhart, 2-1

Semifinals

Steve Maddalena d. Don Engel Jr., 5-3

Denny Vass d. Phil Marston, 5-4

Finals

Steve Maddalena d. Denny Vass, 1-up





1984

First Round

Jim Pickford d. Bob Urschalitz, 3-2

Gil Hopper d. Pat Kerwin, 1-up

Chris Pond d. Bill Newton, 2-up

Steve Andrews d. Larry Leach, 3-2

Dennis Kelosky d. Dane Peterson, 1-up

Gene Hinkley d. Ed Maddalena, 4-3

Ted MacCready d. Tom Maddalena, 1-up, 20th

Kurt Parker d. Stan Lockhart, 1-up

Brian Frey d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 1-up, 19th

Mel Wolf d. Todd Marston, 3-2

George Hoaglin d. Steve Maddalena, 3-2

Bob Zimmerman d. Dave Kleckner, 3-2

Phil Marston d. Bill Jors, 7-6

Steve Ludwig d. Joe Dunigan Jr., 1-up

Pete Walz d. Denny Vass, 1-up

Roger Kuhl d. Brad Hopper, 3-2

Second Round

Jim Pickford d. Gil Hopper, 3-2

Chris Pond d. Steve Andrews, 4-3

Dennis Kelosky d. Gene Hinkley, 1-up

Ted MacCready d. Kurt Parker, 5-4

Brian Frey d. Mel Wolf, 3-2

George Hoaglin d. Bob Zimmerman, 1-up, 22nd

Phil Marston d. Steve Ludwig, 1-up, 19th

Pete Walz d. Roger Kuhl, 6-5

Quarterfinals

Jim Pickford d. Chris Pond, 1-up

Dennis Kelosky d. Ted MacCready, 1-up

Brian Frey d. George Hoaglin, 5-4

Phil Marston d. Pete Walz, 1-up, 22nd

Semifinals

Jim Pickford d. Dennis Kelosky

Brian Frey d. Phil Marston

Finals

Jim Pickford d. Brian Frey, 3-2





1985

First Round

Jim Pickford d. Dave Kleckner, 1-up

Todd Marston d. Steve Ludwig, 2-up

David Bell d. Chris Pond

Gene Hinkley d. George Hoaglin, 4-3

Jim Clark d. George Sewell, 2-1

Brian Frey d. Chris Stageman, 1-up

Tom Tarasiewicz d. Phil Marston, 1-up

Bob Schnell d. Jake Drummond, 6-4

Roger Kuhl d. Ted MacCready, 3-2

Mel Wolf d. Larry Leach, 1-up

Todd Mason d. Dick Loring, 5-3

John Butterfield d. Stan Lockhart, 1-up

Pete Walz d. Duwayne Moore

Steve Maddalena d. Dane Peterson, 4-3

John Steppon d. Denny Vass, 3-2

Tom Maddalena d. Shane Clark, 1-up

Second Round

Jim Pickford d. Todd Marston, 1-up

David Bell d. Gene Hinkley, 4-3

Jim Clark d. Brian Frey, 5-4

Tom Tarasiewicz d. Bob Schnell, 4-2

Roger Kuhl d. Mel Wolf, 1-up

Todd Mason d. John Butterfield, forfeit

Pete Walz d. Steve Maddalena, 1-up

John Steppon d. Tom Maddalena, 3-2

Quarterfinals

Jim Pickford d. David Bell, 4-3

Jim Clark d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 2-1

Roger Kuhl d. Todd Mason, 5-3

Pete Walz d. John Steppon, 3-2

Semifinals

Jim Pickford d. Jim Clark, 1-up

Roger Kuhl d. Pete Walz, 3-2

Finals

Jim Pickford d. Roger Kuhl, 3-2



 

1986

First Round

Dave Kleckner d. Dave Good, 4-3

Merle Blackmun d. Roger Kuhl, 3-2

Gene Hinkley d. John Butterfield, 3-2

Dennis Kelosky d. Eric Terrian, 3-1

Tom Tarasiewicz d. Dave Bell, 4-3

Jim Pickford d. Tom Maddalena, 5-4

Pete Walz d. Bob Schnell, 4-3

Brian Frey d. Shane Clark, 3-2

Steve Ludwig d. Todd Mason, 2-1

Stan Lockhart d. Bill Schnell, 2-up

Phil Marston d. Bill Jors, 3-2

Bob Zimmerman d. Jim Franklin, 3-1

Steve Maddalena d. Jim Clark, 5-4

Todd Marston d. Nate Lazebnik, 3-2

Mel Wolf d. John Steppon, 1-up, 19th

Dave Clark d. Chris Cronenweth, 1-up, 22nd

Second Round

Dave Kleckner d. Merle Blackmun, 3-2

Gene Hinkley d. Dennis Kelosky, 1-up

Tom Tarasiewicz d. Jim Pickford, 1-up

Pete Walz d. Brian Frey, 1-up

Steve Ludwig d. Stan Lockhart, 3-2

Phil Marston d. Bob Zimmerman, 1-up

Steve Maddalena d. Todd Marston, 3-2

Mel Wolf d. Dave Clark, 4-3

Quarterfinals

Dave Kleckner d. Gene Hinkley, 1-up, 19th

Tom Tarasiewicz d. Pete Walz, 7-6

Steve Ludwig d. Phil Marston, 2-up

Steve Maddalena d. Mel Wolf, 3-2

Semifinals

Dave Kleckner d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 1-up

Steve Ludwig d. Steve Maddalena, 2-up

Finals

Dave Kleckner d. Steve Ludwig, 9-7





1987

First Round

Steve Maddalena d. George Sewell

Todd Marston d. John Tarpley

Jim Franklin d. Jeff Matzen

Pete Walz d. Shane Clark

Jim Pickford d. Mike Bell

Bill Jors d. Jerry Lefere

Bob Zimmerman d. Roger Kuhl

David Kleckner d. Bruce Kampfer, 1-up

Ted MacCready d. Kurt Parker

John Butterfield d. Bill Wagner

Steve Ludwig d. Brian Frey

Mel Wolf d. Phil Marston

Chris Pond d. Dennis Kelosky

Jim Clark d. Bill Scheele

Dave Gilpin d. Nate LaZebnik

Mike Rich d. Lowell Weaver II, 3-1

Second Round

Steve Maddalena d. Todd Marston, 1-up

Jim Franklin d. Pete Walz

Jim Pickford d. Bill Jors, 5-3

Bob Zimmerman d. Dave Kleckner, 2-1

Ted MacCready d. John Butterfield, 4-3

Steve Ludwig d. Jim Clark, 5-3

Mel Wolf d. Chris Pond, 1-up, 19th

Dave Gilpin d. Mike Rich, 6-5

Quarterfinals

Steve Maddalena d. Jim Franklin, 6-4

Jim Pickford d. Bob Zimmerman

Ted MacCready d. Steve Ludwig, 1-up

Mel Wolf d. Dave Gilpin, 2-1

Semifinals

Steve Maddalena d. Jim Pickford, 5-3

Ted MacCready d. Mel Wolf, 2-1

Finals

Steve Maddalena d. Ted MacCready, 2-1





1988

First Round

Steve Maddalena d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 2-up

Bob Gray d. Mike Bell, 7-5

Pete Walz d. Gene Hinkley, 3-2

Jim Franklin d. Dave Good, 1-up

Shane Clark d. Phil Gilpin, 5-4

Mark Stevens d. Mike Raymond, 5-4

Phil Marston d. Todd Marston, 1-up

Tony DeKroub d. Roger Kuhl, 1-up

Ted MacCready d. Kurt Parker, 3-2

Dave Rose d. John Steppon, 1-up

Bruce Kampfer d. Mark Kurzynowski, 3-2

Mel Wolf d. John Tarpley, 3-2

Dave Gilpin d. Mike Hestwood, 4-3

Chris Pond d. John Butterfield, 2-1

Jim Pickford d. Stan Lockhart, 3-2

Ron Backinger d. George Hoaglin, 4-2

Second Round

Steve Maddalena d. Bob Gray, 6-4

Pete Walz d. Jim Franklin , 3-2

Shane Clark d. Mark Stevens, 4-3

Phil Marston d. Tony DeKroub, 3-2

Ted MacCready d. Dave Rose, 1-up

Bruce Kampfer d. Mel Wolf 1-up

Dave Gilpin d. Chris Pond, 2-up

Jim Pickford d. Ron Backinger, 5-4

Quarterfinals

Steve Maddalena d. Pete Walz, 2-1

Shane Clark d. Phil Marston, 1-up

Ted MacCready d. Bruce Kampfer, 1-up, 19th

Dave Gilpin d. Jim Pickford, 1-up, 32nd

Semifinals

Steve Maddalena d. Shane Clark, 6-5

Ted MacCready d. Dave Gilpin, 2-1

Finals

Steve Maddalena d. Ted MacCready, 4-3



 

1989

First Round

Shane Clark d. Jerry Lefere, 3-2

George Hoaglin d. Tim Brandt, 8-6

Steve Maddalena d. Dennis Kelosky, 2-1

Lowell Weaver III d. Dave Calderone, 1-up

Ted MacCready d. Dave Gilpin, 1-up, 19th

Pete Walz d. Nate Lazebnik, 5-4

Todd Marston d. Mel Wolf, 4-3

Chris Pond d. Phil Marston

Jim Pickford d. Mike Hestwood, 3-2

Bob Zimmerman d. Karl Webster, 5-3

Mike Rich d. Tony DeKroub, 8-7

Rich Friedlund d. Mike Lyons, 2-1

Denny Vass d. Phil Gilpin, 7-6

Kurt Parker d. Chris Cronenweth, 3-1

Tom Tarasiewicz d. Bill Jors, 2-1

Stan Lockhart d. Ken Smith, 1-up

Second Round

Shane Clark d. George Hoaglin, 1-up

Steve Maddalena d. Lowell Weaver III, 5-4

Ted MacCready d. Pete Walz, 1-up

Todd Martson d. Chris Pond, 4-3

Jim Pickford d. Bob Zimmerman, 3-2

Mike Rich d. Rich Friedlund, 5-3

Denny Vass d. Kurt Parker, 1-up

Tom Tarasiewicz d. Stan Lockhart, 1-up

Quarterfinals

Shane Clark d. Steve Maddalena, 1-up

Ted MacCready d. Todd Marston, 1-up

Jim Pickford d. Mike Rich, 5-4

Denny Vass d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 2-1

Semifinals

Shane Clark d. Ted MacCready, 3-2

Jim Pickford d. Denny Vass, 2-1

Finals

Shane Clark d. Jim Pickford, 1-up, 41st





1990

First Round

Todd Marston d. John Tarpley, 4-3

Kurt Parker d. Dave Miller, 1-up

Shane Clark d. Mike Hestwood, 2-1

Chris Cronenweth d. John Cimock, 3-2

Tom Tarasiewicz d. Mike Raymond, 2-1

Ed Crippen d. John Steppon, 4-3

Phil Gilpin d. Dick Kurzynowski, 1-up, 19th

Steve Anderson d. Phil Klintworth, 1-up, 21st

Chris Pond d. Stan Lockhart, 4-3

Ted MacCready d. John Raut, 5-4

Mel Wolf d. Jamon McLaughlin, 4-3

Nate Lazebnik d. Eric Terrian, 5-4

George Hoaglin d. Bill Scheele

Jim Pickford d. Denver Surgener, 7-6

Jim Clark d. Dave Good, 1-up

Gary Hall d. Bill Jors, 4-3

Second Round

Todd Marston d. Kurt Parker, 3-2

Shane Clark d. Chris Cronenweth, 3-2

Tom Tarasiewicz d. Ed Crippen, 4-3

Phil Gilpin d. Steve Anderson, 2-1

Chris Pond d. Ted MacCready, 2-1

Mel Wolf d. Nate Lazebnik, 1-up

George Hoaglin d. Jim Pickford, 1-up

Jim Clark d. Gary Hall, 4-3

Quarterfinals

Todd Marston d. Shane Clark, 3-2

Tom Tarasiewicz d. Phil Gilpin, 3-1

Chris Pond d. Mel Wolf, 3-2

George Hoaglin d. Jim Clark, 2-up

Semifinals

Todd Marston d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 2-up

Chris Pond d. George Hoaglin, 4-3

Finals

Todd Marston d. Chris Pond, 5-3





1991

First Round

Chris Cronenweth d. Dave Miller, 1-up, 20th

Fritz Gutchess d. Rich Friedlund, 3-2

John Steppon d. Shane Clark, 2-1

Dave Gilpin d. Steve Maddalena, 2-1

Ken Smith d. Eric Terrian, 3-1

Denver Surgener d. George Hoaglin, 1-up, 19th

Tim Thayer d. Bill Chittum, 4-3

Nathan Lazebnik d. Corey Casler, 4-3

Steve Ludwig d. Mel Wolf, 1-up

Bob Zimmerman d. Jim Ryan, 5-4

Tom Tarasiewicz d. Tom Benner, 2-up

John Tarpley d. Jerry Lefere, 3-1

Pete Walz d. Mike Raymond, 4-3

Dave Mayotte d. Denny Kelosky, 5-4

Jim Clark d. Mike Hestwood, 3-2

Bill Scheele d. Roger Kuhl, 4-3

Second Round

Chris Cronenweth d. Fritz Gutchess, 4-2

John Steppon d. Dave Gilpin, 4-3

Ken Smith d. Denver Surgener, 5-3

Tim Thayer d. Nate Lazebnik, 2-1

Steve Ludwig d. Bob Zimmerman, 2-1

Tom Tarasiewicz d. John Tarpley, 5-4

Pete Walz d. Dave Mayotte, 2-1

Jim Clark d. Bill Scheele, 1-up

Quarterfinals

Chris Cronenweth d. John Steppon, 5-4

Ken Smith d. Tim Thayer, 2-up

Steve Ludwig d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 2-1

Pete Walz d. Jim Clark, 1-up, 20th

Semifinals

Chris Cronenweth d. Ken Smith, 2-up

Steve Ludwig d. Pete Walz, 1-up

Finals

Chris Cronenweth d. Steve Ludwig, 2-1





1992

First Round

Bob Zimmerman d. Gene Hinkley, 1-up

Tom Tarasiewicz d. Fritz Gutchess, 3-2

Mike Hestwood d. Dave Gilpin, 3-2

Shane Clark d. Joe Marzano, 2-1

Tony DeKroub d. Jerry Lefere, 3-2

Jamon McLaughlin d. Jim Ryan, 3-2

Jay Foust d. John Kaplinski, 2-up

Charles Richmond Jr. d. Steve Ludwig, 2-1

Mark Kurzynowski d. Jeremy Rothenberger, 2-up

Pete Walz d. Steve Maddalena, 3-2

Bill Scheele d. Larry Leach, 1-up

Corey Casler d. Jess Henman, 5-4

Jim Clark d. Kurt Parker

John Cimock d. Mike Lyons, 1-up

Ken Smith d. Steve Anderson, 5-4

Chris Cronenweth d. Dan Hamilton, 3-2

Second Round

Bob Zimmerman def. Tom Tarasiewicz, 1-up

Mike Hestwood def. Shane Clark, 2-up

Tony DeKroub def. Jamon McLaughlin, 2-1

Jay Foust def. Chuck Richmond Jr., 4-2

Mark Kurzynowski def. Pete Walz, 1-up, 20th

Bill Scheele def. Corey Casler, 6-5

Jim Clark def. John Cimock, 5-3

Ken Smith def. Chris Cronenweth, 4-3

Quarterfinals

Bob Zimmerman d. Mike Hestwood, 2-1

Tony DeKroub d. Jay Foust, 3-2

Mark Kurzynowski d. Bill Scheele, 6-5

Jim Clark d. Ken Smith, 4-3

Semifinals

Bob Zimmerman d. Tony DeKroub, 4-3

Mark Kurzynowski d. Jim Clark, 3-2

Finals

Bob Zimmerman d. Mark Kurzynowski, 1-up, 37th





1993

First Round

Dave Kleckner d. Nathan LaZebnik

Joe Marzano d. Phil Gilpin

Mike Lyons d. Mike Zuchowski

Larry Leach d. Fritz Gutchess

Ted MacCready d. Mike Hestwood

Jerry Lefere d. Roger Kuhl

Steve Maddalena d. Stan Lockhart

Derek Robison d. Jason Swihart

George Hoaglin d. Mike Rich

Mel Wolf d. Pete Walz

Mike Raymond d. Paul Varner

Bob Zimmerman d. Jay Foust

Steve Ludwig d. Dave Page Jr.

Jim Pickford d. Dave Mayotte

Dan Molton d. Rich Friedlund

Shane Clark d. Jeremy Rothenberger

Second Round

Dave Kleckner d. Joe Marzano, 7-6

Mike Lyons d. Larry Leach, 3-2

Ted MacCready d. Jerry Lefere, 4-3

Steve Maddalena d. Derek Robison, 2-1

George Hoaglin d. Mel Wolf, 1-up

Mike Raymond d. Bob Zimmerman, 5-4

Steve Ludwig d. Jim Pickford, 1-up

Dan Molton d. Shane Clark, 2-1

Quarterfinals

Dave Kleckner d. Mike Lyons, 1-up

Ted MacCready d. Steve Maddalena, 2-up

George Hoaglin d. Mike Raymond, 2-1

Steve Ludwig d. Dan Molton, 7-6

Semifinals

Dave Kleckner d. Ted MacCready, 6-5

George Hoaglin d. Steve Ludwig, 1-up

Finals

Dave Kleckner d. George Hoaglin, 9-8





1994

First Round

Dave Gilpin d. Jim Pickford, 1-up

Ted MacCready d. Nathan Lazebnik, 5-4

Mike Hill Jr. d. Tom Benner, 5-4

Bill Scheele d. Bryan Marvin, 4-2

Mike Raymond d. Roger Kuhl, 3-2

Jim Ryan d. Dave Mayotte, 1-up, 19th

Kurt Parker d. Dave Kleckner, 2-up

Jim Clark d. Jerry Lefere, 1-up

Steve Maddalena d. Chuck Richmond Jr., 3-2

Jason Swihart d. Bob Zimmerman, 3-2

Mike Hestwood d. Pat Dunigan, 2-up

John Tarpley d. Jim Franklin, 6-5

Jeremy Rothenberger d. Dan Molton, 6-5

Stan Lockhart d. Steve Ludwig, 3-2

Mike Lyons d. Rob Poupard, 1-up, 19th

Pete Walz d. Paul Varner, 4-3

Second Round

Dave Gilpin d. Ted MacCready, 1-up, 20th

Mike Hill Jr. d. Bill Scheele, 5-4

Mike Raymond d. Jim Ryan, 5-3

Kurt Parker d. Jim Clark, 1-up, 24th

Steve Maddalena d. Jason Swihart, 4-3

Mike Hestwood d. John Tarpley, 2-1

Jeremy Rothenberger d. Stan Lockhart, 3-2

Mike Lyons d. Pete Walz, 4-3

Quarterfinals

Dave Gilpin d. Mike Hill Jr., 6-5

Mike Raymond d. Kurt Parker, 1-up

Steve Maddalena d. Mike Hestwood, 2-1

Jeremy Rothenberger d. Mike Lyons, 1-up

Semifinals

Dave Gilpin d. Mike Raymond, 4-3

Jeremy Rothenberger d. Steve Maddalena, 2-up

Finals

Dave Gilpin d. Jeremy Rothenberger, 5-3





1995

First Round

Jim Pickford d. Roger Kuhl, 6-5

Ken Smith d. Greg Zeller

Paul Varner d. Jeremy Rothenberger, 1-up

Mike Hestwood d. Fritz Gutchess

Shane Clark d. Dave Mayotte, 3-2

Pete Walz d. Joe Marzano

Barry Wolf d. Dan Molton, 2-up

Mike Raymond d. George Hoaglin

Steve Maddalena d. Nathan Lazebnik, 5-4

Tom Tarasiewicz d. Tom Benner

Jason Swihart d. Corey Casler, 1-up

Jim Clark d. Mike Zuchowski

Dave Gilpin d. Phil Gilpin, 5-4

Derek Robison d. Mike Kulka

Ted MacCready d. Mark Kurzynowski, 2-up

Bob Zimmerman d. Andrew Santini, 2-up

Second Round

Jim Pickford d. Ken Smith, 5-4

Mike Hestwood d. Paul Varner, 5-4

Pete Walz d. Shane Clark, 1-up, 20th

Mike Raymond d. Barry Wolf, 2-1

Steve Maddalena d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 3-2

Jim Clark d. Jason Swihart, 2-up

Dave Gilpin d. Derek Robison, 3-2

Ted MacCready d. Bob Zimmerman, 5-4

Quarterfinals

Jim Pickford d. Mike Hestwood, 1-up

Pete Walz d. Mike Raymond, 3-2

Steve Maddalena d. Jim Clark, 1-up

Dave Gilpin d. Ted MacCready, 1-up, 19th

Semifinals

Jim Pickford d. Pete Walz, 1-up, 20th

Steve Maddalena d. Dave Gilpin

Finals

Jim Pickford d. Steve Maddalena, 6-4





1996

First Round

Dave Gilpin d. Mike Brockie, 5-4

Rich Friedlund d. Andy Bush, 3-2

Jim Pickford d. Jeff Swihart, 1-up, 19th

Kurt Parker d. Mike Raymond, 3-2

Pete Walz d. Tim Deverell, 3-2

Jim Clark d. Mark Stevens, 1-up, 21st

Mike Kulka d. Brett Crosthwaite, 4-3

Joe Marzano d. John Tarpley, 7-5

Steve Maddalena d. Jim Ryan, 2-1

Dave Kleckner d. Mike Hestwood, 1-up, 19th

Chris Cronenweth d. Bill Scheele, 1-up

Chuck Richmond Jr. d. Dan Molton, 7-5

Jerry Lefere d. Roger Kuhl, 1-up

Mike Zuchowski d. Nathan Lazebnik, 6-5

Shane Clark d. Jamie Hinkle, 4-3

Greg Zeller d. Adam Benner, 4-3

Second Round

Dave Gilpin d. Rich Friedlund, 5-3

Jim Pickford d. Kurt Parker, 2-1

Pete Walz d. Jim Clark, 4-3

Mike Kulka d. Joe Marzano, 1-up

Steve Maddalena d. Dave Kleckner, 2-1

Chris Cronenweth d. Chuck Richmond Jr., 2-1

Jerry Lefere d. Mike Zuchowski, 1-up

Shane Clark d. Greg Zeller, 5-3

Quarterfinals

Dave Gilpin d. Jim Pickford, 1-up, 20th

Pete Walz d. Mike Kulka, 2-1

Steve Maddalena d. Chris Cronenweth, 4-2

Jerry Lefere d. Shane Clark, 2-1

Semifinals

Dave Gilpin d. Pete Walz, 2-1

Steve Maddalena d. Jerry Lefere, 4-3

Finals

Dave Gilpin d. Steve Maddalena, 3-2



 

1997

First Round

Pete Walz d. John Cimock, 4-3

Jim Clark d. Tom Benner, 4-3

Steve Maddalena d. Dan Page, 2-1

Dave Gilpin d. Greg Zeller, 2-up

Roger Kuhl d. Shane Clark, 4-3

Jim Pickford d. Dave Calderone, 4-3

Bill Scheele d. Nathan LaZebnik, 4-2

Andy Bush d. Jason Swihart, 4-3

Gary Robinson Jr. d. Mark Kurzynowski, 4-3

Mike Brockie d. Perry Reilly, 4-3

John Tarpley d. Kurt Parker, 3-2

Michael Hestwood d. Jeff Swihart, 2-1

Dave Page Jr. d. Mike Kulka, 2-1

Dave Kleckner d. Barry Wolf, 1-up, 19th

Mike Raymond d. Ben Gilpin, 2-1

Brian Coon d. Jeremy Rothenberger, 3-2

Second Round

Pete Walz d. Jim Clark, 4-3

Steve Maddalena d. Dave Gilpin, 2-up

Roger Kuhl d. Jim Pickford, 4-2

Bill Scheele d. Andy Bush, 1-up, 19th

Gary Robinson Jr. d. Mike Brockie, 2-1

John Tarpley d. Michael Hestwood, 1-up, 21st

Dave Page Jr. d. Dave Kleckner, 4-2

Mike Raymond d. Brian Coon, 4-3

Quarterfinals

Pete Walz d. Steve Maddalena, 3-1

Roger Kuhl d. Bill Scheele, 2-up

Gary Robinson Jr. d. John Tarpley, 1-up

Dave Page Jr. d. Mike Raymond, 3-2

Semifinals

Pete Walz d. Roger Kuhl, 3-2

Gary Robinson Jr. d. Dave Page Jr., 1-up

Finals

Pete Walz d. Gary Robinson Jr., 4-3





1998

First Round

Jason Swihart d. Jerry Lefere, 3-2

Greg Zeller d. Shane Clark, 1-up, 19th

Ben Gilpin d. Nic Cross, 8-7

Brett Crosthwaite d. Pete Lammers, 6-5

Dan Page d. Jay Foust, 1-up

Jeff Swihart d. Mark Kurzynowski, 1-up, 21st

Tim French d. Mike Zuchowski, 1-up, 20th

Mike Raymond d. Tim Thayer, forfeit

Gary Robinson Jr. d. Steve Maddalena, 1-up, 19th

Bill Scheele d. Mike Hestwood, 6-4

Roger Kuhl d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 1-up

Brian Coon d. Gary Hall, 3-2

Jeremy Rothenberger d. John Tarpley, 2-1

Dave Gilpin d. Dave Page, 4-2

Jim Clark d. Corey Casler, 5-4

Jacob Hamilton d. Pete Walz, 1-up

Second Round

Jason Swihart d. Greg Zeller, 1-up

Ben Gilpin d. Brett Crosthwaite, 2-up

Dan Page d. Jeff Swihart, 2-1

Tim French d. Mike Raymond, 2-1

Gary Robinson Jr. d. Bill Scheele, 4-3

Roger Kuhl d. Brian Coon, 3-2

Jeremy Rothenberger d. Dave Gilpin, 3-2

Jim Clark d. Jacob Hamilton, 3-2

Quarterfinals

Jason Swihart d. Ben Gilpin, 4-3

Dan Page d. Tim French, 4-3

Gary Robinson Jr. d. Roger Kuhl, 2-1

Jeremy Rothenberger d. Jim Clark, 3-2

Semifinals

Jason Swihart d. Dan Page, 1-up

Gary Robinson Jr. d. Jeremy Rothenberger, 1-up

Finals

Jason Swihart d. Gary Robinson Jr., 2-up





1999

First Round

Mark Kurzynowski d. Jeff Swihart, 1-up

Jay Foust d. Matt Townsley, 3-2

Gary Hall d. Dave Clark, 4-3

Todd Marston d. Chuck Richmond Jr., 3-2

Mike Brockie d. Pete Walz, 2-1

Shane Clark d. Greg Zeller, 4-3

Jacob Hamilton d. Tom Benner, 4-3

Brian Coon d. Mike Zuchowski, 6-4

Steve Maddalena d. Ben Gilpin, 1-up, 20th

Karl Rullman d. Joe Marzano, 4-2

Roger Kuhl d. Rich Friedlund, 5-4

John Butterfield d. John Tarpley, 1-up

Mike Raymond d. Brett Crosthwaite, 3-1

Ted MacCready d. Jim Clark, 5-4

Jason Swihart d. Michael Hestwood, 2-1

Mike Rich d. Shaun Page, 4-3

Second Round

Mark Kurzynowski d. Jay Foust, 4-3

Gary Hall d. Todd Marston, 2-1

Mike Brockie d. Shane Clark, 2-1

Jacob Hamilton d. Brian Coon, 1-up, 20th

Steve Maddalena d. Karl Rullman, 5-4

Roger Kuhl d. John Butterfield, 1-up

Mike Raymond d. Ted MacCready, 4-3

Jason Swihart d. Mike Rich, 3-2

Quarterfinals

Mark Kurzynowski d. Gary Hall, 6-5

Mike Brockie d. Jacob Hamilton, 3-2

Steve Maddalena d. Roger Kuhl, 2-1

Mike Raymond d. Jason Swihart, 1-up, 22nd

Semifinals

Mark Kurzynowski d. Mike Brockie, 3-2

Steve Maddalena d. Mike Raymond, 4-2

Finals

Mark Kurzynowski d. Steve Maddalena, 6-5





2000

First Round

Brian Coon d. Jerry Lefere, 3-2

Mike Brockie d. David Bell, 4-3

John Butterfield d. Dan Page, 1-up

Michael Hestwood d. Jamie Hinkle, 3-2

Mark Kurzynowski d. Beau Johnson, 6-4

Stan Lockhart d. Roger Kuhl, 1-up

John Tarpley d. Pete Walz, 2-1

Travis Uphaus d. Rob Lee, 2-up

Jacob Hamilton d. Brett Crosthwaite, 2-1

Mike Raymond d. Chuck Richmond Jr., 5-4

Shane Clark d. Todd Marston, 1-up, 20th

Tim Thayer d. Jim Clark, 1-up, 21st

Dave Page d. Karl Rullman, 4-3

Tom Richard d. Harold West, 2-1

Jay Foust d. Scott Rowdon, 2-1

Dave Gilpin d. Steve Maddalena, 1-up

Second Round

Brian Coon d. Mike Brockie, 2-up

John Butterfield d. Michael Hestwood, 2-1

Mark Kurzynowski d. Stan Lockhart, 4-3

John Tarpley d. Travis Uphaus, 3-1

Jacob Hamilton d. Mike Raymond, 1-up

Shane Clark d. Tim Thayer, 4-3

Dave Page d. Tom Richard, 2-1

Jay Foust d. Dave Gilpin, 2-1

Quarterfinals

Brian Coon d. John Butterfield, 3-2

Mark Kurzynowski d. John Tarpley, 4-2

Jacob Hamilton d. Shane Clark, 1-up

Dave Page d. Jay Foust, 6-5

Semifinals

Brian Coon d. Mark Kurzynowski, 2-1

Jacob Hamilton d. Dave Page, 2-up

Finals

Brian Coon d. Jacob Hamilton, 2-up





2001

First Round

Steve Maddalena def. Bob Schnell, 5-4

Robert Shaw def. Shaun Page, 1-up, 20th

Pete Walz def. Jay Foust, 1-up

Fritz Gutchess def. Bill Scheele, 3-1

Shane Clark def. Kyle Snell, 6-5

Gary Hall def. Don Baker, 2-1

Roger Kuhl def. John Cimock, 5-4

Ben Gilpin def. Dave Page, 1-up

Mike Raymond def. Perry Reilly, 6-5

Jim Clark def. Mike Benner, 1-up, 20th

Greg Zeller def. Paul Varner, 3-2

Brett Crosthwaite def. Dave Gilpin, 2-1

Adam Walicki def. Tim Thayer, 5-4

Matt Townsley def. Scott Rowdon, 5-4

Dave Mayotte def. Nick Huff, 2-up

John Tarpley def. Brad Clark, 3-2

Second Round

Steve Maddalena def. Robert Shaw, 4-3

Pete Walz def. Fritz Gutchess, 2-1

Shane Clark def. Gary Hall, 1-up, 19th

Roger Kuhl def. Ben Gilpin, 1-up

Mike Raymond def. Jim Clark, 7-5

Greg Zeller def. Brett Crosthwaite, 2-up

Adam Walicki def. Matt Townsley, 3-2

Dave Mayotte def. John Tarpley, 1-up, 19th

Quarterfinals

Steve Maddalena def. Pete Walz, 4-3

Shane Clark def. Roger Kuhl, 1-up

Mike Raymond def. Greg Zeller, 5-4

Adam Walicki def. Dave Mayotte, 3-2

Semifinals

Steve Maddalena def. Shane Clark, 4-3

Mike Raymond def. Adam Walicki, 2-1

Finals

Steve Maddalena def. Mike Raymond, 5-3



 

2002

First Round

Steve Maddalena d. Bob Schnell, 6-5

Adam Walicki d. Karl Rullman, 6-5

Shane Clark d. Charlie Dunigan Jr., 5-4

Mike Brockie d. Phil Klintworth, 4-3

George Hoaglin d. Ben Gilpin, 1-up, 20th

Roger Kuhl d. Ben Butterfield, 4-3

Tom Arch d. Gary Hall, 2-1

Greg Zeller d. John Butterfield, 3-2

Matt Townsley d. Brad Clark, 5-4

David Mickle d. Jacob Hamilton, 2-1

Mark Kurzynowski d. Shaun Page, 1-up

Phil Gilpin d. Lance Veydt, 2-1

Brian Stuard d. Brett Crosthwaite, 1-up

Mike Raymond d. Justin Guscinski, 4-3

Tom Butterfield d. David Kleckner, 3-2

Pete Walz d. Jim Clark, 4-3

Second Round

Steve Maddalena d. David Mickle, 1-up

Adam Walicki d. Mark Kurzynowski, 1-up

Shane Clark d. Phil Gilpin, 3-2

Mike Brockie d. Brian Stuard, 1-up

George Hoaglin d. Mike Raymond, 1-up

Roger Kuhl d. Tom Butterfield, 1-up, 19th

Pete Walz d. Tom Arch, 3-1

Greg Zeller d. Matt Townsley, 2-1

Quarterfinals

Adam Walicki d. Steve Maddalena, 5-4

Mike Brockie d. Shane Clark, 2-1

George Hoaglin d. Roger Kuhl, 1-up

Pete Walz d. Greg Zeller, 3-2

Semifinals

Mike Brockie d. Adam Walicki, 1-up, 19th

Pete Walz d. George Hoaglin, 2-1

Finals

Pete Walz d. Mike Brockie, 2-1



 

2003

First Round

Jordon Jarrett d. Jon Guscinski, 1 up, 19th

Jeff Swihart d. Nate Reimers, 6-5

Shaun Page d. Mike Zuchowski, 4-3

Brian Stuard d. Jim Clark, 1 up, 19th

Mark Kurzynowski d. Joe Marzano, 3-2

Adam Walicki d. Justin Guscinski, 5-4

Aaron Morrow d. Shane Clark, 1 up, 19th

Pete Walz def. Tim French, 1 up, 20th

John Butterfield def. Mike Brockie, 4-3

Roger Kuhl def. Greg Zeller, 5-4

Jason Swihart def. Mike Raymond, 2-1

Jay Foust def. Dave Mayotte, 3-1

Tom Davis def. Tom Arch, default

Jacob Hamilton def. George Hoaglin, 2-1

Steve Maddalena def. David Mickle, 2-1

Todd Marston def. Michael Hestwood, 2 up

Second Round

Pete Walz d. John Butterfield, 3-2

Roger Kuhl d. Jordon Jarrett, 6-4

Shaun Page d. Jeff Swihart, 4-3

Jay Foust d. Jason Swihart, 1 up

Tom Davis d. Brian Stuard, 2-1

Mark Kurzynowski d. Jacob Hamilton, 3-2

Adam Walicki d. Aaron Morrow, 2 up

Todd Marston d. Steve Maddalena, 2-1

Quarterfinals

Roger Kuhl d. Pete Walz, 1 up

Shaun Page d. Jay Foust, 4-3

Mark Kurzynowski d. Tom Davis, 5-3

Adam Walicki d. Todd Marston, 6-4

Semifinals

Shaun Page d. Roger Kuhl, 4-3

Mark Kurzynowski d. Adam Walicki, 1 up

Finals

Mark Kurzynowski def. Shaun Page, 2-1



2004

First Round

Brian Stuard d. Jeff VanSchoick, 8-7

Chris Kokoczka d. Tom Arch, 5-3

Roger Kuhl d. Aaron Hawkins, 4-3

Kyle Snell d. Nathan LaZebnik, 1-up

Pete Walz d. Tim Thayer, 4-3

Chris VanSchoick d. Scott Vitale, 5-3

Adam Walicki d. Jay Foust, 4-3

Brett Crosthwaite d. Shaun Huang, 2-up

Mark Kurzynowski d. David Mickle, 7-6

Michael Hestwood d. Brad Clark, 1-up

Steve Maddalena d. Phil Fischmeister, 6-4

Mike Raymond d. Bill Tuttle, 4-2

Jason Swihart d. Tom Davis, 7-6

Jeff Swihart d. Joe Marzano, 1-up

Todd Marston d. Ben Gilpin, 4-3

Jacob Hamilton d. Shaun Page, 1-up

Second Round

Brian Stuard d. Chris Kokoczka, 7-5

Roger Kuhl d. Kyle Snell, 1-up, 19th

Pete Walz d. Chris VanSchoick, 3-2

Adam Walicki d. Brett Crosthwaite, 3-2

Mark Kurzynowski d. Michael Hestwood, 8-7

Steve Maddalena d. Mike Raymond, 1-up

Jason Swihart d. Jeff Swihart, 1-up

Todd Marston d. Jacob Hamilton, 4-3

Quarterfinals

Brian Stuard d. Roger Kuhl, 2-1

Pete Walz d. Adam Walicki, 1-up

Mark Kurzynowski d. Steve Maddalena, 1-up

Jason Swihart d. Todd Marston, 5-4

Semifinals

Brian Stuard d. Pete Walz, 3-2

Mark Kurzynowski d. Jason Swihart, 1-up

Finals

Brian Stuard d. Mark Kurzynowski, 2-1



 

2005

First Round

Jason Swihart d. Roger Kuhl, 6-5

Greg Zeller d. Rich Friedlund, 8-6

Brett Crosthwaite d. Tim Thayer, 3-2

Jay Foust d. Nick Huff, 5-4

Todd Marston d. Paul Varner, 4-3

Mark Kurzynowski d. Kyle Snell, 4-3

Justin Guscinski d. Tom Arch, 7-5

Steve Maddalena d. Andy Bostik, 3-2

David Mickle d. Karl Rullman, 4-2

James Coutu d. John Tarpley, 3-2

Mike Brockie d. Jamie Hinkle, 2-1

Mike Raymond d. Tim French, 5-4

Brian Stuard d. Shaun Page, 4-3

Shane Clark d. Jacob Hamilton, 3-2

Chad Risner d. Bill Tuttle, 2-1

Pete Walz d. Tom Butterfield, 5-4

Second Round

Jason Swihart d. Greg Zeller, 1-up, 21st

Brett Crosthwaite d. Jay Foust, 1-up

Todd Marston d. Mark Kurzynowski, 3-2

Justin Guscinski d. Steve Maddalena, 4-3

David Mickle d. James Coutu, 6-5

Mike Brockie d. Mike Raymond, 5-4

Brian Stuard d. Shane Clark, 3-2

Chad Risner d. Pete Walz, 3-2

Quarterfinals

Jason Swihart d. Brett Crosthwaite, 2-1

Todd Marston d. Justin Guscinski, 5-4

David Mickle d. Mike Brockie, 2-1

Brian Stuard d. Chad Risner, 4-3

Semifinals

Jason Swihart d. Todd Marston, 1-up, 19th

David Mickle d. Brian Stuard, 1-up

Finals

Jason Swihart d. David Mickle, 10-8





2006

First Round

Mark Kurzynowski d. Justin Guscinski, 6-4

Chris Lingo d. Karl Rullman, 4-3

Shane Clark d. Kevin Burkhart, 7-6

Zachary Miller d. Jim Coutu, 7-5

Steve Maddalena d. Brett Crosthwaite, 3-2

Fred Backiel d. Nick Huff, 4-3

Joe Marzano d. Ben Butterfield, 2-1

Jamie Clark d. Greg Zeller, 1 up

Todd Marston d. Brian Hilderley, 3-2

Mike Raymond d. Bob Schnell, 3-1

Chad Risner d. Tom Davis, 5-4

Jay Foust d. Tobin Dunigan, 3-2

Kris Bradshaw d. Tom Arch, 6-5

Mike Beyerstedt d. Tim Thayer, 2 up

Mike Kulka d. Brian Carney, 5-4

Jake Hamilton d. Matt Robbins, 5-3

Second Round

Mark Kurzynowski d. Chris Lingo, 1 up, 21st

Shane Clark d. Zachary Miller, 4-3

Steve Maddalena d. Fred Backiel, 2 up

Joe Marzano d. Jamie Clark, 4-3

Todd Marston d. Mike Raymond, 3-2

Chad Risner d. Jay Foust, 2-1

Kris Bradshaw d. Mike Beyerstedt, 5-4

Mike Kulka d. Jake Hamilton, 1 up

Quarterfinals

Mark Kurzynowski d. Shane Clark, 1 up, 21st

Steve Maddalena d. Joe Marzano, 6-5

Todd Marston d. Chad Risner, 4-3

Kris Bradshaw d. Mike Kulka, 5-4

Semifinals

Mark Kurzynowski d. Steve Maddalena, 1 up

Todd Marston d. Kris Bradshaw, 4-3

Finals

Mark Kurzynowski d. Todd Marston, 2-1





2007

First Round

Greg Zeller d. Zach Miller, 3-1

Jim Coutu d. Jamie Clark, 2-1

John Tarpley d. Dave Calderone, 6-5

Jake Hamilton d. Roger Kuhl, 1 up

Jay Foust d. Jon Guscinski, 6-4

Mike Raymond d. Justin Guscinski, 7-6

Parker Rich d. Chris Kokoczka, 3-2

Alex Medek d. Mike Beyerstedt, 1 up, 21st

Fred Backiel d. Mike Mazzola, 1 up

Brett Crosthwaite d. Shane Clark, 6-5

Tom Butterfield d. Doug Bevan, 6-4

Chris Lingo d. Steve Maddalena, 3-2

Chad Risner d. Tobin Dunigan, 2-1

Nick Huff d. Karl Rullman, 2 up

Kris Bradshaw d. Bill Tuttle, 4-2

Aaron Hawkins d. Chuck Richmond, 5-4

Second Round

Greg Zeller d. Jim Coutu, 5-3

John Tarpley d. Jake Hamilton, 4-3

Jay Foust d. Mike Raymond, 1 up, 21st

Parker Rich d. Alex Medek, 2 up

Fred Backiel d. Brett Crosthwaite, 3-2

Tom Butterfield d. Chris Lingo, 4-3

Chad Risner d. Nick Huff, 1 up, 20th

Kris Bradshaw d. Aaron Hawkins, 6-4

Quarterfinals

Greg Zeller d. John Tarpley, 1 up

Jay Foust d. Parker Rich, 6-5

Fred Backiel d. Tom Butterfield, 3-2

Chad Risner d. Kris Bradshaw, 2 up

Semifinals

Greg Zeller d. Jay Foust, 4-3

Fred Backiel d. Chad Risner, 10-8

Finals

Greg Zeller d. Fred Backiel, 5-4





2008

First Round

Mike Raymond d. Justin Fowler, 5-3

Rob Lee d. Rusty Whisman, forfeit

Todd Marston d. Alex LaSerra, 3-2

Jamie Clark d. Dave Gilpin, 5-3

Kris Bradshaw d. Zach DeFrain, 7-6

Mike Beyerstedt d. Chad Risner, 2-1

Greg Zeller d. Nick Reynolds, 1 up, 20th

Roger Kuhl d. Fred Backiel, 1 up, 19th

Tobin Dunigan d. Kevin Burkhart, 6-5

Brad McEldowney d. Phil Fischmeister, 2-1

Shane Clark d. Tim Thayer, 7-6

Mike Brockie d. Tom Davis, 1 up

Mark Kurzynowski d. Rich Friedlund, 2-1

George Hoaglin d. Alex Medek, 8-6

Steve Maddalena d. Dave Calderone, 6-5

Nick Huff d. Nathan LaZebnik, 4-3

Second Round

Mike Raymond d. Rob Lee, 5-4

Todd Marston d. Jamie Clark, 6-5

Kris Bradshaw d. Mike Beyerstedt, 1 up

Greg Zeller d. Roger Kuhl, 2-1

Tobin Dunigan d. Brad McEldowney, 1 up

Shane Clark d. Mike Brockie, 2-1

Mark Kurzynowski d. George Hoaglin, 6-5

Steve Maddalena d. Nick Huff, 4-3

Quarterfinals

Mike Raymond d. Todd Marston, 1 up, 22nd

Kris Bradshaw d. Greg Zeller, 2 up

Tobin Dunigan d. Shane Clark, 4-3

Mark Kurzynowski d. Steve Maddalena, 1 up, 19th

Semifinals

Mike Raymond d. Kris Bradshaw, 1 up

Tobin Dunigan d. Mark Kurzynowski, 5-4

Finals

Mike Raymond d. Tobin Dunigan, 2-1





2009

First round

Mark Kurzynowski d. Jason Kloack, 6-5

Shane Clark d. Tim Thayer, 6-5

Tom Butterfield d. Kevin Burkhart, 2 up

Davis Trosin d. Jeff Steers, 4-3

Mike Boldt d. Justin Guscinski, 5-4

Steve Maddalena d. Kurt Parker Jr., 8-7

Nick Huff d. Zach Dirlam, 6-5

Karl Rullman d. Mike Beyerstedt, 1 up

Mike Brockie d. Andy Bostik, 5-4

Kris Bradshaw d. Ken Byers, 8-6

Jamie Clark d. Austin Eccleton, 3-1

Trevor Raymond d. Tom Arch, 3-2

Andy Gray d. Mike Anderson, 5-4

Todd Marston d. Chris Lingo, 7-6

Mike Raymond d. Phil Fischmeister, 8-7

Brian Smith d. Jay Foust, 2 up

Second round

Mark Kurzynowski d. Shane Clark, 1 up

Tom Butterfield d. Davis Trosin, 4-2

Mike Boldt d. Steve Maddalena, 4-3

Nick Huff d. Karl Rullman, 4-3

Mike Brockie d. Kris Bradshaw, 4-3

Jamie Clark d. Trevor Raymond, 3-2

Andy Gray d. Todd Marston, 1 up

Mike Raymond d. Brian Smith, 3-1

Quarterfinals

Mark Kurzynowski d. Tom Butterfield, 4-3

Mike Boldt d. Nick Huff, 7-6

Mike Brockie d. Jamie Clark, 3-2

Andy Gray d. Mike Raymond, 1 up

Semifinals

Mark Kurzynowski d. Mike Boldt, 3-2

Mike Brockie d. Andy Gray, 2 up

Finals

Mark Kurzynowski d. Mike Brockie, 2-1





2010

First Round

Mike Brockie d. Parker Rich, 5-4

Davis Trosin d. Shane Clark, 6-5

Kris Bradshaw d. Alex Reynolds, 3-1

Brett Crosthwaite d. Rob Lee, 5-4

Tyler LaSerra d. Todd Marston, 1 up, 20th

Trevor Raymond d. Pete Walz, 2-1

Tom Butterfield d. Logan Densmore, 5-4

Paul Varner d. Justin Guscinski, 1 up

Greg Zeller d. Tom Fleming, 2-1

Mike Raymond d. Kurt Parker, 6-5

Tobin Dunigan d. Mike Beyerstedt, 7-6

Austin Eccleton d. Nick Reynolds, 1 up

Steve Maddalena d. Jay Foust, 6-5

Tim Thayer d. Doug Bevan, 1 up

Zach DeFrain d. Fred Rombyer, 1 up

Mike Boldt d. Roger Kuhl, 1 up, 19th

Second Round

Mike Brockie d. Davis Trosin, 1 up

Kris Bradshaw d. Brett Crosthwaite, 1 up

Tyler LaSerra d. Trevor Raymond, 1 up, 19th

Tom Butterfield d. Paul Varner, 4-3

Greg Zeller d. Mike Raymond, 2-1

Tobin Dunigan d. Austin Eccleton, 5-4

Steve Maddalena d. Tim Thayer, 4-2

Zach DeFrain d. Mike Boldt, 7-6

Quarterfinals

Mike Brockie d. Kris Bradshaw, 7-6

Tyler LaSerra d. Tom Butterfield, 6-5

Greg Zeller d. Tobin Dunigan, 2-1

Steve Maddalena d. Zach DeFrain, 1 up

Semifinals

Mike Brockie d. Tyler LaSerra, 1 up

Greg Zeller d. Steve Maddalena, 3-1

Finals

Mike Brockie d. Greg Zeller, 6-4

 



2011

First Round

Steve Maddalena d. Freddie Young Jr., 3-2

David McDevitt d. Alex Reynolds, 2-1

Greg Zeller d. Kurt Parker, 6-5

Chris Lingo d. Nathan LaZebnik, 2-1

David Mickle d. Kenzie Brockie, 5-4

Brett Crosthwaite d. Connor Talbert, 2-1

Tom Butterfield d. Jerry Lefere, 5-3

Trevor Raymond d. Mike Boldt, 3-2

Pete Walz d. Tom Raymond, 5-4

Todd Marston d. John Tarpley, 3-1

Mike Raymond d. Brock Spink, 6-4

Brian Coon d. Paul Varner, 3-2

Mike Brockie d. Fred Rombyer, 4-3

Tyler LaSerra d. Nick Reynolds, 4-3

Dylan Eddy d. Logan Densmore, 1 up

Alex LaSerra d. Scott Denig, 4-3

Second Round

Steve Maddalena d. David McDevitt, 7-5

Greg Zeller d. Chris Lingo, 1 up

David Mickle d. Brett Crosthwaite, 1 up

Tom Butterfield d. Trevor Raymond, 4-3

Pete Walz d. Todd Marston, 1 up, 19th

Mike Raymond d. Brian Coon, 4-3

Mike Brockie d. Tyler LaSerra, 6-5

Dylan Eddy d. Alex LaSerra, 6-5

Quarterfinals

Steve Maddalena d. Greg Zeller, 3-1

David Mickle d. Tom Butterfield, 3-2

Pete Walz d. Mike Raymond, 1 up

Mike Brockie d. Dylan Eddy, 3-2

Semifinals

Steve Maddalena d. David Mickle, 3-1

Pete Walz d. Mike Brockie, 1 up

Finals

Steve Maddalena d. Pete Walz, 5-3





2012

First Round

Tommy Conway d. Fred Rombyer, 2-1

Alex Reynolds d. Zach DeFrain, 3-2

Austin Eccleton d. Brock Spink, 4-3

Shane Clark d. Roger Kuhl, 1 up

Mike Brockie d. Michael Scott, 6-4

Mike Kulka d. Mike Boldt, 2-1

Mike Raymond d. Connor Talbert, 7-5

Tom Butterfield d. Brent Densmore, 3-2

Jason Swihart d. Nathan LaZebnik, 4-3

Chris Chaney d. Tom Raymond, 7-5

Greg Zeller d. Brad McEldowney, 2-1

Kenzie Brockie d. Paul Varner, 5-4

Pete Walz d. Tom Fleming, 5-4

Chad Risner d. Brian Carney, 6-4

Matt Farhat d. Brent Marshall, 6-4

Steve Maddalena d. Kris Bradshaw, 1 up

Second Round

Tommy Conway d. Alex Reynolds, 1 up, 20th

Austin Eccleton d. Shane Clark, 3-1

Mike Brockie d. Mike Kulka, 7-6

Mike Raymond d. Tom Butterfield, 2-1

Jason Swihart d. Chris Chaney, 5-3

Greg Zeller d. Kenzie Brockie, 6-5

Pete Walz d. Chad Risner, 3-2

Matt Farhat d. Steve Maddalena, 1 up

Quarterfinals

Tommy Conway d. Austin Eccleton, 1 up

Mike Brockie d. Mike Raymond, 5-4

Jason Swihart d. Greg Zeller, 2 up

Pete Walz d. Matt Farhat, 1 up

Semifinals

Tommy Conway d. Mike Brockie, 3-2

Jason Swihart d. Pete Walz, 4-3

Finals

Tommy Conway d. Jason Swihart, 2-1





2013

First Round

Mike Brockie d. Justin Fowler, 4-3

Pete Walz d. Zach Cornell, 3-2

Tommy Conway d. Brian Carney, 3-2

Brent Marshall d. Dan Eddy, 3-2

Josh Dirlam d. Scott Denig, 1 up

Alex Reynolds d. Nick Reynolds, 4-3

Mike Raymond d. Jacob Anuszkiewicz, 3-2

Tobin Dunigan d. Steve Maddalena, 1 up

Tom Butterfield d. Mike Kulka, 4-3

Connor Maddalena d. Connor Talbert, 4-2

Brett Crosthwaite d. Patrick Campbell, 1 up

Dean Hitt d. Chris Chaney, 4-2

Jamie Clark d. Shane O'Connell, 5-4

Mark Kurzynowski d. Mike Boldt, 2-1

John Tarpley d. Henry Hitt, 7-5

Jared Lamberson d. Tom Raymond, 2-1

Second Round

Mike Brockie d. Pete Walz, 1 up

Tommy Conway d. Brent Marshall, 4-3

Josh Dirlam d. Alex Reynolds, 1 up

Mike Raymond d. Tobin Dunigan, 1 up

Tom Butterfield d. Connor Maddalena, 1 up

Brett Crosthwaite d. Dean Hitt, 3-2

Jamie Clark d. Mark Kurzynowski, 4-3

John Tarpley d. Jared Lamberson, 4-3

Quarterfinals

Mike Brockie d. Tommy Conway, 5-4

Josh Dirlam d. Mike Raymond, 5-3

Tom Butterfield d. Brett Crosthwaite, 6-5

Jamie Clark d. John Tarpley, 1 up, 19th

Semifinals

Mike Brockie d. Josh Dirlam, 1 up

Tom Butterfield d. Jamie Clark, 4-3

Finals

Mike Brockie d. Tom Butterfield, 2-1





2014

First Round


Tom Butterfield d. Matt Farhat, 4-2

Steve Maddalena d. Mark Kurzynowski, 1 up

Zach DeFrain d. Pete Walz, 3-2

Andy Bostik d. Roger Kuhl, 1 up

Dean Hitt d. Tim Pickering, 2 up

Dylan Eddy d. Greg Zeller, 3-1

Alex Reynolds d. Shane Clark, 5-4

Chad Risner d. Dave Page Jr., 1 up

Mike Brockie d. Chris Chaney, 2 up

Cody Lysher d. John Butterfield, 2-1

Mike Raymond d. Nathan LaZebnik, 8-7

Jamie Clark d. Joe Marzano, 3-1

Austin Eccleton d. Chad Cesarz, 2 up

Mike Boldt d. Connor Talbert, 7-5

Brett Crosthwaite d. Nick Ward, 1 up

Tyler LaSerra d. Jason Klinger, 3-2

Second Round

Tom Butterfield d. Steve Maddalena, 7-5

Zach DeFrain d. Andy Bostik, 1 up, 19th

Dean Hitt d. Dylan Eddy, 1 up, 19th

Alex Reynolds d. Chad Risner, 3-2

Mike Brockie d. Cody Lysher, 1 up, 21st

Mike Raymond d. Jamie Clark, 1 up

Austin Eccleton d. Mike Boldt, 2-1

Brett Crosthwaite d. Tyler LaSerra, 2-1

Quarterfinals

Tom Butterfield d. Zach DeFrain, 1 up, 19th

Dean Hitt d. Alex Reynolds, 6-5

Mike Brockie d. Mike Raymond, 1 up

Austin Eccleton d. Brett Crosthwaite, 1 up

Semifinals

Tom Butterfield d. Dean Hitt, 3-2

Mike Brockie d. Austin Eccleton, 1 up

Finals

Tom Butterfield d. Mike Brockie, forfeit

2015

First Round

Josh Dirlam d. Brian Carney, 6-4

John Tarpley d. Matt Farhat, 5-4

Connor Maddalena d. Nathan LaZebnik, 3-2

Tom Fleming d. Andrew Dobbins, 5-4

Jake Butterfield d. Pete Walz, 2-1

Tom Raymond d. Henry Hitt, 9-7

Jamie Clark d. Mark Kurzynowski, 1 up, 21st

Cody Lysher d. Chris Chaney, 1 up

Steve Maddalena d. Chris Cullin, 1up

Austin Eccleton d. Dan Eddy, 4-3

Noah Schneider d. Jeff Parker, 6-5

Mike Brockie d. Mike Boldt, 1 up, 19th

Mike Raymond d. Dave Page, 6-5

Nick Huff d. Will Double, 3-2

Brett Crosthwaite d. Luke Girodat, 3-1

Nick Ward d. John Stadelman, 5-3

Second Round

Josh Dirlam d. John Tarpley, 1 up

Connor Maddalena d. Tom Fleming, 1 up

Jake Butterfield d. Tom Raymond, 3-2

Jamie Clark d. Cody Lysher, 1 up

Steve Maddalena d. Austin Eccleton, 2-1

Noah Schneider d. Mike Brockie, 4-3

Mike Raymond d. Nick Huff, 1 up

Brett Crosthwaite d. Nick Ward, 2-1

Quarterfinals

Josh Dirlam d. Connor Maddalena, 4-3

Jake Butterfield d. Jamie Clark, 5-3

Steve Maddalena d. Noah Schneider, 6-5

Mike Raymond d. Brett Crosthwaite, 1 up

Semifinals

Josh Dirlam d. Jake Butterfield, 1 up

Steve Maddalena d. Mike Raymond, 6-5

Finals

Josh Dirlam d. Steve Maddalena, 7-6