Championship match results in Lyle Ambs Memorial (Public Links from 1930-2009): 
2017        Steve Maddalena d. Jake Butterfield, 5-3
2016  Mike Brockie d. Pete Walz, 3-2
2015  Mike Brockie d. Matt Farhat, 6-5
2014 Todd Marston d. Mark Kurzynowski, 5-4
2013 Alex Reynolds d. Steve Maddalena, 1 up
2012 Greg Zeller d. Tom Butterfield, 4-3
2011 Todd Marston d. Nick Huff, 4-3
2010 Chad Risner d. Zach DeFrain, 1 up
2009 Bo Cochrane d. Shane Clark, 1 up
2008 Shane Clark d. Todd Marston, 1 up
2007 Shane Clark d. Todd Marston, 1 up, 39th
2006 Mark Kurzynowski d. Nick Huff, 3-1
2005 Adam Walicki d. Greg Zeller, 3-2
2004 Kyle Snell d. Shaun Page, 8-6
2003 Jason Swihart d. Mark Kurzynowski, 1 up
2002 Mark Kurzynowski d. Brian Coon, 4-3
2001 Mark Kurzynowski d. Jamie Hinkle, 9-8
2000 Tournament not played
1999 Shane Clark d. Brian Coon, 4-3
1998 Briain Coon d. Shane Clark, 4-3
1997 Shane Clark d. Mike Lyons, 3-2
1996 Bill Scheele d. Dave Gilpin, 2 up
1995 Dave Gilpin d. John Cimock, 4-3
1994 Mike Lyons d. Corey Casler, 5-4
1993 Dave Gilpin d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 3-2
1992 Eric Terrian d. Mike Lyons, 6-5
1991 Eric Terrian d. Chris Cronenweth, 5-4
1990 Dave Gilpin d. Eric Terrian, 2-1
1989 Shane Clark d. Dave Gilpin, 2-1
1988 Dave Gilpin d. Bob Zimmerman, 4-3
1987 Jim Clark d. Lowell Weaver II, 3-2
1986 Bill Scheele d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 4-2
1985 Tom Tarasiewicz d. Bob Schnell, 7-6
1984 Tom Tarasiewicz d. Jerry Lefere, 4-3
1983 Don Engel Jr. d. Shane Clark, 3-2
1982 Bob Zimmerman d. Pete Walz, 1 up, 37th
1981 Bob Zimmerman d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 6-5
1980 Pete Walz d. Bob Zimmerman, 1 up, 37th
1979 Denny Kerwin d. Jim Clark, 4-3
1978 Rusty Coon d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 9-8
1977 Bob Zimmerman d. Jerry Lefere, 6-4
1976 Bob Zimmerman d. George Sewell, 10-9
1975 Pete Walz d. Dan Cramb, 5-4
1974 Jerry Lefere d. Bill Chittum, 1 up, 38th
1973 Bob Zimmerman d. Ned Bacon, 11-9
1972 Jerry Lefere d. Bill White, 5-4
1971 Pete Walz d. Bill Chittum, 3-1
1970 Merle Blackmun d. Bill Chittum, 4-3
1969 Bill Chittum d. Fred Bennett, 9-8
1968 Bill White d. Herb Betts, 1 up, 26th (18-hole match)
1967 Bill White d. Allan Jennex, 3-1
1966 Phil Marston d. Tom Pyciak, 10-9
1965 Phil Marston d. Mel Gilbert, 5-4
1964 John Kurzynowski d. Bill Chittum, 11-9
1963 Mel Gilbert d. Merle Blackmun, 1 up, 38th
1962 Ken Potok d. Ron Murphy, 1 up
1961 Ken Potok d. Bill White, 2-1
1960 John Kurzynowski d. Mike HIll, 4-2
1959 Merle Blackmun d. Larry Leach, 7-6
1958 Merle Blackmun d. Maurice Lefere, 4-3
1957 Steve Miller d. Bill White, 7-6
1956 Bob Zimmerman d. Larry Leach, 10-9
1955 Dave Hill d. Bob Zimmerman, 1 up
1954 Dave Hill d. Cliff Gilbert, 5-3
1953 Bill White d. Cliff Gilbert, 7-5
1952 Bill White d. Reggie Pulling, 5-4
1951 Bill White d. Darwin Stevens, 5-4
1950 O.B. Smith
1949 Reggie Pulling d. Melrose Hills, 5-3
1948 O.B. Smith d. Melrose Hills
1947 Brien C. Charter d. O.B. Smith, 6-5
1946 Brien C. Charter d. Joe Fiero, 4-3
1945 Authie Meeks
1944 Marv Boht d. O.B. Smith, 5-4
1943 Brien C. Charter d. Phil Goldsmith, 1 up
1942 Rex Bigelow
1941 O.B. Smith d. Brien C. Charter, 12-11
1940 O.B. Smith d. Carl Johnson
1939 Johnny Addison d. Jack Arnst, 2-1
1938 Johnny Addison d. Jim Munro, 3-2
1937 Johnny Addison d. Jim Munro
1936 Johnny Addison d. Ellsworth Earl
1935 Jim Munro
1934 Jim Munro
1933 Rex Bigelow
1932 Johnny Addison
1931 Johnny Addison
1930 Everett Closson d. Hub Holmes, 2-1