2015
First Round
Mike Brockie d. Luke Girodat, 5-4   
Steve Maddalena d. Pete Walz, 4-3   
Mike Raymond d. Scott Denig, 1 up, 19th   
Greg Zeller d. Chris Cullin, 4-2   
Matt Farhat d. Austin Eccleton, forfeit   
Patrick Campbell d. Todd Marston, forfeit  
Noah Schneider d. Kevin Rhodes, forfeit   
Brian Carney d. Bill Scheele, forfeit   
Quarterfinals
Mike Brockie d. Steve Maddalena, 3-1   
Mike Raymond d. Greg Zeller, 3-2   
Matt Farhat d. Patrick Campbell, 1 up   
Noah Schneider d. Brian Carney, 3-2  
Semifinals
Mike Brockie d. Mike Raymond, 3-2   
Matt Farhat d. Noah Schneider, 3-2   
Finals
Mike Brockie d. Matt Farhat, 6-5   
   
2014  
First Round   
Todd Marston d. Lance Woodland, 3-2   
Alex Reynolds d. Chase Fletcher, 6-5   
Patrick Campbell d. Zach DeFrain, 1 up, 19th   
Pete Walz d. Tom Butterfield, 4-3   
Mark Kurzynowski d. Scott Denig, 1 up   
Steve Maddalena d. Dave Page, 4-3   
Chris Chaney d. Brian Carney, 3-1   
Cody Lysher d. Brian Strickrodt, 6-5  
Quarterfinals   
Todd Marston d. Alex Reynolds, 4-3   
Patrick Campbell d. Pete Walz, 1 up  
Mark Kurzynowski d. Steve Maddalena, 1 up  
Chris Chaney d. Cody Lysher, 3-2   
Semifinals   
Todd Marston d. Patrick Campbell, 6-5   
Mark Kurzynowski d. Chris Chaney, 1 up   
Finals   
Todd Marston d. Mark Kurzynowski, 5-4   
   
2013  
First Round   
Alex Reynolds d. Matt Farhat, 2 up   
Connor Maddalena d. Tom Butterfield, WD   
Johnny Brockie d. Logan Densmore, 2 up   
Greg Zeller d. Chris Chaney, 4-3   
Steve Maddalena d. Dean Hitt, 5-4   
Mark Kurzynowski d. Mike Brockie, 3-2   
Mike Raymond d. Pete Walz, 5-4   
Brock Spink d. Todd Marston, 1 up   
Quarterfinals   
Alex Reynolds d. Connor Maddalena, 2-1   
Johnny Brockie d. Greg Zeller, 1 up, 20th   
Steve Maddalena d. Mark Kurzynowski, 5-3   
Mike Raymond d. Brock Spink, 5-3   
Semifinals   
Alex Reynolds d. Johnny Brockie, 2-1   
Steve Maddalena d. Mike Raymond, 2-1   
Finals   
Alex Reynolds d. Steve Maddalena, 1 up   
   
2012   
First Round   
Greg Zeller d. Pete Walz, 2 up   
Mike Boldt d. Brian Carney, 1 up  
Todd Marston d. John Cimock, WD   
Chris Chaney d. John Tarpley, 1 up, 19th   
Tom Butterfield d. Shane Clark, 2-1   
Fred Rombyer d. Mark LaSerra, 2-1   
Mike Raymond d. Brian Coon, 3-2   
Dave Crandall d. Lance Veydt, 2-1   
Quarterfinals   
Greg Zeller d. Mike Boldt, 4-3   
Todd Marston d. Chris Chaney, 4-3   
Tom Butterfield d. Fred Rombyer, 3-1  
Mike Raymond d. Dave Crandall, 2-1   
Semifinals   
Greg Zeller d. Todd Marston, 4-3   
Tom Butterfield d. Mike Raymond, 1 up  
Finals  
Greg Zeller d. Tom Butterfield, 4-3   
   
2011   
First Round   
Todd Marston d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 4-3   
Scott Denig d. Ethan Bramble, 4-3   
Greg Zeller d. Dave Calderone, 6-5   
Mike Raymond d. Bill Tuttle, 1 up   
Nick Huff d. Logan Densmore, 6-4   
Mark Kurzynowski d. Dave Mayotte, 4-3   
Dave Crandall d. Shane Clark, 4-3   
John Tarpley d. Shane O'Connell, 5-4   
Quarterfinals   
Todd Marston d. Scott Denig, 2-1   
Greg Zeller d. Mike Raymond, 3-2   
Nick Huff d. Mark Kurzynowski, 2-1   
Dave Crandall d. John Tarpley, 2 up   
Semifinals   
Todd Marston d. Greg Zeller, 1 up, 21st   
Nick Huff d. Dave Crandall, forfeit   
Finals   
Todd Marston d. Nick Huff, 4-3  
   
2010   
First Round   
Chad Risner d. Brian Smith, forfeit   
Greg Zeller d. Brent Densmore, 4-2  
Mike Raymond d. Andrew Dexter, 2-1   
Rob Lee d. Doug Bevan, 3-2  
Zach DeFrain d. Bo Cochrane, 1 up   
Tony Pruitt d. Mark Kurzynowski, forfeit   
Davis Trosin d. Shane Clark, 1 up   
Nick Huff d. Brett Crosthwaite, 3-2  
Quarterfinals  
Chad Risner d. Greg Zeller, 1 up   
Mike Raymond d. Rob Lee, 4-2   
Zach DeFrain d. Tony Pruitt, 1 up   
Davis Trosin d. Nick Huff, 2-1   
Semifinals   
Chad Risner d. Mike Raymond, 7-5   
Zach DeFrain d. Davis Trosin, 4-2   
Finals   
Chad Risner d. Zach DeFrain, 1 up   
   
2009   
First Round   
Bo Cochrane d. Aaron Harvey, 2 up  
Dave Crandall d. Dennis Potter, 3-1   
Bill Tuttle d. Todd Marston, 5-4   
Chad Risner, bye   
Tony Pruitt d. Tom Urynowicz, 1 up, 23rd   
Rob Lee d. Louis Palmer, 6-5   
Michael Beyerstedt d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 3-2   
Mark Kurzynowski, bye   
Shane Clark, bye   
Karl Rullman d. Rick Frinkle, 3-2   
Dave Calderone d. Gerry Curl, 1 up, 20th   
Nick Huff d. John Cimock, 3-2   
Davis Trosin d. Ken Smith, 1 up   
John Tarpley, bye  
Tom Klintworth Jr., bye   
Andy Gray d. Ken Byers, 4-2   
Second Round   
Bo Cochrane d. Dave Crandall, 4-3  
Bill Tuttle d. Chad Risner, 2-1    
Tony Pruitt d. Rob Lee, 1 up    
Michael Beyerstedt d. Mark Kurzynowski, 3-2    
Shane Clark d. Karl Rullman, 7-6   
Dave Calderone d. Nick Huff, 1 up   
Davis Trosin d. John Tarpley, 2-1   
Tom Klintworth Jr. d. Andy Gray, 2 up   
Quarterfinals   
Bo Cochrane d. Bill Tuttle, 2-1   
Tony Pruitt d. Michael Beyerstedt, 2-1   
Shane Clark d. Dave Calderone, 1 up   
Davis Trosin d. Tom Klintworth Jr., 4-3   
Semifinals   
Bo Cochrane d. Tony Pruitt, 5-4   
Shane Clark d. Davis Trosin, 2-1   
Finals   
Bo Cochrane d. Shane Clark, 1 up   
   
2008   
First Round   
Shane Clark, bye   
Michael Beyerstedt d. Jeremy Gates, 3-2   
Ken Smith d. Aaron Harvey, 6-4  
Joe Bunch d. Bill Tuttle, 1 up, 22nd   
Justin Guscinski d. Greg Zeller, 1 up   
Chad Risner d. Phil Abbey, 4-3   
Rob Lee d. Brian Parsons, 5-4   
Lance Veydt d. Tim Laskey, 3-2   
Todd Marston d. Karl Rullman, 7-6   
Andrew Lefere d. Gerry Curl, 8-6   
Bill Scheele d. Tony Pruitt, 4-3   
Tom Butterfield d. Tim King, 8-6   
Mark Kurzynowski d. Mike Benner, 5-4   
Tom Urynowicz d. John Leicht, 1 up, 19th   
Dave Calderone d. Tom McConeghy, 7-6   
Dave Gilpin d. Doug DeBruler, 3-2   
Second Round   
Shane Clark d. Michael Beyerstedt, 1 up, 19th   
Ken Smith d. Joe Bunch, 2-1   
Justin Guscinski d. Chad Risner, 1 up   
Rob Lee d. Lance Veydt, 3-1   
Todd Marston d. Andrew Lefere, 4-3   
Bill Scheele d. Tom Butterfield, forfeit   
Mark Kurzynowski d. Tom Urynowicz, 8-7   
Dave Calderone d. Dave Gilpin, 3-2   
Quarterfinals   
Shane Clark d. Ken Smith, 6-4   
Justin Guscinski d. Rob Lee, 3-2   
Todd Marston d. Bill Scheele, 5-4   
Mark Kurzynowski d. Dave Calderone, 2-1   
Semifinals   
Shane Clark d. Justin Guscinski, 4-3   
Todd Marston d. Mark Kurzynowski, 3-2   
Finals  
Shane Clark d. Todd Marston, 1 up  
   
2007   
First Round   
Shane Clark d. Brian Parsons, 4-3   
Kris Bradshaw d. Lawrence Green, 7-6   
Dave Calderone d. Tim King, 5-4   
Pat Dwyer d. Doug DeBruler, 4-3   
John Cimock d. Greg Marsh, 5-4  
Nick Huff d. Tom Urynowicz, 6-5   
Phil Abbey d. Don Baker, 2 up   
Fred Rombyer d. John Leicht, 6-5  
Todd Marston d. Karl Rullman, 5-3   
Doug Jolly, bye   
Bryan Marvin d. Mike Benner, 1 up   
Lance Veydt d. James Krutsch, 1 up   
Bo Cochrane d. Malon Backinger, 3-1   
Alex Medek d. Jim Coutu, 5-4   
Michael Beyerstedt d. Joe Daniels, 3-1   
Rick Frinkle d. Tony Pruitt, 1 up, 19th   
Second Round   
Shane Clark d. Kris Bradshaw, 1 up, 21st   
Dave Calderone d. Pat Dwyer, 7-6   
John Cimock d. Nick Huff, 2-1   
Phil Abbey d. Fred Rombyer, 3-1   
Todd Marston d. Doug Jolly, 7-6   
Bryan Marvin d. Lance Veydt, 1 up, 19th   
Bo Cochrane d. Alex Medek, 1 up, 19th   
Michael Beyerstedt d. Rick Frinkle, 4-3   
Quarterfinals   
Shane Clark d. Dave Calderone, 2-1   
John Cimock d. Phil Abbey, 5-4  
Todd Marston d. Bryan Marvin, 1 up   
Bo Cochrane d. Michael Beyerstedt, 4-3   
Semifinals   
Shane Clark d. John Cimock, 5-3   
Todd Marston d. Bo Cochrane, 2-1   
Finals   
Shane Clark d. Todd Marston, 1 up, 39th   
   
2006   
First Round   
Mark Kurzynowski d. Rick Frinkle, 4-3   
Chad Risner d. Karl Rullman, 4-3   
Jamie Hinkle d. Pat Dwyer, 5-3  
Mike Benner d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 1 up   
Bo Cochrane d. Tom Urynowicz, 2-1   
Chris Cullin d. Jim Coutu, 2-1   
Jamie Clark d. Stephen Fox, forfeit  
Todd Marston d. John Cimock, 7-6   
Nick Huff d. Ken Byers, 8-7   
Bill Scheele d. Ben Gilpin, 3-2   
Michael Beyerstedt d. Brian Parsons, 5-3  
Greg Zeller d. Mike Zuchowski, 6-5   
Shane Clark d. Aaron Harvey, 5-4   
Mike Kulka d. John Tarpley, 1 up, 19th   
Dave Gilpin d. Ray Hill, 1 up  
Bill Tuttle d. Greg Marsh, 5-4   
Second Round  
Mark Kurzynowski d. Chad Risner, 3-2   
Jamie Hinkle d. Mike Benner, 4-2   
Bo Cochrane d. Chris Cullin, 2-1  
Jamie Clark d. Todd Marston, 2-1  
Nick Huff d. Bill Scheele, 3-2   
Michael Beyerstedt d. Greg Zeller, 3-2   
Shane Clark d. Mike Kulka, 3-2   
Dave Gilpin d. Bill Tuttle, 2 up   
Quarterfinals   
Mark Kurzynowski d. Jamie Hinkle, 4-3   
Bo Cochrane d. Jamie Clark, 2-1   
Nick Huff d. Michael Beyerstedt, 2-1   
Shane Clark d. Dave Gilpin, 5-4   
Semifinals   
Mark Kurzynowski d. Bo Cochrane, 1 up, 20th   
Nick Huff d. Shane Clark, 1 up, 21st   
Finals   
Mark Kurzynowski d. Nick Huff, 3-1   
   
2005   
First Round   
Adam Walicki d. Brian Parsons, 5-3   
Bill Tuttle d. Don Pelton, 4-3   
Shane Clark d. Joe Daniels, 6-5   
Mike Benner d. Gerry Curl, 4-3   
Jason Swihart, bye   
Dave Calderone d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 4-3   
Dave Gilpin d. Ken Smith, 6-5   
Nathan LaZebnik d. Brian Haynes, 3-2  
Greg Zeller d. Tom Urynowicz, 6-5  
Michael Beyerstedt d. John Cimock, 5-4   
Doug Scott d. Karl Rullman, 3-2   
Kyle Snell, bye   
Todd Marston d. Malon Backinger, 1 up, 19th   
Todd Rumler d. Jim Coutu, 1 up   
Bo Cochrane d. Mike Zuchowski, 4-3   
Mike Kulka d. Zack Miller, 1 up   
Second Round   
Adam Walicki d. Bill Tuttle, 4-3   
Shane Clark d. Mike Benner, 4-3  
Jason Swihart d. Dave Calderone, 6-4   
Dave Gilpin d. Nathan LaZebnik, 2-1   
Greg Zeller d. Michael Beyerstedt, 1 up, 19th   
Doug Scott d. Kyle Snell, 3-1   
Todd Marston d. Todd Rumler, 4-3   
Bo Cochrane d. Mike Kulka, 2-1   
Quarterfinals   
Adam Walicki d. Shane Clark, 1 up, 28th   
Jason Swihart d. Dave Gilpin, 5-4   
Greg Zeller d. Doug Scott, 3-2   
Todd Marston d. Bo Cochrane, 3-2   
Semifinals   
Adam Walicki d. Jason Swihart, 1 up, 19th   
Greg Zeller d. Todd Marston, 6-5   
Finals   
Adam Walicki d. Greg Zeller, 3-2   
   
2004   
First Round   
Kyle Snell d. Rick Frinkle, 6-4   
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Tony Pruitt, 8-6   
David Bell d. Ben Gilpin, 1 up   
Jim Coutu d. Dave Calderone, 1 up   
Greg Zeller d. Ken Byers, 6-5   
Nick Huff d. Jordon Jarrett, 4-3  
Todd Marston d. Paul Varner, 2-1   
Andy DeNato d. John Cimock, 1 up   
Shaun Page d. Mike Zuchowski, 2-1   
Mark Kurzynowski d. Tim Cook, 8-6   
Karl Rullman d. Bill Scheele, 4-3   
Dave Gilpin d. Jamie Clark, 2-1   
Brian Stuard d. John Holda, 6-4   
Bill Tuttle d. Michael Beyerstedt, 2-1   
Ken Smith d. Brian Haynes, 2-1   
Bo Cochrane d. Pat Dwyer, 1 up   
Second Round  
Kyle Snell d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 5-4   
David Bell d. Jim Coutu, 5-3   
Greg Zeller d. Nick Huff, 2-1   
Todd Marston d. Andy DeNato, 7-6  
Shaun Page d. Mark Kurzynowski, 2-1  
Karl Rullman d. Dave Gilpin, 2-1   
Brian Stuard d. Bill Tuttle, 2-1   
Ken Smith d. Bo Cochrane, 1 up   
Quarterfinals   
Kyle Snell d. David Bell, 5-4   
Greg Zeller d. Todd Marston, 2-1   
Shaun Page d. Karl Rullman, 4-3   
Brian Stuard d. Ken Smith, 4-3   
Semifinals   
Kyle Snell d. Greg Zeller, forfeit   
Shaun Page d. Brian Stuard, 1 up  
Finals   
Kyle Snell d. Shaun Page, 8-6   
   
2003   
First Round  
Jason Swihart d. Tim Laskey, 5-4   
Jacob Hamilton d. Tom Urynowicz, 5-4   
Brian Stuard d. Ben Gilpin, 1 up   
Zack Miller d. Dan Hamilton, 1 up   
Nick Huff d. Perry Reilly, 1 up, 20th   
Jeff Parker d. Adam Walicki, forfeit   
Bill Scheele d. Michael Beyerstedt, 1 up, 19th   
Jeff Swihart d. David Boobyer, 2-1   
Mark Kurzynowski d. Dan Jones, 8-7   
Jordon Jarrett d. Pete May, 3-2   
Dave Mayotte d. David Bell, 5-4   
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Paul Varner, 7-6   
Todd Marston d. Rocky Feister, 6-5   
Karl Rullman d. Curt Christoffersen, 5-4   
Greg Zeller d. Brian Smith, 2 up   
Don Baker d. Mike Zuchowski, 1 up, 19th   
Second Round   
Jason Swihart d. Jacob Hamilton, 5-4   
Brian Stuard d. Zack Miller, 6-4   
Nick Huff d. Jeff Parker, 3-1   
Bill Scheele d. Jeff Swihart, 1 up, 19th   
Mark Kurzynowski d. Jordon Jarrett, 5-4   
Dave Mayotte d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 1 up, 19th   
Todd Marston d. Karl Rullman, 2 up   
Greg Zeller d. Don Baker, 7-6   
Quarterfinals   
Jason Swihart d. Brian Stuard, 1 up   
Nick Huff d. Bill Scheele, 1 up   
Mark Kurzynowski d. Dave Mayotte, 2-1   
Todd Marston d. Greg Zeller, 1 up, 19th   
Semifinals   
Jason Swihart d. Nick Huff, 3-1   
Mark Kurzynowski d. Todd Marston, 6-5   
Finals   
Jason Swihart d. Mark Kurzynowski, 1 up  
   
2002   
First Round  
Mark Kurzynowski d. Rusty Whisman, 7-5   
Jess Henman d. Bill Scheele, 5-3   
Todd Marston d. Randy Eicher, 5-3   
Tom Butterfield d. Fred Burnham, 5-4   
David Mickle d. Bo Cochrane, 3-2   
Dave Mayotte d. Pat Dwyer, 5-4   
Adam Walicki d. Dan Jones, 4-3   
Jim Coutu d. Ken Fisher, 2 up   
Brian Coon d. Jamie Henman, 5-4   
Ben Gilpin d. Chad Valkuchak, 4-2   
Andy Marlow d. Ken Smith, 4-3   
Jamie Hinkle d. Tom McConeghy, 3-2   
Mike Zuchowski d. Karl Rullman, 4-3   
John Cimock d. Rocky Feister, 4-2  
Nick Huff d. Rob Clemens, 6-4   
Curt Christoffersen d. Greg Zeller, forfeit   
Second Round   
Mark Kurzynowski d. Jess Henman, 7-5   
Todd Marston d. Tom Butterfield, 5-3   
David Mickle d. Dave Mayotte, 2-1   
Adam Walicki d. Jim Coutu, 8-6   
Brian Coon d. Ben Gilpin, 4-3   
Andy Marlow d. Jamie Hinkle, 1 up   
Mike Zuchowski d. John Cimock, 5-4   
Nick Huff d. Curt Christoffersen, 1 up, 19th  
Quarterfinals   
Mark Kurzynowski d. Todd Marston, 8-7   
David Mickle d. Adam Walicki, 3-1   
Brian Coon d. Andy Marlow, 5-4   
Mike Zuchowski d. Nick Huff, 3-1   
Semifinals   
Mark Kurzynowski d. David Mickle, 3-2   
Brian Coon d. Mike Zuchowski, 6-4   
Finals   
Mark Kurzynowski d. Brian Coon, 4-3   
   
2001   
First Round   
Mark Kurzynowski d. Doug Martin, 3-2  
Bill Scheele d. Mike Zuchowski, 5-3   
John Tarpley d. Paul Varner, 1 up   
Bo Cochrane d. Matt Townsley, 5-4   
Pete May d. Kirk Sherwood, 4-3   
Ben Gilpin d. Cary Potter, 9-7   
Fred Backiel d. Tony Bouman, 2-1   
Dave Gilpin d. Karl Rullman, 5-4   
Jamie Hinkle d. Harold West, 2 up   
Don Baker d. Nathan LaZebnik, forfeit   
Fritz Gutchess d. Randall Payne, 5-4   
Bill Tuttle d. Lowell Weaver, 4-3   
Dave Mayotte d. Dave Calderone, 4-3   
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Doug Bevan, 1 up, 20th   
Nick Huff d. Ron Camp, 3-2   
Rick Frinkle d. Dave Page, 2-1   
Second Round   
Mark Kurzynowski d. Bill Scheele, 1 up, 19th   
John Tarpley d. Bo Cochrane, 2-1   
Pete May d. Ben Gilpin, 3-2   
Fred Backiel d. Dave Gilpin, 3-2   
Jamie Hinkle d. Don Baker, 4-3   
Fritz Gutchess d. Bill Tuttle, 1 up   
Dave Mayotte d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 1 up, 19th   
Nick Huff d. Rick Frinkle, 2 up   
Quarterfinals   
Mark Kurzynowski d. John Tarpley, 4-3   
Pete May d. Fred Backiel, 4-3   
Jamie Hinkle d. Fritz Gutchess, 1 up, 24th   
Dave Mayotte d. Nick Huff, 1 up   
Semifinals   
Mark Kurzynowski d. Pete May, 3-2  
Jamie Hinkle d. Dave Mayotte, 1 up   
Finals   
Mark Kurzynowski d. Jamie Hinkle, 9-8   
   
2000   
Tournament not played   
   
1999   
First Round  
Shane Clark d. Ken Smith, 3-2  
Doug Bournay d. Jacob Foster, 3-2   
Jess Henman d. Greg Betts, 3-2   
Bob Zimmerman d. Joe Daniels, 7-5   
Bill Scheele d. Mitch Weidner, 3-2   
Chris Cullin d. Paul Varner, 4-2   
John Tarpley d. Karl Rullman, 5-3   
Cary Potter d. Dick Kurzynowski, 1 up   
Brian Coon d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 2-1   
John Cimock d. Jamie Hinkle, 1 up   
Nathan LaZebnik d. Fritz Gutchess, 1 up, 19th   
Perry Reilly d. Greg Zeller, forfeit  
Bo Cochrane d. Mark Kurzynowski, 1 up   
Jack Fitzpatrick d. Mike Zuchowski, 2-1   
Bud Rombyer d. Mike Brockie, 2 up   
Eric Birkle d. Russ Church, 3-1   
Second Round   
Shane Clark d. Doug Bournay, 8-7   
Jess Henman d. Bob Zimmerman, 2-1   
Bill Scheele d. Chris Cullin, 5-4   
John Tarpley d. Cary Potter, 6-4   
Brian Coon d. John Cimock, forfeit   
Nathan LaZebnik d. Perry Reilly, 1 up   
Bo Cochrane d. Jack Fitzpatrick, 3-2   
Bud Rombyer d. Eric Birkle, 1 up   
Quarterfinals   
Shane Clark d. Jess Henman, 5-3   
Bill Scheele d. John Tarpley, 1 up   
Brian Coon d. Nathan LaZebnik, 5-3  
Bo Cochrane d. Bud Rombyer, 1 up   
Semifinals   
Shane Clark d. Bill Scheele, 2-1  
Brian Coon d. Bo Cochrane, 8-7   
Finals   
Shane Clark d. Brian Coon, 4-3   
   
 1998  
First Round  
Brian Coon d. John Tarpley, 3-2   
Jack Fitzpatrick d. Jess Henman, 3-2   
Greg Palkowski d. Dave Gilpin, 2-1   
Nathan LaZebnik d. Rich Tallman, 2-1   
Tim French d. Cary Potter, 1 up, 20th   
Greg Zeller d. Dave Mayotte, 3-2   
Dave Calderone d. Mike Zuchowski, 4-3   
David Kleckner d. Chuck Mohlman, 3-2   
Shane Clark d. Jerry Schwartz, 4-3   
Jeff Redman d. Rick Frinkle, 4-3   
Chad Risner d. Chris Hines, 4-3   
Eric Birkle d. Mike Walz, 2-1   
Ben Gilpin d. Bud Rombyer, 1 up   
Andy Bush d. Mark DeNato, 1up   
Mark Kurzynowski d. Ken Smith, 6-5   
Bo Cochrane d. Kirk Stage, 2-1   
Second Round   
Brian Coon d. Jack Fitzpatrick, 2-1   
Greg Palkowski d. Nathan LaZebnik, 5-4   
Tim French d. Greg Zeller, 1 up   
Dave Calderone d. David Kleckner, 3-2   
Shane Clark d. Jeff Redman, 7-6   
Chad Risner d. Eric Birkle, 6-5   
Ben Gilpin d. Andy Bush, 2 up   
Mark Kurzynowski d. Bo Cochrane, 2-1   
Quarterfinals   
Brian Coon d. Greg Palkowski, 3-2   
Tim French d. Dave Calderone, 2 up   
Shane Clark d. Chad Risner, 1 up   
Ben Gilpin d. Mark Kurzynowski, 3-2   
Semifinals   
Brian Coon d. Tim French, 5-3   
Shane Clark d. Ben Gilpin, 1 up, 22nd   
Finals   
Brian Coon d. Shane Clark, 4-3  
   
1997   
First Round   
Shane Clark d. Mark Baker, 4-2   
John Tarpley d. Pete May, 1 up, 19th   
David Kleckner d. Andy Bush, 5-4   
Bob Zimmerman d. Denny Leutz, 6-5   
Bill Scheele d. Mike Austin, 4-3   
Dave Calderone d. Dave Gilpin, 4-3   
Greg Palkowski d. Randy Simon, 2-1   
Eric Molton d. David McDevitt, 1 up   
Mike Lyons d. Brian Coon, 3-1   
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Scott Thacher, 3-1   
Ken Smith d. Mark Kurzynowski, forfeit   
Cary Potter d. Lance Veydt, 1 up   
Ben Gilpin d. Randy Spangler, 5-4   
Dave Mayotte d. Alex Harpowiski, 1 up  
Tim Brandt d. Pat Kerwin, 2 up   
Jess Henman d. Tim Laskey, 5-3   
Second Round   
Shane Clark d. John Tarpley, 1 up   
David Kleckner d. Bob Zimmerman, 1 up   
Bill Scheele d. Dave Calderone, 1 up   
Greg Palkowski d. Eric Molton, 5-4   
Mike Lyons d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 1 up, 20th   
Ken Smith d. Cary Potter, 2-1   
Ben Gilpin d. Dave Mayotte, 5-3   
Tim Brandt d. Jess Henman, 3-2   
Quarterfinals   
Shane Clark d. David Kleckner, 1 up, 20th   
Bill Scheele d. Greg Palkowski, 5-4   
Mike Lyons d. Ken Smith, 3-2   
Ben Gilpin d. Tim Brandt, 1 up   
Semifinals  
Shane Clark d. Bill Scheele,  1up   
Mike Lyons d. Ben Gilpin, 3-2   
Finals   
Shane Clark d. Mike Lyons, 3-2