1940
First Round
Robert Corley d. Chet Gardner, 4-3
Bud Kruger d. Jim Elliott, 1 up
Ed Rogers d. Hugh Pittman, 3-1
Darrel Cooper d. Ted Cimock, 3-2
Marvin Boht d. Bunny Terry, 5-4
Nat Thompson d. Phil Williams, 4-3
Ken Walker d. Ed Tyrell, 3-2
Al Cotton d. Bob Mager, 2-1
Joe Fiero d. Bob Halsey, 1 up
Bob Glick d. Carl Emmons, 7-6
Myer Franklin d. Chet Bombalicki, 6-5
Ed Cimock d. Vic Cuiss, 2-1
Ellsworth Earl d. O.B. Smith, 2-1
Bob Waite d. Wally Taraskiewicz, 1 up
Chuck Terry d. Ken Johnson, 2 up
Everett Ritchie d. Bob Hills, 1 up
Second Round
Robert Corley d. Bud Kruger, 7-6
Ed Rogers d. Darrel Cooper, 3-2
Marvin Boht d. Nat Thompson, 7-6
Ken Walker d. Al Cotton, 1 up
Joe Fiero d. Bob Glick, 1 up
Myer Franklin d. Ed Cimock, 2-1
Ellsworth Earl d. Bob Waite, 1 up, 19th
Chuck Terry d. Everett Ritchie, 1 up
Quarterfinals
Robert Corley d. Ed Rogers, 1 up, 20th
Marvin Boht d. Ken Walker, 1 up
Joe Fiero d. Myer Franklin, 4-3
Ellsworth Earl d. Chuck Terry, 2 up
Semifinals
Robert Corley d. Marvin Boht, 4-2
Joe Fiero d. Ellsworth Earl, 1 up, 19th
Finals
Robert Corley d. Joe Fiero, 12-10


1941
First Round
Robert Corley d. Walt Barczak, 3-2
Ed Cimock d. Myer Franklin, 4-3
Jack Arnst d. Walt Taraskiewicz, 3-2
Bob Halsey d. Leck Frederick, 4-3
Bob Glick d. Bob Guilfoil, 5-4
Ted Cimock d. Jim Elliott, 3-2
Jerry Cahill d. Lloyd Arnold, 5-4
Bob Addison d. Everett Ritchie, 5-3
O.B. Smith d. Phil Williams, 1 up
Hugh Pittman d. Al Cotton, 1 up, 19th
Ken Walker d. Brien C. Charter, 3-1
Marvin Boht d. Mark Aborn, 3-1
Vic Cuiss d. Bob Hills, 4-3
Jim Munro d. Bill Gilpin, 6-5
Phil Goldsmith d. Lynn MacCready, 4-3
Chuck Terry d. Joe Fiero, 1 up
Second Round
Robert Corley d. Ed Cimock, 6-5
Jack Arnst d. Bob Halsey, 2 up
Bob Glick d. Ted Cimock, 1 up
Jerry Cahill d. Bob Addison, 4-3
O.B. Smith d. Hugh Pittman, 5-4
Ken Walker d. Marvin Boht, 1 up, 19th
Vic Cuiss d. Jim Munro, 2 up
Phil Goldsmith d. Chuck Terry, 5-3
Quarterfinals
Robert Corley d. Jack Arnst, 3-2
Bob Glick d. Jerry Cahill, 5-3
O.B. Smith d. Ken Walker, 2 up
Vic Cuiss d. Phil Goldsmith, 5-4
Semifinals
Robert Corley d. Bob Glick, 4-3
O.B. Smith d. Vic Cuiss, 2-1
Finals
Robert Corley d. O.B. Smith, 1 up


1942
First Round
Joe Fiero d. Doyle Stetler, 4-3
Jim Elliott d. John Dulemba, 4-3
Ed Rogers d. Melrose Hills, 1 up, 20th
Bill Emmons d. Al Cotton, 1 up
O.B. Smith d. Walter Taraskiewicz, 5-4
Howard Cunningham d. Walter Baubie, 2-1
Bob White d. Dan Cimock, 5-3
Hugh Pittman d. Carl Rutan, 3-1
Brien C. Charter d. John Smith, 5-4
Lyn Ludlow d. Gerald Diehl, 4-3
Marvin Boht d. Chuck Terry, 4-2
Ted Cimock d. O.C. McPherson, 2-1
Bob Glick d. Reed Lowden, 6-5
Rex Bigelow d. Cliff Scofield, 7-6
Collier Bloomfield d. Dick Thalner, 2 up
Ken Frederick d. Mark Aborn, 6-5
Second Round
Joe Fiero d. Jim Elliott, 3-2
Ed Rogers d. Bill Emmons, 6-4
O.B. Smith d. Howard Cunningham, 5-3
Bob White d. Hugh Pittman, 1 up
Brien C. Charter d. Lyn Ludlow, 5-4
Marvin Boht d. Ted Cimock, 4-3
Bob Glick d. Rex Bigelow, 3-2
Collier Bloomfield d. Ken Frederick, 1 up
Quarterfinals
Joe Fiero d. Ed Rogers, 1 up
O.B. Smith d. Bob White, 3-2
Brien C. Charter d. Marvin Boht, 1-up, 20th
Bob Glick d. Collier Bloomfield, 4-3
Semifinals
Joe Fiero d. O.B. Smith, 1 up
Brien C. Charter d. Bob Glick, 2-1
Finals
Joe Fiero d. Brien C. Charter, 1 up, 39th

 
1943
First Round
Phil Goldsmith d. Marv Boht, 4-2
Bob Addison d. Guy Charter, 2-1
Brien C. Charter d. Robert O. Butler, 2-1
Max Hawley d. Bud Admire, 3-2
Rex Bigelow d. Jim Elliott, 3-1
Ed Blonston vs. Reggie Pulling, 3-2
Lyn Ludlow d. O.B. Smith, 4-3
Al Meek d. Jack Bowzer, 1 up
Walt Barkey d. Doug MacAlpine, 3-2
Harold Holdridge d. Hugh Pittman, 4-2
Collier Bloomfield d. Al Hoxie, 1 up, 20th
Joe Fiero d. Wally Taraskiewicz, 7-5
Vern Cunliffe d. Red Earl, 3-1
Ed Rogers d. J.C. Bowzer, 3-2
Doyle Stetler d. Chuck Terry, 3-2
Ed Cimock d. Jerry Burns, forfeit
Second Round
Phil Goldsmith d. Bob Addison, 1 up
Brien C. Charter d. Max Hawley, 7-6
Rex Bigelow d. Ed Blonston, 4-2
Lyn Ludlow d. Al Meek, 2-1
Walt Barkey d. Harold Holdridge, 3-2
Collier Bloomfield d. Joe Fiero, 2 up
Vern Cunliffe d. Ed Rogers, 4-3
Doyle Stetler d. Ed Cimock, 4-3
Quarterfinals
Phil Goldsmith d. Brien C. Charter, 1 up, 22nd
Rex Bigelow d. Lyn Ludlow, 2-1
Walt Barkey d. Collier Bloomfield, 1 up
Vern Cunliffe d. Doyle Stetler, 4-3
Semifinals
Phil Goldsmith d. Rex Bigelow, 2-1
Walt Barkey d. Vern Cunliffe, 2-1
Finals
Phil Goldsmith d. Walt Barkey, 1 up


1944
First Round
O.B. Smith d. George C. Brown, 5-3
Don Reeves d. Jerry Burns, 2 up
Wally Taraskiewicz d. Marv Boht, 2-1
Bob Addison d. John Dulemba, 1 up
Collier Bloomfield d. Delos Millo 1 up
Rex Bigelow d. Lyn Ludlow, 4-2
Vern Cunliffe d. Bud Admire, 6-4
Hank Goudie d. Lyle Moore, 2 up
Brien C. Charter d. Jack Bowzer, 5-4
Hugh Pittman d. Don Corley, 3-2
Chuck Terry d. Dick Martin, 5-4
Ron Overmyer d. Joe Fiero, 1 up, 19th
Harold Holdridge d. J. Fisher, 7-5
Ted Cimock d. Bob Phelps, 2-1
Ellsworth Earl d. O. Overmyer, 7-5
Doyle Stetler d. Dan Cimock, 3-2
Second Round
O.B. Smith d. Don Reeves, 5-4
Wally Taraskiewicz d. Bob Addison, 2-1
Collier Bloomfield d. Rex Bigelow, 3-2
Vern Cunliffe d. Hank Goudie, 6-4
Brien C. Charter d. Hugh Pittman, 4-2
Chuck Terry d. Ron Overmyer, 4-3
Harold Holdridge d. Ted Cimock, 1 up, 22nd
Ellsworth Earl d. Doyle Stetler, 4-3
Quarterfinals
O.B. Smith d. Wally Taraskiewicz, 4-3
Collier Bloomfield d. Vern Cunliffe, 6-5
Brien C. Charter d. Chuck Terry, 1 up
Harold Holdridge d. Ellsworth Earl, 1 up, 20th
Semifinals
O.B. Smith d. Collier Bloomfield, 2 up
Brien C. Charter d. Harold Holdridge, 4-2
Finals
O.B. Smith d. Brien C. Charter, 5-4


1945
First Round
Walt Barczak d. Len Crandall, 7-6
Don Corley d. Gilbert Cook, 5-4
George Davies d. Don Reeves, 2-1
Harold Holdridge d. Dick Thalner, 6-5
Chuck Terry d. Dick Gardner, 6-5
Collier Bloomfield d. Gene Hinkley, 2-1
Heinie Pfetzing d. Reggie Pulling, 2-1
Jack Bowzer d. John Dulemba, 4-3
Vic Cuiss d. Ed Rogers, 2-1
Dan Cimock d. Lyn Ludlow, 1 up
O.B. Smith d. Dayton Pickford, 2-1
Ted Cimock d. Harold Ysebaert, 5-4
Authie Meeks d. Neil Harland, 1 up, 19th
Sam Frederick d. Vern Cunliffe, 1 up
Hugh Pittman d. Alex Laptos, 7-5
Red Earl d. Leck Frederick, 5-4
Second Round
Walt Barczak d. Don Corley, 1 up
George Davies d. Harold Holdridge, 1 up
Chuck Terry d. Collier Bloomfield, 4-3
Heinie Pfetzing d. Jack Bowzer, 4-2
Vic Cuiss d. Dan Cimock, 4-3
O.B. Smith d. Ted Cimock, 2 up
Authie Meeks d. Sam Frederick, 5-3
Hugh Pittman d. Red Earl, 5-4
Quarterfinals
Walt Barczak d. George Davies, 4-2
Chuck Terry d. Heinie Pfetzing, 2-1
Vic Cuiss d. O.B. Smith, 1 up
Authie Meeks d. Hugh Pittman, 4-2
Semifinals
Walt Barczak d. Chuck Terry, 5-4
Vic Cuiss d. Authie Meeks, 1 up
Finals
Walt Barczak d. Vic Cuiss, 2-1


1946
First Round
O.B. Smith d. Bob Scott, 6-5
Ken Frederick d. Gilbert Cook, 5-4
Ted Cimock d. Bill Grodiak, 4-3
Bob Guilfoil d. F.R. Maxson, 3-1
Chuck Terry d. Bob Glick, 6-4
Deming Mayo d. Frank Myers, 7-6
Vic Cuiss d. P.B. Cook, 6-4
Guy Charter d. Bill Emmons, 2-1
Lyn Ludlow d. Ted Kuzma, 5-4
Walter Barron d. Wally Taraskiewicz, 1 up
Mel Hills d. Phil Johnston, 4-3
Steve Tomczyk d. Hal Riehle, 2-1
Vern Cunliffe d. Ken Clark, forfeit
Cal Pittman d. Dan Cimock, 2-1
Pete Rumler d. Henry Kruger, 2 up
Bob Phelps d. Collier Bloomfield, 4-3
Brien C. Charter d. Dayton Pickford, 6-4
Howard Leach d. Bill Gilpin, 4-3
Ed Cimock d. Mark Aborn, 4-3
John Smith d. Walter Taraskiewicz, 2-1
Hugh Pittman d. Earl Palmer, 4-3
Jack Bowzer d. Roy Shanklin, forfeit
Phil Williams d. Walt Barczak, 1 up
Don Reeves d. George Davies, 3-1
Al Cotton d. Nat Thompson, 6-4
Ron Overmyer d. Alex Kuzma, 1 up
Joe Fiero d. Bud Admire, 4-3
Paul Manser d. Alex Laptos, 2-1
Reggie Pulling d. Laverne Nixon, 4-3
John Dulemba d. Bob Hills, 1 up
Jim Elliott d. Don Corley, 1 up
Phil Goldsmith d. Al Gumper, 4-3
Second Round
O.B. Smith d. Ken Frederick, 4-3
Ted Cimock d. Bob Guilfoil, 4-3
Chuck Terry d. Deming Mayo, 6-5
Vic Cuiss d. Guy Charter, 4-3
Lyn Ludlow d. Walter Barron, 5-3
Mel Hills d. Steve Tomczyk, 5-4
Vern Cunliffe d. Cal Pittman, 6-5
Pete Rumler d. Bob Phelps, 5-4
Brien C. Charter d. Howard Leach, 2-1
Ed Cimock d. John Smith, 1 up
Hugh Pittman d. Jack Bowzer, 4-3
Phil Williams d. Don Reeves, 3-2
Al Cotton d. Ron Overmyer, 3-2
Joe Fiero d. Paul Manser, 4-2
Reggie Pulling d. John Dulemba, 7-6
Jim Elliott d. Phil Goldsmith, 1 up, 19th
Third Round
O.B. Smith d. Ted Cimock, 6-5
Chuck Terry d. Vic Cuiss, 1 up
Lyn Ludlow d. Mel Hills, 4-2
Vern Cunliffe d. Pete Rumler, 1 up, 19th
Brien C. Charter d. Ed Cimock, 7-6
Hugh Pittman d. Phil Williams, 2-1
Al Cotton d. Joe Fiero, 3-2
Reggie Pulling d. Jim Elliott, 2-1
Quarterfinals
O.B. Smith d. Chuck Terry, 2-1
Lyn Ludlow d. Vern Cunliffe, 1 up
Brien C. Charter d. Hugh Pittman, 1 up
Al Cotton d. Reggie Pulling, 3-2
Semifinals
O.B. Smith d. Lyn Ludlow, 4-2
Brien C. Charter d. Al Cotton, 5-3
Finals
O.B. Smith d. Brien C. Charter, 3-2


1947
First Round
Brien C. Charter d. Walter Baubie, 2-1
Dayton Pickford d. Chuck Terry, 1 up
Collier Bloomfield d. Walter Barron, 3-2
Bob Franklin d. Ed Cimock, 1 up
Bill Emmons d. Bob Phelps, 5-4
Steve Tomczyk d. Jack Bowzer, 5-3
Bob Jors d. Frank Hoch, 1 up
Cal Pittman d. Horace Brewer, 3-2
Jack Arnst d. Lyn Ludlow, 4-3
Bud Kruger d. John Corbett, 4-3
Bob Handley d. Pete Rumler, 5-3
Vern Cunliffe d. Phil Goldsmith, 1 up, 20th
Vic Cuiss d. Earl Palmer, 6-5
Ed Riehle d. Bruce Fowler, 3-2
Bob Newton d. Al Nichols, 6-5
Joe Fiero d. Don Jenks, 1 up
Al Kuzma d. O.B. Smith, 3-2
Upty Wilkinson d. Sam Frederick, 2-1
Tom Lockwood d. Ted Cimock, 6-5
Ben Janusz d. Doyle Stetler, 3-2
Bob Glick d. Bob Hills, 5-4
Harold Finch d. Clayton Fillhart, 2-1
Reggie Pulling d. Phil Weisgerber, 5-3
Felix Janusz d. Jack Mounteer, 1 up
John Smith d. Don Reeves, 5-3
Remo Mion d. Reed Lowden, forfeit
Lynn MacCready d. Horace Snow, 1 up
Hugh Pittman d. Walt Barczak, 2 up
Jerry Franklin d. Ted Kuzma, 3-2
Bill Grodiak d. Alex Laptos, 4-2
Hal Riehle d. Wally Terry, 5-4
Marv Boht d. John Kopplin, 6-5
Second Round
Brien C. Charter d. Dayton Pickford, 1 up
Collier Bloomfield d. Bob Franklin, 2-1
Bill Emmons d. Steve Tomczyk, 1 up
Bob Jors d. Cal Pittman, 1 up
Jack Arnst d. Bud Kruger, 1 up
Bob Handley d. Vern Cunliffe, 4-3
Vic Cuiss d. Ed Riehle, 3-2
Bob Newton d. Joe Fiero, 1 up, 19th
Al Kuzma d. Upty Wilkinson, 4-3
Tom Lockwood d. Ben Janusz, 1 up
Bob Glick d. Harold Finch, 3-2
Reggie Pulling d. Felix Janusz, 4-3
John Smith d. Remo Mion, 3-2
Lynn MacCready d. Hugh Pittman, 2-1
Jerry Franklin d. Bill Grodiak, 1 up
Hal Riehle d. Marv Boht, 4-3
Third Round
Brien C. Charter d. Collier Bloomfield, 2-1
Bill Emmons d. Bob Jors, 6-5
Jack Arnst d. Bob Handley, 1 up
Vic Cuiss d. Bob Newton, 3-2
Al Kuzma d. Tom Lockwood, 1 up
Bob Glick d. Reggie Pulling, 3-2
John Smith d. Lynn MacCready, 4-3
Jerry Franklin d. Hal Riehle, 2-1
Quarterfinals
Brien C. Charter d. Bill Emmons, 2-1
Jack Arnst d. Vic Cuiss, 5-4
Al Kuzma d. Bob Glick, 2-1
John Smith d. Jerry Franklin, 3-2
Semifinals
Brien C. Charter d. Jack Arnst, 5-4
Al Kuzma d. John Smith, 3-2
Finals
Brien C. Charter d. Al Kuzma, 8-6


1948
First Round
Brien C. Charter d. Cal Pittman, 4-2
Ben Janusz d. Deming Mayo, 7-5
Steve Tomczyk d. Jim Elliott, 2-1
Bill Emmons d. Harold Finch, 1 up
Lyn Ludlow d. John Martel, 5-4
Marvin Boht d. Bruce Corley, 1 up
Walter Barczak d. Vern Cunliffe, 3-2
Ted Cimock d. Tom Lockwood, 1 up
Joe Fiero d. Myer Franklin, 1 up
Phil Wetzel d. John Gorbett, 5-3
Hugh Pittman d. Joe Terry, 2-1
Jack Arnst d. Earl Palmer, 8-6
Bob Newton d. Mel Hills, 1 up
Ed Riehle d. Bob Phelps, 5-4
Bruce Fowler d. Remo Mion, 5-4
John Smith d. Clayton Fillhart, 1 up
Vic Cuiss d. Phil Johnston, 4-3
Bob Jors d. Harry Carr, 2-1
Collier Bloomfield d. Bob Hills, 5-4
Upty Wilkinson d. Alex Laptos, 2-1
O.B. Smith d. Al Kuzma, 1 up
Doyle Stetler d. Bob Franklin, 4-3
Chet Bombalicki d. Paul Manser, 2-1
Ken Hall d. Bunny Terry, 2-1
Jerry Franklin d. Nat Thompson, 4-2
Andy Andrews d. Pete Woodworth, 3-2
Ted Kuzma d. Tom O’Meara, 2-1
Al Cotton d. Dick Thalner, 3-1
Bill White d. Don Jenks, 1 up, 19th
Frank Hoch d. Reggie Pulling, 1 up
Dayton Pickford d. Chuck Terry, 3-1
Phil Goldsmith d. Bob Glick, 1 up
Second Round
Brien C. Charter d. Ben Janusz, 8-6
Steve Tomczyk d. Bill Emmons, 4-3
Lyn Ludlow d. Marvin Boht, 1 up, 22nd
Walter Barczak d. Ted Cimock, 4-3
Joe Fiero d. Phil Wetzel, 5-4
Hugh Pittman d. Jack Arnst, 2 up
Bob Newton d. Ed Riehle, 2-1
Bruce Fowler d. John Smith, 4-3
Vic Cuiss d. Bob Jors, 2-1
Collier Bloomfield d. Upty Wilkinson, 4-3
O.B. Smith d. Doyle Stetler, 3-2
Chet Bombalicki d. Ken Hall, 3-2
Jerry Franklin d. Andy Andrews, 5-4
Ted Kuzma d. Al Cotton, 1 up
Bill White d. Frank Hoch, 1 up
Dayton Pickford d. Phil Goldsmith, 2-1
Third Round
Brien C. Charter d. Steve Tomczyk, 2-1
Lyn Ludlow d. Walter Barczak, 1 up
Joe Fiero d. Hugh Pittman, 1 up, 19th
Bob Newton d. Bruce Fowler, 7-6
Vic Cuiss d. Collier Bloomfield, 1 up
O.B. Smith d. Chet Bombalicki, 4-3
Jerry Franklin d. Ted Kuzma, 5-3
Bill White d. Dayton Pickford, 2-1
Quarterfinals
Brien C. Charter d. Lyn Ludlow, 5-4
Joe Fiero d. Bob Newton, 1 up
Vic Cuiss d. O.B. Smith, 1 up
Jerry Franklin d. Bill White, 2-1
Semifinals
Brien C. Charter d. Joe Fiero, 4-3
Vic Cuiss d. Jerry Franklin, 1 up
Finals
Brien C. Charter d. Vic Cuiss, 7-6

1949
First Round
Vic Cuiss d. Reed Lowden, 6-5
Frank Hoch d. Doyle Stetler, 1 up, 19th
George Davies d. Bill Cusick, 6-4
Roy Crutchfield d. Lyn Ludlow, 1 up, 20th
Steve Tomczyk d. Bob Lusk, 6-5
Chuck Terry d. Ed Leahy, 4-3
Walter Barczak d. Jim Ryan, 4-3
Bill (Slim) White d. Don Jenks, 6-4
Andy Andrews d. Dick Siddall, 6-5
Phil Johnston d. Ed Vannest, 1 up
Joe Fiero d. Earl Palmer, 7-6
Bob Franklin d. Paul Manser, 4-3
Bob Glick d. Chuck Herendeen, 5-3
John Gorbett d. Reggie Pulling, 1 up
Henry Kruger d. Ted Cimock, 3-2
Dayton Pickford d. Bill (Stub) White, 1 up
Ted Kuzma d. Lynn MacCready, 4-3
Vern Cunliffe d. Ken Hall, 3-1
Bill Emmons d. Harold Finch, 4-2
Hugh Pittman d. Ken Johnson, 3-2
O.B. Smith d. John Gospill, 2-1
Ben Janusz d. Bob Parkinson, 2-1
Don Corley d. Ron Overmyer, 6-5
Dave Heinle d. Tom Lockwood, 6-5
Jerry Franklin d. Cal Pittman, 1 up
Len Crandall d. Bruce Fowler, 3-1
Gordon Peterson d. Doug MacAlpine, 5-3
Phil Goldsmith d. Tom O’Meara, 6-5
Mel Hills d. Ed Dybas, 3-2
Bob Phelps d. Myer Franklin, 3-2
Al Kuzma d. Leo Drongowski, 3-2
Jim Elliott d. Upty Wilkinson, 3-2
Second Round
Vic Cuiss d. Frank Hoch, 7-6
George Davies d. Roy Crutchfield, 3-1
Steve Tomczyk d. Chuck Terry, 3-2
Walter Barczak d. Bill (Slim) White, 1 up, 19th
Andy Andrews d. Phil Johnston, 3-2
Joe Fiero d. Bob Franklin, 4-3
Bob Glick d. John Gorbett, 5-4
Henry Kruger d. Dayton Pickford, 4-3
Ted Kuzma d. Vern Cunliffe, 4-3
Bill Emmons d. Hugh Pittman, 5-4
O.B. Smith d. Ben Janusz, 5-4
Don Corley d. Dave Heinle, 3-2
Jerry Franklin d. Len Crandall, 3-1
Gordon Peterson d. Phil Goldsmith, 2-1
Mel Hills d. Bob Phelps, 4-3
Al Kuzma d. Jim Elliott, 6-4
Third Round
Vic Cuiss d. George Davies, 2-1
Steve Tomczyk d. Walter Barczak, 1 up
Andy Andrews d. Joe Fiero, 1 up
Bob Glick d. Henry Kruger, 3-2
Ted Kuzma d. Bill Emmons, 2-1
O.B. Smith d. Don Corley, 5-4
Jerry Franklin d. Gordon Peterson, 4-3
Mel Hills d. Al Kuzma, 1 up
Quarterfinals
Vic Cuiss d. Steve Tomczyk, 1 up
Andy Andrews d. Bob Glick, 4-3
Ted Kuzma d. O.B. Smith, 5-4
Jerry Franklin d. Mel Hills, 5-4
Semifinals
Vic Cuiss d. Andy Andrews, 1 up
Ted Kuzma d. Jerry Franklin, 4-2
Finals
Vic Cuiss d. Ted Kuzma, 2-1