1960
First Round
Bob Corley d. Brian Bovard, 7-5
Tom Lockwood d. Walt Pittman, 6-5
George Hoaglin d. George Sewell, 2-1
Jim Ryan d. Tom Hawkins, 5-4
Vic Cuiss d. Andy Klemchuk, 6-5
C.A. Smith III d. Frank Rulewicz, 6-5
Phil Johnston d. Bill Jury, 1 up
Mel Wolf d. Bob Kastens, 5-3
Mike Hill d. Dayton Pickford, 3-2
Gene Hinkley d. Ron Murphy, 2-1
Phil Marston d. Mel Gilbert, 6-5
Mel Hills d. Dick Kurzynowski, 2-1
John Kurzynowski d. Jim Smith, 3-2
Merle Blackmun d. Steve Vanderveen, 7-5
Jerry Lefere d. Bill White, 3-2
Frank Kowal Jr. d. John Clark, 1 up, 20th
Second Round
Bob Corley d. Tom Lockwood, 1 up, 19th
George Hoaglin d. Jim Ryan, 2-1
Vic Cuiss d. C.A. Smith III, 2 up
Phil Johnston d. Mel Wolf, 2-1
Mike Hill d. Gene Hinkley, 3-2
Phil Marston d. Mel Hills, 1 up
John Kurzynowski d. Merle Blackmun, 1 up
Jerry Lefere d. Frank Kowal Jr., 1 up
Quarterfinals
Bob Corley d. George Hoaglin, 4-3
Vic Cuiss d. Phil Johnston, 2 up
Mike Hill d. Phil Marston, 2-1
John Kurzynowski d. Jerry Lefere, 2-1
Semifinals
Bob Corley d. Vic Cuiss, 3-2
Mike Hill d. John Kurzynowski, 1 up, 19th
Finals
Bob Corley d. Mike Hill, 1 up, 37th


1961
First Round
Bob Corley d. Ken Hall, 2 up
John Rolston d. Ken Potok, 1 up
Bob Bond d. Mike Hill, 1 up
Phil Seckinger d. Jim Ryan, 1 up
Vic Cuiss d. Al Cotton, 3-1
Everett Winzeler d. John Fielding, 1 up
Bill White d. Leo Miller, 3-2
Tom Buck d. Phil Johnston, 3-2
C.A. Smith III d. George Hoaglin, 3-1
Dayton Pickford d. Bob Zimmerman, forfeit
Dick Kurzynowski d. Hugh Pittman, 3-2
Gene Hinkley d. Walter Barron, 4-3
Jack Rolston d. Jerry Fischer, 1 up, 19th
O.B. Smith d. Frank Rulewicz, 3-1
John Kurzynowski d. John Kopplin, 3-1
Bill Bond d. Mel Wolf, 1 up, 19th
Second Round
Bob Corley d. John Rolston, 2-1
Bob Bond d. Phil Seckinger, 7-5
Vic Cuiss d. Everett Winzeler, 6-4
Bill White d. Tom Buck, 4-3
C.A. Smith III d. Dayton Pickford, 7-6
Dick Kurzynowski d. Gene Hinkley, 1 up, 20th
Jack Rolston d. O.B. Smith, 2-1
John Kurzynowski d. Bill Bond, 3-1
Quarterfinals
Bob Corley d. Bob Bond, 2 up
Vic Cuiss d. Bill White, 3-1
C.A. Smith III d. Dick Kurzynowski, 2 up
Jack Rolston d. John Kurzynowski, 1 up
Semifinals
Bob Corley d. Vic Cuiss, 1 up
C.A. Smith III d. Jack Rolston, 4-3
Finals
Bob Corley d. C.A. Smith III, 1 up, 38th

 
1962
First Round
Mike Hill d. Mel Hills, 4-3
Tom Beaman d. Jack Arnst, 8-6
Phil Johnston d. Herb Betts, 5-4
Merle Blackmun d. Hugh Pittman, 4-2
John Kurzynowski d. Jim Smith, 8-6
Jim Ryan d. John Kopplin, 3-2
Ken Potok d. Al Cotton, 2-1
George Hoaglin d. John Clark, 6-4
Vic Cuiss d. Frank Kowal Jr., 6-4
Bill White d. Rick Lentz, 6-4
Brian Bovard d. Phil Williams, 1 up, 20th
Ed Mack d. Bob Corley, 2-1
Gene Hinkley d. Jerry Lefere, 2-1
Tom Buck d. Mike Kurzynowski, 1 up
Phil Marston d. Jerry Fischer, 3-2
Mel Gilbert d. John Rolston, 6-5
Second Round
Mike Hill d. Tom Beaman, 3-2
Phil Johnston d. Merle Blackmun, 1 up
John Kurzynowski d. Jim Ryan, 4-2
Ken Potok d. George Hoaglin, 3-2
Vic Cuiss d. Bill White, 2-1
Brian Bovard d. Ed Mack, 2 up
Gene Hinkley d. Tom Buck, 1 up
Phil Marston d. Mel Gilbert, 3-2
Quarterfinals
Mike Hill d. Phil Johnston, 1 up, 20th
John Kurzynowski d. Ken Potok, 2 up
Vic Cuiss d. Brian Bovard, 3-2
Gene Hinkley d. Phil Marston, 1 up, 19th
Semifinals
Mike Hill d. John Kurzynowski, 1 up
Vic Cuiss d. Gene Hinkley, 2-1
Finals
Mike Hill d. Vic Cuiss, 9-7


1963
First Round
Bob Corley d. Brian Bell, 2-1
Bob Friedlund d. Dick Schram, 6-4
Ron Murphy d. Bill Bond, 4-2
Rick Lentz d. George Hoaglin, 5-4
Ken Potok d. Mel Gilbert, 4-3
Merle Blackmun d. Dick Loring, 6-5
Steve Lackey d. Gene Hinkley, 4-3
Phil Johnston d. Herb Betts, 3-2
Brian Bovard d. Tom Beaman, 5-3
Bob Mason d. Al Potts, 5-3
Bob Bond d. Greg Harrison, 1 up
Jack Rolston d. Richard Moss, 2-1
John Kurzynowski d. Dick Edger, 4-3
Vic Cuiss d. Hugh Pittman, 5-4
Phil Marston d. Charles Kingsley, 3-2
Leo Miller d. John Kopplin, 1 up, 20th
Second Round
Bob Corley d. Bob Friedlund, 5-4
Ron Murphy d. Rick Lentz, 6-5
Ken Potok d. Merle Blackmun, 1 up
Steve Lackey d. Phil Johnston, 1 up, 19th
Brian Bovard d. Bob Mason, 6-5
Bob Bond d. Jack Rolston, 3-1
John Kurzynowski d. Vic Cuiss, 1 up
Phil Marston d. Leo Miller, 4-3
Quarterfinals
Bob Corley d. Ron Murphy, 2-1
Ken Potok d. Steve Lackey, 2 up
Brian Bovard d. Bob Bond, 4-3
John Kurzynowski d. Phil Marston, 2-1
Semifinals
Bob Corley d. Ken Potok, 4-3
Brian Bovard d. John Kurzynowski, 4-2
Finals
Bob Corley d. Brian Bovard, 10-9


1964
First Round
Dick Kurzynowski d. Melrose Hills, 4-2
Alex Harpowiski d. Ken Potok, 1 up
John Kurzynowski d. Steve Lackey, 6-4
Vic Cuiss d. Richard Mohr, 2-1
Merle Blackmun d. Tom Lockwood, 4-2
Leo Miller d. Bill Bond, forfeit
Jerry Lefere d. Ron Potok, 7-6
John Kopplin d. Jim Pickford, 4-3
Gene Hinkley d. Phil Marston, 4-3
Bob Friedlund d. Fred Bennett, forfeit
Bob Bond d. Bob Sildack, 6-4
Brian Bovard d. Everett Winzeler, 2 up
Mike Kurzynowski d. Tom Schwyn, 1 up
Bill White d. Jack Arnst, 3-2
Jim Ryan d. Bob Corley, 1 up, 19th
Phil Johnston d. Jake Drummond, 4-3
Second Round
Dick Kurzynowski d. Alex Harpowiski, 1 up
John Kurzynowski d. Vic Cuiss, 1 up, 19th
Merle Blackmun d. Leo Miller, 3-2
Jerry Lefere d. John Kopplin, 7-6
Gene Hinkley d. Bob Friedlund, 2-1
Bob Bond d. Brian Bovard, 1 up, 20th
Mike Kurzynowski d. Bill White, 4-3
Jim Ryan d. Phil Johnston, 2-1
Quarterfinals
Dick Kurzynowski d. John Kurzynowski, 1 up
Merle Blackmun d. Jerry Lefere, 5-3
Gene Hinkley d. Bob Bond, 3-2
Mike Kurzynowski d. Jim Ryan, 3-1
Semifinals
Dick Kurzynowski d. Merle Blackmun, 4-2
Gene Hinkley d. Mike Kurzynowski, 4-2
Finals
Dick Kurzynowski d. Gene Hinkley, 1 up 


1965
First Round
Ron Potok d. Everett Winzeler, 3-2
Bob Glick d. Jim Franklin, 2-1
Wayne English d. John Stankiewicz, 2 up
Jim Ryan d. Bill Bond, 3-2
Larry Leach d. Wally Smith, 1 up
Phil Seckinger d. Frank Kowal Jr., 5-4
Denny Vass d. George Hoaglin, 5-4
John Kopplin d. Bill Chittum, 4-3
Gene Hinkley d. Lynn MacCready, 6-5
Dick Loring d. Maro Miller, 7-6
Ducky Andrews d. Dick Kurzynowski, 2-1
Chuck Mohlman d. Andy Andrews, 2-1
Phil Marston d. Bill Clark, 5-3
Tom Lockwood d. Bob Bond, 1 up, 19th
Ken Potok d. Jerry Vannest, 7-5
Jerry Lefere d. Scott Weatherwax, 4-3
Second Round
Ron Potok d. Bob Glick, 5-4
Wayne English d. Jim Ryan, 6-5
Larry Leach d. Phil Seckinger, 3-2
Denny Vass d. John Kopplin, 1 up
Gene Hinkley d. Dick Loring, 2-1
Ducky Andrews d. Chuck Mohlman, 6-5
Phil Marston d. Tom Lockwood, 2-1
Ken Potok d. Jerry Lefere, 3-2
Quarterfinals
Ron Potok d. Wayne English, 1 up
Larry Leach d. Denny Vass, 3-2
Gene Hinkley d. Ducky Andrews, 4-3
Phil Marston d. Ken Potok, 5-4
Semifinals
Ron Potok d. Larry Leach, 1 up
Gene Hinkley d. Phil Marston, 2-1
Finals
Ron Potok d. Gene Hinkley, 8-7

 
1966
First Round
Phil Marston d. Paul Kurzynowski, 7-6
Jim Ryan d. Doug Wiley, 3-2
Mel Gilbert d. Ron Potok, 4-2
Phil Williams d. Richard Mohr, 3-2
Merle Blackmun d. Larry Leach, 3-2
Gene Hinkley d. Ken Hall, 2-1
Herb Betts d. Andy Johnson, 3-1
Mike Palmer d. Blaine Johnson Jr., 4-3
Dick Kurzynowski d. John Stankiewicz, 1 up, 20th
Jeff English d. Ducky Andrews, 3-1
Jim Wilson d. Bob Friedlund, 4-2
Bill White d. Jerry Lefere, 5-3
George Hoaglin d. Vic Cuiss, 4-3
John Kopplin d. Herbie Brogan, 3-1
Martin Fryt d. Barry Glick, 7-6
Andy Andrews d. Allen Jennex, 7-6
Second Round
Phil Marston d. Jim Ryan, 3-2
Mel Gilbert d. Phil Williams, 1 up
Merle Blackmun d. Gene Hinkley, 7-5
Herb Betts d. Mike Palmer, 3-2
Dick Kurzynowski d. Jeff English, 7-5
Jim Wilson d. Bill White, 4-3
George Hoaglin d. John Kopplin, 5-4
Martin Fryt d. Andy Andrews, 6-4
Quarterfinals
Phil Marston d. Mel Gilbert, 2-1
Merle Blackmun d. Herb Betts, 3-2
Dick Kurzynowski d. Jim Wilson, 1 up
George Hoaglin d. Martin Fryt, 6-5
Semifinals
Phil Marston d. Merle Blackmun, 2-1
Dick Kurzynowski d. George Hoaglin, 1 up
Finals
Phil Marston d. Dick Kurzynowski, 4-3


1967
First Round
Phil Marston d. Scott Weatherwax, 6-5
Bill Bond d. Alex Harpowiski, 1 up
Andy Andrews d. Merle Blackmun, 6-5
Dick Kurzynowski d. Blaine Johnson Jr., 1 up
Bob Corley d. Mel Wolf, 2-1
Martin Fryt d. Jim Wilson, 4-2
Bob Zimmerman d. John Bush, 7-6
Bill White d. Leo Miller, 3-1
George Hoaglin d. Vic Cuiss, 3-2
Ron Murphy d. Mel Gilbert, 6-5
Gene Hinkley d. Jim Pickford, 4-3
Doug Wiley d. Tom Beaman, 2-1
Jerry Lefere d. Ken Thelan, 2-1
Rich Friedlund d. Phil Johnston, 1 up, 19th
Denny Vass d. Mark Zimmerman, 4-3
Brien P. Charter d. John Clark, 3-2
Second Round
Phil Marston d. Bill Bond, 2-1
Andy Andrews d. Dick Kurzynowski, 4-3
Bob Corley d. Martin Fryt, 4-3
Bob Zimmerman d. Bill White, 4-3
George Hoaglin d. Ron Murphy, 4-2
Gene Hinkley d. Doug Wiley, 3-2
Jerry Lefere d. Rich Friedlund, 1 up, 22nd
Denny Vass d. Brien P. Charter, 4-3
Quarterfinals
Phil Marston d. Andy Andrews, 1 up, 21st
Bob Corley d. Bob Zimmerman, 1 up, 19th
George Hoaglin d. Gene Hinkley, 1 up, 19th
Jerry Lefere d. Denny Vass, 2-1
Semifinals
Phil Marston d. Bob Corley, 3-2
George Hoaglin d. Jerry Lefere, 1 up, 19th
Finals
Phil Marston d. George Hoaglin, 2-1


1968
First Round
Phil Marston d. Alex Harpowiski, 6-5
Jerry Lefere d. Jim Wilson, 1 up
Martin Fryt d. Dave Gilpin, 2-1
Steve Lazaroff d. Doug Wiley, 2-1
Jim Ryan d. Jim Franklin, 1 up, 19th
Gene Hinkley d. Brien P. Charter, 3-2
Mel Wolf d. Al Aprill, 5-4
Bob Zimmerman d. Mike Sanderson, 7-5
Rich Friedlund d. Tom Hawkins, 4-3
Tom Connolly d. Merle Blackmun, 1 up, 19th
Ron Murphy d. Lance Head, 7-6
Mike Weber d. Leo Miller, 1 up, 19th
Andy Andrews d. Steve Cole, 3-2
George Hoaglin d. Scott Weatherwax, 3-2
Bill White d. Frank Deptula, 1 up
Denny Vass d. Dick Edger, 3-2
Second Round
Phil Marston d. Jerry Lefere, 3-2
Martin Fryt d. Steve Lazaroff, 3-2
Jim Ryan d. Gene Hinkley, 1 up, 20th
Mel Wolf d. Bob Zimmerman, 1 up
Rich Friedlund d. Tom Connolly, 1 up
Ron Murphy d. Mike Weber, 1 up
Andy Andrews d. George Hoaglin, 5-3
Bill White d. Denny Vass, 2 up
Quarterfinals
Phil Marston d. Martin Fryt, 7-5
Jim Ryan d. Mel Wolf, 1 up
Rich Friedlund d. Ron Murphy, 4-3
Andy Andrews d. Bill White, 4-3
Semifinals
Phil Marston d. Jim Ryan, 1 up
Rich Friedlund d. Andy Andrews, 1 up, 19th
Finals
Phil Marston d. Rich Friedlund, 4-3

 
1969
First Round
Andy Andrews d. Tom Pyciak, 4-3
Bob Zimmerman d. Frank Deptula, 3-1
Mel Wolf d. John Bush, 4-2
Bob Corley d. Leo Miller, 1 up, 19th
Dick Loring d. Gene Hinkley, 6-4
Merle Blackmun d. Phil Johnston, 2-1
Ray Kluk d. Frank Mayotte, 1 up
Del deWindt d. Bill Scheele, 4-3
George Hoaglin d. John Stankiewicz, 6-5
George Sewell d. Jerry Malcom, 1 up
Doug Wiley d. Blaine Johnson Jr., 3-2
Phil Dunphy d. Herb Betts, 8-6
Bill White d. Bob Mason, 4-3
Dave Miller d. John Kopplin, 6-5
Mark Zimmerman d. Jim Franklin, 1 up
Jim Ryan d. Jerry Lefere, 1 up
Second Round
Andy Andrews d. Bob Zimmerman, 1 up, 26th
Mel Wolf d. Bob Corley, 3-2
Dick Loring d. Merle Blackmun, 1 up
Ray Kluk d. Del deWindt, 1 up, 20th
George Hoaglin d. George Sewell, 6-4
Doug Wiley d. Phil Dunphy, 7-6
Bill White d. Dave Miller, 1 up
Mark Zimmerman d. Jim Ryan, 3-1
Quarterfinals
Andy Andrews d. Mel Wolf, 2-1
Dick Loring d. Ray Kluk, 6-4
George Hoaglin d. Doug Wiley, 3-2
Bill White d. Mark Zimmerman, 5-4
Semifinals
Andy Andrews d. Dick Loring, 4-3
George Hoaglin d. Bill White, 5-4
Finals
Andy Andrews d. George Hoaglin, 2-1

 
 
   
123movie