1985   
First Round  
Jim Pickford d. Dave Kleckner, 1 up  
Todd Marston d. Steve Ludwig, 2 up  
David Bell d. Chris Pond, 3-2  
Gene Hinkley d. George Hoaglin, 4-3  
Jim Clark d. George Sewell, 2-1  
Brian Frey d. Chris Stageman, 1 up  
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Phil Marston, 1 up  
Bob Schnell d. Jake Drummond, 6-4  
Roger Kuhl d. Ted MacCready, 3-2  
Mel Wolf d. Larry Leach, 1 up  
Todd Mason d. Dick Loring, 5-3  
John Butterfield d. Stan Lockhart, 1 up  
Pete Walz d. Duwayne Moore, 6-5  
Steve Maddalena d. Dane Peterson, 4-3  
John Steppon d. Denny Vass, 3-2  
Tom Maddalena d. Shane Clark, 1 up  
Second Round  
Jim Pickford d. Todd Marston, 1 up  
David Bell d. Gene Hinkley, 4-3  
Jim Clark d. Brian Frey, 5-4  
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Bob Schnell, 4-2  
Roger Kuhl d. Mel Wolf, 1 up  
Todd Mason d. John Butterfield, forfeit  
Pete Walz d. Steve Maddalena, 1 up  
John Steppon d. Tom Maddalena, 3-2  
Quarterfinals  
Jim Pickford d. David Bell, 4-3  
Jim Clark d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 2-1  
Roger Kuhl d. Todd Mason, 5-3  
Pete Walz d. John Steppon, 3-2  
Semifinals  
Jim Pickford d. Jim Clark, 1 up  
Roger Kuhl d. Pete Walz, 3-2  
Finals  
Jim Pickford d. Roger Kuhl, 3-2  
   
1984  
First Round  
Jim Pickford d. Bob Urschalitz, 3-2  
Gil Hopper d. Pat Kerwin, 1 up  
Chris Pond d. Bill Newton, 2 up  
Steve Andrews d. Larry Leach, 3-2  
Dennis Kelosky d. Dane Peterson, 1 up  
Gene Hinkley d. Ed Maddalena, 4-3  
Ted MacCready d. Tom Maddalena, 1 up, 20th  
Kurt Parker d. Stan Lockhart, 1 up  
Brian Frey d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 1 up, 19th  
Mel Wolf d. Todd Marston, 3-2  
George Hoaglin d. Steve Maddalena, 3-2  
Bob Zimmerman d. Dave Kleckner, 3-2  
Phil Marston d. Bill Jors, 7-6  
Steve Ludwig d. Joe Dunigan Jr., 1 up  
Pete Walz d. Denny Vass, 1 up  
Roger Kuhl d. Brad Hopper, 3-2  
Second Round  
Jim Pickford d. Gil Hopper, 3-2  
Chris Pond d. Steve Andrews, 4-3  
Dennis Kelosky d. Gene Hinkley, 1 up  
Ted MacCready d. Kurt Parker, 5-4  
Brian Frey d. Mel Wolf, 3-2  
George Hoaglin d. Bob Zimmerman, 1 up, 22nd  
Phil Marston d. Steve Ludwig, 1 up, 19th  
Pete Walz d. Roger Kuhl, 6-5  
Quarterfinals  
Jim Pickford d. Chris Pond, 1 up  
Dennis Kelosky d. Ted MacCready, 1 up  
Brian Frey d. George Hoaglin, 5-4  
Phil Marston d. Pete Walz, 1 up, 22nd  
Semifinals  
Jim Pickford d. Dennis Kelosky  
Brian Frey d. Phil Marston  
Finals  
Jim Pickford d. Brian Frey, 3-2  

 
1983  
First Round  
Steve Maddalena d. Jeff Pedersen, 7-6  
Chris Pond d. Larry Leach, 2 up  
Hunter Andrews d. Phil Gilpin, 6-4  
Ted MacCready d. Steve Ludwig, 2-1  
Don Engel Jr. d. Jim Franklin, 4-2  
Brian Frey d. Jim Pickford, 3-2  
Jerry Lefere d. Dave Clark, 3-2  
Kurt Parker d. Pat Kerwin, 7-6  
Denny Vass d. George Hoaglin, 1 up  
Dave Miller d. Frank Fabian, 1 up  
Bob Zimmerman d. Jack Wahl, 1 up, 21st  
Pete Walz d. Ed Maddalena, 6-5  
Phil Marston d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 5-3  
Tom Maddalena d. Tom Dwyer, 2-1  
Stan Lockhart d. Mel Wolf, 3-1  
Lowell Weaver II d. Gil Hopper, 4-2  
Second Round  
Steve Maddalena d. Chris Pond, 7-6  
Hunter Andrews d. Ted MacCready, 2-1  
Don Engel Jr. d. Brian Frey, 4-2  
Jerry Lefere d. Kurt Parker, 2-1  
Denny Vass d. Dave Miller, 7-6  
Bob Zimmerman d. Pete Walz, 1 up  
Phil Marston d. Tom Maddalena, 4-3  
Stan Lockhart d. Lowell Weaver II, 2-1  
Quarterfinals  
Steve Maddalena d. Hunter Andrews, 2-1  
Don Engel Jr. d. Jerry Lefere, 1 up  
Denny Vass d. Bob Zimmerman, 6-5  
Phil Marston d. Stan Lockhart, 2-1  
Semifinals  
Steve Maddalena d. Don Engel Jr., 5-3  
Denny Vass d. Phil Marston, 5-4  
Finals  
Steve Maddalena d. Denny Vass, 1 up  
   
1982  
First Round  
Phil Marston d. Dave Rose, 3-2  
Shane Clark d. Mel Wolf, 5-4  
Gary Maddalena d. Jim Franklin, 2-1  
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Ed Maddalena, 7-6  
Steve Ludwig d. Rich Friedlund, 2-1  
Chris Corley d. Jim Pickford, 1 up  
Pete Walz d. Larry Leach, 1 up  
Nathan LaZebnik d. Jerry Watson, 2-1  
Bob Zimmerman d. Dane Peterson, 2-1  
Roger Kuhl d. Bruce Crosthwaite, 5-4  
Todd Marston d. Jim Witmer, 1 up  
Bob Urschalitz d. Denny Kelosky, 1 up  
Don Engel Jr. d. Brian Frey, 1 up  
Denny Vass d. Stan Lockhart, 6-5  
Denny Kerwin d. Bob Schnell, 3-1  
Royal Lefere Jr. d. Ted MacCready, 2 up  
Second Round  
Phil Marston d. Shane Clark, 3-2  
Gary Maddalena d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 1 up  
Steve Ludwig d. Chris Corley, 4-3  
Pete Walz d. Nathan LaZebnik, 3-2  
Bob Zimmerman d. Roger Kuhl, 2-1  
Todd Marston d. Bob Urschalitz, 1 up, 19th  
Don Engel Jr. d. Denny Vass, 1 up  
Denny Kerwin d. Royal Lefere Jr., 3-1  
Quarterfinals  
Phil Marston d. Gary Maddalena, 6-5   
Steve Ludwig d. Pete Walz, 1 up  
Bob Zimmerman d. Todd Marston, 1 up  
Don Engel Jr. d. Denny Kerwin, 5-4  
Semifinals  
Phil Marston d. Steve Ludwig, 3-2  
Bob Zimmerman d. Don Engel Jr., 1 up  
Finals  
Phil Marston d. Bob Zimmerman, 3-2  
   
1981  
First Round  
Pete Walz d. Phil Gilpin, 3-2  
Brian Frey d. Steve Ludwig, 2-1  
Shane Clark d. Nathan LaZebnik, 1 up  
Bill Chittum d. Dennis Zaski, 2-1  
Kurt Parker d. George Sewell, 1 up  
Bruce Crosthwaite d. Jim Pickford, 3-2  
Brian Bell d. Mel Wolf, 1 up, 20th
Dick Loring d. Jim Franklin, 1 up, 19th  
Bob Zimmerman d. Andy Andrews, 3-2  
Phil Marston d. Bill Scheele, 6-5  
Denny Kelosky d. Gene Hinkley, 6-4  
George Hoaglin d. Bill Rogge, 1 up  
Steve Maddalena d. John Steppon, 4-3  
Jim Witmer d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 4-3  
Chris Corley d. Larry Leach, 6-5  
Mike Jors d. Denny Kerwin, 7-6  
Second Round  
Pete Walz d. Brian Frey, 5-4  
Shane Clark d. Bill Chittum, 2 up  
Kurt Parker d. Bruce Crosthwaite, 5-4  
Brian Bell d. Dick Loring, 7-6  
Bob Zimmerman d. Phil Marston, 2-1  
Denny Kelosky d. George Hoaglin, 4-3  
Steve Maddalena d. Jim Witmer, 2 up  
Chris Corley d. Mike Jors, 3-2  
Quarterfinals  
Pete Walz d. Shane Clark, 2-1  
Kurt Parker d. Brian Bell, 2 up  
Bob Zimmerman d. Denny Kelosky, 4-2  
Steve Maddalena d. Chris Corley, 1 up  
Semifinals  
Pete Walz d. Kurt Parker, 5-3  
Bob Zimmerman d. Steve Maddalena, 1 up  
Finals  
Pete Walz d. Bob Zimmerman, 4-3  
   
1980  
First Round  
George Hoaglin d. Leo Miller, 5-4  
Bob Rosenfeld d. Jerry Lefere, 1 up, 19th  
Jim Clark d. Gregg Smith, 5-4  
Bob Zimmerman d. Jim Pickford, 2 up  
Denny Vass d. Gene Hinkley, 4-3  
Dennis Zaski d. Mike Jors, 4-3  
Phil Marston d. Bob Urschalitz, 1 up, 22nd  
Bill Scheele d. Vic Cuiss, 2 up  
Kurt Parker d. Brian Bell, 5-4  
Roger Kuhl d. Terry Bott, 3-2  
Jim Witmer d. Jim Ryan, 2-1  
Rusty Coon d. George Sewell, 5-4  
Pete Walz d. Ken Hall, 5-4  
Dick Kurzynowski d. Phil Gilpin, 4-3  
Dave Miller d. Jerry Watson, 8-6  
Mel Wolf d. Gary Maddalena, 2 up  
Second Round  
George Hoaglin d. Bob Rosenfeld, 5-4  
Jim Clark d. Bob Zimmerman, 5-4  
Denny Vass d. Dennis Zaski, 1 up, 21st  
Phil Marston d. Bill Scheele, 3-2  
Kurt Parker d. Roger Kuhl, 4-3  
Jim Witmer d. Rusty Coon, 2-1  
Pete Walz d. Dick Kurzynowski, 2-1  
Dave Miller d. Mel Wolf, 2-1  
Quarterfinals  
George Hoaglin d. Jim Clark, 1 up  
Denny Vass d. Phil Marston, 1 up  
Kurt Parker d. Jim Witmer, 1 up, 19th  
Pete Walz d. Dave Miller, 1 up  
Semifinals  
George Hoaglin d. Denny Vass, 1 up  
Kurt Parker d. Pete Walz, 2-1  
Finals  
George Hoaglin d. Kurt Parker, 5-4  
   
1979  
First Round  
Jim Pickford d. Chris Corley, 3-2  
Larry Leach d. Rusty Miller, 1 up  
Mike Jors d. Jerry Lefere, 2 up  
Jim Clark d. Jim Franklin, 1 up  
George Hoaglin d. Doug Egly, 1 up  
Mel Wolf d. Tom Beaman, 6-5  
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Jake Drummond, 3-2  
Bruce Gilpin d. Merle Blackmun, 1 up  
Pete Walz d. Denny Kerwin, 4-3  
Tim Smith d. Dick Loring, 2-1  
Jerry Watson d. Vic Cuiss, 3-1  
Andy Fleming d. Roger Kuhl, 1 up, 19th  
Phil Marston d. Rusty Coon, 1 up, 21st  
Gene Hinkley d. Bob Rosenfeld, 4-3  
Mike Robinson d. John Raut, 1 up  
Denny Kelosky d. Rich Pierson, 1 up, 19th  
Second Round  
Jim Pickford d. Larry Leach, 2-1  
Mike Jors d. Jim Clark, 1 up  
George Hoaglin d. Mel Wolf, 1 up  
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Bruce Gilpin, 2-1  
Pete Walz d. Tim Smith, 2-1  
Jerry Watson d. Andy Fleming, 6-5  
Phil Marston d. Gene Hinkley, 6-5  
Mike Robinson d. Denny Kelosky, 1 up
Quarterfinals  
Jim Pickford d. Mike Jors, 2-1  
George Hoaglin d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 5-4  
Pete Walz d. Jerry Watson, 2 up  
Phil Marston d. Mike Robinson, 1 up, 19th  
Semifinals  
Jim Pickford d. George Hoaglin, 3-2  
Pete Walz d. Phil Marston, 1 up, 20th  
Finals  
Jim Pickford d. Pete Walz, 5-4  
   
1978  
First Round   
Jim Franklin d. Bob Urschalitz, 1 up, 19th  
George Sewell d. Sam Pace, 1 up  
Phil Marston d. Merle Blackmun, 1up  
Jerry Lefere d. Dave Miller, 4-3  
Gene Hinkley d. John Kopplin, 6-5  
George Hoaglin d. Jim Ryan, 5-4  
Larry Leach d. Jim Witmer, 2-1  
Mike Jors d. Mel Wolf, 2-1  
Rusty Coon d. Dave Bell, 1 up  
Bruce Crosthwaite d. Ducky Andrews, 5-4  
Leo Miller d. Vic Cuiss, 1 up, 19th  
Jim Pickford d. Dan Cramb, 2-1  
Mark Egly d. Bob Rosenfeld, 2 up  
Dick Pierson d. Don Engel Jr., 1 up, 20th  
Rusty Miller d. Jim Clark, 3-2  
Nathan LaZebnik d. Tim Smith, 4-2  
Second Round  
Jim Franklin d. George Sewell, 2-1  
Phil Marston d. Jerry Lefere, 2-1  
Gene Hinkley d. George Hoaglin, 4-3  
Larry Leach d. Mike Jors, forfeit  
Rusty Coon d. Bruce Crosthwaite, 5-4  
Leo Miller d. Jim Pickford, 1 up, 20th  
Mark Egly d. Dick Pierson, 1 up  
Rusty Miller d. Nathan LaZebnik, 2 up  
Quarterfinals  
Jim Franklin d. Phil Marston, 1 up  
Gene Hinkley d. Larry Leach, 2 up  
Rusty Coon d. Leo Miller, 3-2  
Mark Egly d. Rusty Miller, 1 up, 19th  
Semifinals  
Jim Franklin d. Gene Hinkley, 6-5  
Rusty Coon d. Mark Egly, 2-1  
Finals  
Jim Franklin d. Rusty Coon, 3-2  
   
1977  
First Round  
Steve Cole d. Bob Urschalitz, 6-4  
Neal Detter d. Marty Holda, 1 up  
Pete Walz d. Dan Cramb, 3-2  
Dave Bell d. Jocko Zaski, 3-2  
Rusty Coon d. John Steppon, 3-2  
Ducky Andrews d. Larry Leach, 2-1  
Jerry Lefere d. Denny Kerwin, 2-1  
Jim Ryan d. John Kopplin, 1 up  
George Hoaglin d. Stan Hoksbergen, 5-4  
Bill Rogge d. Bob Fisher, 2-1  
Jim Franklin d. Dave Miller, 1 up, 21st  
Phil Johnston d. Bruce Gilpin, 1 up  
Mel Wolf d. Leo Miller, 4-2  
Bob Zimmerman d. Carl Glick, 2 up  
Jim Pickford d. Bill Scheele, 3-2  
Mike Jors d. John Butterfield, 5-3  
Second Round  
Steve Cole d. Neal Detter, 1 up, 19th  
Pete Walz d. Dave Bell, 5-4  
Rusty Coon d. Ducky Andrews, 1 up  
Jerry Lefere d. Jim Ryan, 5-4  
George Hoaglin d. Bill Rogge, 1 up  
Jim Franklin d. Phil Johnston, 2-1  
Mel Wolf d. Bob Zimmerman, 2-1  
Jim Pickford d. Mike Jors, 1 up  
Quarterfinals  
Steve Cole d. Pete Walz, 1 up  
Rusty Coon d. Jerry Lefere, 1 up  
George Hoaglin d. Jim Franklin, 1 up, 19th  
Mel Wolf d. Jim Pickford, 1 up  
Semifinals  
Steve Cole d. Rusty Coon, 3-2  
George Hoaglin d. Mel Wolf, 1 up, 19th  
Finals  
Steve Cole d. George Hoaglin, 5-4  
   
1976  
First Round  
Bob Zimmerman d. Mike Zuchowski, 4-3   
Dick Loring d. Jerry Lefere, 1 up, 20th  
Chuck Mohlman d. Marty Holda, 2-1  
Vic Cuiss d. Andy Andrews, 1 up  
Jim Pickford d. Brian Bell, 1 up, 20th  
John Kopplin d. Dennis Kelosky, 6-5  
Dick Kurzynowski d. John Lauri, 5-4  
Jim Franklin d. Bruce Schepeler, 2-1  
Steve Kusisto d. Tim Smith, 2-1  
George Sewell d. Nathan LaZebnik, 3-2  
Rich Friedlund d. Mark Egly, 3-2  
Mel Wolf d. Matt Cassini, 6-5  
Neal Detter d. Bob Winchester, 8-6  
Jim Isaac d. Mike Sanderson, 1 up  
Frank Mayotte d. Bill Scheele, 4-3  
Merle Blackmun d. Leo Miller, 3-2  
Second Round  
Bob Zimmerman d. Dick Loring, 3-2  
Chuck Mohlman d. Vic Cuiss, 8-7  
Jim Pickford d. John Kopplin, 3-2  
Dick Kurzynowski d. Jim Franklin, 1 up  
Steve Kusisto d. George Sewell, 3-2  
Rich Friedlund d. Mel Wolf, 1 up, 19th  
Neal Detter d. Jim Isaac, 1 up, 20th  
Frank Mayotte d. Merle Blackmun, 2-1  
Quarterfinals  
Bob Zimmerman d. Chuck Mohlman, 5-4  
Jim Pickford d. Dick Kurzynowski, 1 up  
Steve Kusisto d. Rich Friedlund, 1 up, 20th  
Neal Detter d. Frank Mayotte, 3-2  
Semifinals  
Bob Zimmerman d. Jim Pickford, 1 up, 20th  
Steve Kusisto d. Neal Detter, 3-2  
Finals  
Bob Zimmerman d. Steve Kusisto, 2-1  
   
1975  
First Round  
Jerry Lefere d. Merle Blackmun, 3-2  
Jeff VanSchoick d. John Butterfield, 2-1  
Steve Cole d. Andy Andrews, 2-1  
Ron Kalish d. Bruce Schepeler, 2 up  
Bill Scheele d. Jake Knoedler, 5-3  
Jim Franklin d. Bob Rosenfeld, 4-3  
George Hoaglin d. Jan Jodis, 1 up  
Jim Ryan d. Brian Bell, 1 up  
Steve Kusisto d. Jerry Engle, 2-1  
Phil Johnston d. John Daly, 1 up  
Vic Cuiss d. Steve Davis, 3-2  
Neal Detter d. Berry Gittins, 3-2  
Ducky Andrews d. Jim Ulmer, 1 up  
Jim Pickford d. Jim Isaac, 1 up, 20th  
Mel Wolf d. Rusty Coon, 3-2  
Jim Lazaroff d. Mark Egly, 3-2  
Second Round  
Jerry Lefere d. Jeff VanSchoick, 2 up  
Steve Cole d. Ron Kalish, 4-2  
Bill Scheele d. Jim Franklin, 4-2  
George Hoaglin d. Jim Ryan, 2-1  
Steve Kusisto d. Phil Johnston, 5-4  
Vic Cuiss d. Neal Detter, 2-1  
Ducky Andrews d. Jim Pickford, 1 up  
Mel Wolf d. Jim Lazaroff, 2-1  
Quarterfinals  
Jerry Lefere d. Steve Cole, 2 up  
Bill Scheele d. George Hoaglin, 1up  
Steve Kusisto d. Vic Cuiss, 1 up  
Ducky Andrews d. Mel Wolf, 2-1  
Semifinals  
Jerry Lefere d. Bill Scheele, 2 up  
Steve Kusisto d. Ducky Andrews, 1 up  
Finals  
Jerry Lefere d. Steve Kusisto, 9-8  
   
1974  
First Round  
George Hoaglin d. Pete Walz, 4-3  
Merle Blackmun d. Rich Friedlund, 1 up, 19th  
Mike Sanderson d. Jim Ulmer, 4-3  
Jerry Lefere d. Dave Sierra, 1 up  
Jim Pickford d. Neal Detter, 3-2  
Mel Wolf d. Ducky Andrews, 4-3  
Steve Cole d. Jim Ryan, 1 up  
Jeff Gorney d. Alex Harpowiski, 3-2  
Andy Andrews d. Jim Franklin, 3-2  
Jim McUmber d. Steve Kusisto, 3-2  
Vic Cuiss d. Dan Cramb, 3-2  
Leo Miller d. Tom Dwyer, 1 up  
Bob Zimmerman d. Ned Bacon, 4-3  
Steve Anderson d. John Daly, 1 up  
John Lauri d. Don Engel, 5-4  
Bill Scheele d. Brian Bell, 3-2  
Second Round  
George Hoaglin d. Merle Blackmun, 5-4  
Mike Sanderson d. Jerry Lefere, 3-2  
Jim Pickford d. Mel Wolf, 1 up, 19th  
Steve Cole d. Jeff Gorney, 3-2  
Andy Andrews d. Jim McUmber, 7-6  
Vic Cuiss d. Leo Miller, 1 up, 19th  
Bob Zimmerman d. Steve Anderson, 2-1  
John Lauri d. Bill Scheele, 5-4  
Quarterfinals  
George Hoaglin d. Mike Sanderson, 1 up, 21st  
Jim Pickford d. Steve Cole, 1 up, 20th  
Andy Andrews d. Vic Cuiss, 1 up  
Bob Zimmerman d. John Lauri, 1 up  
Semifinals  
George Hoaglin d. Jim Pickford, 3-2  
Andy Andrews d. Bob Zimmerman, 3-2  
Finals  
George Hoaglin d. Andy Andrews, 1 up  
   
1973  
First Round  
Bob Zimmerman d. Ken Hall, 6-5  
Mike Palmer d. Mike Helmer, 5-4  
Mel Wolf d. Bill White, 4-2  
Gary Gauss d. Merle Blackmun, 2 up  
Phil Johnston d. Chuck Mohlman, 3-2  
Neal Detter d. Rick Dart, 6-5  
Jim Franklin d. Gene Hinkley, 5-4  
Andy Andrews d. Bob Fisher, 3-2  
Jerry Lefere d. Jim Ryan, 3-2  
Mike Sanderson d. Bill Chittum, 6-5  
Ron Kalish d. John Dardzinski, 1 up, 19th  
George Hoaglin d. Barry Allen, 6-5  
Brian Bell d. Alex Harpowiski, 2-1  
Bob Urschalitz d. Steve Davis, 6-5  
Leo Miller d. Steve Cole, 3-1  
Bruce Schepeler d. Bill Dobbin, 1 up  
Second Round  
Bob Zimmerman d. Mike Palmer, 2-1  
Mel Wolf d. Gary Gauss, 5-4  
Phil Johnston d. Neal Detter, 2 up  
Jim Franklin d. Andy Andrews, 1 up  
Jerry Lefere d. Mike Sanderson, 1 up, 19th  
Ron Kalish d. George Hoaglin, 1 up  
Brian Bell d. Bob Urschalitz, 2-1  
Leo Miller d. Bruce Schepeler, 1 up  
Quarterfinals  
Bob Zimmerman d. Mel Wolf, 3-2  
Phil Johnston d. Jim Franklin, 2-1  
Jerry Lefere d. Ron Kalish, 3-2  
Brian Bell d. Leo Miller,  1up, 22nd  
Semifinals  
Bob Zimmerman d. Phil Johnston, 4-3  
Jerry Lefere d. Brian Bell, 2-1  
Finals  
Bob Zimmerman d. Jerry Lefere, 1 up  
   
1972  
First Round  
Steve Cole d. Carl Glick, 5-4  
Pete Walz d. Gary Slater, 3-2  
Doug Wiley d. Phil Dunphy, 3-2  
Bob Urschalitz d. Jim Isaac, 3-2  
Bob Fisher Jr. d. Rod Pedersen, 4-3  
Dennis Wahr d. Dan Maxson, 7-6  
Bill Scheele d. Dick Kurzynowski, 1 up, 25th  
Buzz Stewart d. Jake Drummond, 2-1  
George Hoaglin d. Alex Harpowiski, 2-1  
Bob Zimmerman d. Andy Andrews, 4-3  
Merle Blackmun d. Mark Zimmerman, 2-1  
Gene Hinkley d. Bruce Schepeler, 5-3  
John Kopplin d. Berry Gittins, 3-2  
George Sewell d. Fred Sill, 7-6  
Mel Wolf d. Dick Eddy, 5-4  
Jerry Lefere d. Mike Terry, 4-3  
Second Round  
Steve Cole d. Pete Walz, 5-4  
Doug Wiley d. Bob Urschalitz, 2-1  
Bob Fisher Jr. d. Dennis Wahr, 2-1  
Bill Scheele d. Buzz Stewart, 3-2  
George Hoaglin d. Bob Zimmerman, 3-1  
Merle Blackmun d. Gene Hinkley, 3-2  
John Kopplin d. George Sewell, 1 up  
Mel Wolf d. Jerry Lefere, 2-1  
Quarterfinals  
Steve Cole d. Doug Wiley, 6-5  
Bob Fisher Jr. d. Bill Scheele, 2-1  
George Hoaglin d. Merle Blackmun, 1 up, 19th  
John Kopplin d. Mel Wolf, 1 up, 20th  
Semifinals  
Steve Cole d. Bob Fisher Jr., 4-3  
George Hoaglin d. John Kopplin, 3-1  
Finals  
Steve Cole d. George Hoaglin, 7-5  
   
1971  
First Round  
Bob Zimmerman d. John Lozier, 8-6   
Ducky Andrews d. Jan Jodis, 6-5  
Bob Rainey d. John Reardon, 2-1  
Leo Miller d. Vic Cuiss, 2 up  
Jerry Lefere d. Larry Leach, 2-1  
George Sewell d. Greg Harrison, 4-2  
George Hoaglin d. Phil Johnston, 3-2  
Ned Bacon d. Ron Kalish, 1 up  
John Steppon d. Chet Bombalicki, 3-1  
Jim Franklin d. Jake Drummond, 4-2  
Carl Glick d. Bill White, 3-1  
Merle Blackmun d. Andy Andrews, 3-1  
Jim Pickford d. Chuck Mohlman, 3-2  
Jeff Crosthwaite d. Gene Hinkley, 2-1  
Berry Gittins d. Tom Pyciak, 2 up  
Dave Gilpin d. Bob Urschalitz, 2-1  
Second Round  
Bob Zimmerman d. Ducky Andrews, 3-2  
Bob Rainey d. Leo Miller, 2-1  
Jerry Lefere d. George Sewell, 5-3  
George Hoaglin d. Ned Bacon, 1 up  
John Steppon d. Jim Franklin, 1 up  
Carl Glick d. Merle Blackmun, 1 up  
Jim Pickford d. Jeff Crosthwaite, 2-1  
Berry Gittins d. Dave Gilpin, 2-1  
Quarterfinals  
Bob Zimmerman d. Bob Rainey, 2-1  
Jerry Lefere d. George Hoaglin, 5-4  
John Steppon d. Carl Glick, 2-1  
Jim Pickford d. Berry Gittins, 6-5  
Semifinals  
Bob Zimmerman d. Jerry Lefere, 3-2  
John Steppon d. Jim Pickford, 2-1  
Finals  
Bob Zimmerman d. John Steppon, 8-6  
   
1970  
First Round  
Bob Zimmerman d. Jim Ryan, 2-1  
Steve Lazaroff d. Mark Zimmerman, 3-2  
Vic Cuiss d. Bob Corley, 3-1  
John Kopplin d. Bill Scheele, 2-1  
Chuck Blackett d. Steve Cole, 4-2  
Roger Fors d. O.B. Smith, 1 up  
Merle Blackmun d. Dick Kurzynowski, 1 up  
Doug Wiley d. Pete Walz, 4-3  
Brien P. Charter d. Andy Andrews, 2-1  
Bill Chittum d. Dick Loring, 1 up, 20th  
Del deWindt d. Dave Gilpin, 2-1  
Jim Franklin d. Bruce Crosthwaite, 1 up  
Alex Harpowiski d. Chuck Mohlman, 4-3  
Gene Hinkley d. Ray Kluk, 1 up  
Jerry Lefere d. George Hoaglin, 4-3  
Ken Hall d. Bob Mason, 3-2  
Second Round  
Bob Zimmerman d. Steve Lazaroff, 7-5  
Vic Cuiss d. John Kopplin, 1 up  
Chuck Blackett d. Roger Fors, 8-6  
Merle Blackmun d. Doug Wiley, 2-1  
Brien P. Charter d. Bill Chittum, 2-1  
Del deWindt d. Jim Franklin, 5-4  
Alex Harpowiski d. Gene Hinkley, 1 up, 19th  
Jerry Lefere d. Ken Hall, 3-2  
Quarterfinals  
Bob Zimmerman d. Vic Cuiss, 1 up  
Chuck Blackett d. Merle Blackmun, 1 up  
Brien P. Charter d. Del deWindt, 3-2  
Alex Harpowiski d. Jerry Lefere, 4-3  
Semifinals  
Bob Zimmerman d. Chuck Blackett, 3-2  
Brien P. Charter d. Alex Harpowiski, 7-5  
Finals  
Bob Zimmerman d. Brien P. Charter, 7-6  
   
1969  
First Round  
Andy Andrews d. Tom Pyciak, 4-3  
Bob Zimmerman d. Frank Deptula, 3-1  
Mel Wolf d. John Bush, 4-2  
Bob Corley d. Leo Miller, 1 up, 19th  
Dick Loring d. Gene Hinkley, 6-4  
Merle Blackmun d. Phil Johnston, 2-1  
Ray Kluk d. Frank Mayotte, 1 up  
Del deWindt d. Bill Scheele, 4-3  
George Hoaglin d. John Stankiewicz, 6-5  
George Sewell d. Jerry Malcom, 1 up  
Doug Wiley d. Blaine Johnson Jr., 3-2  
Phil Dunphy d. Herb Betts, 8-6  
Bill White d. Bob Mason, 4-3  
Dave Miller d. John Kopplin, 6-5  
Mark Zimmerman d. Jim Franklin, 1 up  
Jim Ryan d. Jerry Lefere, 1 up  
Second Round  
Andy Andrews d. Bob Zimmerman, 1 up, 26th  
Mel Wolf d. Bob Corley, 3-2  
Dick Loring d. Merle Blackmun, 1 up  
Ray Kluk d. Del deWindt, 1 up, 20th  
George Hoaglin d. George Sewell, 6-4  
Doug Wiley d. Phil Dunphy, 7-6  
Bill White d. Dave Miller, 1 up  
Mark Zimmerman d. Jim Ryan, 3-1  
Quarterfinals  
Andy Andrews d. Mel Wolf, 2-1  
Dick Loring d. Ray Kluk, 6-4  
George Hoaglin d. Doug Wiley, 3-2  
Bill White d. Mark Zimmerman, 5-4  
Semifinals  
Andy Andrews d. Dick Loring, 4-3  
George Hoaglin d. Bill White, 5-4  
Finals  
Andy Andrews d. George Hoaglin, 2-1  
   
1968  
First Round  
Phil Marston d. Alex Harpowiski, 6-5  
Jerry Lefere d. Jim Wilson, 1 up  
Martin Fryt d. Dave Gilpin, 2-1  
Steve Lazaroff d. Doug Wiley, 2-1  
Jim Ryan d. Jim Franklin, 1 up, 19th  
Gene Hinkley d. Brien P. Charter, 3-2  
Mel Wolf d. Al Aprill, 5-4  
Bob Zimmerman d. Mike Sanderson, 7-5  
Rich Friedlund d. Tom Hawkins, 4-3  
Tom Connolly d. Merle Blackmun, 1 up, 19th  
Ron Murphy d. Lance Head, 7-6  
Mike Weber d. Leo Miller, 1 up, 19th  
Andy Andrews d. Steve Cole, 3-2  
George Hoaglin d. Scott Weatherwax, 3-2  
Bill White d. Frank Deptula, 1 up  
Denny Vass d. Dick Edger, 3-2  
Second Round  
Phil Marston d. Jerry Lefere, 3-2  
Martin Fryt d. Steve Lazaroff, 3-2  
Jim Ryan d. Gene Hinkley, 1 up, 20th  
Mel Wolf d. Bob Zimmerman, 1 up  
Rich Friedlund d. Tom Connolly, 1 up  
Ron Murphy d. Mike Weber, 1 up  
Andy Andrews d. George Hoaglin, 5-3  
Bill White d. Denny Vass, 2 up  
Quarterfinals  
Phil Marston d. Martin Fryt, 7-5  
Jim Ryan d. Mel Wolf, 1 up  
Rich Friedlund d. Ron Murphy, 4-3  
Andy Andrews d. Bill White, 4-3  
Semifinals  
Phil Marston d. Jim Ryan, 1 up  
Rich Friedlund d. Andy Andrews, 1 up, 19th  
Finals  
Phil Marston d. Rich Friedlund, 4-3  
   
1967 
First Round  
Phil Marston d. Scott Weatherwax, 6-5  
Bill Bond d. Alex Harpowiski, 1 up  
Andy Andrews d. Merle Blackmun, 6-5  
Dick Kurzynowski d. Blaine Johnson Jr., 1 up  
Bob Corley d. Mel Wolf, 2-1  
Martin Fryt d. Jim Wilson, 4-2  
Bob Zimmerman d. John Bush, 7-6  
Bill White d. Leo Miller, 3-1  
George Hoaglin d. Vic Cuiss, 3-2  
Ron Murphy d. Mel Gilbert, 6-5  
Gene Hinkley d. Jim Pickford, 4-3  
Doug Wiley d. Tom Beaman, 2-1  
Jerry Lefere d. Ken Thelan, 2-1  
Rich Friedlund d. Phil Johnston, 1 up, 19th  
Denny Vass d. Mark Zimmerman, 4-3  
Brien P. Charter d. John Clark, 3-2  
Second Round  
Phil Marston d. Bill Bond, 2-1  
Andy Andrews d. Dick Kurzynowski, 4-3  
Bob Corley d. Martin Fryt, 4-3  
Bob Zimmerman d. Bill White, 4-3  
George Hoaglin d. Ron Murphy, 4-2  
Gene Hinkley d. Doug Wiley, 3-2  
Jerry Lefere d. Rich Friedlund, 1 up, 22nd  
Denny Vass d. Brien P. Charter, 4-3  
Quarterfinals  
Phil Marston d. Andy Andrews, 1 up, 21st  
Bob Corley d. Bob Zimmerman, 1 up, 19th  
George Hoaglin d. Gene Hinkley, 1 up, 19th  
Jerry Lefere d. Denny Vass, 2-1  
Semifinals  
Phil Marston d. Bob Corley, 3-2  
George Hoaglin d. Jerry Lefere, 1 up, 19th  
Finals  
Phil Marston d. George Hoaglin, 2-1  
   
1966  
First Round  
Phil Marston d. Paul Kurzynowski, 7-6  
Jim Ryan d. Doug Wiley, 3-2  
Mel Gilbert d. Ron Potok, 4-2  
Phil Williams d. Richard Mohr, 3-2  
Merle Blackmun d. Larry Leach, 3-2  
Gene Hinkley d. Ken Hall, 2-1  
Herb Betts d. Andy Johnson, 3-1  
Mike Palmer d. Blaine Johnson Jr., 4-3  
Dick Kurzynowski d. John Stankiewicz, 1 up, 20th  
Jeff English d. Ducky Andrews, 3-1  
Jim Wilson d. Bob Friedlund, 4-2  
Bill White d. Jerry Lefere, 5-3  
George Hoaglin d. Vic Cuiss, 4-3  
John Kopplin d. Herbie Brogan, 3-1  
Martin Fryt d. Barry Glick, 7-6  
Andy Andrews d. Allen Jennex, 7-6  
Second Round  
Phil Marston d. Jim Ryan, 3-2  
Mel Gilbert d. Phil Williams, 1 up  
Merle Blackmun d. Gene Hinkley, 7-5  
Herb Betts d. Mike Palmer, 3-2  
Dick Kurzynowski d. Jeff English, 7-5  
Jim Wilson d. Bill White, 4-3  
George Hoaglin d. John Kopplin, 5-4  
Martin Fryt d. Andy Andrews, 6-4  
Quarterfinals  
Phil Marston d. Mel Gilbert, 2-1  
Merle Blackmun d. Herb Betts, 3-2  
Dick Kurzynowski d. Jim Wilson, 1 up  
George Hoaglin d. Martin Fryt, 6-5  
Semifinals  
Phil Marston d. Merle Blackmun, 2-1  
Dick Kurzynowski d. George Hoaglin, 1 up  
Finals  
Phil Marston d. Dick Kurzynowski, 4-3