1990 
First Round 
Todd Marston d. John Tarpley, 4-3 
Kurt Parker d. Dave Miller, 1 up 
Shane Clark d. Mike Hestwood, 2-1 
Chris Cronenweth d. John Cimock, 3-2 
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Mike Raymond, 2-1 
Ed Crippen d. John Steppon, 4-3 
Phil Gilpin d. Dick Kurzynowski, 1 up, 19th 
Steve Anderson d. Phil Klintworth, 1 up, 21st 
Chris Pond d. Stan Lockhart, 4-3 
Ted MacCready d. John Raut, 5-4 
Mel Wolf d. Jamon McLaughlin, 4-3 
Nate Lazebnik d. Eric Terrian, 5-4 
George Hoaglin d. Bill Scheele 
Jim Pickford d. Denver Surgener, 7-6 
Jim Clark d. Dave Good, 1 up 
Gary Hall d. Bill Jors, 4-3 
Second Round 
Todd Marston d. Kurt Parker, 3-2 
Shane Clark d. Chris Cronenweth, 3-2 
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Ed Crippen, 4-3 
Phil Gilpin d. Steve Anderson, 2-1 
Chris Pond d. Ted MacCready, 2-1 
Mel Wolf d. Nate LaZebnik, 1 up 
George Hoaglin d. Jim Pickford, 1 up 
Jim Clark d. Gary Hall, 4-3 
Quarterfinals 
Todd Marston d. Shane Clark, 3-2 
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Phil Gilpin, 3-1 
Chris Pond d. Mel Wolf, 3-2 
George Hoaglin d. Jim Clark, 2 up 
Semifinals 
Todd Marston d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 2 up 
Chris Pond d. George Hoaglin, 4-3 
Finals 
Todd Marston d. Chris Pond, 5-3 


1991 
First Round 
Chris Cronenweth d. Dave Miller, 1 up, 20th 
Fritz Gutchess d. Rich Friedlund, 3-2 
John Steppon d. Shane Clark, 2-1 
Dave Gilpin d. Steve Maddalena, 2-1 
Ken Smith d. Eric Terrian, 3-1 
Denver Surgener d. George Hoaglin, 1 up, 19th 
Tim Thayer d. Bill Chittum, 4-3 
Nathan Lazebnik d. Corey Casler, 4-3 
Steve Ludwig d. Mel Wolf, 1 up 
Bob Zimmerman d. Jim Ryan, 5-4 
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Tom Benner, 2 up 
John Tarpley d. Jerry Lefere, 3-1 
Pete Walz d. Mike Raymond, 4-3 
Dave Mayotte d. Denny Kelosky, 5-4 
Jim Clark d. Mike Hestwood, 3-2 
Bill Scheele d. Roger Kuhl, 4-3 
Second Round 
Chris Cronenweth d. Fritz Gutchess, 4-2 
John Steppon d. Dave Gilpin, 4-3 
Ken Smith d. Denver Surgener, 5-3 
Tim Thayer d. Nate Lazebnik, 2-1 
Steve Ludwig d. Bob Zimmerman, 2-1 
Tom Tarasiewicz d. John Tarpley, 5-4 
Pete Walz d. Dave Mayotte, 2-1 
Jim Clark d. Bill Scheele, 1 up 
Quarterfinals 
Chris Cronenweth d. John Steppon, 5-4 
Ken Smith d. Tim Thayer, 2 up 
Steve Ludwig d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 2-1 
Pete Walz d. Jim Clark, 1 up, 20th 
Semifinals 
Chris Cronenweth d. Ken Smith, 2 up 
Steve Ludwig d. Pete Walz, 1 up 
Finals 
Chris Cronenweth d. Steve Ludwig, 2-1


1992 
First Round 
Bob Zimmerman d. Gene Hinkley, 1 up 
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Fritz Gutchess, 3-2 
Mike Hestwood d. Dave Gilpin, 3-2 
Shane Clark d. Joe Marzano, 2-1 
Tony DeKroub d. Jerry Lefere, 3-2 
Jamon McLaughlin d. Jim Ryan, 3-2 
Jay Foust d. John Kaplinski, 2 up 
Charles Richmond Jr. d. Steve Ludwig, 2-1 
Mark Kurzynowski d. Jeremy Rothenberger, 2 up 
Pete Walz d. Steve Maddalena, 3-2 
Bill Scheele d. Larry Leach, 1 up 
Corey Casler d. Jess Henman, 5-4 
Jim Clark d. Kurt Parker 
John Cimock d. Mike Lyons, 1 up 
Ken Smith d. Steve Anderson, 5-4 
Chris Cronenweth d. Dan Hamilton, 3-2 
Second Round 
Bob Zimmerman def. Tom Tarasiewicz, 1 up 
Mike Hestwood def. Shane Clark, 2 up 
Tony DeKroub def. Jamon McLaughlin, 2-1 
Jay Foust def. Chuck Richmond Jr., 4-2 
Mark Kurzynowski def. Pete Walz, 1 up, 20th 
Bill Scheele def. Corey Casler, 6-5 
Jim Clark def. John Cimock, 5-3 
Ken Smith def. Chris Cronenweth, 4-3 
Quarterfinals 
Bob Zimmerman d. Mike Hestwood, 2-1 
Tony DeKroub d. Jay Foust, 3-2 
Mark Kurzynowski d. Bill Scheele, 6-5 
Jim Clark d. Ken Smith, 4-3 
Semifinals 
Bob Zimmerman d. Tony DeKroub, 4-3 
Mark Kurzynowski d. Jim Clark, 3-2 
Finals 
Bob Zimmerman d. Mark Kurzynowski, 1 up, 37th 


1993 
First Round 
Dave Kleckner d. Nathan LaZebnik 
Joe Marzano d. Phil Gilpin 
Mike Lyons d. Mike Zuchowski 
Larry Leach d. Fritz Gutchess 
Ted MacCready d. Mike Hestwood 
Jerry Lefere d. Roger Kuhl 
Steve Maddalena d. Stan Lockhart 
Derek Robison d. Jason Swihart 
George Hoaglin d. Mike Rich 
Mel Wolf d. Pete Walz 
Mike Raymond d. Paul Varner 
Bob Zimmerman d. Jay Foust 
Steve Ludwig d. Dave Page Jr. 
Jim Pickford d. Dave Mayotte 
Dan Molton d. Rich Friedlund 
Shane Clark d. Jeremy Rothenberger 
Second Round 
Dave Kleckner d. Joe Marzano, 7-6 
Mike Lyons d. Larry Leach, 3-2 
Ted MacCready d. Jerry Lefere, 4-3 
Steve Maddalena d. Derek Robison, 2-1 
George Hoaglin d. Mel Wolf, 1 up 
Mike Raymond d. Bob Zimmerman, 5-4 
Steve Ludwig d. Jim Pickford, 1 up 
Dan Molton d. Shane Clark, 2-1 
Quarterfinals 
Dave Kleckner d. Mike Lyons, 1 up 
Ted MacCready d. Steve Maddalena, 2 up 
George Hoaglin d. Mike Raymond, 2-1 
Steve Ludwig d. Dan Molton, 7-6 
Semifinals 
Dave Kleckner d. Ted MacCready, 6-5 
George Hoaglin d. Steve Ludwig, 1 up 
Finals 
Dave Kleckner d. George Hoaglin, 9-8 


1994 
First Round 
Dave Gilpin d. Jim Pickford, 1 up 
Ted MacCready d. Nathan Lazebnik, 5-4 
Mike Hill Jr. d. Tom Benner, 5-4 
Bill Scheele d. Bryan Marvin, 4-2 
Mike Raymond d. Roger Kuhl, 3-2 
Jim Ryan d. Dave Mayotte, 1 up, 19th 
Kurt Parker d. Dave Kleckner, 2 up 
Jim Clark d. Jerry Lefere, 1 up 
Steve Maddalena d. Chuck Richmond Jr., 3-2 
Jason Swihart d. Bob Zimmerman, 3-2 
Mike Hestwood d. Pat Dunigan, 2 up 
John Tarpley d. Jim Franklin, 6-5 
Jeremy Rothenberger d. Dan Molton, 6-5 
Stan Lockhart d. Steve Ludwig, 3-2 
Mike Lyons d. Rob Poupard, 1 up, 19th 
Pete Walz d. Paul Varner, 4-3 
Second Round 
Dave Gilpin d. Ted MacCready, 1 up, 20th 
Mike Hill Jr. d. Bill Scheele, 5-4 
Mike Raymond d. Jim Ryan, 5-3 
Kurt Parker d. Jim Clark, 1 up, 24th 
Steve Maddalena d. Jason Swihart, 4-3 
Mike Hestwood d. John Tarpley, 2-1 
Jeremy Rothenberger d. Stan Lockhart, 3-2 
Mike Lyons d. Pete Walz, 4-3 
Quarterfinals 
Dave Gilpin d. Mike Hill Jr., 6-5 
Mike Raymond d. Kurt Parker, 1 up 
Steve Maddalena d. Mike Hestwood, 2-1 
Jeremy Rothenberger d. Mike Lyons, 1 up 
Semifinals 
Dave Gilpin d. Mike Raymond, 4-3 
Jeremy Rothenberger d. Steve Maddalena, 2 up 
Finals 
Dave Gilpin d. Jeremy Rothenberger, 5-3 


1995 
First Round 
Jim Pickford d. Roger Kuhl, 6-5 
Ken Smith d. Greg Zeller 
Paul Varner d. Jeremy Rothenberger, 1 up 
Mike Hestwood d. Fritz Gutchess 
Shane Clark d. Dave Mayotte, 3-2 
Pete Walz d. Joe Marzano 
Barry Wolf d. Dan Molton, 2 up 
Mike Raymond d. George Hoaglin 
Steve Maddalena d. Nathan Lazebnik, 5-4 
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Tom Benner 
Jason Swihart d. Corey Casler, 1 up 
Jim Clark d. Mike Zuchowski 
Dave Gilpin d. Phil Gilpin, 5-4 
Derek Robison d. Mike Kulka 
Ted MacCready d. Mark Kurzynowski, 2 up 
Bob Zimmerman d. Andrew Santini, 2 up 
Second Round 
Jim Pickford d. Ken Smith, 5-4 
Mike Hestwood d. Paul Varner, 5-4 
Pete Walz d. Shane Clark, 1 up, 20th 
Mike Raymond d. Barry Wolf, 2-1 
Steve Maddalena d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 3-2 
Jim Clark d. Jason Swihart, 2 up 
Dave Gilpin d. Derek Robison, 3-2 
Ted MacCready d. Bob Zimmerman, 5-4 
Quarterfinals 
Jim Pickford d. Mike Hestwood, 1 up 
Pete Walz d. Mike Raymond, 3-2 
Steve Maddalena d. Jim Clark, 1 up 
Dave Gilpin d. Ted MacCready, 1 up, 19th 
Semifinals 
Jim Pickford d. Pete Walz, 1 up, 20th 
Steve Maddalena d. Dave Gilpin 
Finals 
Jim Pickford d. Steve Maddalena, 6-4 


1996 
First Round 
Dave Gilpin d. Mike Brockie, 5-4 
Rich Friedlund d. Andy Bush, 3-2 
Jim Pickford d. Jeff Swihart, 1 up, 19th 
Kurt Parker d. Mike Raymond, 3-2 
Pete Walz d. Tim Deverell, 3-2 
Jim Clark d. Mark Stevens, 1 up, 21st 
Mike Kulka d. Brett Crosthwaite, 4-3 
Joe Marzano d. John Tarpley, 7-5 
Steve Maddalena d. Jim Ryan, 2-1 
Dave Kleckner d. Mike Hestwood, 1 up, 19th 
Chris Cronenweth d. Bill Scheele, 1 up 
Chuck Richmond Jr. d. Dan Molton, 7-5 
Jerry Lefere d. Roger Kuhl, 1 up 
Mike Zuchowski d. Nathan LaZebnik, 6-5 
Shane Clark d. Jamie Hinkle, 4-3 
Greg Zeller d. Adam Benner, 4-3 
Second Round 
Dave Gilpin d. Rich Friedlund, 5-3 
Jim Pickford d. Kurt Parker, 2-1 
Pete Walz d. Jim Clark, 4-3 
Mike Kulka d. Joe Marzano, 1 up 
Steve Maddalena d. Dave Kleckner, 2-1 
Chris Cronenweth d. Chuck Richmond Jr., 2-1 
Jerry Lefere d. Mike Zuchowski, 1 up 
Shane Clark d. Greg Zeller, 5-3 
Quarterfinals 
Dave Gilpin d. Jim Pickford, 1 up, 20th 
Pete Walz d. Mike Kulka, 2-1 
Steve Maddalena d. Chris Cronenweth, 4-2 
Jerry Lefere d. Shane Clark, 2-1 
Semifinals 
Dave Gilpin d. Pete Walz, 2-1 
Steve Maddalena d. Jerry Lefere, 4-3 
Finals 
Dave Gilpin d. Steve Maddalena, 3-2


1997 
First Round 
Pete Walz d. John Cimock, 4-3 
Jim Clark d. Tom Benner, 4-3 
Steve Maddalena d. Dan Page, 2-1 
Dave Gilpin d. Greg Zeller, 2 up 
Roger Kuhl d. Shane Clark, 4-3 
Jim Pickford d. Dave Calderone, 4-3 
Bill Scheele d. Nathan LaZebnik, 4-2 
Andy Bush d. Jason Swihart, 4-3 
Gary Robinson Jr. d. Mark Kurzynowski, 4-3 
Mike Brockie d. Perry Reilly, 4-3 
John Tarpley d. Kurt Parker, 3-2 
Michael Hestwood d. Jeff Swihart, 2-1 
Dave Page Jr. d. Mike Kulka, 2-1 
Dave Kleckner d. Barry Wolf, 1 up, 19th 
Mike Raymond d. Ben Gilpin, 2-1 
Brian Coon d. Jeremy Rothenberger, 3-2 
Second Round 
Pete Walz d. Jim Clark, 4-3 
Steve Maddalena d. Dave Gilpin, 2 up 
Roger Kuhl d. Jim Pickford, 4-2 
Bill Scheele d. Andy Bush, 1 up, 19th 
Gary Robinson Jr. d. Mike Brockie, 2-1 
John Tarpley d. Michael Hestwood, 1 up, 21st 
Dave Page Jr. d. Dave Kleckner, 4-2 
Mike Raymond d. Brian Coon, 4-3 
Quarterfinals 
Pete Walz d. Steve Maddalena, 3-1 
Roger Kuhl d. Bill Scheele, 2 up 
Gary Robinson Jr. d. John Tarpley, 1 up 
Dave Page Jr. d. Mike Raymond, 3-2 
Semifinals 
Pete Walz d. Roger Kuhl, 3-2 
Gary Robinson Jr. d. Dave Page Jr., 1 up 
Finals 
Pete Walz d. Gary Robinson Jr., 4-3 


1998 
First Round 
Jason Swihart d. Jerry Lefere, 3-2 
Greg Zeller d. Shane Clark, 1 up, 19th 
Ben Gilpin d. Nic Cross, 8-7 
Brett Crosthwaite d. Pete Lammers, 6-5 
Dan Page d. Jay Foust, 1 up 
Jeff Swihart d. Mark Kurzynowski, 1 up, 21st 
Tim French d. Mike Zuchowski, 1 up, 20th 
Mike Raymond d. Tim Thayer, forfeit 
Gary Robinson Jr. d. Steve Maddalena, 1 up, 19th 
Bill Scheele d. Mike Hestwood, 6-4 
Roger Kuhl d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 1 up 
Brian Coon d. Gary Hall, 3-2 
Jeremy Rothenberger d. John Tarpley, 2-1 
Dave Gilpin d. Dave Page, 4-2 
Jim Clark d. Corey Casler, 5-4 
Jacob Hamilton d. Pete Walz, 1 up 
Second Round 
Jason Swihart d. Greg Zeller, 1 up 
Ben Gilpin d. Brett Crosthwaite, 2 up 
Dan Page d. Jeff Swihart, 2-1 
Tim French d. Mike Raymond, 2-1 
Gary Robinson Jr. d. Bill Scheele, 4-3 
Roger Kuhl d. Brian Coon, 3-2 
Jeremy Rothenberger d. Dave Gilpin, 3-2 
Jim Clark d. Jacob Hamilton, 3-2 
Quarterfinals 
Jason Swihart d. Ben Gilpin, 4-3 
Dan Page d. Tim French, 4-3 
Gary Robinson Jr. d. Roger Kuhl, 2-1 
Jeremy Rothenberger d. Jim Clark, 3-2 
Semifinals 
Jason Swihart d. Dan Page, 1 up 
Gary Robinson Jr. d. Jeremy Rothenberger, 1 up 
Finals 
Jason Swihart d. Gary Robinson Jr., 2 up 


1999 
First Round 
Mark Kurzynowski d. Jeff Swihart, 1 up 
Jay Foust d. Matt Townsley, 3-2 
Gary Hall d. Dave Clark, 4-3 
Todd Marston d. Chuck Richmond Jr., 3-2 
Mike Brockie d. Pete Walz, 2-1 
Shane Clark d. Greg Zeller, 4-3 
Jacob Hamilton d. Tom Benner, 4-3 
Brian Coon d. Mike Zuchowski, 6-4 
Steve Maddalena d. Ben Gilpin, 1 up, 20th 
Karl Rullman d. Joe Marzano, 4-2 
Roger Kuhl d. Rich Friedlund, 5-4 
John Butterfield d. John Tarpley, 1 up 
Mike Raymond d. Brett Crosthwaite, 3-1 
Ted MacCready d. Jim Clark, 5-4 
Jason Swihart d. Michael Hestwood, 2-1 
Mike Rich d. Shaun Page, 4-3 
Second Round 
Mark Kurzynowski d. Jay Foust, 4-3 
Gary Hall d. Todd Marston, 2-1 
Mike Brockie d. Shane Clark, 2-1 
Jacob Hamilton d. Brian Coon, 1 up, 20th 
Steve Maddalena d. Karl Rullman, 5-4 
Roger Kuhl d. John Butterfield, 1 up 
Mike Raymond d. Ted MacCready, 4-3 
Jason Swihart d. Mike Rich, 3-2 
Quarterfinals 
Mark Kurzynowski d. Gary Hall, 6-5 
Mike Brockie d. Jacob Hamilton, 3-2 
Steve Maddalena d. Roger Kuhl, 2-1 
Mike Raymond d. Jason Swihart, 1 up, 22nd 
Semifinals 
Mark Kurzynowski d. Mike Brockie, 3-2 
Steve Maddalena d. Mike Raymond, 4-2 
Finals 
Mark Kurzynowski d. Steve Maddalena, 6-5

 
 
   
123movie