1940   
First round  
O.B. Smith d. Walter Braund, 7-5  
Nat Thompson d. Bud Kruger, 1 up  
Bob Halsey d. Jim Freiberg, 4-2  
Jim Elliott d. Walter Barron, 2 up  
Marvin Boht d. Johnny Addison, 2 up  
Phil Williams d. Preston Travis, 4-3  
Ellsworth Earl d. Dan Hawley, 1 up, 19th  
Bob White d. Joe Fiero, 3-2  
Carl Johnson d. Frank Thompson, forfeit  
Jack Arnst d. Lou Bristol, 8-7  
Ed Riehle d. Roy Shanklin, 4-3  
Bud Admire d. Ken Hall, 4-3  
Al Cotton d. Ken Frederick, 4-2  
Ed Cimock d. D.J. Woodworth, forfeit  
Bob Mager d. Pat Pausch, 2 up  
Ted Cimock d. Hugh Pittman, 1 up, 20th  
Second round  
O.B. Smith d. Nat Thompson, 7-5  
Bob Halsey d. Jim Elliott, 4-3  
Marvin Boht d. Phil Williams, 1 up, 19th  
Ellsworth Earl d. Bob White, 1 up  
Carl Johnson d. Jack Arnst, 5-4  
Ed Riehle d. Bud Admire, 1 up  
Al Cotton d. Ed Cimock, 1 up  
Bob Mager d. Ted Cimock, 1 up, 20th  
Quarterfinals  
O.B. Smith d. Bob Halsey, 3-2  
Marvin Boht d. Ellsworth Earl, 1 up  
Carl Johnson d. Ed Riehle, 4-2  
Al Cotton d. Bob Mager, 5-3  
Semifinals  
O.B. Smith d. Marvin Boht, 7-5  
Carl Johnson d. Al Cotton, 1 up  
Finals  
O.B. Smith d. Carl Johnson, 3-1  
   
1941  
First round  
O.B. Smith d. Ken Frederick, 3-1  
R.T. Allen d. Horace Snow, 1 up  
Bruce Corley d. Doyle Stetler, 2 up  
Bill Gilpin d. Dan Cimock, 5-4  
Dan Hawley d. Phil Goldsmith, 2-1  
Bunny Terry d. Phil Williams, 2-1  
Lyn Ludlow d. Jim Elliott, 4-3  
Bud Kruger d. Ed Tyrell, 2-1  
Brien C. Charter d. Walter Barczak, 5-4  
Preston Travis d. Bob Addison, 2-1  
Al Cotton d. Marvin Boht, 6-5  
Tom Martin d. Roy Shanklin, 2-1  
Chuck Terry d. John Grkovich, 7-5  
Chet Bombalicki d, Sam Frederick, 1 up  
Ed Cimock d. Johnny Fischer, 2-1  
Hal Riehle d. Bob Halsey, 3-2  
Second round  
O.B. Smith d. R.T. Allen, 8-6  
Bruce Corley d. Bill Gilpin, 9-7  
Dan Hawley d. Bunny Terry, 7-6  
Lyn Ludlow d. Bud Kruger, 3-2  
Brien C. Charter d. Preston Travis, 4-3  
Al Cotton d. Tom Martin, 6-4  
Chuck Terry d. Chet Bombalicki, 3-2  
Ed Cimock d. Hal Riehle, 5-4  
Quarterfinals  
O.B. Smith d. Bruce Corley, 6-5  
Dan Hawley d. Lyn Ludlow, 1 up, 20th  
Brien C. Charter d. Al Cotton, 1 up, 22nd  
Chuck Terry d. Ed Cimock, 4-3  
Semifinals  
O.B. Smith d. Dan Hawley, 2 up  
Brien C. Charter d. Chuck Terry, 4-2  
Finals  
O.B. Smith d. Brien C. Charter, 12-11  
   
1942  
First round  
Rex Bigelow d. Al Cotton, 1 up  
Wally Terry d. J.C. Bowzer, 1 up  
Ed Cimock d. Jack Haines, 2-1  
Wally Taraskiewicz d. Norm Shumway, 5-3  
Lyn Ludlow d. Bob Waite, 4-3  
Preston Travis d. Walter Barczak, 3-2  
Bill Emmons d. Everett Ritchie, 3-1  
Doyle Stetler d. Jack Bowzer, 3-2  
O.B. Smith d. Leo Cunliffe, 5-4  
Ken Frederick d. Earl Palmer, 5-4  
Jim Elliott d. R.D. Royce, 6-5  
Bob White d. Bud Conway, 3-2  
Marvin Boht d. Mark Aborn, 2 up  
Brien C. Charter d. Chuck Terry, 1 up, 19th  
Paul Manser d. Leck Frederick, 3-2  
Ben Janusz d. Ted Cimock, 3-2  
Second round  
Rex Bigelow d. Wally Terry, 6-5  
Ed Cimock d. Wally Taraskiewicz, 3-1  
Lyn Ludlow d. Preston Travis, 2-1  
Bill Emmons d. Doyle Stetler, 4-3  
O.B. Smith d. Ken Frederick, 1 up  
Jim Elliott d. Bob White, 2-1  
Marvin Boht d. Brien C. Charter, 1 up  
Paul Manser d. Ben Janusz, 2-1  
Quarterfinals  
Rex Bigelow d. Ed Cimock, 5-4  
Lyn Ludlow d. Bill Emmons, 4-3  
O.B. Smith d. Jim Elliott, 1 up  
Marvin Boht d. Paul Manser, 5-4  
Semifinals  
Rex Bigelow d. Lyn Ludlow, 2-1  
O.B. Smith d. Marvin Boht, 5-4  
Finals  
Rex Bigelow d. O.B. Smith, 7-6  
   
1943  
First round  
Brien C. Charter d. Jim Elliott, 3-2  
Joe Fiero d. Allard Hoxie, 8-6  
Max Hawley d. Ed Haas, 6-5  
Doyle Stetler d. Walter Barkey, 4-3  
Phil Goldsmith d. Chuck Terry, 1 up, 22nd  
O.B. Smith d. Hugh Pittman, 7-5  
Lyn Ludlow d. Don Corley, 2-1  
Rex Bigelow d. Ed Cimock, 6-5  
Quarterfinals  
Brien C. Charter d. Joe Fiero, 6-5  
Max Hawley d. Doyle Stetler, 2-1  
Phil Goldsmith d. O.B. Smith, 1 up  
Lyn Ludlow d. Rex Bigelow, 1 up  
Semifinals  
Brien C. Charter d. Max Hawley, 2 up  
Phil Goldsmith d. Lyn Ludlow, 6-5  
Finals  
Brien C. Charter d. Phil Goldsmith, 1 up  
   
1944  
First round  
Marvin Boht d. Bob Addison, 2-1  
Delos Miller d. Len Crandall, 3-1  
Brien C. Charter d. Don Reeves, 2-1  
Don Corley d. Buzz Hart, 4-3  
Ellsworth Earl d. Ken Clark, 7-6  
Wally Taraskiewicz d. Ed Cimock, 1 up  
Authie Meeks d. J.C. Bowzer, 3-2  
Lyn Ludlow d. Guy Charter, 1 up  
O.B. Smith d. Bill White, 4-2  
Hugh Pittman d. Chuck Terry, 1 up  
Ted Cimock d. Michael Sura, 4-2  
Dick Shinn d. Jack Bowzer, 2-1  
Ed Rogers d. Reggie Pulling, 6-4  
Dan Cimock d. Doyle Stetler, 1 up, 20th  
Joe Fiero d. Walter Barczak, 1 up, 19th  
Bud Admire d. Heinie Pfetzing, 2 up  
Second round  
Marvin Boht d. Delos Miller, 1 up  
Brien C. Charter d. Don Corley, 3-2  
Ellsworth Earl d. Wally Taraskiewicz, 6-4  
Authie Meeks d. Lyn Ludlow, 1 up  
O.B. Smith d. Hugh Pittman, 5-3  
Ted Cimock d. Dick Shinn, 3-2  
Ed Rogers d. Dan Cimock, 6-5  
Joe Fiero d. Bud Admire, 1 up  
Quarterfinals  
Marvin Boht d. Brien C. Charter, 1 up  
Ellsworth Earl d. Authie Meeks, 3-2  
O.B. Smith d. Ted Cimock, 4-3  
Ed Rogers d. Joe Fiero, 2 up  
Semifinals  
Marvin Boht d. Ellsworth Earl, 1 up, 19th  
O.B. Smith d. Ed Rogers, 2-1  
Finals  
Marvin Boht d. O.B. Smith, 5-4  
   
1945
First round  
Authie Meeks d. Dan Cimock, 5-4  
Reggie Pulling  
Leck Frederick d. Joe Fiero, 2 up  
Neal Harland  
O.B. Smith  
Walt Barkey  
Jack Bowzer  
Sam Frederick  
Ted Cimock d. C. Roy Kendall, 7-6  
Lyn Ludlow  
Len Crandall  
Ron Overmyer d. Alex Laptos, 2 up  
George Davies d. Dick White, 6-5  
Doyle Stetler  
John Dulemba  
Don Corley  
Second round  
Authie Meeks d. Reggie Pulling, 2-1  
Leck Frederick d. Neal Harland, 1 up, 22nd  
O.B. Smith d. Walt Barkey, 3-2  
Jack Bowzer d. Sam Frederick, 4-3  
Ted Cimock d. Lyn Ludlow, 1 up, 21st  
Len Crandall d. Ron Overmyer, 2 up  
George Davies d. Doyle Stetler, 5-3  
John Dulemba d. Don Corley, 2-1  
Quarterfinals  
Authie Meeks d. Leck Frederick, 4-3  
O.B. Smith d. Jack Bowzer, 4-3  
Ted Cimock d. Len Crandall, 3-2  
George Davies d. John Dulemba, 2 up  
Semifinals  
Authie Meeks d. O.B. Smith, 5-4  
Ted Cimock d. George Davies, 3-2  
Finals  
Authie Meeks d. Ted Cimock, 6-4  
   
1946
First round  
Brien C. Charter d. Paul Manser, 6-5  
Pete Rumler d. Bob Guilfoil, 1 up  
Walter Barczak d. Heinie Pfetzing, 6-4  
Dick Mastin d. Sam Frederick, 3-1  
Ted Cimock d. Phil Williams, 2-1  
Jim Elliott d. Leck Frederick, 2 up  
Mark Aborn d. Bill White, 3-2  
Earl Palmer d. Nat Thompson, 1 up  
Joe Fiero d. Ed Dybas, 4-3  
Ken Frederick d. Gil Cook, 7-6  
Paul Hawley d. Roy Shanklin, 3-2  
Wally Taraskiewicz d. Tom Clark, 3-2  
Reggie Pulling d. Dick Lane, 5-3  
O.B. Smith d. Bob Woodard, 6-5  
Bob Halsey d. Otho Overmyer, 3-2  
John Dulemba d. Ron Overmyer, forfeit  
Second round  
Brien C. Charter d. Pete Rumler, 2-1  
Walter Barczak d. Dick Mastin, 3-1  
Ted Cimock d. Jim Elliott, 1 up  
Mark Aborn d. Earl Palmer, 5-4  
Joe Fiero d. Ken Frederick, 1 up  
Paul Hawley d. Wally Taraskiewicz, 1 up, 19th  
Reggie Pulling d. O.B. Smith, 1 up  
Bob Halsey d. John Dulemba, 2-1  
Quarterfinals  
Brien C. Charter d. Walter Barczak, 3-2  
Ted Cimock d. Mark Aborn, 4-2  
Joe Fiero d. Paul Hawley, 2-1  
Reggie Pulling d. Bob Halsey, 3-1  
Semifinals  
Brien C. Charter d. Ted Cimock, 4-3  
Joe Fiero d. Reggie Pulling, 1 up  
Finals  
Brien C. Charter d. Joe Fiero, 4-3  
   
1947  
First round  
Brien C. Charter d. Jack Bowzer, 4-3  
Jack Mounteer d. Cal Pittman, 3-2  
Reggie Pulling d. Phil Goldsmith, 1 up  
Chuck Terry d. Pete Rumler, 3-2  
Bruce Fowler d. Paul Manser, 1 up  
Joe Fiero d. Walt Pittman, 4-3  
Walter Barczak d. Bob Hills, 3-2  
Mark Aborn d. Sam Frederick, 1 up, 19th  
O.B. Smith d. Earl Davis, 6-5  
Ed Cimock d. Remo Mion, 1 up  
Ted Cimock d. Earl Palmer, 1 up  
Bob Jors d. Al Nichols, 6-4  
Doyle Stetler d. Tom Fowler, 2-1  
Bill Grodiak d. Lyn Ludlow, 3-2  
Marvin Boht d. Bud Kruger, 1 up  
Wally Terry d. William Ramgee, forfeit  
Second round  
Brien C. Charter d. Jack Mounteer, forfeit  
Reggie Pulling d. Chuck Terry, 1 up  
Bruce Fowler d. Joe Fiero, 2-1  
Walter Barczak d. Mark Aborn, 6-5  
O.B. Smith d. Ed Cimock, 5-4  
Ted Cimock d. Bob Jors, 1 up  
Doyle Stetler d. Bill Grodiak, 5-4  
Marvin Boht d. Wally Terry, 3-1  
Quarterfinals  
Brien C. Charter d. Reggie Pulling, 2-1  
Bruce Fowler d. Walter Barczak, 1 up  
O.B. Smith d. Ted Cimock, 5-3  
Doyle Stetler d. Marvin Boht, 1 up, 19th  
Semifinals  
Brien C. Charter d. Bruce Fowler, 2-1  
O.B. Smith d. Doyle Stetler, 4-3  
Finals  
Brien C. Charter d. O.B. Smith, 6-5  
   
1948  
First round  
O.B. Smith d. Len Crandall, 3-2  
Scotty Muir d. Deming Mayo, 3-2  
Chuck Terry d. Leck Frederick, 7-5  
Chet Bombalicki d. Brien C. Charter, 3-2  
Reggie Pulling d. Andy Andrews, 6-4  
Jim Elliott d. Earl Palmer, 3-2  
Doyle Stetler d. Bob Hills, 4-2  
Al Cotton d. Mark Aborn, 1 up, 21st  
Melrose Hills d. Remo Mion, 4-3  
Ken Hall d. Ted Cimock, 4-2  
Walter Barczak d. Joe Terry, 3-2  
Phil Johnston d. Maynard Jeffrey, 3-2  
Marvin Boht d. Bill White, 5-3  
Bob Phelps d. Joe Fiero, 1 up, 20th  
Lyn Ludlow d. Phil Wetzel, 2-1  
Bob Scott d. Phil Goldsmith, 2-1  
Second round  
O.B. Smith d. Scotty Muir, 7-5  
Chuck Terry d. Chet Bombalicki, 5-4  
Reggie Pulling d. Jim Elliott, 5-4  
Doyle Stetler d. Al Cotton, 4-2  
Melrose Hills d. Ken Hall, 4-3  
Walter Barczak d. Phil Johnston, 5-4  
Marvin Boht d. Bob Phelps, 2-1  
Lyn Ludlow d. Bob Scott, 4-3  
Quarterfinals  
O.B. Smith d. Chuck Terry, 2-1  
Reggie Pulling d. Doyle Stetler, 1 up  
Melrose Hills d. Walter Barczak, 5-4  
Marvin Boht d. Lyn Ludlow, 3-2  
Semifinals  
O.B. Smith d. Reggie Pulling, 1 up, 23rd  
Melrose Hills d. Marvin Boht, 1 up  
Finals  
O.B. Smith d. Melrose Hills, 1 up  
   
1949  
First round  
Reggie Pulling d. Phil Johnston, 2-1  
Ed Vannest d. Ed Cimock, 5-3  
Lyn Ludlow d. Horace Snow, 4-3  
Andy Andrews d. Ken Hall, 3-2  
Chuck Terry d. Everett Ritchie, 3-2  
Hugh Pittman d. Dusty Rhodes, 4-3  
Ron Overmyer d. Clyde McConnell, 5-4  
Bill Cusick d. Joe Fiero, 3-2  
Melrose Hills d. Bob Scott, 1 up  
Bob Parkinson d. Dave Heinle, forfeit  
Leo Drongowski d. O.B. Smith, 1 up  
Bob Phelps d. Bill Pautke, 1 up  
Al Cotton d. Ted Cimock, 5-3  
Gordon Peterson d. Len Crandall, 6-4  
Bob Hills d. Doyle Stetler, 4-3  
Reed Lowden d. Alex Laptos, 2-1  
Second round  
Reggie Pulling d. Ed Vannest, 5-4  
Lyn Ludlow d. Andy Andrews, 1 up  
Chuck Terry d. Hugh Pittman, 3-2  
Ron Overmyer d. Bill Cusick, 1 up  
Melrose Hills d. Bob Parkinson, 7-6  
Leo Drongowski d. Bob Phelps, 1 up, 22nd  
Al Cotton d. Gordon Peterson, 2-1  
Bob Hills d. Reed Lowden, 2-1  
Quarterfinals  
Reggie Pulling d. Lyn Ludlow, 1 up, 19th  
Chuck Terry d. Ron Overmyer, 6-4  
Melrose Hills d. Leo Drongowski, 4-2  
Al Cotton d. Bob Hills, 2-1  
Semifinals  
Reggie Pulling d. Chuck Terry, 2-1  
Melrose Hills d. Al Cotton, 1 up, 20th  
Finals  
Reggie Pulling d. Melrose Hills, 5-3