1980 |
|
First round |
|
Pete Walz d. Roger Kuhl, 3-2 |
|
Ron Backinger d. Bob Schnell, 5-4 |
|
Tim Smith d. Dave Dwyer, 6-4 |
|
Mike Jors d. Bob Fisher, 1 up |
|
Jerry Watson d. Timothy Tudor, 2 up |
|
Jack Fitzpatrick d. Bill White, 4-2 |
|
Denny Kerwin d. Mike Zuchowski, 4-2 |
|
Dave Rose d. Al Lefere, 5-3 |
|
Bob Zimmerman d. Merle Blackmun, 5-3 |
|
Bob Beer d. Bob Johnston, 2 up |
|
Jerry Lefere d. David McGuire, 1 up, 20th |
|
Jim Clark d. D.A. Wiley, 4-3 |
|
Bill Scheele d. Mark Dexter, 5-4 |
|
Jake Drummond d. Ron Roberts, 4-2 |
|
Gary Gauss d. Pat Kerwin, 3-2 |
|
Denny Leutz d. Phil Day, 4-3 |
|
Second round |
|
Pete Walz d. Ron Backinger, 5-4 |
|
Tim Smith d. Mike Jors, 5-4 |
|
Jerry Watson d. Jack Fitzpatrick, 1 up, 19th |
|
Denny Kerwin d. Dave Rose, 4-3 |
|
Bob Zimmerman d. Bob Beer, 3-2 |
|
Jerry Lefere d. Jim Clark, 4-3 |
|
Bill Scheele d. Jake Drummond, 6-4 |
|
Gary Gauss d. Denny Leutz, 5-4 |
|
Quarterfinals |
|
Pete Walz d. Tim Smith, 5-4 |
|
Jerry Watson d. Denny Kerwin, 3-2 |
|
Bob Zimmerman d. Jerry Lefere, 8-7 |
|
Bill Scheele d. Gary Gauss, 2 up |
|
Semifinals |
|
Pete Walz d. Jerry Watson, 3-2 |
|
Bob Zimmerman d. Bill Scheele, 4-3 |
|
Finals |
|
Pete Walz d. Bob Zimmerman, 1 up, 37th |
|
|
|
1981 |
|
First round |
|
Bob Zimmerman d. Ken Smith, 1 up |
|
Mike Robison d. George Sewell, 4-3 |
|
John Schultz d. Denny Kerwin, 1 up, 20th |
|
Mike O'Connell d. Pat Dwyer, 2-1 |
|
Roger Kuhl d. John Butterfield, 5-4 |
|
John Monick d. Gene Worsham, 9-8 |
|
Pete Walz d. Dick Loring, 7-6 |
|
Bob Mason d. Pat Kerwin, 3-2 |
|
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Jeff McGilvra, 5-3 |
|
Bob Fisher d. Walt Paszkiet, 4-2 |
|
Calvin Scroggins d. Bill Scheele, 2 up |
|
Gary Gauss d. Tom Maddalena, 5-3 |
|
Mike Jors d. Jerry Lefere, 5-4 |
|
Royal Lefere d. Jack Fitzpatrick, 2-1 |
|
Jeff VanSchoick d. Jim Nelson, 1 up |
|
John Cimock d. Larry Kavall, 4-2 |
|
Second round |
|
Bob Zimmerman d. Mike Robison, 4-3 |
|
John Schultz d. Mike O'Connell, 5-4 |
|
Roger Kuhl d. John Monick, 3-1 |
|
Pete Walz d. Bob Mason, 5-3 |
|
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Bob Fisher, 5-4 |
|
Calvin Scroggins d. Gary Gauss, 1 up |
|
Mike Jors d. Royal Lefere, 3-2 |
|
Jeff VanSchoick d. John Cimock, 3-2 |
|
Quarterfinals |
|
Bob Zimmerman d. John Schultz, 3-2 |
|
Roger Kuhl d. Pete Walz, 2 up |
|
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Calvin Scroggins, 1 up |
|
Mike Jors d. Jeff VanSchoick, 3-2 |
|
Semifinals |
|
Bob Zimmerman d. Roger Kuhl, 4-3 |
|
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Mike Jors, 1 up, 20th |
|
Finals |
|
Bob Zimmerman d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 6-5 |
|
|
|
1982 |
|
First round |
|
Bob Zimmerman d. Rich Friedlund, 3-2 |
|
Bob Urschalitz d. Jake Drummond, 2-1 |
|
Jerry Lefere d. Walt Paszkiet, , 7-6 |
|
Royal Lefere d. Roger Kuhl, 3-2 |
|
Merle Blackmun d. John Lundstrom, 1 up |
|
Dean Bournay d. Bob Beer, 6-4 |
|
Paul Putman d. Jack Fitzpatrick, 1 up, 20th |
|
George Sewell d. Jerry Schwartz, 5-4 |
|
Pete Walz d. Tim Goble, 8-6 |
|
Pat Dwyer d. Dave Page, 5-4 |
|
Bill Scheele d. Ken Smith, 6-5 |
|
Dane Peterson d. Don Engel Jr., 3-1 |
|
Denny Kerwin d. Dave Swartout, 1 up |
|
Gil Hopper d. Paul May, 1 up |
|
Mike Rich d. Jack Wahl, 1 up |
|
Bob Fisher d. Doug Mitchell, 4-3 |
|
Second round |
|
Bob Zimmerman d. Bob Urschalitz, 4-3 |
|
Jerry Lefere d. Royal Lefere, 4-3 |
|
Merle Blackmun d. Dean Bournay, 2 up |
|
Paul Putman d. George Sewell, 1 up |
|
Pete Walz d. Pat Dwyer, 6-5 |
|
Bill Scheele d. Dane Peterson, 3-2 |
|
Denny Kerwin d. Gil Hopper, 4-3 |
|
Mike Rich d. Bob Fisher, 3-1 |
|
Quarterfinals |
|
Bob Zimmerman d. Jerry Lefere, 5-4 |
|
Merle Blackmun d. Paul Putman, 1 up |
|
Pete Walz d. Bill Scheele, 2-1 |
|
Denny Kerwin d. Mike Rich, 1 up, 19th |
|
Semifinals |
|
Bob Zimmerman d. Merle Blackmun, 5-4 |
|
Pete Walz d. Denny Kerwin, 5-4 |
|
Finals |
|
Bob Zimmerman d. Pete Walz, 1 up, 37th |
|
|
|
1983 |
|
First round |
|
Don Engel Jr. d. Gil Hopper, 2-1 |
|
Roger Kuhl d. Dave Clark, 2-1 |
|
Ken Smith d. Jeff Pedersen, 3-2 |
|
Lowell Weaver II d. Mike Rich, 3-1 |
|
Mark Stevens d. Dean Bournay, 3-2 |
|
Mike Jors d. Royal Lefere, 2--1 |
|
Fritz Gutchess d. Bill White, 5-3 |
|
Bob Zimmerman d. Gary Jozwiak, 5-4 |
|
Shane Clark d. Howard May, 3-2 |
|
Jack Fitzpatrick d. Chris Pond, 1 up |
|
Kurt Parker d. Dave O'Neill, 5-3 |
|
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Pat Dwyer, 3-2 |
|
Jerry Lefere d. Dave Swartout, 3-2 |
|
Bill Scheele d. Mike O'Connell, 4-3 |
|
Pete Walz d. Lou White, 5-4 |
|
Rich Friedlund d. Bob Mason, 4-3 |
|
Second round |
|
Don Engel Jr. d. Roger Kuhl, 1 up |
|
Ken Smith d. Lowell Weaver II, 1 up |
|
Mark Stevens d. Mike Jors, 3-2 |
|
Fritz Gutchess d. Bob Zimmerman, 1 up |
|
Shane Clark d. Jack Fitzpatrick, 4-3 |
|
Kurt Parker d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 5-4 |
|
Jerry Lefere d. Bill Scheele, 2-1 |
|
Pete Walz d. Rich Friedlund, 3-2 |
|
Quarterfinals |
|
Don Engel Jr. d. Ken Smith, 4-3 |
|
Mark Stevens d. Fritz Gutchess, 2-1 |
|
Shane Clark d. Kurt Parker, 2-1 |
|
Jerry Lefere d. Pete Walz, 1 up, 22nd |
|
Semifinals |
|
Don Engel Jr. d. Mark Stevens, 3-2 |
|
Shane Clark d. Jerry Lefere, 1 up |
|
Finals |
|
Don Engel Jr. d. Shane Clark, 3-2 |
|
|
|
1984 |
|
First round |
|
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Jeff Pedersen, forfeit |
|
Dave Swartout d. Merle Blackmun, 3-2 |
|
Dick Eddy d. Shel Marchewka, 3-2 |
|
Dave Clark d. Steve Anderson, 2-1 |
|
Pete Walz d. Rich Friedlund, 4-3 |
|
Ken Smith d. John Butterfield, 2-1 |
|
Shane Clark d. Al Lefere, 3-2 |
|
Todd Marston d. Pat Dwyer, 1 up, 19th |
|
Jerry Lefere d. Patrick McHugh, 4-3 |
|
Bill Okley d. Dean Bournay, 2-1 |
|
Jim Nelson d. Bill Jors, 1 up, 20th |
|
Roger Kuhl d. Don Engel Jr., 3-2 |
|
Kurt Parker d. Bill Tuttle, 2-1 |
|
Mike Jors d. David Kleckner, 3-2 |
|
Bob Zimmerman d. Dane Peterson, 2-1 |
|
Mark Stevens d. Bob Schnell, 2-1 |
|
Second round |
|
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Dave Swartout, 1 up, 19th |
|
Dick Eddy d. Dave Clark, 1 up |
|
Pete Walz d. Ken Smith, 1 up |
|
Shane Clark d. Todd Marston, 3-2 |
|
Jerry Lefere d. Bill Okley, 1 up |
|
Jim Nelson d. Roger Kuhl, 1 up |
|
Kurt Parker d. Mike Jors, 3-2 |
|
Bob Zimmerman d. Mark Stevens, 1 up, 19th |
|
Quarterfinals |
|
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Dick Eddy, 4-3 |
|
Pete Walz d. Shane Clark, 3-2 |
|
Jerry Lefere d. Jim Nelson, 5-4 |
|
Kurt Parker d. Bob Zimmerman, 4-2 |
|
Semifinals |
|
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Pete Walz, 1 up, 22nd |
|
Jerry Lefere d. Kurt Parker, 2-1 |
|
Finals |
|
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Jerry Lefere, 4-3 |
|
|
|
1985 |
|
First round |
|
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Bob Beer, 5-4 |
|
Billy Willis d. Shane Clark, 1 up |
|
Jim Clark d. David Bell, 3-1 |
|
Todd Marston d. Bob Gray, 4-2 |
|
Pete Walz d. Bill Tuttle, 1 up |
|
Jake Drummond d. Sheldon Brafford, 1 up, 19th |
|
Denny Kerwin d. Bob Zimmerman, forfeit |
|
Jerry Lefere d. Darrell Haltom, 7-6 |
|
Bob Schnell d. Rodney Wilson, 2 up |
|
Chris Pond d. Bill Scheele, 2-1 |
|
Jesse Henman d. Mark Stevens, 1 up |
|
Chris Stageman d. Eric Terrian, forfeit |
|
Carl Fitts d. Karl Oman, 2-1 |
|
DeWayne Moore d. John Tarpley, 1 up |
|
Dane Peterson d. Dave Clark, 5-4 |
|
Mike Jors d. Mike Bell, 2 up |
|
Second round |
|
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Billy Willis, 2-1 |
|
Jim Clark d. Todd Marston, 5-4 |
|
Pete Walz d. Jake Drummond, 1 up, 20th |
|
Denny Kerwin d. Jerry Lefere, 1 up, 20th |
|
Bob Schnell d. Chris Pond, 1 up |
|
Jesse Henman d. Chris Stageman, 1 up |
|
Carl Fitts d. DeWayne Moore, 2-1 |
|
Dane Peterson d. Mike Jors, 2-1 |
|
Quarterfinals |
|
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Jim Clark |
|
Pete Walz d. Denny Kerwin |
|
Bob Schnell d. Jesse Henman |
|
Carl Fitts d. Dane Peterson |
|
Semifinals |
|
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Pete Walz, 1 up, 21st |
|
Bob Schnell d. Carl Fitts, 4-2 |
|
Finals |
|
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Bob Schnell, 7-6 |
|
|
|
1986 |
|
First round |
|
Bill Scheele d. Gary Jozwiak, 5-3 |
|
John Cimock d. Jack Fitzpatrick, 1 up, 19th |
|
Bill Okley d. Walt Paszkiet, 2-1 |
|
John Tarpley d. Steve Anderson, 1 up |
|
Royal Lefere d. Bill Tuttle, 1 up |
|
Merle Blackmun d. Eric Terrian, 6-4 |
|
Denny Kerwin d. Chuck Kloack, 5-4 |
|
Gil Hopper d. John Monick, 8-7 |
|
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Bob Johnson, 4-3 |
|
Carl Maino d. Charlie Saines, 4-3 |
|
Pete Walz d. Todd Waldron, 4-3 |
|
Jerry Lefere d. Darrell Haltom, 6-5 |
|
Dave Rose d. Alex Harpowiski, 8-7 |
|
Billy Willis d. Patrick McHugh, 4-3 |
|
Paul Putman d. Jake Drummond, 5-4 |
|
Pete May d. Dave Swartout, 6-5 |
|
Second round |
|
Bill Scheele d. John Cimock, 5-4 |
|
Bill Okley d. John Tarpley, 1 up, 19th |
|
Royal Lefere d. Merle Blackmun, 4-2 |
|
Denny Kerwin d. Gil Hopper, 1 up |
|
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Carl Maino, 9-8 |
|
Pete Walz d. Jerry Lefere, 5-4 |
|
Dave Rose d. Billy Willis, 2-1 |
|
Paul Putman d. Pete May, 3-2 |
|
Quarterfinals |
|
Bill Scheele d. Bill Okley, 4-2 |
|
Royal Lefere d. Denny Kerwin, 2-1 |
|
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Pete Walz, 1 up, 19th |
|
Dave Rose d. Paul Putman, 3-1 |
|
Semifinals |
|
Bill Scheele d. Royal Lefere, 1 up |
|
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Dave Rose, 4-3 |
|
Finals |
|
Bill Scheele d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 4-2 |
|
|
|
1987 |
|
First round |
|
Jim Clark d. John Monick, 4-3 |
|
John Cimock d. Mike Zuchowski |
|
Bob Gray d. Tom Hawkins |
|
Billy Willis d. Jerry Lefere |
|
Darrell Haltom d. Mark DeNato |
|
Dave Rose d. Gary Jozwiak, 1up, 19th |
|
Greg Betts d. Bill Scheele, 3-2 |
|
Steve Anderson d. Merle Blackmun |
|
Lowell Weaver II d. Tom Tarasiewicz |
|
Carl Maino d. Wayne Hamal, 1 up |
|
John Tarpley d. Eric Terrian, 2-1 |
|
Denny Kerwin d. Dane Peterson, 3-1 |
|
Pete Walz d. Bill Tuttle |
|
Ken Smith d. Bill Okley, 4-2 |
|
Dave Gilpin d. Chuck Minix, 8-7 |
|
Lance Head d. Mark Kurzynowski, 1 up |
|
Second round |
|
Jim Clark d. John Cimock |
|
Bob Gray d. Billy Willis |
|
Darrell Haltom d. Dave Rose |
|
Greg Betts d. Steve Anderson |
|
Lowell Weaver II d. Carl Maino |
|
John Tarpley d. Denny Kerwin |
|
Pete Walz d. Ken Smith |
|
Dave Gilpin d. Lance Head |
|
Quarterfinals |
|
Jim Clark d. Bob Gray, 1 up, 20th |
|
Darrell Haltom d. Greg Betts, 4-3 |
|
Lowell Weaver II d. John Tarpley, 3-1 |
|
Pete Walz d. Dave Gilpin, 3-2 |
|
Semifinals |
|
Jim Clark d. Darrell Haltom, 3-1 |
|
Lowell Weaver II d. Pete Walz, 1 up, 21st |
|
Finals |
|
Jim Clark d. Lowell Weaver II, 3-2 |
|
|
|
1988 |
|
First round |
|
Dave Gilpin d. Lance Head, 5-4 |
|
Merle Blackmun d. Harold West, 2-1 |
|
Chuck Kloack d. Bob Leach, 2-1 |
|
Tony DeKroub d. Mike Smith, 2-1 |
|
Phil Marston d. Bob Gray, 5-4 |
|
Pete May d. Andy Lefere, 7-6 |
|
Jerry Lefere d. Jesse Henman, 4-3 |
|
Jamie Piper d. Pat Kerwin, 2 up |
|
Bob Zimmerman d. Scott Randall, 5-4 |
|
Shane Clark d. Dave Calderone, 2 up |
|
Lowell Weaver II d. Eric Terrian, 1 up |
|
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Denny Kerwin, 5-4 |
|
Jim Clark d. Tom Goulish, 3-2 |
|
Greg Stack d. Ken Smith, 2-1 |
|
Dave Rose d. Bill Scheele, 1 up |
|
Todd Marston d. Jim McUmber, 5-4 |
|
Second round |
|
Dave Gilpin d. Merle Blackmun, 4-2 |
|
Chuck Kloack d. Tony DeKroub, 1 up |
|
Phil Marston d. Pete May, 4-3 |
|
Jerry Lefere d. Jamie Piper, 2-1 |
|
Bob Zimmerman d. Shane Clark, 1 up, 20th |
|
Lowell Weaver II d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 4-3 |
|
Jim Clark d. Greg Stack, 2 up |
|
Dave Rose d. Todd Marston, 6-5 |
|
Quarterfinals |
|
Dave Gilpin d. Chuck Kloack, 6-5 |
|
Phil Marston d. Jerry Lefere, 2-1 |
|
Bob Zimmerman d. Lowell Weaver II, 4-3 |
|
Jim Clark d. Dave Rose, 3-2 |
|
Semifinals |
|
Dave Gilpin d. Phil Marston, 1 up, 19th |
|
Bob Zimmerman d. Jim Clark, 4-3 |
|
Finals |
|
Dave Gilpin d. Bob Zimmerman, 4-3 |
|
|
|
1989 |
|
First round |
|
Shane Clark d. Darrell Haltom, 7-5 |
|
Jim Goodrich d. Mark DeNato, 1 up, 19th |
|
Eric Terrian d. Lowell Weaver II, 5-3 |
|
Derek Robison d. John Cimock, 3-2 |
|
Pat Kerwin d. Andy Lefere, 5-3 |
|
Tom Tarasiewicz d. Pat Fitzpatrick, 4-3 |
|
Chris Cronenweth d. Alex Harpowiski, 3-2 |
|
Tony DeKroub d. Dave Swartout, 4-3 |
|
Dave Gilpin d. Merle Blackmun, 6-4 |
|
Bill Scheele d. Chuck Kloack, 4-3 |
|
Jeff Steers d. Tim Carroll, 6-5 |
|
Ken Smith d. Denver Surgener, 6-4 |
|
Jeff Hackett d. Dick Loring, 5-4 |
|
Jim McUmber d. Tom Goulish, 4-3 |
|
Todd Marston d. Dave Calderone, 7-6 |
|
Ken Batterson d. Denny Kerwin, 1 up |
|
Second round |
|
Shane Clark d. Jim Goodrich, 1 up |
|
Eric Terrian d. Derek Robison, 5-4 |
|
Pat Kerwin d. Tom Tarasiewicz, 1 up |
|
Chris Cronenweth d. Tony DeKroub, 5-4 |
|
Dave Gilpin d. Bill Scheele, 6-4 |
|
Jeff Steers d. Ken Smith, 3-2 |
|
Jeff Hackett d. Jim McUmber, 4-3 |
|
Todd Marston d. Ken Batterson, 1 up |
|
Quarterfinals |
|
Shane Clark d. Eric Terrian, 2 up |
|
Pat Kerwin d. Chris Cronenweth, 3-2 |
|
Dave Gilpin d. Jeff Steers, 4-3 |
|
Jeff Hackett d. Todd Marston, 2-1 |
|
Semifinals |
|
Shane Clark d. Pat Kerwin, 6-4 |
|
Dave Gilpin d. Jeff Hackett, 3-2 |
|
Finals |
|
Shane Clark d. Dave Gilpin, 2-1 |
|
|
|