1932   
First round  
John Thorpe d. Harry White, 3-2  
Rex Bigelow d. Roy Shanklin  
Jack DeLair d. Fred Curtis  
Leonard Ruby d. O.B. Smith, 1 up  
Semifinals  
John Thorpe d. Rex Bigelow, 3-2  
Jack DeLair d. Leonard Ruby, 4-3  
Finals  
John Thorpe d. Jack DeLair, 4-2   
   
1933   
First round  
Jack DeLair d. Bob Scofield, 9-8  
O.C. McPherson d. Burdette Reason, 4-3  
Walter Barron d. Bob Barron, 5-4  
Harry White d. L.P. Brower, forfeit  
Fred Felde d. Lew Braund, 7-5  
William Corbett d. Roy Shanklin, forfeit  
Johnny Addison d. Herman Melling, 2-1  
Larry Hill d. Upty Wilkinson, forfeit  
Quarterfinals  
Jack DeLair d. O.C. McPherson, 1 up  
Walter Barron d. Harry White, 1 up  
Fred Felde d. William Corbett, 1 up  
Johnny Addison d. Larry Hill, 6-5  
Semifinals  
Jack DeLair d. Walter Barron  
Fred Felde d. Johnny Addison  
Finals  
Jack DeLair d. Fred Felde, 3-2   
   
1934   
First round  
Jack DeLair d. Charlie Bond, 5-4  
Art Frederick d. Ruska  
Darrell Cooper d. C. Vanderveen, 5-4  
L. Frederick d. Bill Hodges, 4-3  
Carl Rutan d. Collier Bloomfield, 1 up, 19th  
S. Bevier d. Roy Shanklin, forfeit  
Charles Blough d. Johnny Addison, forfeit  
T. Gardner d. Bob Scofield, forfeit  
Quarterfinals  
Jack DeLair d. Art Frederick, 4-2  
Darrell Cooper d. L. Frederick  
Carl Rutan d. S. Bevier  
Charles Blough d. T. Gardner  
Semifinals  
Jack DeLair d. Darrell Cooper, 6-4  
Carl Rutan d. Charles Blough, 5-4  
Finals  
Jack DeLair d. Carl Rutan, 6-4  
   
1935   
First round  
Art Frederick d. O.B. Smith  
Johnny Addison d. Carl Rutan  
Harry White d. Don Jenks, 4-3  
Lee Frederick d. Jack DeLair, forfeit  
Semifinals  
Art Frederick d. Johnny Addison  
Harry White d. Lee Frederick  
Finals  
Art Frederick d. Harry White, 4-3  
   
1936   
First round  
Jack DeLair d. J. Foley, 7-6  
Ellsworth Earl d. Floyd Hammond, 3-2  
Ken Johnson d. R. Overmyer, 6-5  
Carl Rutan d. Walter Barron, 1 up  
Ed Rogers d. Harry White, 1 up  
Johnny Addison d. Hank Goudie, 9-8  
Don Howe d. Fred Felde, 4-3  
O.B. Smith d. Elmer Fassezke, 1 up, 19th  
Quarterfinals  
Jack DeLair d. Ellsworth Earl, 1 up  
Ken Johnson d. Carl Rutan, 3-2  
Ed Rogers d. Johnny Addison, 1 up  
Don Howe d. O.B. Smith, 2-1  
Semifinals  
Jack DeLair d. Ken Johnson, 4-3  
Ed Rogers d. Don Howe, 3-1  
Finals  
Jack DeLair d. Ed Rogers, 2-1  

 
1937  
First round  
Ellsworth Earl d. Marvin Boht, 2-1  
Carl Rutan d. Ken Walker, forfeit  
Joe Fiero d. Al Cotton, 1 up, 19th  
Vic Cuiss d. Ken Frederick, 3-2  
Semifinals  
Ellsworth Earl d. Carl Rutan, 4-3  
Joe Fiero d. Vic Cuiss, 1 up, 21st  
Finals  
Ellsworth Earl d. Joe Fiero, 1 up, 19th  
   
1938  
First round  
Ellsworth Earl d. Chuck Terry, 6-5  
Ed Cimock d. Marvin Boht, 3-2  
Ken Hall d. Joe Tomshack, 2-1  
Jack Arnst, bye  
O.B. Smith d. Jim Elliott, 6-5  
Ken Frederick d. Ted Cimock, 1 up, 19th  
Preston Travis d. Howard Leach, forfeit  
Carl Rutan d. Charlie Bond, 5-4  
Jack DeLair d. Roy Shanklin, 3-2  
O.C. McPherson, bye  
Leck Frederick d. Walt Barkey, 4-3  
Hugh Pittman d. Morgan Poole, forfeit  
Joe Fiero d. Clarke Greenstreet, 3-2  
Walter Barron d. Howard Roth, 3-2  
Ed Fryt, bye  
Darrell Cooper d. K. Mean, 8-6  
Second round  
Ellsworth Earl d. Ed Cimock, 7-6  
Ken Hall d. Jack Arnst, 1 up, 19th  
O.B. Smith d. Ken Frederick, 3-2  
Preston Travis d. Carl Rutan, 3-2  
Jack DeLair d. O.C. McPherson, 5-4  
Leck Frederick d. Hugh Pittman, 5-3  
Joe Fiero d. Walter Barron, 3-2  
Ed Fryt d. Darrell Cooper, 4-2  
Quarterfinals  
Ellsworth Earl d. Ken Hall, 2-1  
O.B. Smith d. Preston Travis, 3-1  
Jack DeLair d. Leck Frederick, 4-3  
Joe Fiero d. Ed Fryt, 4-3  
Semifinals  
Ellsworth Earl d. O.B. Smith, 4-3  
Jack DeLair d. Joe Fiero, 3-2  
Finals  
Ellsworth Earl d. Jack DeLair, 4-3  
   
1939  
First round  
Marvin Boht d. Ed Cimock, 4-3  
O.B. Smith d. Jack Arnst, 2-1  
Ed Rogers d. Ken Johnson, 3-2  
Bob Glick d. Ted Cimock, 3-2  
Darrell Cooper d. Preston Travis, 6-5  
Vic Cuiss d. Carl Rutan, 6-4  
Joe Fiero d. Bud Kruger, 3-2  
Lyle Moore d. Bob Corley, 2 up  
Quarterfinals  
Marvin Boht d. O.B. Smith, 2-1  
Ed Rogers d. Bob Glick, 4-3  
Darrell Cooper d. Vic Cuiss, 1 up  
Joe Fiero d. Lyle Moore, 5-4  
Semifinals  
Marvin Boht d. Ed Rogers, 2 up  
Darrell Cooper d. Joe Fiero, 5-3  
Finals  
Marvin Boht d. Darrell Cooper, 2-1  
   
1940  
   
1941  
Marvin Boht 77-73--150
O.B. Smith 77-78--155
Bob Corley 74-81--155
Hub Holmes 80-78--158
O.C. McPherson 77-81--158
Vern Crane 79-82--161
M.C. Jeffrey 81-80--161
Chuck Terry 81-84--165
Darrell Cooper 83-83--166
Preston Travis 84-84--168
C.M. Dalton 85-87--172
Otho Overmyer 85-89--174
Doyle Stetler 88-89--177
Ralph Scheiffler 88-89--177
Harold Holdridge 93-84--177
R.I. Olson 88-89--177
Dee Miller 90-88--178
Harold Ysebaert 92-87--179
Jack Rhodes 94-91--185
R.D. Royce 91-94--185
Bruce Corley 94-91--185
Harry Carr 95-92--187
Glen Widmark 91-96--187
Giles Heroy 100-91--191
Vern Lyke 99-95--194
C.J. Mapes 99-100--199
Barney Dalton 101-101--202
Walter Zimmerman 108-107--215
   
1942
Not played  
   
1943  
First round   
O.B. Smith d. Wally Taraskiewicz, 4-3  
Jim Elliott d. Clayton Fillhart, 1 up  
Brien C. Charter d. Bob Addison, 3-1  
Walter Barkey d. Lyn Ludlow, 4-2  
Collier Bloomfield d. Harold Ysebaert, 4-2  
Bob Phelps d. Jack Bowzer, 6-5  
Doyle Stetler d. Dee Miller, 4-3  
Harry Bond d. Dan Cimock, forfeit  
O.C. McPherson d. Hugh Pittman, 5-4  
George Davies d. Ed Cimock, 1 up, 20th  
Harold Holdridge d. Chuck Terry, 1 up, 21st  
Phil Goldsmith d. Bill Bonbrake, 9-8  
Joe Fiero d. Guy Charter, 5-4  
Ed Blanston d. B. Overmeyer, 8-7  
Max Hawley d. Lavern Cunliffe, 4-3  
Ellsworth Earl d. Carl Rutan, 1 up, 19th  
Second round  
O.B. Smith d. Jim Elliott, 6-5  
Brien C. Charter d. Walter Barkey, 4-3  
Collier Bloomfield d. Bob Phelps, 3-2  
Doyle Stetler d. Harry Bond, 5-4  
O.C. McPherson d. George Davies, 2-1  
Harold Holdridge d. Phil Goldsmith, 3-1  
Joe Fiero d. Ed Blanston, 3-2  
Max Hawley d. Ellsworth Earl, 3-2  
Quarterfinals  
O.B. Smith d. Brien C. Charter, 5-4  
Collier Bloomfield d. Doyle Stetler, 3-1  
O.C. McPherson d. Harold Holdridge, 5-3  
Joe Fiero d. Max Hawley, 5-4  
Semifinals  
O.B. Smith d. Collier Bloomfield, 3-2  
O.C. McPherson d. Joe Fiero, 3-2  
Finals  
O.B. Smith d. O.C. McPherson, 6-5  
   
1944  
First round  
Rex Bigelow d. Bob Phelps, 9-8  
Hugh Pittman, bye  
Joe Fiero, bye  
Fred Hunt d. Ted Cimock, 3-2  
O.B. Smith, bye  
Brien C. Charter d. Neil Harland,  1 up  
Dan Cimock d. Ed Cimock, 3-2  
Harold Ysebaert, bye  
Marvin Boht, bye  
Bob Addison d. Carl Rutan, 2-1  
Chuck Terry, bye  
Guy Charter d. Jack Bowzer, 3-2  
George Davies d. Lyn Ludlow, 1 up  
Doyle Stetler, bye  
Don Corley d. Dick Gardner, 1 up, 19th  
Jerrold Pfeiffle, bye  
Second round  
Rex Bigelow d. Hugh Pittman, 4-3  
Joe Fiero d. Fred Hunt, 1 up, 21st  
O.B. Smith d. Brien C. Charter, 1 up, 19th  
Dan Cimock d. Harold Ysebaert, 2-1  
Marvin Boht d. Bob Addison, 3-2  
Chuck Terry d. Guy Charter, 2-1  
George Davies d. Doyle Stetler, 3-2  
Don Corley d. Jerrold Pfeiffle, 5-4  
Quarterfinals  
Rex Bigelow d. Joe Fiero, 1 up  
O.B. Smith d. Dan Cimock, 3-1  
Marvin Boht d. Chuck Terry, 3-2  
George Davies d. Don Corley, 4-3  
Semifinals  
Rex Bigelow d. O.B. Smith, 2-1  
Marvin Boht d. George Davies, 3-2  
Finals  
Rex Bigelow d. Marvin Boht, 7-5  
   
1945  
First round  
Vic Cuiss d. Ted Cimock, 4-3  
Hub Holmes d. Harry Bond, 4-3  
Hugh Pittman d. J.C. Bowzer, 4-3  
Neil Harland, bye  
Joe Fiero d. D.C. Ballard, 1 up, 21st  
Lyn Ludlow, bye  
Don Reeves d. G.L. Cook, 5-4  
Dan Cimock, bye  
O.B. Smith d. Clayton Fillhart, 7-6  
Carl Rutan, bye  
Reggie Pulling d. Jack Bowzer, 2 up  
Chuck Terry d. Phil Johnston, 1 up  
Walter Barczak d. Gene Hinkley, 5-4  
Phil Sparrow, bye  
George Davies d. Authie Meeks, 3-2  
Jerry Burns, bye  
Second round  
Vic Cuiss d. Hub Holmes, 2 up  
Hugh Pittman d. Neil Harland, 4-3  
Joe Fiero d. Lyn Ludlow, 3-2  
Don Reeves d. Dan Cimock, 3-2  
O.B. Smith d. Carl Rutan, 2 up  
Reggie Pulling d. Chuck Terry, 2 up  
Walter Barczak d. Phil Sparrow, 6-5  
George Davies d. Jerry Burns, 1 up, 20th  
Quarterfinals  
Vic Cuiss d. Hugh Pittman, 4-3  
Joe Fiero d. Don Reeves, 1 up  
O.B. Smith d. Reggie Pulling, 1 up, 19th  
Walter Barczak d. George Davies, 5-4  
Semifinals  
Vic Cuiss d. Joe Fiero, 2 up  
O.B. Smith d. Walter Barczak, 2 up  
Finals  
Vic Cuiss d. O.B. Smith, 5-4  
   
123movie