1965   
First Round   
Ron Potok d. Everett Winzeler, 3-2   
Bob Glick d. Jim Franklin, 2-1  
Wayne English d. John Stankiewicz, 2 up  
Jim Ryan d. Bill Bond, 3-2  
Larry Leach d. Wally Smith, 1 up  
Phil Seckinger d. Frank Kowal Jr., 5-4  
Denny Vass d. George Hoaglin, 5-4  
John Kopplin d. Bill Chittum, 4-3  
Gene Hinkley d. Lynn MacCready, 6-5  
Dick Loring d. Maro Miller, 7-6  
Ducky Andrews d. Dick Kurzynowski, 2-1  
Chuck Mohlman d. Andy Andrews, 2-1  
Phil Marston d. Bill Clark, 5-3  
Tom Lockwood d. Bob Bond, 1 up, 19th  
Ken Potok d. Jerry Vannest, 7-5  
Jerry Lefere d. Scott Weatherwax, 4-3  
Second Round  
Ron Potok d. Bob Glick, 5-4  
Wayne English d. Jim Ryan, 6-5  
Larry Leach d. Phil Seckinger, 3-2  
Denny Vass d. John Kopplin, 1 up  
Gene Hinkley d. Dick Loring, 2-1  
Ducky Andrews d. Chuck Mohlman, 6-5  
Phil Marston d. Tom Lockwood, 2-1  
Ken Potok d. Jerry Lefere, 3-2  
Quarterfinals  
Ron Potok d. Wayne English, 1 up   
Larry Leach d. Denny Vass, 3-2  
Gene Hinkley d. Ducky Andrews, 4-3  
Phil Marston d. Ken Potok, 5-4  
Semifinals  
Ron Potok d. Larry Leach, 1 up  
Gene Hinkley d. Phil Marston, 2-1  
Finals  
Ron Potok d. Gene Hinkley, 8-7  
   
1964  
First Round  
Dick Kurzynowski d. Mel Hills, 4-2  
Alex Harpowiski d. Ken Potok, 1 up  
John Kurzynowski d. Steve Lackey, 6-4  
Vic Cuiss d. Richard Mohr, 2-1  
Merle Blackmun d. Tom Lockwood, 4-2  
Leo Miller d. Bill Bond, forfeit  
Jerry Lefere d. Ron Potok, 7-6  
John Kopplin d. Jim Pickford, 4-3  
Gene Hinkley d. Phil Marston, 4-3  
Bob Friedlund d. Fred Bennett, forfeit  
Bob Bond d. Bob Sildack, 6-4  
Brian Bovard d. Everett Winzeler, 2 up  
Mike Kurzynowski d. Tom Schwyn, 1up  
Bill White d. Jack Arnst, 3-2  
Jim Ryan d. Bob Corley, 1 up, 19th  
Phil Johnston d. Jake Drummond, 4-3  
Second Round  
Dick Kurzynowski d. Alex Harpowiski, 1 up  
John Kurzynowski d. Vic Cuiss, 1 up, 19th  
Merle Blackmun d. Leo Miller, 3-2  
Jerry Lefere d. John Kopplin, 7-6  
Gene Hinkley d. Bob Friedlund, 2-1  
Bob Bond d. Brian Bovard, 1 up, 20th  
Mike Kurzynowski d. Bill White, 4-3  
Jim Ryan d. Phil Johnston, 2-1  
Quarterfinals  
Dick Kurzynowski d. John Kurzynowski, 1 up  
Merle Blackmun d. Jerry Lefere, 5-3  
Gene Hinkley d. Bob Bond, 3-2  
Mike Kurzynowski d. Jim Ryan, 3-1  
Semifinals  
Dick Kurzynowski d. Merle Blackmun, 4-2  
Gene Hinkley d. Mike Kurzynowski, 4-2  
Finals  
Dick Kurzynowski d. Gene Hinkley, 1 up  
   
1963  
First Round  
Bob Corley d. Brian Bell, 2-1   
Bob Friedlund d. Dick Schram, 6-4  
Ron Murphy d. Bill Bond, 4-2  
Rick Lentz d. George Hoaglin, 5-4
Ken Potok d. Mel Gilbert, 4-3  
Merle Blackmun d. Dick Loring, 6-5  
Steve Lackey d. Gene Hinkley, 4-3  
Phil Johnston d. Herb Betts, 3-2  
Brian Bovard d. Tom Beaman, 5-3  
Bob Mason d. Al Potts, 5-3  
Bob Bond d. Greg Harrison, 1 up  
Jack Rolston d. Richard Moss, 2-1  
John Kurzynowski d. Dick Edger, 4-3  
Vic Cuiss d. Hugh Pittman, 5-4  
Phil Marston d. Charles Kingsley, 3-2  
Leo Miller d. John Kopplin, 1 up, 20th  
Second Round  
Bob Corley d. Bob Friedlund, 5-4  
Ron Murphy d. Rick Lentz, 6-5  
Ken Potok d. Merle Blackmun, 1 up  
Steve Lackey d. Phil Johnston, 1 up, 19th  
Brian Bovard d. Bob Mason, 6-5  
Bob Bond d. Jack Rolston, 3-1  
John Kurzynowski d. Vic Cuiss, 1 up  
Phil Marston d. Leo Miller, 4-3  
Quarterfinals  
Bob Corley d. Ron Murphy, 2-1  
Ken Potok d. Steve Lackey, 2 up  
Brian Bovard d. Bob Bond, 4-2  
John Kurzynowski d. Phil Marston, 2-1  
Semifinals  
Bob Corley d. Ken Potok, 4-3  
Brian Bovard d. John Kurzynowski, 4-2  
Finals  
Bob Corley d. Brian Bovard, 10-9  
   
1962  
First Round  
Mike Hill d. Mel Hills, 4-3  
Tom Beaman d. Jack Arnst, 8-6  
Phil Johnston d. Herb Betts, 5-4  
Merle Blackmun d. Hugh Pittman, 4-2  
John Kurzynowski d. Jim Smith, 8-6  
Jim Ryan d. John Kopplin, 3-2  
Ken Potok d. Al Cotton, 2-1  
George Hoaglin d. John Clark, 6-4  
Vic Cuiss d. Frank Kowal Jr., 6-4  
Bill White d. Rick Lentz, 6-4  
Brian Bovard d. Phil Williams, 1 up, 20th  
Ed Mack d. Bob Corley, 2-1  
Gene Hinkley d. Jerry Lefere, 2-1  
Tom Buck d. Mike Kurzynowski, 1 up  
Phil Marston d. Jerry Fischer, 3-2  
Mel Gilbert d. John Rolston, 6-5  
Second Round  
Mike Hill d. Tom Beaman, 3-2  
Phil Johnston d. Merle Blackmun, 1 up  
John Kurzynowski d. Jim Ryan, 4-2  
Ken Potok d. George Hoaglin, 3-2  
Vic Cuiss d. Bill White, 2-1  
Brian Bovard d. Ed Mack, 2 up  
Gene Hinkley d. Tom Buck, 1 up  
Phil Marston d. Mel Gilbert, 3-2  
Quarterfinals  
Mike Hill d. Phil Johnston, 1 up, 20th  
John Kurzynowski d. Ken Potok, 2 up  
Vic Cuiss d. Brian Bovard, 3-2  
Gene Hinkley d. Phil Marston, 1 up, 19th  
Semifinals  
Mike Hill d. John Kurzynowski, 1 up  
Vic Cuiss d. Gene Hinkley, 2-1  
Finals  
Mike Hill d. Vic Cuiss, 9-7  
   
1961 
First Round  
Bob Corley d. Ken Hall, 2 up  
John Rolston d. Ken Potok, 1 up  
Bob Bond d. Mike Hill, 1 up  
Phil Seckinger d. Jim Ryan, 1 up  
Vic Cuiss d. Al Cotton, 3-1  
Everett Winzeler d. John Fielding, 1 up  
Bill White d. Leo Miller, 3-2  
Tom Buck d. Phil Johnston, 3-2  
C.A. Smith III d. George Hoaglin, 3-1  
Dayton Pickford d. Bob Zimmerman, forfeit  
Dick Kurzynowski d. Hugh Pittman, 3-2  
Gene Hinkley d. Walter Barron, 4-3  
Jack Rolston d. Jerry Fischer, 1 up, 19th  
O.B. Smith d. Frank Rulewicz, 3-1  
John Kurzynowski d. John Kopplin, 3-1  
Bill Bond d. Mel Wolf, 1 up, 19th  
Second Round  
Bob Corley d. John Rolston, 2-1  
Bob Bond d. Phil Seckinger, 7-5  
Vic Cuiss d. Everett Winzeler, 6-4  
Bill White d. Tom Buck, 4-3  
C.A. Smith III d. Dayton Pickford, 7-6  
Dick Kurzynowski d. Gene Hinkley, 1 up, 20th  
Jack Rolston d. O.B. Smith, 2-1  
John Kurzynowski d. Bill Bond, 3-1  
Quarterfinals  
Bob Corley d. Bob Bond, 2 up  
Vic Cuiss d. Bill White, 3-1  
C.A. Smith III d. Dick Kurzynowski, 2 up  
Jack Rolston d. John Kurzynowski, 1 up  
Semifinals  
Bob Corley d. Vic Cuiss, 1 up  
C.A. Smith III d. Jack Rolston, 4-3  
Finals  
Bob Corley d. C.A. Smith III, 1 up, 38th  
   
1960  
First Round  
Bob Corley d. Brian Bovard, 7-5  
Tom Lockwood d. Walt Pittman, 6-5  
George Hoaglin d. George Sewell, 2-1  
Jim Ryan d. Tom Hawkins, 5-4  
Vic Cuiss d. Andy Klemchuk, 6-5  
C.A. Smith III d. Frank Rulewicz, 6-5  
Phil Johnston d. Bill Jury, 1 up  
Mel Wolf d. Bob Kastens, 5-3  
Mike Hill d. Dayton Pickford, 3-2  
Gene Hinkley d. Ron Murphy, 2-1  
Phil Marston d. Mel Gilbert, 6-5  
Mel Hills d. Dick Kurzynowski, 2-1  
John Kurzynowski d. Jim Smith, 3-2  
Merle Blackmun d. Steve Vanderveen, 7-5  
Jerry Lefere d. Bill White, 3-2  
Frank Kowal Jr. d. John Clark, 1 up, 20th  
Second Round  
Bob Corley d. Tom Lockwood, 1 up, 19th  
George Hoaglin d. Jim Ryan, 2-1  
Vic Cuiss d. C.A. Smith III, 2 up  
Phil Johnston d. Mel Wolf, 2-1  
Mike Hill d. Gene Hinkley, 3-2  
Phil Marston d. Mel Hills, 1 up  
John Kurzynowski d. Merle Blackmun, 1 up  
Jerry Lefere d. Frank Kowal Jr., 1 up  
Quarterfinals  
Bob Corley d. George Hoaglin, 4-3  
Vic Cuiss d. Phil Johnston, 2 up  
Mike Hill d. Phil Marston, 2-1  
John Kurzynowski d. Jerry Lefere, 2-1  
Semifinals  
Bob Corley d. Vic Cuiss, 3-2  
Mike Hill d. John Kurzynowski, 1 up, 19th  
Finals  
Bob Corley d. Mike Hill, 1 up, 37th  
 
1959  
First Round  
C.A. Smith III d. Don Carley, 4-2  
Leo Miller d. Ken Hall, 5-4  
Vic Cuiss d. Everett Winzeler, 4-3  
Tom Lockwood d. Ken Johnson, 5-4  
Bob Corley d. John Kopplin, 2-1  
Mel Hills d. Stan Korniski, 4-3  
Mike Hill d. O.B. Smith, 8-6  
Mel Wolf d. Lynn MacCready, 2-1  
Merle Blackmun d. Jim Ryan, 4-3  
Steve Miller d. Bob Hills, 4-3  
Collier Bloomfield d. Bob Fryt, 2-1  
Bill Pautke d. Maro Miller, 2-1  
Bill White d. Mel Gilbert, 4-3  
Jerry Franklin d. Kent Ingraham, 2-1  
Bob Zimmerman d. Dick Schram, 8-6  
Fred Janke d. Scotty Muir, 4-2  
Second Round  
C.A. Smith III d. Leo Miller, 2 up  
Vic Cuiss d. Tom Lockwood, 1 up, 20th  
Bob Corley d. Mel Hills, 6-5  
Mike Hill d. Mel Wolf, 4-3  
Merle Blackmun d. Steve Miller, 5-3  
Collier Bloomfield d. Bill Pautke, 1 up  
Bill White d. Jerry Franklin, 4-3  
Bob Zimmerman d. Fred Janke, 5-4  
Quarterfinals  
C.A. Smith III d. Vic Cuiss, 4-3  
Bob Corley d. Mike Hill, 3-2  
Merle Blackmun d. Collier Bloomfield, 6-4  
Bill White d. Bob Zimmerman, 1 up  
Semifinals  
C.A. Smith III d. Bob Corley, 4-3  
Merle Blackmun d. Bill White, 2-1  
Finals  
C.A. Smith III d. Merle Blackmun, 1 up  
   
1958  
First Round  
Vic Cuiss d. Ed Mack, 6-4  
John Kurzynowski d. Collier Bloomfield, 3-2  
Larry Leach d. Bill Pautke, 1 up, 24th  
Maro Miller d. Al Lefere, 2-1  
Bob Zimmerman d. Jerry Lefere, 4-3  
Walt Pittman d. Ron Murphy, 5-3  
Don Whitmore d. Phil Seckinger, 4-3  
Andy Klemchuk d. Frank Kowal Jr., 1 up, 21st  
Steve Miller d. Dick Roty, 3-2  
Jim Ryan d. Bill White, 1 up  
Leo Miller d. Everett Winzeler, 2-1  
O.B. Smith d. Tom Lockwood, 1 up  
Bob Corley d. Ray Whitelock, 3-2  
Dayton Pickford d. Chet Bombalicki, 1 up  
Dick Schram d. Bob Blanchard, 4-2  
Gene Hinkley d. Warren Hills, 2-1  
Second Round  
Vic Cuiss d. John Kurzynowski, 4-3  
Larry Leach d. Maro Miller, 5-4  
Bob Zimmerman d. Walt Pittman, 4-2  
Don Whitmore d. Andy Klemchuk, 5-4  
Steve Miller d. Jim Ryan, 2-1  
Leo Miller d. O.B. Smith, 5-4  
Bob Corley d. Dayton Pickford, 1 up, 19th  
Dick Schram d. Gene Hinkley, 1 up  
Quarterfinals  
Vic Cuiss d. Larry Leach, 4-3  
Bob Zimmerman d. Don Whitmore, 5-4  
Steve Miller d. Leo Miller, 3-2  
Bob Corley d. Dick Schram, 2 up  
Semifinals  
Vic Cuiss d. Bob Zimmerman, 5-4  
Steve Miller d. Bob Corley, 1 up  
Finals  
Vic Cuiss d. Steve Miller, 2 up  
   
1957  
First Round  
Dave Hill d. Mel Hills, 1 up  
Don Howell d. Bob Glick, 2-1  
Bill White d. C.A. Smith III, 4-3  
Tom Lockwood d. O.B. Smith, 3-1  
Mike Hill d. Ray Whitelock, 4-3  
Gene Hinkley d. Dick Zimmerman, 3-1  
Jim Ryan d. Phil Williams, 6-4  
Bob Hills d. Bob Blanchard, 2-1  
Ducky Andrews d. Ed Cimock, 2 up  
Vic Cuiss d. Chuck Terry, 3-2  
Mel Wolf d. George Davies, 2-1  
Steve Miller d. Matt Betley Jr., 2 up  
Bob Zimmerman d. John Kopplin, 6-5  
Brian Bell d. Bob Plaskett, 2-1  
Lynn MacCready d. Ken Hall, 4-2  
Everett Winzeler d. Leo Miller, 3-2  
Second Round  
Dave Hill d. Don Howell, 4-3  
Bill White d. Tom Lockwood, 5-4  
Mike Hill d. Gene Hinkley, 6-5  
Jim Ryan d. Bob Hills, 7-6  
Ducky Andrews d. Vic Cuiss, 1 up, 19th  
Mel Wolf d. Steve Miller, 1 up, 20th  
Bob Zimmerman d. Brian Bell, 4-2  
Lynn MacCready d. Everett Winzeler, 4-3  
Quarterfinals  
Dave Hill d. Bill White, 5-4  
Mike Hill d. Jim Ryan, 1 up, 19th  
Ducky Andrews d. Mel Wolf, 2-1  
Bob Zimmerman d. Lynn MacCready, 1 up, 19th  
Semifinals  
Dave Hill d. Mike Hill, 1 up, 20th  
Ducky Andrews d. Bob Zimmerman, 4-2  
Finals  
Dave Hill d. Ducky Andrews, 1 up  
   
1956  
First Round  
Bob Zimmerman d. Bill Pautke, forfeit  
Herb Betts d. George Davies, forfeit  
Bill White d. Gordon Peterson, 5-4  
Charles Reynolds d. John Prince, 1 up, 20th  
John Short d. Ken Hall, 2-1  
Don Howell Jr. d. Bennett Schram, 2-1  
George Hoaglin d. Tom Lockwood, 6-5  
Andy Andrews d. Larry Leach, 5-4  
Gene Hinkley d. Hugh Pittman, 1 up, 20th  
Dave Hill d. Leo Miller, 2-1  
Mike Hill d. Mike Sakosky, 1 up  
Chuck Terry d. Jim Ryan, 4-3  
Dayton Pickford d. Bob Rosenfeld, 1 up  
Dick Wallace d. Mel Hills, 3-2  
Vic Cuiss d. Hank Zimmerman, 2-1  
Steve Miller d. Everett Winzeler, 6-5  
Second Round  
Bob Zimmerman d. Herb Betts, 3-2  
Bill White d. Charles Reynolds, 1 up, 19th  
John Short d. Don Howell Jr., 1 up  
George Hoaglin d. Andy Andrews, 5-4  
Gene Hinkley d. Dave Hill, 1 up  
Mike Hill d. Chuck Terry, 2-1  
Dayton Pickford d. Dick Wallace, 6-5  
Vic Cuiss d. Steve Miller, 3-2  
Quarterfinals  
Bob Zimmerman d. Bill White, 4-3  
John Short d. George Hoaglin, 5-4  
Gene Hinkley d. Mike Hill, 3-2  
Dayton Pickford d. Vic Cuiss, 3-2  
Semifinals  
Bob Zimmerman d. John Short, 3-2  
Gene Hinkley d. Dayton Pickford, 4-3  
Finals  
Bob Zimmerman d. Gene Hinkley, 9-8  
   
1955  
First Round  
Dave Hill d. Phil Williams, 1 up  
Cliff Gilbert d. Howard Leach, 4-3  
Hugh Pittman d. Herb LaZebnik, 3-2  
Dick Siddall d. Bill Cropsey, 6-5  
Mel Hills d. Al Holton, 1 up  
Everett Winzeler d. Bill Jaress, 6-5  
Bob Glick d. Larry Leach, 3-2  
Collier Bloomfield d. Jack Fehrenbach, 6-4  
Bob Rosenfeld d. LaMarr Huff, 3-2  
Jim Ryan d. Forrest Winzeler, 2-1  
Phil Goldsmith d. John Stankiewicz, 5-3  
Phil Johnston d. Tom Torri, 6-4  
Steve Miller d. Tom O'Meara, 4-3  
Dayton Pickford d. Jack Butterfield, 4-3  
John Prince d. Fred Olmstead, forfeit  
Bill Pautke d. Len Crandall, 8-7  
Bob Zimmerman d. Reggie Pulling, 3-2  
Jim Sincock d. George Hoaglin, 2-1  
John Short d. Bob Plaskett, 3-2  
Lynn MacCready d. John Wilcox, 5-4  
Bob Corley d. Bennett Schram, 3-2  
Dick Zimmerman d. Joe Heath, 4-2  
Leo Miller d. Joe Fiero, 4-3  
Cal Pittman d. Wallis Felde, 5-3  
Gene Hinkley d. Phil Wetzel, 4-2  
John Kopplin d. Bob Phelps, 2-1  
O.B. Smith d. Earl Davis, 4-3  
Ducky Andrews d. Jim Lefere, 4-2  
Bill White d. Walt Pittman, 2 up  
Don Howell Jr. d. Walt Krywy, 6-4  
Vic Cuiss d. Chuck Terry, 4-3  
Tom Lockwood d. Brian Bell, 4-2  
Second Round  
Dave Hill d. Cliff Gilbert, 2-1  
Hugh Pittman d. Dick Siddall, 2-1  
Mel Hills d. Everett Winzeler, 1 up  
Bob Glick d. Collier Bloomfield, 2 up  
Bob Rosenfeld d. Jim Ryan, 1 up  
Phil Goldsmith d. Phil Johnston, 3-2  
Steve Miller d. Dayton Pickford, 2-1  
John Prince d. Bill Pautke, 4-2  
Bob Zimmerman d. Jim Sincock, 3-2  
John Short d. Lynn MacCready, 3-2  
Bob Corley d. Dick Zimmerman, 2-1  
Leo Miller d. Cal Pittman, 5-4  
Gene Hinkley d. John Kopplin, 4-3  
O.B. Smith d. Ducky Andrews, 5-4  
Bill White d. Don Howell Jr., 3-2  
Vic Cuiss d. Tom Lockwood, 4-3  
Third Round  
Dave Hill d. Hugh Pittman, 1 up, 22nd  
Mel Hills d. Bob Glick, 1 up, 22nd  
Bob Rosenfeld d. Phil Goldsmith, 3-2  
Steve Miller d. John Prince, 4-3  
Bob Zimmerman d. John Short, 4-3  
Bob Corley d. Leo Miller, 4-2  
Gene Hinkley d. O.B. Smith, 4-3  
Bill White d. Vic Cuiss, 3-2  
Quarterfinals  
Dave Hill d. Mel Hills, 6-5  
Bob Rosenfeld d. Steve Miller, 2-1  
Bob Zimmerman d. Bob Corley, 6-5  
Gene Hinkley d. Bill White, 3-1  
Semifinals  
Dave Hill d. Bob Rosenfeld, 5-4  
Bob Zimmerman d. Gene Hinkley, 2-1  
Finals  
Dave Hill d. Bob Zimmerman, 1 up  
   
1954  
First Round  
Steve Miller d. Al Joseph, 5-4  
Andy Andrews d. Bennett Schram, 1 up  
Cliff Gilbert d. Gordon Peterson, 1 up  
Bill Emmons d. Ed Cimock, 4-2  
Phil Goldsmith d. Reggie Pulling, 3-2  
LaMarr Huff d. Hugh Pittman, 1 up, 19th  
Bob Glick d. Bill Jaress, 3-2  
Bob Hills d. Roy Saari, 5-4  
Vic Cuiss d. Bob Plaskett, 5-4  
John Stankiewicz d. John Kopplin, 3-2  
Larry Leach d. C.A. Smith III, 7-6  
Bill White d. Dayton Pickford, 3-2  
John Short d. Ed Mack, 4-3  
Joe Fiero d. Howard Leach, 1 up  
Dan Cimock d. Jack Willson, 1 up, 22nd  
Bill Pautke d. O.B. Smith, 2 up  
Dave Hill d. Steve Tomczyk, 8-6  
Wally Terry d. Phil Wetzel, 5-4  
Jim Ryan d. Dick Siddall, 4-3  
Ducky Andrews d. Herb LaZebnik, 4-3  
Collier Bloomfield d. Mel Hills, 1 up  
C.A. Smith Jr. d. Bob Urschalitz, 1 up, 19th  
Tom Lockwood d. Tom Beaman, 1 up  
Ted Cimock d. George Hoaglin, 6-5  
Bob Zimmerman d. Phil Williams, 2-1  
Gene Hinkley d. Herb Betts, 4-3  
Phil Johnston d. John H. Smith, 1 up, 20th  
Cal Pittman d. Lyn Ludlow, 2-1  
Leo Miller d. Chuck Terry, 3-2  
Everett Winzeler d. Brian Bell, 3-1  
Ken Hall d. Len Crandall, 1 up  
John Sadowski d. Bob Corley, 2-1  
Second Round  
Steve Miller d. Andy Andrews, 4-3  
Cliff Gilbert d. Bill Emmons, 3-2  
Phil Goldsmith d. LaMarr Huff, 4-3  
Bob Glick d. Bob Hills, 2-1  
Vic Cuiss d. John Stankiewicz, 7-6  
Larry Leach d. Bill White, 3-2  
John Short d. Joe Fiero, 3-2  
Dan Cimock d. Bill Pautke, 1 up  
Dave Hill d. Wally Terry, 6-4  
Jim Ryan d. Ducky Andrews, 1 up, 22nd  
Collier Bloomfield d. C.A. Smith Jr., 4-3  
Tom Lockwood d. Ted Cimock, 2-1  
Bob Zimmerman d. Gene Hinkley, 1 up  
Phil Johnston d. Cal Pittman, 1 up  
Leo Miller d. Everett Winzeler, 3-2  
Ken Hall d. John Sadowski, 4-2  
Third Round  
Steve Miller d. Cliff Gilbert, 2-1  
Phil Goldsmith d. Bob Glick, 2 up  
Vic Cuiss d. Larry Leach, 4-2  
John Short d. Dan Cimock, 3-2  
Dave Hill d. Jim Ryan, 5-3  
Collier Bloomfield d. Tom Lockwood, 6-5  
Bob Zimmerman d. Phil Johnston, 2 up  
Leo Miller d. Ken Hall, 3-1  
Quarterfinals  
Steve Miller d. Phil Goldsmith, 2 up  
Vic Cuiss d. John Short, 1 up  
Dave Hill d. Collier Bloomfield, 3-2  
Bob Zimmerman d. Leo Miller, 3-2  
Semifinals  
Steve Miller d. Vic Cuiss, 2-1  
Dave Hill d. Bob Zimmerman, 1 up  
Finals  
Steve Miller d. Dave Hill, 6-5  
   
1953 
First Round
Everett Winzeler d. Wayne Johnson, 4-3  
Alex Laptos d. Bob Rosenfeld, 1 up  
Lyn Ludlow d. Bob Hills, 3-2  
Tom O'Meara d. Harry Allis, 1 up  
John Kopplin d. Chuck Herendeen Jr., 3-2  
LaMarr Huff d. Bob Phelps, 2-1  
Collier Bloomfield d. Ken Hall, 1 up  
Brian Bell d. Bob Zimmerman, 2 up  
Bill White d. Len Crandall, 4-3  
John H. Smith d. Dave Hill, 4-3  
Joe Fiero d. Dan Cimock, 3-2  
Bob Urschalitz d. Bob Scott, 4-3  
Phil Williams d. Larry Leach, 3-2  
John Short d. Bill Pautke, 3-2  
George Hoaglin d. Joe Heath, 1 up  
Steve Tomczyk d. Dick Wallace, 1 up  
Bob Glick d. Cal Pittman, 1 up  
Tom Lockwood d. Gene Hinkley, 2-1  
Ed Cimock d. Ducky Andrews, 2 up  
Mel Hills d. Dick Siddall, 1 up  
Vic Cuiss d. Don Baylor, 6-5  
Reggie Pulling d. Steve Miller, 3-2  
Leo Miller d. John Crandall, 6-5  
Phil Johnston d. Chuck Terry, 2-1  
Cliff Gilbert d. Bill Cusick, 5-4  
Tom Beaman d. Bill Emmons, 1 up  
Jim Ryan d. Bennett Schram, 5-4  
Dayton Pickford d. Phil Goldsmith, 2-1  
Andy Andrews d. Jack Butterfield, 7-6  
Bob Guilfoil d. Chet Bombalicki, 1 up, 19th  
Hugh Pittman d. Ron Marsch, 4-3  
Bob Parkinson d. Wally Terry, 1 up  
Second Round  
Everett Winzeler d. Alex Laptos, 5-4   
Lyn Ludlow d. Tom O'Meara, 3-2  
John Kopplin d. LaMarr Huff, 2-1  
Collier Bloomfield d. Brian Bell, 2-1  
Bill White d. John H. Smith, 7-6  
Joe Fiero d. Bob Urschalitz, 7-6  
Phil Williams d. John Short, 1 up, 20th  
George Hoaglin d. Steve Tomczyk, 5-4  
Bob Glick d. Tom Lockwood, 3-2  
Ed Cimock d. Mel Hills, 2-1  
Vic Cuiss d. Reggie Pulling, 1 up  
Leo Miller d. Phil Johnston, 1 up, 19th  
Cliff Gilbert d. Tom Beaman, 4-3  
Jim Ryan d. Dayton Pickford, 1up, 19th  
Andy Andrews d. Bob Guilfoil, 4-2  
Hugh Pittman d. Bob Parkinson, 3-2  
Third Round  
Everett Winzeler d. Lyn Ludlow, 4-3  
John Kopplin d. Collier Bloomfield, 5-4  
Bill White d. Joe Fiero, 5-4  
Phil Williams d. George Hoaglin, 1 up  
Bob Glick d. Ed Cimock, 3-2  
Vic Cuiss d. Leo Miller, 3-1  
Cliff Gilbert d. Jim Ryan, 5-4  
Andy Andrews d. Hugh Pittman, 6-4  
Quarterfinals  
Everett Winzeler d. John Kopplin, 6-5  
Bill White d. Phil Williams, 4-3  
Bob Glick d. Vic Cuiss, 1 up  
Cliff Gilbert d. Andy Andrews, 5-4  
Semifinals  
Everett Winzeler d. Bill White, 1 up  
Bob Glick d. Cliff Gilbert, 4-2  
Finals  
Everett Winzeler d. Bob Glick, 2-1  
   
1952  
First Round  
Vic Cuiss d. Walter Tarasiewicz, 7-6  
Bob Zimmerman d. Larry Leach, 4-2  
Roy Crutchfield d. Frank Hoch, 1 up, 20th  
John Gorbett d. Chet Bombalicki, 2-1  
O.B. Smith d. Steve Tomczyk, 3-1  
Phil Goldsmith d. Len Crandall, 2-1  
Al Nichols d. Wally Terry, 2-1  
Bob Jors d. LaMarr Huff, forfeit  
Cliff Gilbert d. Blaine Johnson, 6-5  
Everett Winzeler d. Joe Heath, 7-6  
Bill Emmons d. Horace Snow, 1 up  
George Davies d. Herb LaZebnik, 3-2  
Reggie Pulling d. William Steppon, 2-1  
John H. Smith d. Dan Cimock, 5-3  
Lynn MacCready d. John Stankiewicz, 2-1  
Jack Arnst d. Chuck Terry, 1 up  
Gene Hinkley d. Don Corley, 5-4  
Leo Miller d. Joe Fiero, 2-1  
Bob Glick d. Dick Thalner, 1 up  
Hal Crosthwaite d. Guy Butler Jr., 3-2  
Jerry Franklin d. Bob Hills, 1 up  
Dave Hill d. George Hoaglin, 2-1  
John Kopplin d. Bob Scofield, 4-3  
Lyn Ludlow d. Clyde Frederickson, 7-6  
Phil Johnston d. Cal Pittman, 2 up  
Forrest Winzeler d. Howard Leach, 1 up  
Ken Johnson d. Ray Uribe, 5-4  
Bill White d. Dayton Pickford, 2-1  
Jim Ryan d. Larry Pickering, 1 up, 19th  
Andy Andrews d. Brian Bell, 4-2  
Al Cotton d. Collier Bloomfield, 2 up  
John Short d. Myer Franklin, forfeit  
Second Round  
Vic Cuiss d. Bob Zimmerman, 2-1  
Roy Crutchfield d. John Gorbett, 2-1  
O.B. Smith d. Phil Goldsmith, 1 up  
Al Nichols d. Bob Jors, 4-3  
Cliff Gilbert d. Everett Winzeler, 2-1  
Bill Emmons d. George Davies, 3-2  
Reggie Pulling d. John H. Smith, 2-1  
Lynn MacCready d. Jack Arnst, 1 up, 19th  
Gene Hinkley d. Leo Miller, 2-1  
Bob Glick d. Hal Crosthwaite, 1 up, 19th  
Jerry Franklin d. Dave Hill, 5-4  
John Kopplin d. Lyn Ludlow, 2 up  
Phil Johnston d. Forrest Winzeler, 3-2  
Ken Johnson d. Bill White, 3-2  
Jim Ryan d. Andy Andrews, 3-1  
Al Cotton d. John Short, 4-3  
Third Round   
Vic Cuiss d. Roy Crutchfield, 2-1  
O.B. Smith d. Al Nichols, 2-1  
Cliff Gilbert d. Bill Emmons, 6-5  
Reggie Pulling d. Lynn MacCready, 3-2  
Gene Hinkley d. Bob Glick, 4-2  
Jerry Franklin d. John Kopplin, 8-7  
Phil Johnston d. Ken Johnson, 6-5  
Jim Ryan d. Al Cotton, 1 up, 20th  
Quarterfinals  
Vic Cuiss d. O.B. Smith, 3-2  
Cliff Gilbert d. Reggie Pulling, 2-1  
Gene Hinkley d. Jerry Franklin, 2-1  
Phil Johnston d. Jim Ryan, 7-5  
Semifinals  
Vic Cuiss d. Cliff Gilbert, 2-1  
Gene Hinkley d. Phil Johnston, 4-2  
Finals  
Vic Cuiss d. Gene Hinkley, 1 up  
   
1951  
First Round  
Ted Kuzma d. Al Ohlmacher, 3-2  
Don Corley d. Darwin Stevens, 1 up  
Bob Hills d. Dick Wallace, 5-4  
Bob Jors d. Ed Vannest, 1 up  
Lyn Ludlow d. Upty Wilkinson, 2-1  
Frank Hoch d. Chet Bombalicki, 4-2  
Andy Andrews d. Elliott Ballard, 4-3  
Gene Hinkley d. Ray Saari, 5-4  
Al Nichols d. O.B. Smith, 1 up  
John Kopplin d. Jim Ryan, 2-1  
Dayton Pickford d. Lynn MacCready, 1 up  
Hugh Pittman d. Earl Palmer, 5-4  
Vic Cuiss d. Joe Taraskiewicz, 5-4  
Myer Franklin d. Phil Johnston, 3-2  
George Davies d. Herb Pulling, 5-3  
Steve Tomczyk d. Dick O'Conners, 5-4  
Jack Arnst d. Bob Scott, 6-5  
John Short d. Cliff Gilbert, 5-4  
Reggie Pulling d. Everett Winzeler, 1 up, 19th  
Bill Emmons d. Ed Dybas, 1 up  
Ken Johnson d. Len Crandall, 1 up, 19th  
Joe Fiero d. Ron Parker, 3-2  
Bob Glick d. Ted Cimock, 4-2  
Ed Perkins d. Bob Scofield, 4-3  
Bill White d. Alex Laptos, 6-5  
Don Jenks d. Ray Uribe, 6-5  
Collier Bloomfield d. Bob Franklin, 4-3  
Vern Cunliffe d. LaMarr Huff, 4-3  
John Gorbett d. Chuck Terry, 1 up, 20th  
Cal Pittman d. Dick Thalner, forfeit  
Ken Hall d. Wally Terry, 3-2  
Ed Cimock d. Al Kuzma, 2 up  
Second Round  
Ted Kuzma d. Don Corley, 7-6   
Bob Hills d. Bob Jors, 1 up, 21st  
Lyn Ludlow d. Frank Hoch, 3-2  
Andy Andrews d. Gene Hinkley, 6-5  
Al Nichols d. John Kopplin, 4-3  
Dayton Pickford d. Hugh Pittman, 1 up, 19th  
Vic Cuiss d. Myer Franklin, 4-3  
George Davies d. Steve Tomczyk, 1 up  
Jack Arnst d. John Short, 2-1  
Reggie Pulling d. Bill Emmons, 4-3  
Ken Johnson d. Joe Fiero, 4-3  
Bob Glick d. Ed Perkins, 7-6  
Bill White d. Don Jenks, 2-1  
Collier Bloomfield d. Vern Cunliffe, 2-1  
John Gorbett d. Cal Pittman, 1 up, 19th  
Ken Hall d. Ed Cimock, 5-4  
Third Round  
Ted Kuzma d. Bob Hills, 9-7  
Lyn Ludlow d. Andy Andrews, 1 up  
Al Nichols d. Dayton Pickford, 1 up  
Vic Cuiss d. George Davies, 1 up  
Jack Arnst d. Reggie Pulling, 3-2  
Ken Johnson d. Bob Glick, 1 up  
Bill White d. Collier Bloomfield, 1 up, 20th  
John Gorbett d. Ken Hall, 1 up  
Quarterfinals  
Ted Kuzma d. Lyn Ludlow, 6-5  
Al Nichols d. Vic Cuiss, 5-4  
Jack Arnst d. Ken Johnson, 6-5  
Bill White d. John Gorbett, 2 up  
Semifinals  
Ted Kuzma d. Al Nichols, 2-1  
Jack Arnst d. Bill White, 1 up, 19th  
Finals  
Ted Kuzma d. Jack Arnst, 5-4  
   
1950  
First Round  
Ted Kuzma d. Ed Dybas, 7-5  
Cliff Gilbert d. Bill Wetzel, 5-3  
Len Crandall d. Ed Rogers, 1 up  
Bill White d. Bob Jors, 5-4  
Collier Bloomfield d. Roy Crutchfield, 3-2  
Wally Terry d. Jim Ryan, 2 up  
O.B. Smith d. Dick Siddall, 4-3  
Phil Goldsmith d. Phil Wetzel, 3-2  
Chuck Terry d. Cal Pittman, 2-1  
Dick Wallace d. Bob Glick, 1 up  
Reggie Pulling d. Dick Thalner, 3-2  
Bruce Fowler d. Bill Cusick, 2-1  
Dayton Pickford d. Lynn MacCready, 4-3  
Ken Johnson d. Bob Scott, 1 up, 20th  
Dave Heinle d. Bob Scofield, 3-2  
Bill Emmons d. Brice Watkins, 3-2  
Vic Cuiss d. Deming Mayo, 3-2  
Al Kuzma d. Bill Pautke, 2-1  
Andy Andrews d. Bob Parkinson, 6-5  
Ken Hall d. Joe Leahy, 1 up, 19th  
Lyn Ludlow d. Harold Finch, forfeit  
Clyde Wallace d. Ben Janusz, 2-1  
Al Nichols d. Tom Lockwood, 3-1  
John Kopplin d. LaMarr Huff, 6-5  
Joe Fiero d. Gene Hinkley, 4-3  
Myer Franklin d. Phil Johnston, 1 up  
Steve Tomczyk d. Gordon Peterson, 1 up, 20th  
Vern Cunliffe d. Blaine Johnson, 3-2  
Jerry Franklin d. Bob Phelps, 1 up  
Ted Cimock d. Hugh Pittman, 2-1  
George Davies d. Darwin Stevens, 3-2  
Mel Hills d. Clyde McConnell, 2-1  
Second Round  
Ted Kuzma d. Cliff Gilbert, 7-5  
Len Crandall d. Bill White, 6-5  
Collier Bloomfield d. Wally Terry, 1 up  
O.B. Smith d. Phil Goldsmith, 1 up  
Chuck Terry d. Dick Wallace, 2-1  
Reggie Pulling d. Bruce Fowler, 1 up  
Dayton Pickford d.  Ken Johnson, forfeit  
Dave Heinle d. Bill Emmons, 5-4  
Vic Cuiss d. Al Kuzma, 2-1  
Andy Andrews d. Ken Hall, 1 up  
Lyn Ludlow d. Clyde Wallace, 6-5  
Al Nichols d. John Kopplin, 8-6  
Joe Fiero d. Myer Franklin, 3-2  
Steve Tomczyk d. Vern Cunliffe, 2-1  
Jerry Franklin d. Ted Cimock, 1 up  
George Davies d. Mel Hills, 1 up  
Third Round  
Ted Kuzma d. Len Crandall, 5-4  
Collier Bloomfield d. O.B. Smith, 1 up, 19th  
Chuck Terry d. Reggie Pulling, 3-2  
Dayton Pickford d. Dave Heinle, 3-2  
Vic Cuiss d. Andy Andrews, 6-5  
Lyn Ludlow d. Al Nichols, 1 up  
Joe Fiero d. Steve Tomczyk, 3-2  
Jerry Franklin d. George Davies, 5-4  
Quarterfinals  
Ted Kuzma d. Collier Bloomfield, 6-4  
Chuck Terry d. Dayton Pickford, 1 up, 19th  
Vic Cuiss d. Lyn Ludlow, 5-4  
Joe Fiero d. Jerry Franklin, 1 up  
Semifinals  
Ted Kuzma d. Chuck Terry, 1 up  
Vic Cuiss d. Joe Fiero, 7-5  
Finals  
Ted Kuzma d. Vic Cuiss, 1 up  
   
1949  
First Round  
Vic Cuiss d. Reed Lowden, 6-5  
Frank Hoch d. Doyle Stetler, 1 up, 19th  
George Davies d. Bill Cusick, 6-4  
Roy Crutchfield d. Lyn Ludlow, 1 up, 20th  
Steve Tomczyk d. Bob Lusk, 6-5  
Chuck Terry d. Ed Leahy, 4-3  
Walter Barczak d. Jim Ryan, 4-3  
Bill (Slim) White d. Don Jenks, 6-4  
Andy Andrews d. Dick Siddall, 6-5  
Phil Johnston d. Ed Vannest, 1 up  
Joe Fiero d. Earl Palmer, 7-6  
Bob Franklin d. Paul Manser, 4-3  
Bob Glick d. Chuck Herendeen, 5-3  
John Gorbett d. Reggie Pulling, 1 up  
Henry Kruger d. Ted Cimock, 3-2  
Dayton Pickford d. Bill (Stub) White, 1 up  
Ted Kuzma d. Lynn MacCready, 4-3  
Vern Cunliffe d. Ken Hall, 3-1  
Bill Emmons d. Harold Finch, 4-2  
Hugh Pittman d. Ken Johnson, 3-2  
O.B. Smith d. John Gospill, 2-1  
Ben Janusz d. Bob Parkinson, 2-1  
Don Corley d. Ron Overmyer, 6-5  
Dave Heinle d. Tom Lockwood, 6-5  
Jerry Franklin d. Cal Pittman, 1 up  
Len Crandall d. Bruce Fowler, 3-1  
Gordon Peterson d. Doug MacAlpine, 5-3  
Phil Goldsmith d. Tom O'Meara, 6-5  
Mel Hills d. Ed Dybas, 3-2  
Bob Phelps d. Myer Franklin, 3-2  
Al Kuzma d. Leo Drongowski, 3-2  
Jim Elliott d. Upty Wilkinson, 3-2  
Second Round  
Vic Cuiss d. Frank Hoch, 7-6  
George Davies d. Roy Crutchfield, 3-1  
Steve Tomczyk d. Chuck Terry, 3-2  
Walter Barczak d. Bill (Slim) White, 1 up, 19th  
Andy Andrews d. Phil Johnston, 3-2  
Joe Fiero d. Bob Franklin, 4-3  
Bob Glick d. John Gorbett, 5-4  
Henry Kruger d. Dayton Pickford, 4-3  
Ted Kuzma d. Vern Cunliffe, 4-3  
Bill Emmons d. Hugh Pittman, 5-4  
O.B. Smith d. Ben Janusz, 5-4  
Don Corley d. Dave Heinle, 3-2  
Jerry Franklin d. Len Crandall, 3-1  
Gordon Peterson d. Phil Goldsmith, 2-1  
Mel Hills d. Bob Phelps, 4-3  
Al Kuzma d. Jim Elliott, 6-4  
Third Round  
Vic Cuiss d. George Davies, 2-1  
Steve Tomczyk d. Walter Barczak, 1 up  
Andy Andrews d. Joe Fiero, 1 up  
Bob Glick d. Henry Kruger, 3-2  
Ted Kuzma d. Bill Emmons, 2-1  
O.B. Smith d. Don Corley, 5-4  
Jerry Franklin d. Gordon Peterson, 4-3  
Mel Hills d. Al Kuzma, 1 up  
Quarterfinals  
Vic Cuiss d. Steve Tomczyk, 1 up  
Andy Andrews d. Bob Glick, 4-3  
Ted Kuzma d. O.B. Smith, 5-4  
Jerry Franklin d. Mel Hills, 5-4  
Semifinals  
Vic Cuiss d. Andy Andrews, 1 up  
Ted Kuzma d. Jerry Franklin, 4-2  
Finals  
Vic Cuiss d. Ted Kuzma, 2-1  
   
1948  
First Round  
Brien C. Charter d. Cal Pittman, 4-2  
Ben Janusz d. Deming Mayo, 7-5  
Steve Tomczyk d. Jim Elliott, 2-1  
Bill Emmons d. Harold Finch, 1 up  
Lyn Ludlow d. John Martel, 5-4  
Marvin Boht d. Bruce Corley, 1 up  
Walter Barczak d. Vern Cunliffe, 3-2  
Ted Cimock d. Tom Lockwood, 1 up  
Joe Fiero d. Myer Franklin, 1 up  
Phil Wetzel d. John Gorbett, 5-3  
Hugh Pittman d. Joe Terry, 2-1  
Jack Arnst d. Earl Palmer, 8-6  
Bob Newton d. Mel Hills, 1 up  
Ed Riehle d. Bob Phelps, 5-4  
Bruce Fowler d. Remo Mion, 5-4  
John Smith d. Clayton Fillhart, 1 up  
Vic Cuiss d. Phil Johnston, 4-3  
Bob Jors d. Harry Carr, 2-1  
Collier Bloomfield d. Bob Hills, 5-4  
Upty Wilkinson d. Alex Laptos, 2-1  
O.B. Smith d. Al Kuzma, 1 up  
Doyle Stetler d. Bob Franklin, 4-3  
Chet Bombalicki d. Paul Manser, 2-1  
Ken Hall d. Bunny Terry, 2-1  
Jerry Franklin d. Nat Thompson, 4-2  
Andy Andrews d. Pete Woodworth, 3-2  
Ted Kuzma d. Tom O'Meara, 2-1  
Al Cotton d. Dick Thalner, 3-1  
Bill White d. Don Jenks, 1 up, 19th  
Frank Hoch d. Reggie Pulling, 1 up  
Dayton Pickford d. Chuck Terry, 3-1  
Phil Goldsmith d. Bob Glick, 1 up  
Second Round  
Brien C. Charter d. Ben Janusz, 8-6  
Steve Tomczyk d. Bill Emmons, 4-3  
Lyn Ludlow d. Marvin Boht, 1 up, 22nd  
Walter Barczak d. Ted Cimock, 4-3  
Joe Fiero d. Phil Wetzel, 5-4  
Hugh Pittman d. Jack Arnst, 2 up  
Bob Newton d. Ed Riehle, 2-1  
Bruce Fowler d. John Smith, 4-3  
Vic Cuiss d. Bob Jors, 2-1  
Collier Bloomfield d. Upty Wilkinson, 4-3  
O.B. Smith d. Doyle Stetler, 3-2  
Chet Bombalicki d. Ken Hall, 3-2  
Jerry Franklin d. Andy Andrews, 5-4  
Ted Kuzma d. Al Cotton, 1 up  
Bill White d. Frank Hoch, 1 up  
Dayton Pickford d. Phil Goldsmith, 2-1  
Third Round  
Brien C. Charter d. Steve Tomczyk, 2-1  
Lyn Ludlow d. Walter Barczak, 1 up  
Joe Fiero d. Hugh Pittman, 1 up, 19th  
Bob Newton d. Bruce Fowler, 7-6  
Vic Cuiss d. Collier Bloomfield, 1 up  
O.B. Smith d. Chet Bombalicki, 4-3  
Jerry Franklin d. Ted Kuzma, 5-3  
Bill White d. Dayton Pickford, 2-1  
Quarterfinals  
Brien C. Charter d. Lyn Ludlow, 5-4  
Joe Fiero d. Bob Newton, 1 up  
Vic Cuiss d. O.B. Smith, 1 up  
Jerry Franklin d. Bill White, 2-1  
Semifinals  
Brien C. Charter d. Joe Fiero, 4-3  
Vic Cuiss d. Jerry Franklin, 1 up  
Finals  
Brien C. Charter d. Vic Cuiss, 7-6  
   
1947  
First Round  
Brien C. Charter d. Walter Baubie, 2-1  
Dayton Pickford d. Chuck Terry, 1 up  
Collier Bloomfield d. Walter Barron, 3-2  
Bob Franklin d. Ed Cimock, 1 up  
Bill Emmons d. Bob Phelps, 5-4  
Steve Tomczyk d. Jack Bowzer, 5-3  
Bob Jors d. Frank Hoch, 1 up  
Cal Pittman d. Horace Brewer, 3-2  
Jack Arnst d. Lyn Ludlow, 4-3  
Bud Kruger d. John Corbett, 4-3  
Bob Handley d. Pete Rumler, 5-3  
Vern Cunliffe d. Phil Goldsmith, 1 up, 20th  
Vic Cuiss d. Earl Palmer, 6-5  
Ed Riehle d. Bruce Fowler, 3-2  
Bob Newton d. Al Nichols, 6-5  
Joe Fiero d. Don Jenks, 1 up   
Al Kuzma d. O.B. Smith, 3-2  
Upty Wilkinson d. Sam Frederick, 2-1  
Tom Lockwood d. Ted Cimock, 6-5  
Ben Janusz d. Doyle Stetler, 3-2  
Bob Glick d. Bob Hills, 5-4  
Harold Finch d. Clayton Fillhart, 2-1  
Reggie Pulling d. Phil Weisgerber, 5-3  
Felix Janusz d. Jack Mounteer, 1 up  
John Smith d. Don Reeves, 5-3  
Remo Mion d. Reed Lowden, forfeit  
Lynn MacCready d. Horace Snow, 1 up  
Hugh Pittman d. Walt Barczak, 2 up  
Jerry Franklin d. Ted Kuzma, 3-2  
Bill Grodiak d. Alex Laptos, 4-2  
Hal Riehle d. Wally Terry, 5-4  
Marv Boht d. John Kopplin, 6-5  
Second Round  
Brien C. Charter d. Dayton Pickford, 1 up  
Collier Bloomfield d. Bob Franklin, 2-1  
Bill Emmons d. Steve Tomczyk, 1 up  
Bob Jors d. Cal Pittman, 1 up  
Jack Arnst d. Bud Kruger, 1 up   
Bob Handley d. Vern Cunliffe, 4-3  
Vic Cuiss d. Ed Riehle, 3-2  
Bob Newton d. Joe Fiero, 1 up, 19th  
Al Kuzma d. Upty Wilkinson, 4-3  
Tom Lockwood d. Ben Janusz, 1 up  
Bob Glick d. Harold Finch, 3-2  
Reggie Pulling d. Felix Janusz, 4-3  
John Smith d. Remo Mion, 3-2  
Lynn MacCready d. Hugh Pittman, 2-1  
Jerry Franklin d. Bill Grodiak, 1 up  
Hal Riehle d. Marv Boht, 4-3  
Third Round  
Brien C. Charter d. Collier Bloomfield, 2-1  
Bill Emmons d. Bob Jors, 6-5  
Jack Arnst d. Bob Handley, 1 up  
Vic Cuiss d. Bob Newton, 3-2  
Al Kuzma d. Tom Lockwood, 1 up  
Bob Glick d. Reggie Pulling, 3-2  
John Smith d. Lynn MacCready, 4-3  
Jerry Franklin d. Hal Riehle, 2-1  
Quarterfinals  
Brien C. Charter d. Bill Emmons, 2-1  
Jack Arnst d. Vic Cuiss, 5-4  
Al Kuzma d. Bob Glick, 2-1  
John Smith d. Jerry Franklin, 3-2  
Semifinals  
Brien C. Charter d. Jack Arnst, 5-4  
Al Kuzma d. John Smith, 3-2  
Finals  
Brien C. Charter d. Al Kuzma, 8-6  
   
1946
First Round  
O.B. Smith d. Bob Scott, 6-5  
Ken Frederick d. Gilbert Cook, 5-4  
Ted Cimock d. Bill Grodiak, 4-3  
Bob Guilfoil d. F.R. Maxson, 3-1  
Chuck Terry d. Bob Glick, 6-4  
Deming Mayo d. Frank Myers, 7-6  
Vic Cuiss d. P.B. Cook, 6-4  
Guy Charter d. Bill Emmons, 2-1  
Lyn Ludlow d. Ted Kuzma, 5-4  
Walter Barron d. Wally Taraskiewicz, 1 up  
Mel Hills d. Phil Johnston, 4-3  
Steve Tomczyk d. Hal Riehle, 2-1  
Vern Cunliffe d. Ken Clark, forfeit  
Cal Pittman d. Dan Cimock, 2-1  
Pete Rumler d. Henry Kruger, 2 up  
Bob Phelps d. Collier Bloomfield, 4-3  
Brien C. Charter d. Dayton Pickford, 6-4  
Howard Leach d. Bill Gilpin, 4-3  
Ed Cimock d. Mark Aborn, 4-3  
John Smith d. Walter Taraskiewicz, 2-1  
Hugh Pittman d. Earl Palmer, 4-3  
Jack Bowzer d. Roy Shanklin, forfeit  
Phil Williams d. Walt Barczak, 1 up  
Don Reeves d. George Davies, 3-1  
Al Cotton d. Nat Thompson, 6-4  
Ron Overmyer d. Alex Kuzma, 1 up  
Joe Fiero d. Bud Admire, 4-3  
Paul Manser d. Alex Laptos, 2-1  
Reggie Pulling d. Laverne Nixon, 4-3  
John Dulemba d. Bob Hills, 1 up  
Jim Elliott d. Don Corley, 1 up  
Phil Goldsmith d. Al Gumper, 4-3  
Second Round  
O.B. Smith d. Ken Frederick, 4-3  
Ted Cimock d. Bob Guilfoil, 4-3  
Chuck Terry d. Deming Mayo, 6-5  
Vic Cuiss d. Guy Charter, 4-3  
Lyn Ludlow d. Walter Barron, 5-3  
Mel Hills d. Steve Tomczyk, 5-4  
Vern Cunliffe d. Cal Pittman, 6-5  
Pete Rumler d. Bob Phelps, 5-4  
Brien C. Charter d. Howard Leach, 2-1  
Ed Cimock d. John Smith, 1 up  
Hugh Pittman d. Jack Bowzer, 4-3  
Phil Williams d. Don Reeves, 3-2  
Al Cotton d. Ron Overmyer, 3-2  
Joe Fiero d. Paul Manser, 4-2  
Reggie Pulling d. John Dulemba, 7-6  
Jim Elliott d. Phil Goldsmith, 1 up, 19th  
Third Round  
O.B. Smith d. Ted Cimock, 6-5  
Chuck Terry d. Vic Cuiss, 1 up  
Lyn Ludlow d. Mel Hills, 4-2  
Vern Cunliffe d. Pete Rumler, 1 up, 19th  
Brien C. Charter d. Ed Cimock, 7-6  
Hugh Pittman d. Phil Williams, 2-1  
Al Cotton d. Joe Fiero, 3-2  
Reggie Pulling d. Jim Elliott, 2-1  
Quarterfinals  
O.B. Smith d. Chuck Terry, 2-1  
Lyn Ludlow d. Vern Cunliffe, 1 up  
Brien C. Charter d. Hugh Pittman, 1 up  
Al Cotton d. Reggie Pulling, 3-2  
Semifinals  
O.B. Smith d. Lyn Ludlow, 4-2  
Brien C. Charter d. Al Cotton, 5-3  
Finals  
O.B. Smith d. Brien C. Charter, 3-2