Qualifying scores   
 Brian Carney 72
 Cody Lysher 73
Logan Anuszkiewicz 73
Bret Valkuchak 73
 Eric Pietroytys 74
Steve Maddalena 74
Dave Crandall 74
Conor Spencer 75
John Tarpley 75
Cannon Risner 75
Greg Zeller 75
Riley Hestwood 75
Luke Girodat 76
Todd Marston 76
Sean Vann 76
Mike Raymond 76
 Tom Butterfield 76
Mark Kurzynowski 76
Chad Risner 77
Brian Smith 77
Justin Dods 77
Mike Boldt 77
Brogan Brockie 77
 Mike Brockie 78
Dylan Eddy 79
Tom Raymond 79
Malon Backinger 80
Chris Chaney 80
Tim Pickering 81
Brett Casto 81
Colin Norton 82
Justin Bunch 82
Failed to qualify   
 Pete Walz 82
Mike Zuchowski 84
 Ted Lefere 89
Dan Eddy 90
Matt Brown 90
   
First-round Results  
 1 Logan Anuszkiewicz defeated 32 Justin Bunch 5 &4
16 Mike Raymond defeated 17 Tom Butterfield 2 Up
 8 Conor Spencer defeated 25 Dylan Eddy 6 & 4
24 Mike Brockie defeated 9 John Tarpley 3 &2
4 Bret Valkuchak defeated 29 Tim Pickering 1 Up in 23 Holes
13 Luke Girodat defeated 20 Brian Smith 6 & 5
28 Chris Chaney defeated 5 Eric Pietroytys 2 & 1
12 Riley Hestwood defeated 21 Justin Dods 6 & 4
 2 Brian Carney defeated 31 Colin Norton 6 & 5
18 Mark Kurzynowski defeated 15 Sean Vann 2 & 1
26 Tom Raymond defeated 7 Dave Crandall 2 & 1
23 Brogan Brockie defeated 10 Cannon Risner 1 Up
3 Cody Lysher defeated 30 Brett Casto 6 & 5
14 Todd Marston defeated 19 Chad Risner 1 Up
6 Steve Maddalena defeated 27 Malon Backinger 6 & 5
11 Greg Zeller defeated 22 Mike Boldt 2 & 1
   
 Second-round Results  
16 Mike Raymond defeated 1 Logan Anuszkiewicz 4 & 3
8 Conor Spencer defeated 24 Mike Brockie 2 Up
13 Luke Girodat defeated 4 Bret Valkuchak 1 Up, 19 Holes
12 Riley Hestwood defeated 28 Chris Chaney 7 & 5
18 Mark Kurzynowski defeated 2 Brian Carney 2 & 1
23 Brogan Brockie defeated 26 Tom Raymond 3 & 2
3 Cody Lysher defeated 14 Todd Marston 2 & 1 
6 Steve Maddalena defeated 11 Greg Zeller 2 & 1 
   
Quarter-Final Results  
8 Conor Spencer defeated 16 Mike Raymond  4 & 3
12 Riley Hestwood defeated 13 Luke Girodat 5 & 4
18 Mark Kurzynowski defeated 23 Brogan Brockie 2 & 1
6 Steve Maddalena defeated 3 Cody Lysher 5 & 3
   
Semi-Final Results  
12 Riley Hestwood defeated 8 Conor Spencer 4 & 2
6 Steve Maddalena defeated 18 Mark Kurzynowski 1 Up, 19 Holes
   
 Finals Result
 
6 Steve Maddalena defeated 12 Riley Hestwood 6 & 5